Corner Stats - Teams And Leagues With The Most Corners

Football Corner Stats from over 300 leagues across the globe.

Last Updated :

Here are the 15 best teams for corners predictions. These teams have the highest numbers of corners won of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 7 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamAVG CornersHighest in MatchNext Match
1Tasmania Berlin14.57 / match16Sat - Nov 23
2Dukla14.14 / match20Sun - Mar 8
3Rotor-214.07 / match12Sat - Apr 4
4Mlada Boleslav II13.84 / match16In 5 Days
5Arsenal13.75 / match14Sat - Nov 23
6Slovacko W13.29 / match14In 5 Days
7SV Roeselare13.16 / match8In 5 Days
8Aserri13.09 / match9In 4 Days
9Kapfenberger SV13.08 / match12Fri - Nov 22
10Slovan Rosice13.07 / match10In 5 Days
11KAMAZ12.95 / match15Mon - Apr 6
12Hirnyk12.91 / match20In 3 Days
13Westfalia Herne12.89 / match15In 5 Days
14Heimstetten12.83 / match15In 4 Days
15Meteor Praha U1912.83 / match9In 5 Days

Over 9.5 Corners

Corners Over markets are a popular method of predictions as well. We cover Over 8.5 ~ 12.5 corner percentages for every team in our database. We also divide the percentages to each respective team's home and away records.

Maximise Your Betting Profits
Unlock Everything with Premium

Powerful Match Search, Daily Premium Predictions, Cards & Corners, 450+ Leagues, and More with Premium.

Learn More

Leagues with Most Corners

Some soccer leagues have more corners in them than others. These are often leagues with the most number of shots in a match as well, because that directly correlates with the number of resulting corners kicks.

LeagueAverage Corners / matchOver 9.5 %Progress
14. Liga Division A12100%93%
2AFC U19 Championship11.9772%86%
3First Division B11.7669%50%
4Tweede Divisie11.5368%33%
5Danish Cup11.3859%96%
6Lithuanian Cup11.3360%98%
73. Liga Series 111.2163%40%
8U19 Ligaen11.1854%40%
9Scottish League Cup11.1865%99%
10Serie A11.1366%31%
11EFL Trophy11.1166%92%
12A-League11.0868%17%
13KNVB Cup11.0661%82%
14Premier League11.0563%32%
151. Liga Promotion11.0369%53%

Frequent Total Corners Stats / Match

We've ran an analysis on the 288030 matches in our database to reveal the most frequently occurring total corner numbers in a match. This stat represents the grand total between home and away teams. Data reveals that 8 ~ 11 corners are the most common in an average match, but can vary wildly between teams. This is across all leagues and all teams in our database.

Total Corners%# of times
1912 %36218  times
2811 %34352  times
31011 %34472  times
4710 %29507  times
51110 %30968  times
6128 %25846  times
767 %22933  times
8137 %20337  times
9145 %15227  times
1055 %15343  times
11153 %10587  times
1243 %8782  times
13162 %7235  times
14171 %4577  times
1531 %4339  times
16191 %1774  times
17181 %2801  times
1821 %1663  times
1910 %567  times
20200 %971  times
21220 %290  times
22210 %588  times
23230 %164  times
24250 %32  times
25240 %76  times
26260 %25  times
27270 %7  times
28300 %2  times
29280 %1  times
30540 %1  times
31320 %1  times

Premier League Corner Stats

Average Corners Per Game
  Team 7.5 8.5 9.5 10.5 11.5 12.5 AVG
Crystal Palace Badge Arsenal 100% 83% 75% 67% 67% 67% 13.75
Crystal Palace Badge Sheffield United 83% 75% 75% 75% 57% 50% 12.41
Crystal Palace Badge Aston Villa 83% 83% 75% 67% 67% 50% 12.34
Crystal Palace Badge Norwich City 100% 100% 92% 67% 50% 42% 12.33
Crystal Palace Badge AFC Bournemouth 92% 92% 57% 57% 57% 50% 12.08
Crystal Palace Badge Manchester City 83% 83% 50% 42% 42% 42% 11.92
Crystal Palace Badge Burnley 92% 92% 75% 50% 42% 42% 11.33
Crystal Palace Badge Tottenham Hotspur 83% 67% 67% 57% 50% 33% 11.16
Crystal Palace Badge Liverpool 92% 92% 92% 57% 33% 25% 11.08
Crystal Palace Badge Southampton 75% 75% 50% 50% 50% 42% 10.92
Crystal Palace Badge Watford 75% 67% 57% 57% 42% 42% 10.91
Crystal Palace Badge Everton 67% 57% 57% 57% 50% 50% 10.84
Crystal Palace Badge Wolverhampton Wanderers 75% 75% 57% 42% 42% 33% 10.59
Crystal Palace Badge Leicester City 100% 100% 57% 42% 25% 17% 10.58
Crystal Palace Badge West Ham United 75% 75% 75% 50% 50% 42% 10.42
Crystal Palace Badge Crystal Palace 75% 67% 50% 42% 33% 25% 10.17
Crystal Palace Badge Newcastle United 100% 83% 57% 42% 17% 0% 10.00
Crystal Palace Badge Manchester United 82% 73% 64% 36% 27% 18% 9.82
Crystal Palace Badge Brighton & Hove Albion 73% 55% 36% 36% 27% 18% 9.36
Crystal Palace Badge Chelsea 57% 50% 33% 25% 8% 0% 8.75
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats