Loading

Final Results

DataManchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
Possession65%35%
Shots186
Cards02
Corners84
Fouls412
Offsides22
Fouls412
xG2.420.81

Prediction Stats- Manchester City v Brighton & Hove Albion

52%Over 2.5
League Average : 50%
87%Over 1.5
League Average : 73%
53%BTTS
League Average : 50%
3.00Goals / Match
League Average : 2.79
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Manchester City FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Manchester City FC Logo

Manchester City
(100%)

7
Matches

100%
0%
0%

7 Wins

Brighton & Hove Albion FC Logo

Brighton & Hove Albion
(0%)

Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion's head to head record shows that of the 7 meetings they've had, Manchester City has won 7 times and Brighton & Hove Albion has won 0 times. 0 fixtures between Manchester City and Brighton & Hove Albion has ended in a draw.

86%Over 1.5
6 / 7 matches
57%Over 2.5
4 / 7 matches
57%Over 3.5
4 / 7 matches
29%BTTS
2 / 7 matches
71%Clean Sheets
Manchester City
0%Clean Sheets
Brighton & Hove Albion
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Manchester City FC Logo
2.00
  • D
    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

  • W
    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

    Premier League

    5 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 3 - 0 )

    Burnley FC

    Burnley

  • W
    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 2 - 0 )

    Fulham FC

    Fulham

  • D
    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    West Bromwich Albion FC

    West Bromwich Albion

  • W
    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Manchester City
Birmingham City
Manchester City
Newcastle United
Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion
Manchester City
Olympique Marseille
Manchester City
Fulham
  • Past

  • Next

Manchester City FC logoManchester City is +77% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.13
  • L
    Tottenham Hotspur FC

    Tottenham Hotspur

    Premier League

    2 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • W
    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

    Premier League

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • L
    Leicester City FC

    Leicester City

    Premier League

    3 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 3 - 0 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • D
    Fulham FC

    Fulham

    Premier League

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • D
    West Ham United FC

    West Ham United

    Premier League

    2 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

Brighton & Hove Albion FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Newport County
Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United
Brighton & Hove Albion
Fulham
Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City
Brighton & Hove Albion
Aston Villa
Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Past

  • Next

Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Manchester City is +45% better in terms of Goals Scored

2 Goals / Match

Manchester City at Home

1.38 Goals / Match

Brighton & Hove Albion at Away

Scored Per GameManchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
Over 0.5100%75%
Over 1.556%50%
Over 2.514%13%
Over 3.514%0%
Failed To Score0%25%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfManchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
Scored in 1H100%50%
Scored in 2H44%75%
Scored in Both Halves43%50%
Scored Average 1H1.430.63
Scored Average 2H0.570.75

* Stats from Manchester City FC's home scoring record and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Manchester City is +63% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1 Conceded / Match

Manchester City at Home

1.63 Conceded / Match

Brighton & Hove Albion at Away

Conceded / GameManchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
Over 0.543%75%
Over 1.514%50%
Over 2.514%25%
Over 3.514%13%
Clean Sheets57%25%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfManchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
1H Clean Sheet57%50%
2H Clean Sheet86%50%
Conceded Average 1H0.430.88
Conceded Average 2H0.570.75

* Stats from Manchester City FC's home conceding record and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Tips How many goals in this match?

Manchester City FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 0.5100%88%94%
Over 1.586%88%87%
Over 2.529%75%52%
Over 3.529%25%27%
Over 4.529%13%21%
BTTS43%63%53%
BTTS & Win0%13%7%
BTTS & Draw28%25%27%
BTTS & Over 2.514%50%32%
BTTS No & Over 2.514%25%20%
First Half GoalsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Under 0.50%12%6%
Under 1.514%12%13%
Under 2.571%25%48%
Under 3.571%75%73%
Under 4.571%87%79%
First/Second HalfManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Under 0.5 FH0%12%6%
Under 1.5 FH29%62%46%
Under 2.5 FH86%75%81%
Under 0.5 2H57%25%41%
Under 1.5 2H72%50%61%
Under 2.5 2H86%75%81%

Latest User Predictions

Prediction
Coins
1.57@ 1st-Half Result: 1@magnusbrg
525
1.53@ Over 2.5 Goals@Adalbert
100
1.57@ Over 9.5 Corners@luigivk24
10
2.15@ BTTS Yes@sergios1970
100
1.56@ Over 2.5 Goals@sergios1970
1130

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Manchester City and Brighton & Hove Albion

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Manchester City FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 167 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Manchester City FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Manchester City Score?

Manchester City
 
Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City FC
Scored in
100%
of matches (Home)

High Chance

There is a High Chance that Manchester City will score a goal based on our data.
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Clean Sheets in
25%
of matches (Away)
Manchester City
 
Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City FC
Clean Sheets in
57%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Brighton & Hove Albion will score a goal based on our data.
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Scored in
75%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Manchester City and Brighton & Hove Albion

Cards
Booked / Match
Manchester City FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Match CardsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Manchester City FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 564 cards in 167 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Manchester City FC Logo
2.14
Half-Time

Manchester City FC logoManchester City is +71% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.25
Half-Time
Brighton & Hove Albion FC Logo
1H/2H WDLManchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
Win % 1st Half57%38%
Win % 2nd Half28%25%
Draw % 1st Half43%13%
Draw % 2nd Half56%50%
Loss % 1st Half0%50%
Loss % 2nd Half14%25%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Manchester City FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Manchester City FCManchester City
 
Manchester City FC

73%

Scored first in 11 / 15 matches

Brighton & Hove Albion FCBrighton & Hove Albion
 
Brighton & Hove Albion FC

41%

Scored first in 7 / 17 matches

Goals By Minute
Manchester City and Brighton & Hove Albion's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsManchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 10 Mins11%4%
11 - 20 Mins19%12%
21 - 30 Mins16%6%
31 - 40 Mins11%6%
41 - 50 Mins5%20%
51 - 60 Mins14%16%
61 - 70 Mins8%12%
71 - 80 Mins5%2%
81 - 90 Mins11%20%
15 MinsManchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 15 Mins16%10%
16 - 30 Mins30%12%
31 - 45 Mins16%22%
46 - 60 Mins14%20%
61 - 75 Mins8%14%
76 - 90 Mins16%20%
Scored (10 min)Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 10 Mins13%10%
11 - 20 Mins21%10%
21 - 30 Mins25%5%
31 - 40 Mins13%10%
41 - 50 Mins4%14%
51 - 60 Mins8%14%
61 - 70 Mins8%10%
71 - 80 Mins0%0%
81 - 90 Mins8%28%
Scored (15 min)Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 15 Mins17%19%
16 - 30 Mins42%5%
31 - 45 Mins17%19%
46 - 60 Mins8%19%
61 - 75 Mins8%10%
76 - 90 Mins8%28%
Conceded (10 min)Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 10 Mins8%0%
11 - 20 Mins15%14%
21 - 30 Mins0%7%
31 - 40 Mins8%4%
41 - 50 Mins8%25%
51 - 60 Mins23%18%
61 - 70 Mins8%14%
71 - 80 Mins15%4%
81 - 90 Mins15%14%
Conceded (15 min)Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 15 Mins15%4%
16 - 30 Mins8%18%
31 - 45 Mins15%25%
46 - 60 Mins23%21%
61 - 75 Mins8%18%
76 - 90 Mins31%14%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Shots / Match16.7114.3816.00
Shots Conversion Rate12%10%11%
Shots On Target / M6.574.506.00
Shots Off Target / M10.149.8810.00
Shots Per Goal Scored8.3610.459
Team Shots Over 10.586%75%81%
Team Shots Over 11.586%75%81%
Team Shots Over 12.586%63%75%
Team Shots Over 13.571%50%61%
Team Shots Over 14.571%50%61%
Team Shots Over 15.571%50%61%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+86%88%87%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+86%50%68%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+86%13%50%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+56%0%28%
Match ShotsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Match Shots Over 23.571%50%61%
Match Shots Over 24.571%38%55%
Match Shots Over 25.543%38%41%
Match Shots Over 26.528%38%33%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.586%75%81%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.586%63%75%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.571%63%64%
Offside StatsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Offsides / Match4.143.134.00
Over 2.5 Offsides71%75%73%
Over 3.5 Offsides71%25%48%
Misc StatsManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Fouls Committed / Match10.1412.8812.00
Fouled Against / Match8.2910.59.00
Average Possession67%54%61%
Draw % FT29%38%34%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG24.62826
FK Total 20.5+80%100%90%
FK Total 21.5+60%100%80%
FK Total 22.5+40%100%70%
FK Total 23.5+40%100%70%
FK Total 24.5+40%100%70%
FK Total 25.5+40%100%70%
Goal KicksManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG14.42017
GK Total 8.5+80%100%90%
GK Total 9.5+80%100%90%
GK Total 10.5+80%100%90%
GK Total 11.5+80%100%90%
GK Total 12.5+80%100%90%
GK Total 13.5+80%100%90%
Throw-insManchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG31.44739
Throw-ins Total 37.5+20%100%60%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+20%100%60%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+0%100%50%

Referee

Darren England

Cards & BookingsStat
Matches Refereed
(in FooyStats Data)
110 games
Cards / Match3.54 cards
Cards (Home Team) / Match1.66 cards
Cards (Away Team) / Match1.89 cards
Over 0.5 Cards97%
Over 1.5 Cards86%
Over 2.5 Cards67%
Over 3.5 Cards46%
Over 4.5 Cards33%
Over 5.5 Cards15%
Minutes / Card15 minutes
Pens & GoalsStat
Penalties / Match0.25
Home Team Pens / Match0.15
Away Team Pens / Match0.11
Goals / Match2.72 goals
Home Team Scored1.51 goals
Away Team Scored1.21 goals

Referee stats (Darren England) use the most recent data. Not pre-match data.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Liverpool

8

88%

21

8

13

22

3.63

2

 Southampton

9

56%

14

9

5

16

2.56

3

 Chelsea

9

44%

19

11

8

15

3.33

4

 Manchester City

7

57%

14

7

7

14

3.00

5

 Tottenham Hotspur

8

50%

13

8

5

14

2.63

6

 Manchester United

9

44%

12

13

-1

14

2.78

7

 Everton

8

50%

15

12

3

13

3.38

8

 West Ham United

8

38%

12

10

2

12

2.75

9

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

9

33%

10

10

0

12

2.22

10

 Crystal Palace

9

33%

11

15

-4

12

2.89

11

 Leeds United

8

38%

13

13

0

11

3.25

12

 Newcastle United

9

33%

10

15

-5

11

2.78

13

 Aston Villa

7

43%

15

11

4

10

3.71

14

 Leicester City

8

38%

11

12

-1

10

2.88

15

 Arsenal

8

38%

9

11

-2

10

2.50

16

 Burnley

8

38%

5

8

-3

10

1.63

17

 Fulham

8

13%

6

12

-6

6

2.25

18

 Brighton & Hove Albion

9

0%

10

15

-5

5

2.78

19

 West Bromwich Albion

9

11%

5

24

-19

5

3.22

20

 Sheffield United

9

11%

5

12

-7

4

1.89

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Leicester City

9

78%

20

9

11

22

3.22

2

 Manchester United

8

88%

22

11

11

22

4.13

3

 Everton

9

67%

13

9

4

19

2.44

4

 Aston Villa

8

63%

14

5

9

16

2.38

5

 Tottenham Hotspur

8

50%

16

7

9

15

2.88

6

 Manchester City

8

50%

10

6

4

15

2.00

7

 West Ham United

9

44%

12

11

1

14

2.56

8

 Arsenal

9

44%

11

8

3

13

2.11

9

 Southampton

8

38%

12

10

2

13

2.75

10

 Leeds United

9

44%

17

20

-3

12

4.11

11

 Chelsea

8

38%

13

10

3

11

2.88

12

 Liverpool

9

22%

16

13

3

11

3.22

13

 Crystal Palace

8

38%

11

14

-3

10

3.13

14

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

9

33%

9

16

-7

10

2.78

15

 Brighton & Hove Albion

8

25%

11

13

-2

9

3.00

16

 Newcastle United

8

25%

8

12

-4

8

2.50

17

 Burnley

8

13%

4

13

-9

6

2.13

18

 Fulham

7

14%

7

11

-4

5

2.57

19

 West Bromwich Albion

8

0%

6

15

-9

3

2.63

20

 Sheffield United

9

0%

4

17

-13

1

2.33

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Brighton & Hove Albion LogoTop Scorers - Brighton & Hove Albion

Who Will Get Booked?

Brighton & Hove Albion LogoCards Given - Brighton & Hove Albion

Cards Per 90 Minutes

FT Result
Stats
bet365
10Bet
Ladbrokes
BetClic
188Bet
bwin
CloudBet
Betsson
888Sport
Intertops
Coral
Sbo
Betfair
Unibet
WilliamHill
Expekt
Marathon
Pncl
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
BetCRIS
Dafabet
Interwetten
TitanBet
BetVictor
1xbet
Manchester City
57%
1.14
1.17
1.18
1.20
1.18
1.15
1.18
1.18
1.16
1.16
1.18
1.18
1.17
1.20
1.17
1.20
1.18
1.18
1.16
1.17
1.18
1.20
1.19
1.18
1.18
1.17
1.16
Draw
34%
8.00
7.25
6.50
7.40
7.20
7.50
7.88
7.90
8.00
7.00
7.00
6.76
7.50
8.00
7.50
7.40
7.70
7.85
8.00
7.00
7.00
7.40
7.00
7.60
7.00
7.00
8.52
Brighton & Hove Albion
25%
19.00
13.00
17.00
14.50
17.50
15.00
17.19
17.50
18.00
15.00
17.00
14.44
19.00
16.00
17.00
13.50
19.75
17.17
16.00
18.00
15.00
14.25
18.00
13.50
17.00
20.00
20.00

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

Over/Under
Stats
bet365
10Bet
Ladbrokes
BetClic
188Bet
bwin
Betsson
888Sport
Intertops
1xbet
Coral
Expekt
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
Sbo
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
BetCRIS
Dafabet
Over 0.5
94%
1.03
1.03
1.03
1.01
-
1.01
1.01
1.02
-
1.02
-
1.02
-
1.02
-
-
1.01
-
-
1.02
-
Over 1.5
87%
1.20
1.21
1.17
-
-
1.17
1.19
1.19
1.13
1.21
-
1.18
1.15
1.19
1.20
-
1.17
-
1.18
1.20
-
Over 2.5
52%
1.62
1.71
1.53
-
1.65
1.57
1.62
1.61
1.55
1.59
-
1.57
1.57
1.55
1.65
1.63
1.57
-
1.60
1.62
1.67
Over 3.5
27%
2.50
2.60
2.35
-
2.47
2.40
2.68
2.63
2.40
2.55
2.2
2.45
2.54
2.45
2.74
2.58
2.40
2.15
2.40
2.56
2.49
Over 4.5
21%
4.50
4.25
4.00
-
-
4.10
5.00
4.90
3.80
4.50
-
4.25
4.20
4.90
5.25
-
4.10
-
4.20
4.53
-
Under 0.5
6%
17.00
13.00
19.00
23
-
12.50
22.00
19.00
-
17.90
-
21.50
-
19.00
-
-
12.50
-
-
20.00
-
Under 1.5
13%
4.50
4.45
5.20
-
-
4.40
5.00
5.00
5.00
4.74
-
4.87
4.60
5.00
4.89
-
4.40
-
4.75
4.62
-
Under 2.5
48%
2.30
2.15
2.45
-
2.36
2.30
2.37
2.35
2.40
2.42
-
2.42
2.34
2.50
2.33
2.40
2.30
-
2.30
2.32
2.33
Under 3.5
73%
1.53
1.51
1.57
-
1.60
1.50
1.50
1.50
1.50
1.54
1.6
1.56
1.58
1.57
1.49
1.55
1.50
1.71
1.55
1.52
1.59
Under 4.5
79%
1.20
1.22
1.22
-
-
1.20
1.19
1.19
1.22
1.22
-
1.23
1.21
1.19
1.18
-
1.20
-
1.22
1.21
-
Result 1st Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
188Bet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
Manchester City
57%
1.57
1.50
1.58
1.54
1.53
1.53
1.60
1.53
1.55
1.55
1.50
1.62
1.50
1.56
1.48
1.55
1.58
1.53
1.52
Draw
28%
2.88
2.85
2.70
3.20
2.97
3.00
2.65
3.05
2.80
3.15
2.98
2.94
2.85
2.95
3.10
2.90
2.65
2.95
3.20
Brighton & Hove Albion
38%
10.00
10.50
9.75
7.00
11.75
9.50
11.00
10.00
12.50
13.21
13.00
11.20
10.50
10.50
10.00
9.00
10.00
9.50
11.00
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Over 0.5
59%
1.16
1.13
-
1.18
1.16
1.14
1.18
1.18
1.16
1.18
1.15
1.14
1.16
Over 1.5
39%
1.80
1.75
2.00
1.86
1.84
1.70
1.90
1.86
1.80
1.91
1.75
1.78
1.84
Over 2.5
20%
3.50
3.15
-
3.64
3.80
3.10
3.85
3.64
3.50
3.60
3.20
3.25
3.80
Under 0.5
41%
4.60
5.75
-
4.95
4.90
5.75
4.95
4.94
4.60
4.33
4.70
5.50
4.90
Under 1.5
61%
1.91
1.90
1.80
1.94
1.88
2.15
1.90
1.94
1.91
1.80
1.95
1.85
1.88
Under 2.5
80%
1.26
1.27
-
1.29
1.23
1.36
1.26
1.29
1.26
1.25
1.30
1.24
1.23
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Over 0.5
59%
1.17
Over 1.5
39%
1.80
Over 2.5
20%
3.50
Under 0.5
41%
5.00
Under 1.5
61%
1.91
Under 2.5
80%
1.29
Double Chance
Stats
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
Sbo
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Pncl
1X
-
1.02
1.05
1.04
1.03
1.02
1.01
1.01
1.02
1.03
1.02
1.02
1.01
1.05
1.01
1.04
12
-
1.01
1.10
1.11
1.12
1.09
1.11
1.08
1.10
1.09
1.01
1.10
1.07
1.10
1.09
1.11
X2
-
5.25
4.60
5.50
5.60
5.25
4.50
5.20
4.80
5.99
5.25
4.75
5.20
4.70
5.60
5.60
Team To Score First
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Ladbrokes
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
Manchester City
86%
1.14
1.16
1.20
1.21
1.18
1.22
1.16
1.20
1.15
1.20
Brighton & Hove Albion
38%
5.50
5.00
4.40
4.80
5.80
5.25
5.00
5.25
5.50
4.60
Draw
-
-
12.50
21.00
14.00
19.50
19.00
12.50
13.00
17.00
20.00
Result 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
BetCRIS
888Sport
Manchester City
28%
1.40
1.36
1.40
1.49
1.42
1.38
1.40
1.45
1.47
1.36
1.43
1.40
1.38
Brighton & Hove Albion
25%
9.50
11.00
10.00
7.75
11.50
10.00
11.00
10.00
12.00
11.00
11.00
10.50
10.50
Draw
53%
-
3.50
3.40
3.20
3.52
3.50
3.70
3.40
3.50
3.50
3.25
3.40
3.45
Over/Under 1st Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
188Bet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
Over 0.5
94%
1.29
1.25
1.27
1.25
1.27
1.25
1.30
1.26
-
-
-
1.29
1.25
-
1.25
1.22
1.28
1.25
-
Over 1.5
55%
2.38
2.25
2.25
2.25
2.30
2.28
2.40
2.35
2.23
2.34
2.33
2.30
2.25
2.35
2.10
2.20
2.35
2.38
2.26
Over 2.5
20%
5.50
5.00
5.25
4.60
5.25
5.30
5.75
5.80
-
-
-
5.57
5.00
-
4.33
5.00
5.50
5.60
-
Under 0.5
6%
3.50
3.60
3.50
3.90
3.76
3.80
3.40
3.85
-
-
-
3.80
3.60
-
3.60
3.80
3.40
3.80
-
Under 1.5
45%
1.53
1.57
1.55
1.62
1.62
1.61
1.57
1.60
1.71
1.65
1.65
1.62
1.57
1.61
1.65
1.60
1.52
1.56
1.69
Under 2.5
80%
1.14
1.14
1.14
1.18
1.16
1.14
1.14
1.14
-
-
-
1.16
1.14
-
1.18
1.13
1.13
1.13
-
Clean Sheet - Home
Stats
10Bet
Betway
No
43%
2.25
2.30
Yes
57%
1.59
1.55
Both Teams To Score
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Pncl
Yes
53%
2.25
2.55
2.25
2.40
2.43
2.35
2.25
2.50
2.37
2.55
2.60
2.10
2.35
2.55
2.48
No
47%
1.57
1.45
1.58
1.57
1.56
1.57
1.61
1.54
1.59
1.45
1.48
1.65
1.52
1.50
1.57
BTTS 1st Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Pncl
Yes
28%
6.50
5.75
5.00
5.75
5.80
5.75
5.70
5.53
5.75
5.25
4.70
5.25
6.40
6.50
No
72%
1.11
1.10
1.13
1.14
1.12
1.14
1.12
1.15
1.10
1.13
1.15
1.12
1.10
1.12
BTTS 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Betway
Intertops
888Sport
Yes
32%
4.50
4.60
4.80
3.90
4.50
4.57
4.50
3.80
4.80
No
68%
1.18
1.20
1.16
1.25
1.18
1.20
1.17
1.22
1.16
Win To Nil
Stats
10Bet
Ladbrokes
Betway
Manchester City
-
1.71
1.80
1.65
Brighton & Hove Albion
-
13.00
29.00
23.00
Corners Over Under
Stats
Betway
Pncl
10Bet
1xbet
Unibet
888Sport
bwin
Sportingbet
Intertops
Betsson
Marathon
Over 10.5
1.95
2.06
1.95
1.99
2.12
2.12
2.00
2.00
2.00
2.02
2.05
Over 11.5
2.40
2.63
-
2.36
2.85
2.85
2.70
2.70
2.70
2.61
2.67
Over 7.5
-
-
-
1.16
1.20
1.20
1.16
1.16
-
1.25
1.16
Over 8.5
1.36
-
-
1.34
1.38
1.38
1.33
1.33
1.45
1.38
1.33
-
-
Over 9.5
1.60
1.65
-
1.56
1.67
1.67
1.60
1.60
1.65
1.64
1.62
-
-
-
Under 10.5
1.75
1.79
1.80
1.82
1.66
1.66
1.72
1.72
1.70
1.80
1.77
-
-
-
Under 11.5
1.50
1.48
-
1.54
1.38
1.38
1.40
1.40
1.40
1.50
1.45
-
-
-
Under 7.5
-
-
-
4.26
4.25
4.25
4.50
4.50
-
4.05
4.45
Under 8.5
2.88
-
-
3.19
2.88
2.88
3.10
3.10
2.55
3.05
3.04
-
-
Under 9.5
2.20
2.27
-
2.34
2.12
2.12
2.20
2.20
2.10
2.28
2.24
-
-
-
Corners 1x2
Stats
Betway
10Bet
1xbet
Unibet
888Sport
bwin
Sportingbet
Intertops
Betsson
Marathon
Manchester City
-
1.09
1.04
1.09
1.09
1.09
1.07
1.07
1.07
1.10
1.11
Draw
-
12.00
11.00
14.80
14.00
14.00
12.00
12.00
13.00
13.00
17.75
Brighton & Hove Albion
-
10.00
11.00
11.70
10.50
10.50
10.50
10.50
9.00
9.60
8.50
Clean Sheet - Away
Stats
Betway
Yes
25%
9.00
No
75%
1.03

Streams / TV

Channels Showing Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion

BT Sport

CANAL+ Sport (Pol)

Sky Sport Uno (Ita)

Sky Sports Main Event (UK/Irl)

Sky Sports Premier League (UK/Irl)

Sport TV (Por)

×
Add Predictions
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no