Corner Statistics - Teams And Leagues With The Most Corners

Football Corner Stats from over 300 leagues across the globe.

Last Updated :

Here are the 15 best teams for corners predictions. These teams have the highest numbers of corners won of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 7 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamAVG CornersHighest in MatchNext Match
1Rotor-215.14 / match12Sat - Apr 18
2SonderjyskE U1914.00 / match12Sat - Apr 18
3Slovan Rosice13.85 / match10Sun - Apr 26
4Bragantino13.70 / match12Sun - May 3
5Sportunion Mauer13.50 / match11Sun - Apr 19
6Schwarz-WeiSs Essen13.14 / match12Sun - Apr 26
7Hirnyk13.08 / match20Fri - May 15
8Prostejov13.06 / match13Sat - May 2
9Vysocina Jihlava12.94 / match13Sat - May 2

Over 9.5 Corners

Corners Over markets are a popular method of predictions as well. We cover Over 8.5 ~ 12.5 corner percentages for every team in our database. We also divide the percentages to each respective team's home and away records.

Maximise Your Betting Profits
Unlock Everything with Premium

Powerful Match Search, Daily Premium Predictions, Cards & Corners, 450+ Leagues, and More with Premium.

Learn More

Leagues with Most Corners

Some soccer leagues have more corners in them than others. These are often leagues with the most number of shots in a match as well, because that directly correlates with the number of resulting corners kicks.

LeagueAverage Corners / matchOver 9.5 %Progress
1National Football League1383%28%
2Division of Honour12.575%57%
3Hong Kong FA Cup12.5100%89%
4Maranhense12.1859%79%
5Paulista A111.7271%83%
6South Australia State League 111.3668%18%
7KNVB Cup11.365%99%
8Danish Cup11.2959%98%
93. Liga Series 111.1769%59%
10Queensland NPL11.1766%19%
11Elitedivisionen11.1668%65%
12Cearense 111.163%94%
13Queensland Premier League11.0672%17%
141. Liga U1910.9964%60%
15Paraibano10.9659%78%

Frequent Total Corners Stats / Match

We've ran an analysis on the 288030 matches in our database to reveal the most frequently occurring total corner numbers in a match. This stat represents the grand total between home and away teams. Data reveals that 8 ~ 11 corners are the most common in an average match, but can vary wildly between teams. This is across all leagues and all teams in our database.

Total Corners%# of times
1912 %41915  times
2811 %39842  times
31011 %39743  times
4710 %34380  times
51110 %35623  times
6128 %29581  times
767 %26739  times
8137 %23348  times
9145 %17399  times
1055 %18018  times
11153 %12072  times
1243 %10450  times
13162 %8236  times
14171 %5234  times
1531 %5091  times
16191 %2003  times
17181 %3191  times
1821 %1972  times
19200 %1102  times
20220 %324  times
21210 %649  times
2210 %669  times
23230 %194  times
24250 %36  times
25240 %84  times
26260 %30  times
27270 %8  times
28300 %2  times
29280 %2  times
30540 %1  times
31320 %1  times

First-Half Corners

Top 20 Competitions
  League +4.5 +5.5 +6.5 Total AVG
First-Half Corner Stats for J1 League J1 League 89% 78% 67% 68 7.56
First-Half Corner Stats for Latvian Cup Latvian Cup 80% 60% 47% 88 5.87
First-Half Corner Stats for Queensland NPL Queensland NPL 66% 46% 31% 205 5.86
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Maranhense Maranhense 63% 38% 31% 89 5.56
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Scottish Cup Scottish Cup 61% 47% 33% 272 5.33
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Copa Argentina Copa Argentina 57% 45% 32% 164 5.29
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
First-Half Corner Stats for National Football League National Football League 79% 43% 28% 73 5.21

Second-Half Corners

Top 20 Competitions
  League +4.5 +5.5 +6.5 Total AVG
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Scottish League Cup Scottish League Cup 72% 61% 40% 594 6.32
Second-Half Corner Stats for Maranhense Maranhense 69% 56% 50% 100 6.25
Second-Half Corner Stats for Capixaba Capixaba 79% 57% 37% 118 6.21
Second-Half Corner Stats for DFB Pokal DFB Pokal 67% 56% 45% 355 6.12
Second-Half Corner Stats for CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament 76% 65% 41% 104 6.12
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League 63% 57% 42% 115 6.05
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for National Football League National Football League 86% 64% 36% 83 5.93
Second-Half Corner Stats for Azerbaidjan Cup Azerbaidjan Cup 57% 42% 33% 71 5.92
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for Cearense 1 Cearense 1 64% 51% 36% 230 5.90
Second-Half Corner Stats for Premium League Premium League
Second-Half Corner Stats for AFC U19 Championship AFC U19 Championship 69% 42% 33% 374 5.84
Second-Half Corner Stats for League Cup League Cup 73% 53% 37% 530 5.82

Premier League Corner Stats

Average Corners Per Game
  Team 7.5 8.5 9.5 10.5 11.5 12.5 AVG
Crystal Palace Badge Arsenal 82% 75% 61% 56% 50% 46% 12.14
Crystal Palace Badge Aston Villa 82% 82% 64% 61% 61% 46% 11.96
Crystal Palace Badge Norwich City 86% 86% 76% 55% 48% 45% 11.90
Crystal Palace Badge AFC Bournemouth 93% 93% 69% 62% 52% 41% 11.69
Crystal Palace Badge Sheffield United 86% 82% 68% 56% 50% 39% 11.61
Crystal Palace Badge Southampton 76% 72% 59% 59% 59% 52% 11.31
Crystal Palace Badge Liverpool 86% 83% 72% 52% 34% 28% 11.25
Crystal Palace Badge West Ham United 83% 83% 79% 52% 48% 41% 11.21
Crystal Palace Badge Crystal Palace 83% 72% 62% 52% 45% 38% 11.17
Crystal Palace Badge Manchester City 75% 71% 50% 39% 36% 36% 11.00
Crystal Palace Badge Newcastle United 90% 83% 62% 52% 31% 21% 10.94
Crystal Palace Badge Everton 76% 66% 55% 48% 38% 34% 10.62
Crystal Palace Badge Manchester United 75% 64% 54% 39% 32% 28% 10.61
Crystal Palace Badge Burnley 83% 79% 59% 45% 38% 24% 10.45
Crystal Palace Badge Leicester City 90% 86% 55% 34% 28% 24% 10.34
Crystal Palace Badge Tottenham Hotspur 79% 59% 55% 41% 34% 24% 10.24
Crystal Palace Badge Chelsea 72% 59% 48% 38% 28% 21% 10.21
Crystal Palace Badge Watford 83% 62% 45% 38% 28% 24% 10.00
Crystal Palace Badge Brighton & Hove Albion 68% 56% 46% 39% 28% 25% 9.65
Crystal Palace Badge Wolverhampton Wanderers 62% 62% 45% 34% 28% 24% 9.28
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats