Yellow and Red Card Stats

Last Updated : Sep 26 - 8:20pm, 2021

Average Cards / match Stats

Here are the 215 best teams for yellow cards and red cards. These teams have the highest card count of any team in any league across the current season that's in play. Team must have played at least 5 matches to be eligible on this list.

TeamCardsHighestLowestNext Match
1Ujpest II9 / match9 cards9 cardsIn 6 Days
2Spartak Varna8 / match8 cards8 cardsIn 5 Days
3Jeunesse Canach7 / match7 cards7 cardsSat - Oct 9
4NKP Podhale7 / match7 cards7 cardsIn 5 Days
5Pawlowice Slaskie7 / match7 cards7 cardsIn 5 Days
6Lagow7 / match7 cards7 cardsIn 5 Days
7Volders7 / match7 cards7 cardsIn 6 Days
8Klatovy7 / match7 cards7 cardsTomorrow
9Tekstilac Derventa6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 5 Days
10Bergerac6 / match6 cards6 cardsSat - Oct 9
11Polonia Sroda6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 5 Days
12Yellow Boys Weiler6 / match6 cards6 cardsSat - Oct 9
13Slimbridge6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 2 Days
14Szolnoki MAV6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 2 Days
15Kriens6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 6 Days
16JBL Zulia6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 4 Days
17Titanes6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 5 Days
18Yenisey6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 2 Days
19Textafrica6 / match6 cards6 cardsIn 2 Days
20Sand5.67 / match7 cards4 cardsIn 5 Days
21FC Grimma5.5 / match6 cards5 cardsIn 5 Days
22Pezinok5.5 / match6 cards5 cardsIn 5 Days
23Zurich II5.5 / match8 cards3 cardsIn 6 Days
24Shkupi5.5 / match10 cards3 cardsIn 5 Days
25Gundelfingen5.25 / match7 cards4 cardsIn 5 Days
Premium is Here! Card Stats for 5000+ Teams

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

Leagues with the most Yellow / Red Cards

These are the leagues that have the most number of yellow cards and red cards on average each match.

LeagueCards / MatchOver 3.5 Cards %Season Progress
1Second Football League6.8787%28%
2Carioca 26.8378%27%
3Liga NOS6.6392%21%
4First Football League6.5887%36%
53. Liga Series 66.54100%28%
6Primera División6.4690%86%
7Oberliga Westfalen6.3682%24%
83. Liga Series 16.27100%28%
93. Liga Series 56.2782%28%
103. Liga Series 46.2689%28%
11Oberliga Bayern Süd6.1885%35%
12NB I690%21%
13Oberliga Bayern Nord5.9480%33%
14Primera División5.7783%84%
152. SNL5.7385%30%

Players who get carded the most

Some players are naturally rough on the field, and they're on every referee's radar. These are the top 215 players who get carded the most.

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no
Get Predictions For Today

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!