Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Stats

Last Updated :

Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Stats - Top 200

List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.

TeamBTTS
Both Teams To Score (BTTS).
List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.
%Next Match
1Vejle U198 /8 matches100%Sat - Nov 3
2Velké Meziříčí11 /11 matches100%In 5 Days
3Katwijk9 /9 matches100%In 6 Days
4Basel11 /11 matches100%In 5 Days
5Barmbek-Uhlenhorst13 /13 matches100%In 7 Days
6Geestemünde11 /11 matches100%In 6 Days
7Hoffenheim8 /8 matches100%In 2 Days
8West Ham United U238 /8 matches100%In 5 Days
9Brest U198 /8 matches100%Sun - Nov 11
10Brescia8 /8 matches100%In 5 Days
11Səbail II7 /7 matches100%In 4 Days
12Casertana7 /7 matches100%In 6 Days
13Seekirchen13 /14 matches93%In 5 Days
14Nieciecza13 /14 matches93%In 3 Days

Matches with High BTTS Potential

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with both teams scoring. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

Analysing Stats for BTTS

In order to make accurate predictions, it's not just about whether a team has high or low historical BTTS %. Here's some quick tips on what other match stats to cross-reference with before finalizing your predictions.

  • Goal Volatility: The Prediction Risk statistic on teach team tells you how volatile their matches are in terms of number of goals. In 2017/2018, Liverpool conceded 1.50 goals per game on the road, whilst scoring 2.17 goals per game. This would make them a good selection for BTTS. At home, they conceded just 0.56 goals per game, suggesting that both teams may not score. When researching for BTTS markets, look for teams that concede a lot of goals (for BTTS:YES) and teams that have high clean sheet percentages (for BTTS:NO).
  • Goals in Last 4-6 Matches: When looking for BTTS markets, it's important to look for patterns in recent form. Ask yourself questions, such as: Has the team been scoring frequently? If so, how often? Has the away side scored in the majority of their recent away matches? When was the last time these two sides kept a clean sheet?
  • BTTS Percentage: Our interface allows you to easily search for matches with a high chance of BTTS occuring. This is determined by the amount of times these two sides have been involved in a game where both sides have scored. You can also view this same statistic on a per-league basis. For example, the Eerste Divisie had 65% of games ending with both teams scoring, whilst in Serie C, 46% of matches ended with both teams scoring.

Leagues with High BTTS Potential

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for both teams to score (BTTS). You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchBTTS %Season Progress
1Super League3.3571%31%
2Tweede Divisie3.4968%26%
32. SNL3.1666%39%
4Ekstraklasa2.8464%40%
5Indian Super League2.7164%24%
6Super Liga3.0863%55%
7Division 13.0562%90%
8Pro League3.0562%36%
9Challenge League2.6262%31%
10Serie B2.6362%21%
11MLS3.1961%97%
121. Deild4.0361%96%
13NIFL Championship3.3161%47%
14Oberliga3.4361%38%
15Bundesliga3.0761%24%

BTTS & Match Result

Here you can view the teams that are involved in games where both teams score and they have a certain result. You can toggle between teams that score, concede and lose or teams that draw and win after both teams have scored in a game.

TeamBTTS & Win%Next Match
1Oure1 /1 matches100%In 6 Days
2Young Africans2 /2 matches100%Sun - Nov 25
3Virtus Entella1 /1 matches100%In 6 Days
4Caen U196 /8 matches75%Sun - Nov 11
5Danok Bat U196 /8 matches75%In 6 Days
6La Massana3 /4 matches75%In 6 Days
7Dynamo Kyiv U195 /7 matches71%In 4 Days
8St. Anna8 /12 matches67%In 6 Days
9Al Jazira4 /6 matches67%In 4 Days
10Al Wahda4 /6 matches67%In 5 Days
11Al Mu'aidar2 /3 matches67%In 3 Days
12Salzburg7 /11 matches64%In 4 Days
13Waldhof Mannheim9 /14 matches64%In 6 Days
14Glenavon7 /11 matches64%In 6 Days
Premium is Here! Extra 100 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats