Corner Stats - Over 9.5, 8.5, 10.5, Average For/Against

Everything you need to know about Corner Stats from over 300 leagues across the globe.

Here are the 15 best teams for corners predictions. These teams have the highest numbers of corners won of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 7 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamAVG CornersHighest in MatchNext Match
1Atalanta U1914.09 / match13In 2 Days
2Roma U1913.82 / match11In 3 Days
3Kerala Blasters13.72 / match14In 3 Days
4Airdrieonians Res.13.57 / match13Tue - Jan 29
5Werder Bremen U1913.55 / match17Sun - Feb 3
6Queens Park Rangers U2313.50 / match14In 5 Days
7Western Sydney Wanderers13.29 / match12In 2 Days
8Santa Clara13.25 / match11In 2 Days
9Brøndby U1913.22 / match13Sat - Mar 2
10Palermo U1913.10 / match8In 2 Days
11Albion Rovers Res.12.88 / match14Mon - Feb 4
12Walsall12.81 / match13In 2 Days

Over 9.5 Corners

Corners Over markets are a popular method of predictions as well. We cover Over 8.5 ~ 12.5 corner percentages for every team in our database. We also divide the percentages to each respective team's home and away records.

Leagues with Most Corners

Some soccer leagues have more corners in them than others. These are often leagues with the most number of shots in a match as well, because that directly correlates with the number of resulting corners kicks.

LeagueAverage Corners / matchOver 9.5 %Progress
1U21 Youth League12.0375%89%
2Division of Honour12100%50%
3Campionato Primavera 111.4671%37%
4U19 Ligaen11.1761%50%
52. Frauen Bundesliga11.1471%46%
6EFL League One11.0566%45%
7SPFL Reserve League 211.0364%50%
8FA Cup10.8962%96%
9Serie A10.8162%39%
10PrvaLiga10.864%53%
11NIFL Premiership10.7357%56%
12Liga NOS10.6764%35%
13Super League10.6771%47%
14Championship10.6260%46%
152. Liga10.5463%56%

Frequent Total Corners Stats / Match

We've ran an analysis on the 288030 matches in our database to reveal the most frequently occurring total corner numbers in a match. This stat represents the grand total between home and away teams. Data reveals that 8 ~ 11 corners are the most common in an average match, but can vary wildly between teams. This is across all leagues and all teams in our database.

Total Corners%# of times
1912 %27327  times
2811 %25788  times
31011 %26073  times
41110 %23597  times
579 %22041  times
6128 %19673  times
767 %17014  times
8137 %15545  times
9145 %11629  times
1055 %11406  times
11153 %8079  times
1243 %6478  times
13172 %3525  times
14162 %5557  times
1531 %3197  times
16191 %1360  times
17181 %2178  times
1821 %1252  times
19200 %735  times
20220 %239  times
21210 %446  times
2210 %418  times
23230 %129  times
24250 %26  times
25240 %56  times
26260 %20  times
27270 %6  times
28300 %2  times
29280 %1  times
30540 %1  times
Corner Stats for 6000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats