James Gibbons Portrait

James Gibbons Stats

Club Team : Notts County
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : England
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #2
Age : 28 (March 16, 1998)
Height : 175cm
Weight : 62kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.66
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 107th / 168 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

12

1

2

0

732'

1

0

0

0

0

0

46'

1

0

0

0

1

0

29'

1

0

1

0

1

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

13

0

13

1

4
0

897'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

153

10

126

52

33

2

11692'

89

1

83

20

15

1

5503'

24

2

24

7

4

1

1884'

17

0

14

6

5

1

1280'

4

0

4

1

2

0

360'

Total 2025/2026

287

13

251

86

59
5

20719'

Above is the career stats for James Gibbons. James Gibbons has played a total of 287 matches, scored 13 goals, and accumulated 22 assists. James Andrew has played the most amount of matches at EFL League Two with 153 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the EFL League One

1.48Conceded / 90'
12 Goals in 10 Games
34th Percentile
10%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 10 Games
17th Percentile
0.25Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
74th Percentile

James Gibbons Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played10N/A
37
Minutes73273 min' per appearance
46
Matches Started9N/A
57
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded121.21.48
34
Minutes Per Goal Conceded61 min'N/AN/A
34
Clean Sheets1N/A10%
17
Tackles111.101.35
51
Interceptions80.800.98
62
Ground Duels414.105.04
10
Ground Duels Won232.302.83
15
Aerial Duels Won100.001.23
44
Dribbled Past40.400.49
41
Clearances414.105.04
79
Shots Blocked70.700.86
89
Penalties Given Away10.10.12
3

As a Defender, James Gibbons has conceded 12 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 10 matches in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. That means when Gibbons is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 61 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.35 tackles and 0.98 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Gibbons is also racking up about 5.04 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards20.2N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards20.20.25
74
Minutes Per Booking366 min' / cardN/AN/A
55
Cards Over 0.52N/A20%
75
Fouls Committed770.86
36
Fouled Against20.200.25
10

James Gibbons has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 10 matches so far in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.86 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
54
Goal Involvement000
36
Goals at Home000
64
Goals at Away000
72
Expected Goals (xG)0.210.020.03
26
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.210.020.03
26
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

James Gibbons has not scored any goals so far in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken40.400.49
26
Shots On Target
0/ 4
00.00
24
Shots Off Target
4/ 4
0.40.49
39
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
54
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
24
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

James Gibbons has taken 4 shots in 10 matches so far in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. Of the 4 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 4 shots were off target. That means that Gibbons's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.49 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
57
Expected Assists (xA)0.670.070.08
35
Passes35135.1043.16
78
Successful Passes
275/ 351
27.5033.81
78
Pass Completion Rate78.35%N/AN/A
68
Key Passes10.100.12
11
Crosses70.700.86
47
Successful Crosses
3/ 7
0.300.37
63
Cross Completion Rate42.86%N/AN/A
94
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

James Gibbons hasn't assisted any goals during this EFL League One season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles10.100.12
15
Successful Dribbles10.100.12
24
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/AN/A
99
Dispossesed10.100.12
83
Offsides00.000.00
54

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

James Gibbons has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes4646 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
4
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded000
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/AN/A
1
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
50
Tackles11.001.96
75
Interceptions11.001.96
94
Ground Duels33.005.87
31
Ground Duels Won11.001.96
24
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
22
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances00.000.00
10
Shots Blocked11.001.96
99
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

As a Defender, James Gibbons has conceded 12 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. That means when Gibbons is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.96 tackles and 1.96 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Gibbons is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
70
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
70
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
78
Fouls Committed223.91
99
Fouled Against00.000.00
27

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
70
Goal Involvement000
50
Goals at Home000
88
Goals at Away000
80
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
29
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
29
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
29
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
55
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
35
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
96
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
75
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
55
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
72
Expected Assists (xA)0.100.100.20
79
Passes4242.0082.17
98
Successful Passes
36/ 42
36.0070.43
98
Pass Completion Rate85.71%N/AN/A
75
Key Passes11.001.96
91
Crosses11.001.96
76
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.000.00
70
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
70
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
29
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
47
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
47
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
77

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00
GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
-1
Minutes2929 min' per appearance
-1
Matches Started0N/A
-1
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded000
-1
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/AN/A
-1
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
-1
Tackles00.000.00
-1
Interceptions11.001.53
-1
Ground Duels22.003.05
-1
Ground Duels Won00.000.00
-1
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
-1
Dribbled Past00.000.00
-1
Clearances00.000.00
-1
Shots Blocked11.001.53
-1
Penalties Given Away000.00
-1

As a Defender, James Gibbons has conceded 12 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. That means when Gibbons is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.53 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Gibbons is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards11N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards113.1
-1
Minutes Per Booking29 min' / cardN/AN/A
-1
Cards Over 0.51N/A100%
-1
Fouls Committed111.53
-1
Fouled Against00.000.00
-1

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
-1
Goal Involvement000
-1
Goals at Home000
-1
Goals at Away000
-1
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.050.08
-1
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.050.08
-1
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken11.001.53
-1
Shots On Target
0/ 1
00.00
-1
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
11.53
-1
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
-1
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
-1
Expected Assists (xA)0.130.130.20
-1
Passes2727.0041.19
-1
Successful Passes
23/ 27
23.0035.08
-1
Pass Completion Rate85.19%N/AN/A
-1
Key Passes22.003.05
-1
Crosses00.000.00
-1
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
-1
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
-1
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
-1
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Dispossesed00.000.00
-1
Offsides00.000.00
-1

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00
GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded111
17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/AN/A
17
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
0
Tackles00.000.00
22
Interceptions00.000.00
39
Ground Duels44.003.00
17
Ground Duels Won11.000.75
17
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
17
Dribbled Past11.000.75
22
Clearances33.002.25
61
Shots Blocked00.000.00
43
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

As a Defender, James Gibbons has conceded 12 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. That means when Gibbons is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Gibbons is also racking up about 2.25 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards11N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards111
99
Minutes Per Booking90 min' / cardN/AN/A
58
Cards Over 0.51N/A100%
99
Fouls Committed110.75
48
Fouled Against11.000.75
52

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
75
Goal Involvement000
42
Goals at Home000
75
Goals at Away000
92
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
30
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
30
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
43
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
35
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
70
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
58
Expected Assists (xA)0.040.040.03
9
Passes2727.0020.25
17
Successful Passes
18/ 27
18.0013.50
26
Pass Completion Rate66.67%N/AN/A
30
Key Passes00.000.00
26
Crosses11.000.75
65
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.000.00
65
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
65
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
35
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
35
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
35
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

James Gibbons's Statistical Analysis

James Gibbons is a Defender who has appeared in 10 matches this season in EFL League One, playing a total of 732 minutes. James Gibbons concedes an average of 1.48 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 10%. That means James Gibbons has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 10 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other EFL League One Players.

James Gibbons scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 10th in the Notts County squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

213th / 397 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

107th / 168 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

39

7

18

17

6

0

2946'

2

0

2

1

0

0

164'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

2

0

2

1

0

0

173'

Total 2025/2026

45

7

23

20

6
0

3463'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.21 Goals

0.55
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

1

26

6

7

1

2017'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

30

1

26

7

7
1

2107'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.16
 Conceded

0.36  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

17

5

4

0

1161'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

4

2

4

1

2

1

321'

Total 2023/2024

27

2

23

6

6
1

1572'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.32
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

0

28

8

2

0

1593'

2

0

0

1

1

0

134'

4

0

4

1

0

0

297'

Total 2022/2023

34

0

32

10

3
0

2024'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.58
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

2

18

9

6

0

1829'

2

0

2

1

0

0

101'

3

0

3

0

1

0

239'

Total 2021/2022

31

2

23

10

7
0

2169'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

0.89
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

3

4

1

0

699'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2020/2021

12

0

4

4

1
0

789'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.39
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

1

32

10

10

0

2774'

3

0

5

0

0

0

270'

3

0

5

1

0

0

270'

1

0

2

0

1

0

90'

Total 2019/2020

39

1

44

11

11
0

3404'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

1.04
 Conceded

0.32  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

14

5

3

1

1151'

4

0

2

2

2

0

316'

Total 2018/2019

19

0

16

7

5
1

1467'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.09
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

41

7

7

1

2293'

3

0

4

1

0

0

270'

3

0

2

1

2

1

234'

Total 2017/2018

36

0

47

9

9
2

2797'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.61
 Conceded

0.27  Bookings

2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

1

0

0

30'

Total 2017

1

0

0

1

0
0

30'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!