Corner Stats - Over 9.5, 8.5, 10.5, Average For/Against

Everything you need to know about Corner Stats from over 300 leagues across the globe.

Here are the 15 best teams for corners predictions. These teams have the highest numbers of corners won of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 7 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamAVG CornersHighest in MatchNext Match
1Bohemians 1905 U2114.54 / match13Mon - Oct 29
2Bjørnevatn14.13 / match6In 6 Days
3Gent13.70 / match19In 5 Days
4Hradec Králové U2113.64 / match18Tomorrow
5SF Grei13.63 / match13In 5 Days
6Melhus13.29 / match6In 5 Days
7Queens Park Rangers U2313.25 / match11Tomorrow
8Kvik Halden13.15 / match15In 6 Days
9Santa Clara13.14 / match11In 7 Days
10Excelsior13.11 / match9In 6 Days
11Viktoria Plzeň U2113.10 / match14Tomorrow

Over 9.5 Corners

Corners Over markets are a popular method of predictions as well. We cover Over 8.5 ~ 12.5 corner percentages for every team in our database. We also divide the percentages to each respective team's home and away records.

Team9.5+ Corners %AVG CornersNext Match
1Elfsborg U19100 %12.01In 6 Days
2SF Grei100 %13.63In 5 Days
3Bohemians 1905 U21100 %14.54Mon - Oct 29
4Helmond Sport100 %12.50In 5 Days
5Portimonense100 %11.71In 5 Days
6San Martín San Juan100 %13.00Tomorrow
7Sporting Gijón II100 %12.55In 6 Days
8Gillingham92 %12.46In 2 Days
9Alfreton Town92 %11.00In 6 Days
10Linfield92 %12.91In 6 Days
11Genk91 %11.82In 4 Days

Leagues with Most Corners

Some soccer leagues have more corners in them than others. These are often leagues with the most number of shots in a match as well, because that directly correlates with the number of resulting corners kicks.

LeagueAverage Corners / matchOver 9.5 %Progress
1U21 Youth League12.1877%70%
2Division of Honour12100%27%
3Campionato Primavera 111.5777%16%
4NIFL Championship11.3881%47%
51. Liga11.3567%96%
6U19 Ligaen11.360%27%
7Meistriliiga11.2363%91%
8PrvaLiga11.1370%35%
9Bundesliga11.0356%48%
10EFL League One11.0365%30%
11Premier League11.0260%93%
12Esiliiga B10.9562%91%
13Serie B10.9462%84%
14Superettan10.9163%89%
151. Deild10.8863%96%

Frequent Total Corners Stats / Match

We've ran an analysis on the 288030 matches in our database to reveal the most frequently occurring total corner numbers in a match. This stat represents the grand total between home and away teams. Data reveals that 8 ~ 11 corners are the most common in an average match, but can vary wildly between teams. This is across all leagues and all teams in our database.

Total Corners%# of times
1912 %25833  times
2811 %24300  times
31011 %24559  times
41110 %22282  times
579 %20788  times
6128 %18609  times
767 %15971  times
8137 %14693  times
9145 %11005  times
1055 %10675  times
11153 %7657  times
1243 %6081  times
13172 %3321  times
14162 %5289  times
1531 %3010  times
16191 %1281  times
17181 %2079  times
1821 %1164  times
1910 %388  times
20200 %697  times
21220 %218  times
22210 %425  times
23230 %123  times
24250 %22  times
25240 %53  times
26260 %18  times
27270 %6  times
28300 %2  times
29280 %1  times
30540 %1  times
Corner Stats for 6000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats