Yellow and Red Card Stats

Last Updated :

Average Cards / match Stats

Here are the 215 best teams for yellow cards and red cards. These teams have the highest card count of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 5 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamCardsHighestLowestNext Match
1Real San Joaquín4.5 / match8 cards0 cardsIn 4 Days
2Deportivo Capiatá4.14 / match9 cards1 cardsSat - Jul 13
3Técnico Universitario4.07 / match8 cards2 cardsIn 4 Days
4Universidad San Martín4.07 / match6 cards2 cardsIn 4 Days
5Wilstermann4.04 / match8 cards0 cardsToday
6Mushuc Runa4 / match7 cards1 cardsIn 5 Days
7Sport Boys4 / match7 cards1 cardsIn 4 Days
8Kyran4 / match6 cards1 cardsIn 3 Days
9Fuerza Amarilla3.93 / match7 cards1 cardsIn 4 Days
10Carlos Manucci3.93 / match8 cards1 cardsIn 3 Days
11Real Potosí3.8 / match10 cards0 cardsIn 3 Days
12Deportivo Pasto3.75 / match6 cards2 cardsSat - Jul 13
13Tenerife3.71 / match8 cards0 cardsIn 4 Days
Premium is Here! Card Stats for 5000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

Leagues with the most Yellow / Red Cards

These are the leagues that have the most number of yellow cards and red cards on average each match.

LeagueCards / MatchOver 3.5 Cards %Season Progress
1LFPB6.8292%97%
2Primera División6.2984%41%
3Categoria Primera A6.2487%50%
4Division Profesional5.9779%50%
5Segunda División5.7182%93%
6Copa do Brasil5.6473%89%
7Liga I5.5378%96%
8Virsliga5.3173%38%
9Premier League5.374%93%
10Prva HNL5.0270%97%
11Süper Lig4.8868%97%
12Copa del Rey4.8872%99%
13Premier League4.8670%97%
14Serie A4.8570%97%
15Primera B4.8472%87%

Players who get carded the most

Some players are naturally rough on the field, and they're on every referee's radar. These are the top 215 players who get carded the most.

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats