Corner Stats - Teams And Leagues With The Most Corners

Everything you need to know about Corner Stats from over 300 leagues across the globe.

Here are the 15 best teams for corners predictions. These teams have the highest numbers of corners won of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 7 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamAVG CornersHighest in MatchNext Match
1Hradec Kralove U2113.94 / match18In 3 Days
2Slovan Liberec U2113.94 / match18In 4 Days
3Vitesse II13.72 / match16Tomorrow
4Roma U1913.68 / match11In 3 Days
5Slavia Praha U2113.45 / match15In 4 Days
6Werder Bremen U1913.42 / match17Tomorrow
7Santos13.28 / match15Tomorrow
8Taubate13.25 / match12Today
9Brondby U1913.22 / match13Sat - Mar 2
10Albion Rovers Res.13.20 / match14Mon - Mar 4
11Kerala Blasters12.95 / match14Fri - Mar 1
12Atalanta U1912.94 / match14Tomorrow
13Jablonec U2112.89 / match12In 3 Days
14Bohemians 1905 U2112.83 / match13In 3 Days
15Pune City12.81 / match12In 3 Days

Over 9.5 Corners

Corners Over markets are a popular method of predictions as well. We cover Over 8.5 ~ 12.5 corner percentages for every team in our database. We also divide the percentages to each respective team's home and away records.

Leagues with Most Corners

Some soccer leagues have more corners in them than others. These are often leagues with the most number of shots in a match as well, because that directly correlates with the number of resulting corners kicks.

LeagueAverage Corners / matchOver 9.5 %Progress
1U21 Youth League12.1475%81%
2Division of Honour12100%50%
3Paulista A111.3171%57%
4U19 Ligaen11.1761%50%
5SPFL Reserve League 211.1767%71%
6Campionato Primavera 111.0865%63%
7EFL League One10.9865%71%
8A-League10.9164%70%
9FA Cup10.9163%99%
10Indian Super League10.961%91%
11AFC Champions League10.8956%17%
12PrvaLiga10.864%53%
13Serie A10.7565%63%
14NIFL Premiership10.760%85%
15Premiership10.6861%84%

Frequent Total Corners Stats / Match

We've ran an analysis on the 288030 matches in our database to reveal the most frequently occurring total corner numbers in a match. This stat represents the grand total between home and away teams. Data reveals that 8 ~ 11 corners are the most common in an average match, but can vary wildly between teams. This is across all leagues and all teams in our database.

Total Corners%# of times
1912 %28326  times
2811 %26725  times
31011 %26980  times
41110 %24381  times
579 %22897  times
6128 %20364  times
767 %17666  times
8137 %16079  times
9145 %12033  times
1055 %11879  times
11153 %8342  times
1243 %6738  times
13172 %3634  times
14162 %5717  times
1531 %3330  times
16191 %1397  times
17181 %2245  times
1821 %1303  times
1910 %433  times
20200 %761  times
21220 %243  times
22210 %459  times
23230 %132  times
24250 %27  times
25240 %60  times
26260 %21  times
27270 %6  times
28300 %2  times
29280 %1  times
30540 %1  times
Corner Stats for 6000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats