Corner Statistics - Teams And Leagues With The Most Corners

Football Corner Stats from over 300 leagues across the globe.

Last Updated :

Here are the 15 best teams for corners predictions. These teams have the highest numbers of corners won of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 7 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamAVG CornersHighest in MatchNext Match
1Vikingur14.55 / match15Today
2AB13.28 / match9Today
3Meliorator Zhitkovichi13.25 / match16In 6 Days
4Prostejov13.25 / match13In 3 Days
5NSI13.18 / match16Today
6B3613.09 / match14Today
7Energosbyt-BSATU13.00 / match9Fri - Jul 24
8Polotsk12.76 / match10Fri - Jul 24
9Caucaia12.70 / match11Tomorrow
10Vysocina Jihlava12.68 / match13In 3 Days
11TB12.64 / match12Today
12Guarany de Sobral12.60 / match11Tomorrow
13Dinamo Brest12.38 / match12In 7 Days
14Cherkashchyna-Akademiya12.27 / match10In 3 Days
15CD Aves12.26 / match8In 3 Days

Over 9.5 Corners

Corners Over markets are a popular method of predictions as well. We cover Over 8.5 ~ 12.5 corner percentages for every team in our database. We also divide the percentages to each respective team's home and away records.

Team9.5+ Corners %AVG CornersNext Match
1Vysocina Jihlava93 %12.68In 3 Days
2Vikingur91 %14.55Today
3NSI91 %13.18Today
4Sanliurfaspor88 %10.75In 6 Days
5Rakvere Tarvas88 %12.13In 5 Days
6Dinamo Brest88 %12.38In 7 Days
7Meliorator Zhitkovichi88 %13.25In 6 Days
8MKK-Dnepr86 %12.00In 6 Days
9K-Jarve JK Jarve II86 %11.28In 4 Days
10Maardu II86 %12.00Sun - Aug 2
11CD Aves84 %12.26In 3 Days
12Lisen83 %12.20In 3 Days
13B3682 %13.09Today
14Prostejov82 %13.25In 3 Days
15Leeds United81 %12.09Today
Maximise Your Betting Profits
Unlock Everything with Premium

Powerful Match Search, Daily Premium Predictions, Cards & Corners, 450+ Leagues, and More with Premium.

Learn More

Leagues with Most Corners

Some soccer leagues have more corners in them than others. These are often leagues with the most number of shots in a match as well, because that directly correlates with the number of resulting corners kicks.

LeagueAverage Corners / matchOver 9.5 %Progress
1Úrvalsdeild Women13100%21%
2Iceland Cup12.6872%91%
3Hong Kong FA Cup12.5100%89%
41. Deild12.370%42%
5Maranhense12.1859%79%
6Faroe Islands Premier League12.0770%41%
7National Football League1271%30%
8Queensland NPL Women11.7956%17%
9Paulista A111.7271%83%
10AFC U19 Championship11.6669%76%
11South Australia State League 111.5270%27%
123. Deild11.4753%18%
13Esiliiga11.4171%30%
14Queensland NPL11.1766%19%
15Meistriliiga Women11.1167%36%

Frequent Total Corners Stats / Match

We've ran an analysis on the 288030 matches in our database to reveal the most frequently occurring total corner numbers in a match. This stat represents the grand total between home and away teams. Data reveals that 8 ~ 11 corners are the most common in an average match, but can vary wildly between teams. This is across all leagues and all teams in our database.

Total Corners%# of times
1912 %42884  times
2811 %40752  times
31011 %40651  times
4710 %35135  times
51110 %36458  times
6128 %30251  times
767 %27360  times
8137 %23887  times
9145 %17811  times
1055 %18447  times
11153 %12388  times
1243 %10717  times
13162 %8436  times
14171 %5381  times
1531 %5230  times
16191 %2053  times
1721 %2053  times
18181 %3287  times
19260 %31  times
20320 %1  times
21540 %1  times
22280 %2  times
23300 %2  times
24270 %8  times
25250 %36  times
26240 %87  times
27230 %199  times
2810 %694  times
29210 %674  times
30220 %345  times
31200 %1129  times
32290 %1  times

First-Half Corners

Top 20 Competitions
  League +4.5 +5.5 +6.5 Total AVG
First-Half Corner Stats for J1 League J1 League 89% 78% 67% 68 7.56
First-Half Corner Stats for Latvian Cup Latvian Cup 80% 60% 47% 88 5.87
First-Half Corner Stats for Queensland NPL Queensland NPL 66% 46% 31% 205 5.86
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Maranhense Maranhense 63% 38% 31% 89 5.56
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for 1 Lyga 1 Lyga 64% 44% 28% 212 5.44
First-Half Corner Stats for Faroe Islands Premier League Faroe Islands Premier League 65% 45% 32% 167 5.39
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for 3. Deild 3. Deild 60% 47% 47% 80 5.33
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Scottish Cup Scottish Cup 61% 47% 33% 272 5.33
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Copa Argentina Copa Argentina 57% 45% 32% 164 5.29
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League

Second-Half Corners

Top 20 Competitions
  League +4.5 +5.5 +6.5 Total AVG
Second-Half Corner Stats for A Lyga A Lyga 78% 67% 44% 62 6.89
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Scottish League Cup Scottish League Cup 72% 61% 40% 594 6.32
Second-Half Corner Stats for Maranhense Maranhense 69% 56% 50% 100 6.25
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for 3. Deild 3. Deild 73% 60% 47% 92 6.13
Second-Half Corner Stats for CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament 76% 65% 41% 104 6.12
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for DFB Pokal DFB Pokal 67% 55% 43% 363 6.05
Second-Half Corner Stats for CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League 63% 57% 42% 115 6.05
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Azerbaidjan Cup Azerbaidjan Cup 57% 42% 33% 71 5.92
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Esiliiga Esiliiga 65% 60% 50% 118 5.90
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for AFC U19 Championship AFC U19 Championship 69% 42% 33% 374 5.84

Premier League Corner Stats

Average Corners Per Game
  Team 7.5 8.5 9.5 10.5 11.5 12.5 AVG
Crystal Palace Badge Arsenal 82% 71% 59% 53% 44% 41% 11.80
Crystal Palace Badge AFC Bournemouth 91% 91% 68% 59% 50% 41% 11.68
Crystal Palace Badge Aston Villa 79% 76% 62% 59% 59% 44% 11.62
Crystal Palace Badge Southampton 79% 71% 59% 56% 56% 50% 11.32
Crystal Palace Badge Norwich City 80% 77% 69% 51% 43% 40% 11.26
Crystal Palace Badge Sheffield United 80% 77% 66% 54% 49% 37% 11.26
Crystal Palace Badge Crystal Palace 79% 71% 62% 50% 44% 38% 11.03
Crystal Palace Badge West Ham United 77% 77% 74% 49% 46% 40% 10.86
Crystal Palace Badge Liverpool 77% 74% 66% 49% 34% 28% 10.78
Crystal Palace Badge Newcastle United 86% 80% 56% 46% 28% 20% 10.62
Crystal Palace Badge Tottenham Hotspur 79% 62% 59% 47% 38% 28% 10.50
Crystal Palace Badge Burnley 83% 77% 60% 46% 40% 26% 10.49
Crystal Palace Badge Everton 76% 62% 53% 47% 32% 28% 10.39
Crystal Palace Badge Manchester City 71% 66% 46% 37% 34% 31% 10.37
Crystal Palace Badge Manchester United 73% 61% 52% 39% 33% 30% 10.27
Crystal Palace Badge Chelsea 74% 60% 51% 40% 31% 20% 10.25
Crystal Palace Badge Leicester City 85% 79% 53% 35% 26% 24% 10.03
Crystal Palace Badge Brighton & Hove Albion 68% 56% 47% 41% 32% 28% 9.65
Crystal Palace Badge Watford 77% 51% 37% 31% 23% 20% 9.43
Crystal Palace Badge Wolverhampton Wanderers 59% 56% 41% 28% 24% 21% 8.97
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats