Yellow and Red Card Stats

Last Updated : Mar 2 - 9:20pm, 2021

Average Cards / match Stats

Here are the 215 best teams for yellow cards and red cards. These teams have the highest card count of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 5 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamCardsHighestLowestNext Match
1JSM Skikda7 / match7 cards7 cardsIn 3 Days
2Hennef 057 / match8 cards6 cardsIn 4 Days
3Inter Zapresic7 / match7 cards7 cardsIn 2 Days
4Trival Valderas U196.4 / match11 cards4 cardsIn 4 Days
5Atletico Victoria6.38 / match12 cards4 cardsIn 4 Days
6Seravezza6 / match6 cards6 cardsSun - Mar 21
7Casatese6 / match6 cards6 cardsSun - Mar 21
8Huetor Tajar6 / match8 cards4 cardsIn 4 Days
9St. Valentin6 / match8 cards4 cardsSat - Apr 17
10PAEEK6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 3 Days
11Onisilos6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 3 Days
12Podravac Virje6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 3 Days
13Nehaj6 / match6 cards6 cardsSat - Mar 13
14Vianes5.8 / match9 cards4 cardsIn 3 Days
15Santurtzi5.6 / match7 cards3 cardsIn 3 Days
16Montanesa5.5 / match11 cards2 cardsIn 3 Days
17Eugendorf5.5 / match6 cards5 cardsSat - Apr 3
18Ocna Mures5.43 / match9 cards2 cardsSat - Mar 13
19Agudat Sport Ashdod5.33 / match6 cards4 cardsIn 2 Days
20Arenteiro5.33 / match6 cards5 cardsIn 4 Days
21Gaz Metan Medias II5.25 / match8 cards3 cardsFri - Mar 12
22Foresta Suceava5.2 / match9 cards3 cardsSat - Mar 13
23Coria CF5.2 / match10 cards1 cardsIn 4 Days
24Rota5.2 / match8 cards3 cardsIn 4 Days
25Cerdanyola d. Valles U195.2 / match9 cards0 cardsIn 3 Days
Premium is Here! Card Stats for 5000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

Leagues with the most Yellow / Red Cards

These are the leagues that have the most number of yellow cards and red cards on average each match.

LeagueCards / MatchOver 3.5 Cards %Season Progress
1Tercera - Group 98.1193%78%
2Tercera - Group 127.4188%56%
3Tercera - Group 167.3593%46%
4Primera Divisió7.3398%79%
5Second Football League6.7686%67%
6Tercera - Group 136.4988%82%
7Hong Kong Premier League6.4292%21%
83. Liga Series 16.3784%56%
93. Liga Series 56.3585%56%
10Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de Honduras6.3394%68%
11Primera Division6.2985%76%
12Tercera Play-offs6.2987%96%
13Tercera - Group 146.2285%86%
14Ukrainian Premier League6.1984%60%
15Tercera - Group 66.1388%84%

Players who get carded the most

Some players are naturally rough on the field, and they're on every referee's radar. These are the top 215 players who get carded the most.

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats

JOIN PREMIUM. PROFIT NOW