Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Stats

Last Updated :

Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Stats - Top 15

List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.

TeamBTTS
Both Teams To Score (BTTS).
List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.
%Next Match
1Weston Bears12 /12 matches100%In 3 Days
2Fernández Vial8 /8 matches100%In 4 Days
3RTU7 /7 matches100%Sat - Jul 14
4JDFS Alberts8 /8 matches100%Sat - Jul 14
5New Lambton11 /11 matches100%In 3 Days
6Fremantle City9 /9 matches100%In 3 Days
7Gwelup Croatia9 /9 matches100%In 3 Days
8Corpus Christi8 /8 matches100%In 3 Days
9Boston7 /7 matches100%Today
10Völsungur7 /7 matches100%In 4 Days
11Palestino14 /15 matches93%Fri - Jul 20
12Olympic U2013 /14 matches93%In 3 Days
13Wellington Olympic11 /12 matches92%Sat - Jun 30
14Skellefteå11 /12 matches92%In 5 Days

Matches with High BTTS Potential

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with both teams scoring. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

Analysing Stats for BTTS

In order to make accurate predictions, it's not just about whether a team has high or low historical BTTS %. Here's some quick tips on what other match stats to cross-reference with before finalizing your predictions.

  • Goal Volatility: The Prediction Risk statistic on teach team tells you how volatile their matches are in terms of number of goals. In 2017/2018, Liverpool conceded 1.50 goals per game on the road, whilst scoring 2.17 goals per game. This would make them a good selection for BTTS. At home, they conceded just 0.56 goals per game, suggesting that both teams may not score. When researching for BTTS markets, look for teams that concede a lot of goals (for BTTS:YES) and teams that have high clean sheet percentages (for BTTS:NO).
  • Goals in Last 4-6 Matches: When looking for BTTS markets, it's important to look for patterns in recent form. Ask yourself questions, such as: Has the team been scoring frequently? If so, how often? Has the away side scored in the majority of their recent away matches? When was the last time these two sides kept a clean sheet?
  • BTTS Percentage: Our interface allows you to easily search for matches with a high chance of BTTS occuring. This is determined by the amount of times these two sides have been involved in a game where both sides have scored. You can also view this same statistic on a per-league basis. For example, the Eerste Divisie had 65% of games ending with both teams scoring, whilst in Serie C, 46% of matches ended with both teams scoring.

Leagues with High BTTS Potential

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for both teams to score (BTTS). You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchBTTS %Season Progress
12. Deild4.2370%67%
2Regional Leagues4.0868%56%
3PFL3.7368%62%
41. Deild4.166%52%
52. Deild3.7166%31%
6Division 13.1565%40%
7Premier League2.8565%60%
81. Deild3.0264%32%
9Liga 22.5862%23%
10National Football League3.1962%93%
111. Liga4.0761%35%
12Úrvalsdeild2.7560%42%
13PDL3.2660%54%
14Primera División2.6759%50%
15MLS3.1359%43%
Premium is Here! Extra 100 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats