Matěj Šín Portrait

Matej Sin Stats

Club Team : ADO Den Haag
National Team : Czech Republic
Position : Midfielder - Attacking Midfield
Nationality : Czech Republic
Birthplace : Czech Republic
Kit Number : #33
Age : 22 (June 2, 2004)
Height : 180cm

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.74
Average Rating in the EredivisieMidfielder Rank : 243rd / 262 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

6

1

0

0

0

0

320'

Total 2026/2027

17

2

2

1
0

0

980'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

87

11

6

4

0

1

4482'

24

2

1

1

0

0

864'

7

1

0

0

0

0

489'

4

1

0

0

0

0

216'

2

1

0

0

0

0

84'

Total 2025/2026

151

19

11

7
0

1

7598'

Above is the career stats for Matěj Šín. Matěj Šín has played a total of 151 matches, scored 19 goals, and accumulated 11 assists. Matěj has played the most amount of matches at First League with 87 apperances in Czech Republic. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Eredivisie

0.28Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
77th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
45th Percentile
0.28G+A Per 90'
1 Goal Contributions Total
61st Percentile
0.35xG Per 90'
1.23 Expected Goals
78th Percentile
0.09xA Per 90'
0.31 Expected Assists
25th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
40th Percentile

Matej Sin Stats - Detailed

Eredivisie Stats for Matěj Šín

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
11
Minutes32053 min' per appearance
7
Matches Started4N/A
17
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.28
77
Goal Involvement10.28
61
Goals at Home10.53
90
Goals at Away00
61
Expected Goals (xG)1.230.35
78
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.230.35
79
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal320 min' / goalN/AN/A

Matej Sin has scored 1 goals in 6 matches so far in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Matej Sin's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.28. Moreover, Matej Sin's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.28 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.35. This puts Matej Sin's npxG output at 1.23 which puts him in the top 79 percentile of Eredivisie players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken82.25
77
Shots On Target
3/ 8
0.84
79
Shots Off Target
5/ 8
1.41
76
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
84
Shot Conversion Rate12.50%N/A
66
Shot Accuracy37.50%N/A
69
Shots Per Goal Scored8.00N/AN/A

Matej Sin has taken 8 shots in 6 matches so far in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. Of the 8 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 5 shots were off target. That means that Sin's shooting accuracy is 37.50%. He scores a goal for every 8.00 shots he takes and takes 2.25 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
45
Expected Assists (xA)0.310.09
25
Passes9225.87
24
Successful Passes
73/ 92
20.53
26
Pass Completion Rate79.35%N/A
35
Key Passes30.84
45
Crosses41.12
54
Successful Crosses
1/ 4
0.28
59
Cross Completion Rate25.00%N/A
66
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Matej Sin hasn't assisted any goals during this Eredivisie season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles51.41
65
Successful Dribbles30.84
71
Dribble Success Rate60.00%N/A
74
Dispossesed51.41
15
Offsides00.00
56

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
40
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
40
Cards Over 0.500%
41
Fouls Committed92.53
99
Fouled Against20.56
31

Matej Sin hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Eredivisie season.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded82.25
23
Minutes Per Goal Conceded40 min'N/A
23
Clean Sheets00%
37
Tackles82.25
82
Interceptions51.41
85
Ground Duels4111.53
84
Ground Duels Won154.22
51
Aerial Duels Won20.56
34
Dribbled Past51.41
6
Clearances41.12
40
Shots Blocked10.28
57
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed00

Matej Sin has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Sin scored 1 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Sin is 100%.

Eerste Divisie Stats for Matěj Šín

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes9246 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
46
Goal Involvement00
29
Goals at Home00
60
Goals at Away00
65
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.05
32
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.05
32
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.98
48
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
24
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.98
63
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
76
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
45
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
24
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
50
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.07
17
Passes1716.63
5
Successful Passes
15/ 17
14.67
14
Pass Completion Rate88.24%N/A
92
Key Passes10.98
54
Crosses32.93
76
Successful Crosses
1/ 3
0.98
88
Cross Completion Rate33.33%N/A
87
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles54.89
98
Successful Dribbles32.93
99
Dribble Success Rate60.00%N/A
76
Dispossesed10.98
27
Offsides10.98
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
30
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
30
Cards Over 0.500%
32
Fouls Committed10.98
38
Fouled Against00.00
4

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.98
88
Minutes Per Goal Conceded92 min'N/A
88
Clean Sheets00%
18
Tackles10.98
29
Interceptions00.00
11
Ground Duels109.78
60
Ground Duels Won43.91
34
Aerial Duels Won00.00
3
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
1
Shots Blocked00.00
30
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed00

UEFA U21 Championship Qualification Stats for Matěj Šín

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played9N/A
88
Minutes56863 min' per appearance
59
Matches Started7N/A
74
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.16
68
Goal Involvement30.48
82
Goals at Home00
75
Goals at Away10.31
81
Expected Goals (xG)0.550.09
64
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.550.09
66
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal568 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
58
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
74
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
66
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
96
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
77
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
74
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.32
89
Expected Assists (xA)1.240.20
86
Passes00.00
32
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
32
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
32
Key Passes00.00
62
Crosses00.00
67
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
82
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
82
Minutes Per Assist284 min' / assistN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
58
Successful Dribbles00.00
69
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
69
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
89

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.16
50
Minutes Per Booking568 min' / cardN/A
87
Cards Over 0.5111%
41
Fouls Committed00.00
51
Fouled Against00.00
49

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded30.48
87
Minutes Per Goal Conceded189 min'N/A
91
Clean Sheets556%
76
Tackles00.00
45
Interceptions00.00
55
Ground Duels00.00
35
Ground Duels Won00.00
36
Aerial Duels Won00.00
57
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
43
Shots Blocked00.00
72
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed00

Matěj Šín's Statistical Analysis

Matěj Šín is a Midfielder who has appeared in 6 matches this season in Eredivisie, playing a total of 320 minutes. Matěj Šín gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Eredivisie Players.

Matěj Šín scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 7th in the ADO Den Haag squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 320 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 1 / 1 penalties
Missed 0 / 1 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 100%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

63rd / 262 Players

Assist Rank

243rd / 262 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

18

1

1

1

0

0

544'

5

0

0

0

0

0

258'

5

1

0

0

0

0

397'

2

1

0

0

0

0

84'

Total 2025/2026

44

5

3

1
0

0

1904'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.17 Goals

0.17  Assists

0.17  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

32

8

4

2

0

0

2059'

2

1

0

0

0

0

82'

Total 2024/2025

38

9

4

3
0

0

2415'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.35 Goals

0.17  Assists

0.09  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

34

2

2

1

0

1

1588'

2

0

0

0

0

0

134'

Total 2023/2024

36

2

2

1
0

1

1722'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

0.11  Assists

0.06  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

11

1

0

1

0

0

484'

Total 2022/2023

11

1

0

1
0

0

484'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.19 Goals

0  Assists

0.19  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

0

0

0

0

93'

Total 2021/2022

5

0

0

0
0

0

93'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!