Pol Valentín Sancho Portrait

Pol Valentin Sancho Stats

Club Team : Preston North End
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Spain
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #2
Age : 29 (February 21, 1997)
Height : 181cm
Weight : 73kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

4.05
Average Rating in the ChampionshipDefender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

3

0

1

0

109'

2

0

5

0

0

0

173'

Total 2026/2027

5

0

8

0

1
0

282'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

106

1

89

25

9

0

5835'

88

0

85

21

13

1

5051'

17

1

18

5

5

0

1387'

9

1

9

2

3

0

688'

8

0

3

2

2

0

525'

3

0

2

1

0

0

262'

Total 2026/2027

231

3

206

56

32
1

13748'

Above is the career stats for Pol Valentín Sancho. Pol Valentín Sancho has played a total of 231 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 8 assists. Pol has played the most amount of matches at Championship with 106 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Championship

2.48Conceded / 90'
3 Goals in 3 Games
1st Percentile
0%Clean Sheets
0 Clean Sheets in 3 Games
11th Percentile
0.83Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
99th Percentile

Pol Valentin Sancho Stats - Detailed

Championship Stats for Pol Valentín Sancho

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
0
Minutes10936 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded32.48
1
Minutes Per Goal Conceded36 min'N/A
1
Clean Sheets00%
11
Tackles32.48
90
Interceptions10.83
53
Ground Duels1512.39
86
Ground Duels Won54.13
41
Aerial Duels Won21.65
68
Dribbled Past21.65
1
Clearances54.13
80
Shots Blocked00.00
26
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Pol Valentin Sancho has conceded 3 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 3 matches in the Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Valentin Sancho is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 36 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.48 tackles and 0.83 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Valentin Sancho is also racking up about 4.13 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.83
99
Minutes Per Booking109 min' / cardN/A
27
Cards Over 0.5133%
95
Fouls Committed21.65
87
Fouled Against00.00
2

Pol Valentin Sancho has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 3 matches so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.65 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
49
Goal Involvement00
33
Goals at Home00
62
Goals at Away00
67
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
9
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
9
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Pol Valentin Sancho has not scored any goals so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
8
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
22
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
10
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
49
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
22
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Pol Valentin Sancho has not taken any shots in the Championship 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
52
Expected Assists (xA)0.020.02
0
Passes2520.64
14
Successful Passes
14/ 25
11.56
9
Pass Completion Rate56.00%N/A
5
Key Passes00.00
8
Crosses43.30
79
Successful Crosses
0/ 4
0.00
37
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
37
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Pol Valentin Sancho hasn't assisted any goals during this Championship season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles21.65
72
Successful Dribbles00.00
16
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
16
Dispossesed10.83
41
Offsides00.00
40

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Pol Valentin Sancho has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

League Cup Stats for Pol Valentín Sancho

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes17387 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded52.6
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded35 min'N/A
0
Clean Sheets00%
0
Tackles115.72
99
Interceptions10.52
57
Ground Duels199.88
65
Ground Duels Won147.28
96
Aerial Duels Won10.52
30
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances63.12
61
Shots Blocked10.52
65
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Pol Valentin Sancho has conceded 3 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Valentin Sancho is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 35 minutes. Moreover, he's made 5.72 tackles and 0.52 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Valentin Sancho is also racking up about 3.12 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
58
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
58
Cards Over 0.500%
65
Fouls Committed21.04
74
Fouled Against10.52
26

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
75
Goal Involvement00
42
Goals at Home00
75
Goals at Away00
92
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.03
39
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.03
39
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.52
43
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
43
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.52
61
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
70
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
58
Expected Assists (xA)0.090.05
30
Passes4121.33
17
Successful Passes
29/ 41
15.09
26
Pass Completion Rate70.73%N/A
39
Key Passes10.52
57
Crosses31.56
78
Successful Crosses
1/ 3
0.52
83
Cross Completion Rate33.33%N/A
83
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles31.56
70
Successful Dribbles10.52
61
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
52
Dispossesed10.52
39
Offsides00.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Pol Valentín Sancho's Statistical Analysis

Pol Valentín Sancho is a Defender who has appeared in 3 matches this season in Championship, playing a total of 109 minutes. Pol Valentín Sancho concedes an average of 2.48 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 0%. That means Pol Valentín Sancho has kept a Clean Sheet in 0 matches out of the 3 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Championship Players.

Pol Valentín Sancho scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 10th in the Preston North End squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 420 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 182 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

0

25

7

2

0

2007'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

2

0

2

1

0

0

151'

Total 2025/2026

36

0

28

8

2
0

2248'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.12
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

1

28

6

4

0

1515'

3

1

1

1

2

0

224'

Total 2024/2025

38

2

31

7

6
0

1809'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.66
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

33

12

2

0

2204'

2

0

1

0

1

0

140'

2

0

1

1

0

0

172'

Total 2023/2024

41

0

37

13

3
0

2606'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.35
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

14

6

1

0

904'

2

0

0

1

1

0

93'

Total 2022/2023

24

0

14

7

2
0

997'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.39
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

0

42

8

6

0

2474'

1

0

0

0

0

0

71'

Total 2021/2022

34

0

42

9

6
0

2591'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.53
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

0

18

5

4

0

1172'

3

0

2

1

0

0

264'

Total 2020/2021

26

0

20

6

4
0

1436'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.38
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

1

18

5

5

0

1387'

1

0

0

0

0

0

7'

Total 2019/2020

18

1

18

5

5
0

1394'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.17
 Conceded

0.32  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

10

2

2

1

411'

1

0

1

0

1

0

90'

Total 2018/2019

11

0

11

2

3
1

501'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.19
 Conceded

0.44  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2017/2018

1

0

1

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!