Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Stats

Last Updated :

Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Stats - Top 200

List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.

TeamBTTS
Both Teams To Score (BTTS).
List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.
%Next Match
1Örebro U217 /7 matches100%Tue - Sep 4
2Rain / Lech7 /7 matches100%In 4 Days
3Schwabmünchen7 /7 matches100%In 4 Days
4Virkiä16 /16 matches100%Thu - Aug 23
5Huima12 /12 matches100%In 4 Days
6Palestino18 /19 matches95%Tomorrow
7Wairarapa United16 /17 matches94%Tomorrow
8Canberra Olympic U2013 /14 matches93%In 3 Days
9AB II11 /12 matches92%Tomorrow
10RTU11 /12 matches92%In 4 Days
11Villiketut12 /13 matches92%Sun - Aug 26
12Stjarnan / KFG U1911 /12 matches92%In 5 Days
13Leiknir / KB U1912 /13 matches92%Tomorrow

Matches with High BTTS Potential

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with both teams scoring. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

Analysing Stats for BTTS

In order to make accurate predictions, it's not just about whether a team has high or low historical BTTS %. Here's some quick tips on what other match stats to cross-reference with before finalizing your predictions.

  • Goal Volatility: The Prediction Risk statistic on teach team tells you how volatile their matches are in terms of number of goals. In 2017/2018, Liverpool conceded 1.50 goals per game on the road, whilst scoring 2.17 goals per game. This would make them a good selection for BTTS. At home, they conceded just 0.56 goals per game, suggesting that both teams may not score. When researching for BTTS markets, look for teams that concede a lot of goals (for BTTS:YES) and teams that have high clean sheet percentages (for BTTS:NO).
  • Goals in Last 4-6 Matches: When looking for BTTS markets, it's important to look for patterns in recent form. Ask yourself questions, such as: Has the team been scoring frequently? If so, how often? Has the away side scored in the majority of their recent away matches? When was the last time these two sides kept a clean sheet?
  • BTTS Percentage: Our interface allows you to easily search for matches with a high chance of BTTS occuring. This is determined by the amount of times these two sides have been involved in a game where both sides have scored. You can also view this same statistic on a per-league basis. For example, the Eerste Divisie had 65% of games ending with both teams scoring, whilst in Serie C, 46% of matches ended with both teams scoring.

Leagues with High BTTS Potential

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for both teams to score (BTTS). You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchBTTS %Season Progress
12. Deild4.3169%71%
21. Deild3.9666%67%
3League Cup365%97%
4Super Liga3.1864%17%
5Division 13.163%56%
6Ligue 12.7563%25%
7MLS3.2162%69%
82. Deild3.4162%68%
9Superettan2.8962%60%
10FA Cup3.4561%86%
11Division Profesional2.8560%61%
121. Deild3.260%73%
13Primera División2.6859%63%
14Chinese Super League3.0859%60%
15PFL3.7959%88%

BTTS & Match Result

Here you can view the teams that are involved in games where both teams score and they have a certain result. You can toggle between teams that score, concede and lose or teams that draw and win after both teams have scored in a game.

TeamBTTS & Win%Next Match
1Mixco2 /2 matches100%In 4 Days
2Santos Laguna U201 /1 matches100%In 4 Days
3USM Alger1 /1 matches100%Sat - Aug 25
4MO Béjaïa1 /1 matches100%Tomorrow
5Mladá Boleslav U213 /4 matches75%In 3 Days
6Atlante3 /4 matches75%Tomorrow
7Cimarrones de Sonora3 /4 matches75%Tomorrow
8DAC3 /4 matches75%In 4 Days
9Karpaty Lviv U213 /4 matches75%Tomorrow
10CSKA Moskva U212 /3 matches67%Tomorrow
11Trenčín2 /3 matches67%Today
12Dynamo Kyiv U212 /3 matches67%Tomorrow
13Tambov4 /6 matches67%In 3 Days
14Smouha2 /3 matches67%Sun - Aug 26
15Napier City Rovers11 /17 matches65%Tomorrow
Premium is Here! Extra 100 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats