Yellow and Red Card Stats

Last Updated :

Average Cards / match Stats

Here are the 215 best teams for yellow cards and red cards. These teams have the highest card count of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 5 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamCardsHighestLowestNext Match
1Universidad San Martín4.22 / match7 cards2 cardsIn 4 Days
2Guabirá4.19 / match9 cards1 cardsIn 3 Days
3Oeste4.11 / match7 cards2 cardsIn 3 Days
4Mushuc Runa SC4.06 / match7 cards1 cardsIn 4 Days
5Wilstermann3.93 / match8 cards0 cardsIn 4 Days
6Alianza Lima3.83 / match8 cards2 cardsIn 3 Days
7Deportivo Capiatá3.83 / match9 cards1 cardsIn 3 Days
8Barcelona3.82 / match7 cards1 cardsIn 4 Days
9Real Potosí3.81 / match10 cards0 cardsIn 5 Days
10Melgar3.72 / match6 cards0 cardsIn 4 Days
11Fuerza Amarilla SC3.71 / match7 cards1 cardsIn 4 Days
12Técnico Universitario3.71 / match8 cards1 cardsIn 6 Days
13Rionegro Águilas3.71 / match8 cards0 cardsIn 5 Days
14Juventude3.67 / match7 cards1 cardsIn 4 Days
15Sport Boys3.67 / match7 cards0 cardsIn 4 Days
Premium is Here! Card Stats for 5000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

Leagues with the most Yellow / Red Cards

These are the leagues that have the most number of yellow cards and red cards on average each match.

LeagueCards / MatchOver 3.5 Cards %Season Progress
1LFPB6.890%52%
2Primera División6.2786%53%
3Categoria Primera A6.1285%55%
4Division Profesional5.9180%52%
5Copa do Brasil5.5272%96%
6UEFA Champions League5.4377%62%
7Virsliga5.0778%57%
8Primera B4.8270%63%
9Liga 14.7581%23%
10Serie A4.6166%26%
11Úrvalsdeild4.5373%55%
12Primera División4.4664%73%
13Kazakhstan Premier League4.4170%83%
14MLS4.1460%59%
15A Lyga4.0953%59%
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats