Corner Stats - Teams And Leagues With The Most Corners

Everything you need to know about Corner Stats from over 300 leagues across the globe.

Here are the 15 best teams for corners predictions. These teams have the highest numbers of corners won of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 7 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamAVG CornersHighest in MatchNext Match
1Cerro13.67 / match15In 3 Days
2Vitesse II13.63 / match16In 2 Days
3Roma U1913.61 / match11Tomorrow
4Hradec Kralove U2113.56 / match18In 4 Days
5South Adelaide Panthers13.43 / match9Fri - Apr 26
6Slovan Liberec U2113.38 / match18In 2 Days
7Atalanta U1913.25 / match14In 3 Days
8Odense U1913.13 / match13Sat - May 4
9Pahang13.11 / match17In 3 Days
10Nacional13.11 / match16In 3 Days
11PKNS13.01 / match13In 3 Days
12Sparta Rotterdam II13.00 / match10In 3 Days
13Ayacucho13.00 / match10In 3 Days
14Banik Ostrava U2112.96 / match19In 3 Days
15Brondby U1912.85 / match13In 7 Days

Over 9.5 Corners

Corners Over markets are a popular method of predictions as well. We cover Over 8.5 ~ 12.5 corner percentages for every team in our database. We also divide the percentages to each respective team's home and away records.

Leagues with Most Corners

Some soccer leagues have more corners in them than others. These are often leagues with the most number of shots in a match as well, because that directly correlates with the number of resulting corners kicks.

LeagueAverage Corners / matchOver 9.5 %Progress
1Division of Honour12100%81%
2U21 Youth League11.8372%80%
3Liga de Elite11.365%82%
4U19 Ligaen11.1566%71%
5Campionato Primavera 111.164%80%
6EFL League One10.9964%91%
7Regional Leagues10.9359%23%
82. Frauen Bundesliga10.8868%81%
9Primera División10.8865%60%
10Esiliiga10.8562%17%
11A-League10.8163%93%
12Liga NOS10.7662%85%
13Paulista A110.7157%99%
14Premier League10.7156%18%
15NIFL Premiership10.6661%92%

Frequent Total Corners Stats / Match

We've ran an analysis on the 288030 matches in our database to reveal the most frequently occurring total corner numbers in a match. This stat represents the grand total between home and away teams. Data reveals that 8 ~ 11 corners are the most common in an average match, but can vary wildly between teams. This is across all leagues and all teams in our database.

Total Corners%# of times
1912 %29765  times
2811 %28151  times
31011 %28356  times
41110 %25605  times
579 %24075  times
6128 %21351  times
767 %18621  times
8137 %16859  times
9145 %12595  times
1055 %12533  times
11153 %8747  times
1243 %7118  times
13162 %5976  times
14171 %3811  times
1531 %3523  times
16191 %1452  times
17181 %2338  times
1821 %1362  times
1910 %458  times
20200 %797  times
21220 %252  times
22210 %482  times
23230 %134  times
24250 %27  times
25240 %62  times
26260 %21  times
27270 %6  times
28300 %2  times
29280 %1  times
30540 %1  times
Corner Stats for 6000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats