- FootyStats
- ›
- Burundi
- ›
- Burundi Premier League
* Time is in your local timezone (+01:00)
Burundi Premier League Table (Burundi) - 2026/27
| Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | BTTS | xGF | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aigle Noir Makamba | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 2.33 | 0% | 100% | 0.11 | 100% | 67% | 3.00 | |||
| 2 | Le Messager Ngozi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
| 2.33 | 67% | 33% | 0.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | |||
| 3 | Royal Vision 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 |
| 2.33 | 33% | 67% | 0.50 | 67% | 67% | 2.00 | |||
| 4 | Ngozi City FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 67% | 0.00 | 100% | 67% | 2.67 | |||
| 5 | Muzinga FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 1.67 | |||
| 6 | Rukinzo FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 |
| 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 0.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.00 | |||
| 7 | Vital'O FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 1.67 | 0% | 100% | 0.20 | 100% | 33% | 2.33 | |||
| 8 | Bumamuru FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 0.80 | 67% | 0% | 1.67 | |||
| 9 | Never Give Up | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 0.26 | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | |||
| 10 | Kayanza United FC | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 0.00 | 33% | 0% | 0.67 | |||
| 11 | Flambeau du Centre FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 0.00 | 67% | 33% | 1.67 | |||
| 12 | Olympic Star | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 0.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | |||
| 13 | Panthère Noire | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 67% | 0.71 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | |||
| 14 | Inter Star | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 100% | 0.80 | 100% | 67% | 2.67 | |||
| 15 | Musongati FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 0.10 | 67% | 33% | 1.67 | |||
| 16 | Young Star | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 0.02 | 67% | 33% | 1.67 |
- CAF Champions League
- Relegation
Terminologies
PPG : Average points picked up per match across the competition.
Higher numbers indicate a stronger team.
CS : Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
BTTS : List of teams with the highest number of matches where both teams scored. Stats from team's Domestic League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this BTTS table.
FTS : Matches where this team failed to score.
Burundi - Burundi Premier League Detailed Stats
Burundi Premier League Stats (Burundi) - 2026/27
50.3min/Goal
(43 Goals in 24 matches)
+86% Home ATK Advantage
(Scores 86% more goals than usual)
71% Clean Sheets
(17 times out of 24 matches)
46% Home DEF Advantage
(Concedes 46% less goals than usual)
54% Both Teams Scored
(13 times out of 24 matches)
63% - Medium Risk
(Scoreline is somewhat unpredictable)
*Goal Heatmap shows when the goals happen in this league.
Red = High scoring. Yellow = Average. Green = Low Scoring
Home Win
Draw
Away Win
Over +
Under -
Frequent Total Goals - Full-Time
Frequent Scorelines - Full-Time
Half Time Stats (1st Half / 2nd Half)
FHG - Over X
2HG - Over X
* FHG = First Half Goals in Burundi - Burundi Premier League
* 2HG = Second Half Goals in Burundi - Burundi Premier League















