Yellow and Red Card Stats

Last Updated :

Average Cards / match Stats

Here are the 215 best teams for yellow cards and red cards. These teams have the highest card count of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 5 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamCardsHighestLowestNext Match
1Deportivo Capiatá5.4 / match9 cards2 cardsToday
2Real Potosí4.62 / match10 cards1 cardsSun - Apr 7
3Wilstermann4.58 / match8 cards1 cardsIn 3 Days
4Guabirá4.33 / match8 cards1 cardsIn 4 Days
5Elaziz Belediyespor4.11 / match9 cards0 cardsIn 3 Days
6Rionegro Águilas4.1 / match8 cards2 cardsTomorrow
7Always Ready4 / match6 cards2 cardsSun - Apr 7
81461 Trabzon3.93 / match8 cards2 cardsIn 4 Days
9Deportivo Santaní3.9 / match7 cards1 cardsToday
10Deportivo Pasto3.8 / match6 cards2 cardsIn 3 Days
11Royal Pari3.77 / match7 cards0 cardsSun - Apr 7
12Deportivo Laferrere3.75 / match15 cards0 cardsTomorrow
13Deportivo Cali3.73 / match6 cards1 cardsToday
14Bruck - Leitha3.72 / match9 cards1 cardsIn 3 Days
15Atlético Bucaramanga3.7 / match7 cards0 cardsIn 5 Days
Premium is Here! Card Stats for 5000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

Leagues with the most Yellow / Red Cards

These are the leagues that have the most number of yellow cards and red cards on average each match.

LeagueCards / MatchOver 3.5 Cards %Season Progress
1LFPB7.1694%48%
2Categoria Primera A6.5388%25%
3Division Profesional6.4181%24%
4Primera División6.279%33%
5Copa do Brasil5.8974%78%
6Liga I5.6480%73%
7Super League5.680%83%
8Segunda División5.5880%71%
92. Lig5.581%79%
10La Liga5.3578%74%
111. Lig5.2678%76%
12Liga NOS5.2573%76%
13Serie B5.1379%76%
14Premyer Liqası5.1172%75%
15Primera División5.0374%92%

Players who get carded the most

Some players are naturally rough on the field, and they're on every referee's radar. These are the top 215 players who get carded the most.

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats