Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Statistics

Last Updated : Jun 19 - 1:40am, 2021

Top 200 Teams For BTTS

List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.

TeamBTTS
Both Teams To Score (BTTS).
List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.
%Next MatchOdds
1Rosenborg7 /8 matches88%Today1.83
2Valerenga7 /8 matches88%Today1.48
3Gremio W11 /13 matches85%Today1.60
4Cruzeiro W11 /13 matches85%Today1.80
5Toowong10 /12 matches83%Tue - Jul 271.28
6Club Atletico Mitre10 /12 matches83%In 4 Days1.77
7Wong Tai Sin10 /12 matches83%Today1.51
8North Shore United9 /11 matches82%In 2 Days1.29
9Tammeka8 /10 matches80%Tomorrow1.65
10Valur7 /9 matches78%Today1.51
11St. Gallen II9 /12 matches75%In 7 Days1.33
12Hammarby6 /8 matches75%Today1.50
13IF9 /12 matches75%Today1.61
14HK6 /8 matches75%Today1.56
15UD Granadilla Tenerife24 /32 matches75%Today1.77
16Yuen Long9 /12 matches75%Today1.34
17Sydney II12 /16 matches75%Today1.57
18LDU Portoviejo11 /15 matches73%Today1.90
19Eastern Lions10 /14 matches71%Sat - Sep 111.67
20Jaro5 /7 matches71%Today1.83
21EIF5 /7 matches71%In 3 Days1.91
22MP5 /7 matches71%Today1.87
23Atlanta United FC5 /7 matches71%Today1.78
24Trelleborg7 /10 matches70%Today1.77
25Gyeongnam11 /16 matches69%Today1.91
Maximise Your Betting Profits
Unlock Everything with Premium

Powerful Match Search, Daily Premium Predictions, Cards & Corners, 450+ Leagues, and More with Premium.

Learn More

Matches with High BTTS Potential

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with both teams scoring. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

Analysing Stats for BTTS

In order to make accurate predictions, it's not just about whether a team has high or low historical BTTS %. Here's some quick tips on what other match stats to cross-reference with before finalizing your predictions.

  • Goal Volatility: The Prediction Risk statistic on teach team tells you how volatile their matches are in terms of number of goals. In 2017/2018, Liverpool conceded 1.50 goals per game on the road, whilst scoring 2.17 goals per game. This would make them a good selection for BTTS. At home, they conceded just 0.56 goals per game, suggesting that both teams may not score. When researching for BTTS markets, look for teams that concede a lot of goals (for BTTS:YES) and teams that have high clean sheet percentages (for BTTS:NO).
  • Goals in Last 4-6 Matches: When looking for BTTS markets, it's important to look for patterns in recent form. Ask yourself questions, such as: Has the team been scoring frequently? If so, how often? Has the away side scored in the majority of their recent away matches? When was the last time these two sides kept a clean sheet?
  • BTTS Percentage: Our interface allows you to easily search for matches with a high chance of BTTS occuring. This is determined by the amount of times these two sides have been involved in a game where both sides have scored. You can also view this same statistic on a per-league basis. For example, the Eerste Divisie had 65% of games ending with both teams scoring, whilst in Serie C, 46% of matches ended with both teams scoring.

Top 200 Leagues For BTTS

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for both teams to score (BTTS). You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchBTTS %Season Progress
1Laos Premier League2.6783%20%
2Tasmania Northern Championship4.5581%37%
3Reserve League3.5877%99%
4Northern NSW State League 14.0577%55%
5U19 League Women5.0374%33%
6Northern Territory FFA Cup Preliminary5.0973%92%
7Esoccer Liga Pro4.3573%99%
81. Deild3.6771%49%
9Svenska Cupen4.0771%44%
10Tasmania NPL4.0370%39%
11Capital Territory NPL3.3868%44%
12Esiliiga B568%27%
13Erste Liga Cup3.167%75%
14Kakkosen Cup3.6767%95%
152. Deild3.4767%33%

BTTS & Match Result

Here you can view the teams that are involved in games where both teams score and they have a certain result. You can toggle between teams that score, concede and lose or teams that draw and win after both teams have scored in a game.

TeamBTTS & Win%Next Match
1Lisburn3 /3 matches100%In 3 Days
2Kalmar U214 /4 matches100%Wed - Jul 7
3Ogden City2 /2 matches100%In 6 Days
4Gotham FC II3 /3 matches100%Today
5Lillestrom W3 /3 matches100%In 3 Days
6Fjolnir / Vaengir U196 /7 matches86%Tomorrow
7New Lambton9 /11 matches82%In 4 Days
8Cleveland SC4 /5 matches80%In 6 Days
9Grotta / KR U19 W3 /4 matches75%In 6 Days
10South Melbourne Womens6 /8 matches75%In 6 Days
11MSC Peoria3 /4 matches75%In 7 Days
12Sillamae Kalev3 /4 matches75%Today
13Trans II3 /4 matches75%Today
Premium is Here! Extra 1000 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 1000 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no
Get Predictions For Today