Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Statistics

Last Updated :

Best Teams For Both Teams To Score

List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.

TeamBTTS
Both Teams To Score (BTTS).
List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.
%Next Match
1Kyran10 /10 matches100%In 4 Days
2Fjolnir / Vaengir U197 /7 matches100%Tue - Jun 25
3Fram / Ulfarnir U197 /7 matches100%Tue - Jun 25
4Valerenga II10 /10 matches100%In 7 Days
5Nordstrand10 /10 matches100%In 5 Days
6STPS8 /8 matches100%In 2 Days
7JaPS II8 /8 matches100%In 2 Days
8KaIK7 /7 matches100%In 2 Days
9GrIFK8 /8 matches100%In 2 Days
10JS Hercules7 /7 matches100%Wed - Jun 26
11KV7 /7 matches100%In 5 Days
12Magni7 /7 matches100%In 5 Days
13Monaro Panthers U208 /8 matches100%In 5 Days
14Brommapojkarna U217 /7 matches100%Tue - Jul 16
15AFC Eskilstuna City U217 /7 matches100%In 7 Days

Matches with High BTTS Potential

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with both teams scoring. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

Analysing Stats for BTTS

In order to make accurate predictions, it's not just about whether a team has high or low historical BTTS %. Here's some quick tips on what other match stats to cross-reference with before finalizing your predictions.

  • Goal Volatility: The Prediction Risk statistic on teach team tells you how volatile their matches are in terms of number of goals. In 2017/2018, Liverpool conceded 1.50 goals per game on the road, whilst scoring 2.17 goals per game. This would make them a good selection for BTTS. At home, they conceded just 0.56 goals per game, suggesting that both teams may not score. When researching for BTTS markets, look for teams that concede a lot of goals (for BTTS:YES) and teams that have high clean sheet percentages (for BTTS:NO).
  • Goals in Last 4-6 Matches: When looking for BTTS markets, it's important to look for patterns in recent form. Ask yourself questions, such as: Has the team been scoring frequently? If so, how often? Has the away side scored in the majority of their recent away matches? When was the last time these two sides kept a clean sheet?
  • BTTS Percentage: Our interface allows you to easily search for matches with a high chance of BTTS occuring. This is determined by the amount of times these two sides have been involved in a game where both sides have scored. You can also view this same statistic on a per-league basis. For example, the Eerste Divisie had 65% of games ending with both teams scoring, whilst in Serie C, 46% of matches ended with both teams scoring.

Best Leagues for BTTS

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for both teams to score (BTTS). You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchBTTS %Season Progress
11. Deild3.6376%46%
2Western Australia State League 14.0476%49%
32. Deild5.0570%49%
43. Deild3.4569%32%
5New South Wales NPL Women3.7769%68%
6Esiliiga B3.8968%42%
7Northern NSW State League 13.5366%57%
8Segunda División3.1765%52%
9Chinese Super League2.964%43%
10South Australia NPL Women463%67%
11Queensland NPL Women5.1763%60%
12I-League2.7861%99%
13Liga de Elite3.9961%86%
14Taiwan Football Premier League3.6861%33%
15PFL3.8860%96%

BTTS & Match Result

Here you can view the teams that are involved in games where both teams score and they have a certain result. You can toggle between teams that score, concede and lose or teams that draw and win after both teams have scored in a game.

TeamBTTS & Win%Next Match
1Snæfell2 /2 matches100%In 4 Days
2Hoyvík8 /9 matches89%In 4 Days
3KV6 /7 matches86%In 5 Days
4Breidablik / Augn U195 /6 matches83%In 2 Days
5Vålerenga II8 /10 matches80%In 7 Days
6Kórdrengir5 /7 matches71%In 5 Days
7Viking II7 /10 matches70%In 7 Days
8Djerv7 /10 matches70%In 6 Days
9ÍA / Kari U194 /6 matches67%Tue - Jun 25
10Stjarnan / KFG U194 /6 matches67%Tue - Jun 25
11Lisburn4 /6 matches67%In 2 Days
12Peninsula Power12 /19 matches63%In 5 Days
13LPS5 /8 matches63%In 2 Days
14Gjelleråsen6 /10 matches60%In 6 Days
Premium is Here! Extra 150 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 150 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats