Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Statistics

Last Updated :

Best Teams For Both Teams To Score

List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.

TeamBTTS
Both Teams To Score (BTTS).
List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.
%Next Match
1Fjolnir / Vaengir U1914 /14 matches100%In 4 Days
2Moon12 /12 matches100%Tomorrow
3Alajuelense7 /7 matches100%Tomorrow
4FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo8 /8 matches100%In 2 Days
5Kyran16 /17 matches94%Tomorrow
6Nordstrand15 /16 matches94%Tomorrow
7Huddinge17 /18 matches94%Tomorrow
8Onsala17 /18 matches94%Tomorrow
9KaIK14 /15 matches93%Tomorrow
10SWQ Thunder24 /26 matches92%Tomorrow
11Kria10 /11 matches91%Tomorrow
12KI III10 /11 matches91%Today
13Vasteras U219 /10 matches90%Tue - Sep 3
14EB / Streymur II17 /19 matches89%Tomorrow

Matches with High BTTS Potential

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with both teams scoring. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

Analysing Stats for BTTS

In order to make accurate predictions, it's not just about whether a team has high or low historical BTTS %. Here's some quick tips on what other match stats to cross-reference with before finalizing your predictions.

  • Goal Volatility: The Prediction Risk statistic on teach team tells you how volatile their matches are in terms of number of goals. In 2017/2018, Liverpool conceded 1.50 goals per game on the road, whilst scoring 2.17 goals per game. This would make them a good selection for BTTS. At home, they conceded just 0.56 goals per game, suggesting that both teams may not score. When researching for BTTS markets, look for teams that concede a lot of goals (for BTTS:YES) and teams that have high clean sheet percentages (for BTTS:NO).
  • Goals in Last 4-6 Matches: When looking for BTTS markets, it's important to look for patterns in recent form. Ask yourself questions, such as: Has the team been scoring frequently? If so, how often? Has the away side scored in the majority of their recent away matches? When was the last time these two sides kept a clean sheet?
  • BTTS Percentage: Our interface allows you to easily search for matches with a high chance of BTTS occuring. This is determined by the amount of times these two sides have been involved in a game where both sides have scored. You can also view this same statistic on a per-league basis. For example, the Eerste Divisie had 65% of games ending with both teams scoring, whilst in Serie C, 46% of matches ended with both teams scoring.

Best Leagues for BTTS

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for both teams to score (BTTS). You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchBTTS %Season Progress
1Girabola3.575%50%
2Esiliiga B4.0371%67%
31. Deild3.5471%70%
4Western Australia State League 13.871%85%
52. Deild4.8870%63%
6FFA Cup4.1369%16%
73. Deild3.5467%79%
8Latvian Cup4.365%98%
9First League3.0564%23%
10Úrvalsdeild2.9663%77%
11Victoria NPL3.2963%96%
12Taiwan Football Premier League3.9662%63%
13Queensland NPL4.1762%93%
14Slovakia Cup4.2662%94%
15I-League2.7861%99%

BTTS & Match Result

Here you can view the teams that are involved in games where both teams score and they have a certain result. You can toggle between teams that score, concede and lose or teams that draw and win after both teams have scored in a game.

TeamBTTS & Win%Next Match
1GOŠK Gabela2 /2 matches100%Tomorrow
2Municipal Vinto3 /3 matches100%Tomorrow
3MC Oran1 /1 matches100%Tomorrow
4MC Oran U211 /1 matches100%Tomorrow
5ASO Chlef U211 /1 matches100%Tomorrow
6Shumen 20071 /1 matches100%Tomorrow
7FK Zagorets Nova Zagora3 /3 matches100%Tomorrow
8Hoyvík9 /11 matches82%Tomorrow
9Shakhtar Donetsk U214 /5 matches80%Thu - Sep 12
10Pogoń Szczecin II3 /4 matches75%In 2 Days
11Sokół Aleksandrów3 /4 matches75%Tomorrow
12Mariscal Sucre3 /4 matches75%Sun - Sep 1
Premium is Here! Extra 200 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 150 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats