Corner Stats - Teams And Leagues With The Most Corners

Everything you need to know about Corner Stats from over 300 leagues across the globe.

Here are the 15 best teams for corners predictions. These teams have the highest numbers of corners won of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 7 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamAVG CornersHighest in MatchNext Match
1Dainava14.43 / match12In 6 Days
2Sao Bento13.75 / match11Fri - Jul 12
3Rydalmere Lions13.67 / match13In 5 Days
4Sao Jose EC13.60 / match18Sun - Jun 30
5ECU Joondalup U2013.27 / match16In 5 Days
6Parana13.26 / match8Fri - Jul 12
7Playford City Patriots13.01 / match7Fri - Jun 28
8Atletico Mineiro13.00 / match12Tue - Jul 9
9Akropolis12.88 / match11In 5 Days
10Itabaiana12.86 / match10In 5 Days
11IFK Malmo12.86 / match13In 5 Days
12Velo Clube U2012.80 / match10In 6 Days
13Sunshine Coast12.77 / match10In 6 Days
14Loudoun United12.76 / match11Fri - Jun 28

Over 9.5 Corners

Corners Over markets are a popular method of predictions as well. We cover Over 8.5 ~ 12.5 corner percentages for every team in our database. We also divide the percentages to each respective team's home and away records.

Leagues with Most Corners

Some soccer leagues have more corners in them than others. These are often leagues with the most number of shots in a match as well, because that directly correlates with the number of resulting corners kicks.

LeagueAverage Corners / matchOver 9.5 %Progress
1Northern NSW NPL11.3564%55%
2Division Intermedia11.3469%26%
3Meistriliiga11.3167%42%
4Championship Women11.280%48%
5Premier League11.1956%48%
6Regional Leagues11.1665%61%
7South Australia State League 111.1161%63%
81. Deild1173%32%
9Taiwan Football Premier League1180%33%
10Western Australia State League 11170%49%
114. Deild10.8659%36%
123. Deild10.7856%32%
13Serie B10.7161%21%
14U19 League10.7171%28%
15New South Wales NPL 210.6963%62%

Frequent Total Corners Stats / Match

We've ran an analysis on the 288030 matches in our database to reveal the most frequently occurring total corner numbers in a match. This stat represents the grand total between home and away teams. Data reveals that 8 ~ 11 corners are the most common in an average match, but can vary wildly between teams. This is across all leagues and all teams in our database.

Total Corners%# of times
1912 %31313  times
2811 %29626  times
31011 %29843  times
41110 %26909  times
579 %25396  times
6128 %22435  times
767 %19605  times
8137 %17768  times
9145 %13278  times
1055 %13206  times
11153 %9225  times
1243 %7529  times
13162 %6280  times
14171 %4015  times
1531 %3700  times
16191 %1537  times
17181 %2463  times
1821 %1432  times
1910 %483  times
20200 %853  times
21220 %260  times
22210 %504  times
23230 %142  times
24250 %30  times
25240 %63  times
26260 %22  times
27270 %6  times
28300 %2  times
29280 %1  times
30540 %1  times
Corner Stats for 6000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats