Loading

Final Results

DataAston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
Possession55%45%
Shots1621
Cards23
Corners123
Fouls518
Offsides20
Fouls518
xG2.011.84

Prediction Stats- Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove Albion

75%Over 2.5
League Average : 55%
88%Over 1.5
League Average : 76%
63%BTTS
League Average : 53%
4.25Goals / Match
League Average : 3.14
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Aston Villa FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Aston Villa vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Aston Villa FC Logo

Aston Villa
(40%)

6
Matches

40%
60%
0%

2 Wins

3 Draws(60%)

Brighton & Hove Albion FC Logo

Brighton & Hove Albion
(0%)

Aston Villa vs Brighton & Hove Albion's head to head record shows that of the 5 meetings they've had, Aston Villa has won 2 times and Brighton & Hove Albion has won 0 times. 3 fixtures between Aston Villa and Brighton & Hove Albion has ended in a draw.

100%Over 1.5
5 / 5 matches
40%Over 2.5
2 / 5 matches
20%Over 3.5
1 / 5 matches
100%BTTS
5 / 5 matches
0%Clean Sheets
Aston Villa
0%Clean Sheets
Brighton & Hove Albion
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Aston Villa FC Logo
1.50
  • W
    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

    Premier League

    1 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Sheffield United FC

    Sheffield United

  • W
    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

    Premier League

    7 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 4 - 1 )

    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

  • L
    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

    Premier League

    0 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

  • L
    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

    Premier League

    3 - 4

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 3 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Aston Villa
Southampton
Aston Villa
Leeds United
Aston Villa
Liverpool
Aston Villa
Stoke City
Aston Villa
Sheffield United
  • Past

  • Next

Aston Villa FC logoAston Villa is +50% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.00
  • W
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    0 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 2 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • L
    Everton FC

    Everton

    Premier League

    4 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 2 - 1 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • D
    Crystal Palace FC

    Crystal Palace

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • L
    Tottenham Hotspur FC

    Tottenham Hotspur

    Premier League

    2 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

Brighton & Hove Albion FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Tottenham Hotspur
Brighton & Hove Albion
Crystal Palace
Brighton & Hove Albion
Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion
Preston North End
Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Past

  • Next

Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Aston Villa is +57% better in terms of Goals Scored

2.75 Goals / Match

Aston Villa at Home

1.75 Goals / Match

Brighton & Hove Albion at Away

Scored Per GameAston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
Over 0.575%100%
Over 1.550%50%
Over 2.550%25%
Over 3.525%0%
Failed To Score25%0%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfAston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
Scored in 1H25%50%
Scored in 2H75%100%
Scored in Both Halves25%50%
Scored Average 1H10.75
Scored Average 2H1.751

* Stats from Aston Villa FC's home scoring record and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Brighton & Hove Albion is +22% better in terms of Goals Conceded

2.25 Conceded / Match

Aston Villa at Home

1.75 Conceded / Match

Brighton & Hove Albion at Away

Conceded / GameAston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
Over 0.575%75%
Over 1.575%50%
Over 2.550%25%
Over 3.525%25%
Clean Sheets25%25%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfAston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
1H Clean Sheet50%25%
2H Clean Sheet25%50%
Conceded Average 1H11
Conceded Average 2H1.250.75

* Stats from Aston Villa FC's home conceding record and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Tips How many goals in this match?

Aston Villa FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%100%88%
Over 2.575%75%75%
Over 3.550%25%38%
Over 4.550%25%38%
BTTS50%75%63%
BTTS & Win25%0%13%
BTTS & Draw0%25%13%
BTTS & Over 2.550%50%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.525%25%25%
First Half GoalsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.525%0%13%
Under 2.525%25%25%
Under 3.550%75%63%
Under 4.550%75%63%
First/Second HalfAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Under 0.5 FH50%0%25%
Under 1.5 FH50%50%50%
Under 2.5 FH50%75%63%
Under 0.5 2H0%0%0%
Under 1.5 2H25%50%38%
Under 2.5 2H25%75%50%

Latest User Predictions

Prediction
Coins
2.25@ Home Win@depedro11
100
1.26@ Over 1.5 Goals@Jacoo225
10
1.34@ 1X@Kelvin Wilson
10
1.34@ 1X@Kelvin Wilson
10
1.25@ Over 1.5 Goals@WackoJaco
10

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Aston Villa and Brighton & Hove Albion

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Aston Villa FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 78 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Aston Villa FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Aston Villa Score?

Aston Villa
 
Brighton & Hove Albion
Aston Villa FC
Scored in
75%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Aston Villa will score a goal based on our data.
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Clean Sheets in
25%
of matches (Away)
Aston Villa
 
Brighton & Hove Albion
Aston Villa FC
Clean Sheets in
25%
of matches (Home)

High Chance

There is a High Chance that Brighton & Hove Albion will score a goal based on our data.
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Scored in
100%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Aston Villa and Brighton & Hove Albion

Cards
Booked / Match
Aston Villa FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Match CardsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Aston Villa FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 275 cards in 78 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Aston Villa FC Logo
1.25
Half-Time

Aston Villa FC logoAston Villa is +67% better in terms of Half Time Form

0.75
Half-Time
Brighton & Hove Albion FC Logo
1H/2H WDLAston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
Win % 1st Half25%25%
Win % 2nd Half75%50%
Draw % 1st Half50%0%
Draw % 2nd Half0%25%
Loss % 1st Half25%75%
Loss % 2nd Half25%25%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Aston Villa FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Aston Villa FCAston Villa
 
Aston Villa FC

71%

Scored first in 5 / 7 matches

Brighton & Hove Albion FCBrighton & Hove Albion
 
Brighton & Hove Albion FC

38%

Scored first in 3 / 8 matches

Goals By Minute
Aston Villa and Brighton & Hove Albion's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsAston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 10 Mins7%8%
11 - 20 Mins7%12%
21 - 30 Mins7%4%
31 - 40 Mins15%8%
41 - 50 Mins7%12%
51 - 60 Mins15%20%
61 - 70 Mins15%8%
71 - 80 Mins15%4%
81 - 90 Mins11%24%
15 MinsAston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 15 Mins11%12%
16 - 30 Mins11%12%
31 - 45 Mins19%20%
46 - 60 Mins19%20%
61 - 75 Mins30%12%
76 - 90 Mins11%24%
Scored (10 min)Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 10 Mins11%18%
11 - 20 Mins6%0%
21 - 30 Mins11%0%
31 - 40 Mins11%18%
41 - 50 Mins6%9%
51 - 60 Mins6%18%
61 - 70 Mins17%0%
71 - 80 Mins17%0%
81 - 90 Mins17%36%
Scored (15 min)Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 15 Mins17%18%
16 - 30 Mins11%0%
31 - 45 Mins11%27%
46 - 60 Mins11%18%
61 - 75 Mins33%0%
76 - 90 Mins17%36%
Conceded (10 min)Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 10 Mins0%0%
11 - 20 Mins11%21%
21 - 30 Mins0%7%
31 - 40 Mins22%0%
41 - 50 Mins11%14%
51 - 60 Mins33%21%
61 - 70 Mins11%14%
71 - 80 Mins11%7%
81 - 90 Mins0%14%
Conceded (15 min)Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 15 Mins0%7%
16 - 30 Mins11%21%
31 - 45 Mins33%14%
46 - 60 Mins33%21%
61 - 75 Mins22%21%
76 - 90 Mins0%14%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Shots / Match17.2513.5015.00
Shots Conversion Rate16%13%15%
Shots On Target / M7.254.256.00
Shots Off Target / M10.009.2510.00
Shots Per Goal Scored6.277.717
Team Shots Over 10.5100%75%88%
Team Shots Over 11.5100%75%88%
Team Shots Over 12.575%50%63%
Team Shots Over 13.575%25%50%
Team Shots Over 14.575%25%50%
Team Shots Over 15.575%25%50%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+50%75%63%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+50%25%38%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+50%25%38%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+50%0%25%
Match ShotsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Match Shots Over 23.575%25%50%
Match Shots Over 24.575%0%38%
Match Shots Over 25.575%0%38%
Match Shots Over 26.575%0%38%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.575%50%63%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.575%25%50%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.575%25%75%
Offside StatsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Offsides / Match2.673.003.00
Over 2.5 Offsides67%75%71%
Over 3.5 Offsides33%25%29%
Misc StatsAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Fouls Committed / Match10.2513.7512.00
Fouled Against / Match14.2512.2513.00
Average Possession49%58%54%
Draw % FT0%25%13%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG202824
FK Total 20.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 21.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 22.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 23.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 24.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 25.5+0%100%50%
Goal KicksAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG92015
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+0%100%50%
GK Total 10.5+0%100%50%
GK Total 11.5+0%100%50%
GK Total 12.5+0%100%50%
GK Total 13.5+0%100%50%
Throw-insAston VillaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG464747
Throw-ins Total 37.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+100%100%100%

Referee

Michael Oliver

Cards & BookingsStat
Matches Refereed
(in FooyStats Data)
279 games
Cards / Match3.29 cards
Cards (Home Team) / Match1.52 cards
Cards (Away Team) / Match1.77 cards
Over 0.5 Cards94%
Over 1.5 Cards80%
Over 2.5 Cards61%
Over 3.5 Cards41%
Over 4.5 Cards26%
Over 5.5 Cards15%
Minutes / Card15 minutes
Pens & GoalsStat
Penalties / Match0.34
Home Team Pens / Match0.19
Away Team Pens / Match0.16
Goals / Match2.87 goals
Home Team Scored1.46 goals
Away Team Scored1.41 goals

Referee stats (Michael Oliver) use the most recent data. Not pre-match data.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Liverpool

4

100%

11

6

5

12

4.25

2

 Southampton

4

75%

8

5

3

9

3.25

3

 Chelsea

4

50%

11

6

5

7

4.25

4

 West Ham United

4

50%

6

3

3

7

2.25

5

 Crystal Palace

4

50%

7

4

3

7

2.75

6

 Everton

4

50%

12

9

3

7

5.25

7

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

4

50%

5

4

1

7

2.25

8

 Aston Villa

4

50%

11

9

2

6

5.00

9

 Leicester City

4

50%

5

6

-1

6

2.75

10

 Arsenal

4

50%

4

6

-2

6

2.50

11

 Newcastle United

4

50%

6

9

-3

6

3.75

12

 Tottenham Hotspur

4

25%

6

6

0

5

3.00

13

 Manchester City

3

33%

4

6

-2

4

3.33

14

 Leeds United

4

25%

6

9

-3

4

3.75

15

 Fulham

4

25%

3

8

-5

3

2.75

16

 Brighton & Hove Albion

4

0%

4

7

-3

2

2.75

17

 West Bromwich Albion

4

0%

3

7

-4

2

2.50

18

 Sheffield United

4

0%

1

5

-4

1

1.50

19

 Manchester United

4

0%

2

10

-8

1

3.00

20

 Burnley

3

0%

0

5

-5

0

1.67

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Leicester City

4

100%

13

3

10

12

4.00

2

 Tottenham Hotspur

4

100%

13

3

10

12

4.00

3

 Aston Villa

3

100%

7

0

7

9

2.33

4

 Manchester United

3

100%

10

4

6

9

4.67

5

 Chelsea

4

50%

9

4

5

8

3.25

6

 Manchester City

4

50%

6

3

3

8

2.25

7

 Southampton

4

50%

8

7

1

7

3.75

8

 Arsenal

4

50%

5

4

1

6

2.25

9

 Leeds United

4

50%

8

8

0

6

4.00

10

 Everton

4

50%

4

5

-1

6

2.25

11

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

4

50%

3

5

-2

6

2.00

12

 Crystal Palace

4

50%

5

8

-3

6

3.25

13

 Newcastle United

4

25%

4

4

0

5

2.00

14

 Liverpool

4

25%

7

10

-3

5

4.25

15

 West Ham United

4

25%

8

7

1

4

3.75

16

 Brighton & Hove Albion

4

25%

7

7

0

4

3.50

17

 Burnley

4

0%

3

7

-4

2

2.50

18

 Fulham

4

0%

4

7

-3

1

2.75

19

 West Bromwich Albion

4

0%

3

10

-7

1

3.25

20

 Sheffield United

4

0%

3

9

-6

0

3.00

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Brighton & Hove Albion LogoTop Scorers - Brighton & Hove Albion

Who Will Get Booked?

Aston Villa LogoCards Given - Aston Villa

Brighton & Hove Albion LogoCards Given - Brighton & Hove Albion

Cards Per 90 Minutes

FT Result
Stats
bet365
10Bet
Ladbrokes
BetClic
188Bet
bwin
CloudBet
Betsson
Sbo
888Sport
Intertops
Skybet
Coral
Betfair
WilliamHill
Expekt
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
BetCRIS
Dafabet
Interwetten
BetVictor
TitanBet
1xbet
Planetwin365
Aston Villa
50%
2.20
2.25
2.30
2.25
2.29
2.25
2.39
2.39
2.35
2.23
2.20
2.20
2.30
2.30
2.30
2.25
2.34
2.25
2.39
2.25
2.30
2.25
2.32
2.31
2.30
2.25
2.30
2.14
2.25
Draw
13%
3.60
3.40
3.50
3.60
3.55
3.50
3.51
3.45
3.55
3.60
3.40
3.60
3.60
3.40
3.50
3.60
3.60
3.70
3.50
3.50
3.55
3.60
3.55
3.60
3.55
3.60
3.60
3.65
3.54
Brighton & Hove Albion
25%
3.20
3.00
3.00
3.15
3.10
3.10
3.14
3.05
2.91
3.20
3.05
3.00
3.00
3.10
3.00
3.15
3.13
3.25
3.15
3.10
3.10
3.00
3.05
3.00
2.95
3.10
3.00
3.45
2.92

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

Over/Under
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
188Bet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
Over 0.5
100%
1.04
1.03
1.04
1.02
1.04
1.04
1.04
1.04
-
-
-
1.04
1.03
-
-
-
1.04
1.04
-
Over 1.5
88%
1.22
1.22
1.21
1.21
1.22
1.22
1.22
1.23
-
1.22
-
1.23
1.22
-
1.22
1.18
1.21
1.22
-
Over 2.5
75%
1.73
1.67
1.69
1.67
1.73
1.71
1.67
1.69
1.72
1.71
1.76
1.70
1.67
1.69
1.75
1.70
1.69
1.71
1.74
Over 3.5
38%
2.75
2.55
2.65
2.70
2.66
2.85
2.62
2.69
-
2.80
-
2.66
2.55
-
2.70
2.65
2.64
2.85
2.81
Over 4.5
38%
5.00
4.50
4.82
4.90
4.85
5.50
4.80
5.00
-
5.49
-
5.41
4.50
-
5.00
4.50
4.82
5.20
-
Under 0.5
0%
13.00
9.00
15.50
13.00
12.25
15.00
15.00
13.00
-
-
-
13.00
9.00
-
-
-
15.25
15.00
-
Under 1.5
13%
4.33
3.90
4.43
4.45
4.40
4.50
4.33
4.45
-
4.73
-
4.33
3.90
-
4.20
4.30
4.45
4.50
-
Under 2.5
25%
2.10
2.10
2.19
2.25
2.23
2.17
2.15
2.24
2.25
2.25
2.19
2.20
2.10
2.15
2.05
2.10
2.19
2.17
2.21
Under 3.5
63%
1.44
1.45
1.49
1.48
1.49
1.44
1.44
1.50
-
1.48
-
1.50
1.45
-
1.44
1.42
1.49
1.44
1.47
Under 4.5
63%
1.17
1.17
1.19
1.18
1.19
1.17
1.18
1.19
-
1.18
-
1.17
1.17
-
1.17
1.16
1.19
1.16
-
Result 1st Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
188Bet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
Aston Villa
25%
2.88
2.75
2.65
2.75
2.85
2.75
2.87
2.84
2.85
2.94
2.95
2.85
2.75
2.85
2.70
2.70
2.75
2.75
2.77
Draw
25%
2.25
2.15
2.25
2.30
2.23
2.28
2.20
2.22
2.18
2.43
2.14
2.38
2.15
2.30
2.25
2.20
2.25
2.28
2.25
Brighton & Hove Albion
25%
3.50
3.50
3.40
3.40
3.62
3.55
3.60
3.65
3.70
3.62
3.65
3.62
3.50
3.55
3.50
3.70
3.30
3.55
3.65
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Over 0.5
100%
1.18
1.15
-
1.19
1.17
1.19
1.22
1.18
1.20
1.18
1.15
1.17
Over 1.5
63%
1.87
1.82
1.95
1.90
1.80
1.87
1.92
1.87
1.91
1.90
1.82
1.90
Over 2.5
50%
3.60
3.40
-
3.76
3.50
3.75
3.92
3.60
3.60
3.80
3.40
4.00
Under 0.5
0%
4.25
5.25
-
4.65
5.00
4.85
4.52
4.25
4.00
4.30
5.25
4.60
Under 1.5
37%
1.85
1.82
1.80
1.90
2.00
1.94
1.88
1.85
1.80
1.80
1.82
1.83
Under 2.5
50%
1.25
1.23
-
1.27
1.30
1.28
1.27
1.25
1.25
1.22
1.23
1.22
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Over 0.5
100%
1.18
Over 1.5
63%
1.83
Over 2.5
50%
3.75
Under 0.5
0%
4.50
Under 1.5
37%
1.83
Under 2.5
50%
1.25
Double Chance
Stats
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
Sbo
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Pncl
1X
-
1.36
1.38
1.40
1.42
1.37
1.36
1.37
1.41
1.38
1.36
1.38
1.32
1.40
1.37
1.41
12
-
1.25
1.32
1.34
1.34
1.30
1.28
1.29
1.30
1.32
1.25
1.33
1.27
1.32
1.30
1.36
X2
-
1.62
1.65
1.69
1.68
1.68
1.67
1.72
1.60
1.72
1.62
1.62
1.65
1.60
1.68
1.65
Team To Score First
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Ladbrokes
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
Aston Villa
50%
1.73
1.78
1.78
1.80
1.87
1.83
1.78
1.80
1.75
1.80
Brighton & Hove Albion
25%
2.20
2.10
2.10
2.10
2.18
2.20
2.10
2.20
2.20
2.05
Draw
-
-
9.00
15.00
13.00
12.25
15.00
9.00
11.00
11.50
15.00
Result 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
BetCRIS
888Sport
Aston Villa
75%
2.50
2.50
2.40
2.55
2.57
2.48
2.45
2.52
2.59
2.50
2.50
2.50
2.48
Brighton & Hove Albion
50%
3.10
3.10
3.10
2.95
3.20
3.30
3.20
3.25
3.24
3.10
3.20
3.05
3.30
Draw
13%
-
2.60
2.65
2.65
2.68
2.60
2.70
2.67
2.84
2.60
2.60
2.65
2.60
Over/Under 1st Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
Pncl
1xbet
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
Over 0.5
75%
1.33
1.33
1.32
1.33
1.35
1.30
1.36
1.36
1.35
1.34
1.33
-
1.33
1.32
1.32
1.29
1.35
Over 1.5
50%
2.50
2.40
2.40
2.55
2.45
2.55
2.62
2.52
2.64
2.66
2.40
2.60
2.50
2.40
2.40
2.55
2.61
Over 2.5
38%
6.50
5.50
6.00
6.00
5.85
6.40
6.50
6.00
-
6.54
5.50
-
5.50
5.50
6.00
6.40
-
Under 0.5
25%
3.25
3.10
3.20
3.25
3.20
3.40
3.00
3.20
3.42
3.40
3.10
-
3.00
3.10
3.20
3.35
3.22
Under 1.5
50%
1.50
1.50
1.50
1.50
1.55
1.48
1.44
1.53
1.53
1.50
1.50
1.50
1.48
1.50
1.50
1.48
1.52
Under 2.5
62%
1.11
1.11
1.12
1.11
1.13
1.10
1.11
1.13
-
1.13
1.11
-
1.11
1.11
1.12
1.10
-
Clean Sheet - Home
Stats
10Bet
Yes
25%
3.50
No
75%
1.26
Both Teams To Score
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Pncl
Yes
63%
1.62
1.57
1.55
1.56
1.62
1.57
1.57
1.56
1.61
1.57
1.60
1.55
1.55
1.57
1.59
No
37%
2.20
2.25
2.30
2.40
2.31
2.38
2.40
2.45
2.31
2.25
2.30
2.30
2.30
2.38
2.48
BTTS 1st Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
888Sport
Pncl
Yes
25%
4.00
3.60
3.70
3.76
4.00
4.00
3.70
3.80
3.60
3.80
4.00
3.70
4.00
4.20
No
75%
1.22
1.25
1.23
1.27
1.22
1.25
1.25
1.27
1.25
1.22
1.20
1.23
1.22
1.24
BTTS 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Marathon
Unibet
Ladbrokes
Betsson
1xbet
Betway
Intertops
888Sport
Yes
50%
3.00
2.88
2.88
2.62
2.70
2.82
2.70
2.80
2.88
No
50%
1.36
1.42
1.36
1.44
1.43
1.43
1.40
1.37
1.36
Win To Nil
Stats
10Bet
Ladbrokes
Betway
Brighton & Hove Albion
-
5.75
6.50
5.50
Aston Villa
-
4.25
4.40
4.00
Corners Over Under
Stats
1xbet
888Sport
Betway
Intertops
Marathon
Betsson
Pncl
10Bet
Sportingbet
bwin
Over 10.5
1.91
1.92
1.91
1.90
1.94
1.93
1.98
1.95
1.95
1.95
Over 11.5
2.38
2.50
2.30
2.55
2.52
2.46
2.57
-
2.55
2.55
Over 7.5
1.15
1.16
-
-
1.14
-
-
-
1.15
1.15
Over 8.5
1.34
1.30
1.33
-
1.29
1.35
-
-
1.30
1.30
-
-
Over 9.5
1.57
1.54
1.57
1.60
1.56
1.58
1.57
-
1.55
1.55
-
-
-
-
Under 10.5
1.89
1.82
1.80
1.80
1.86
1.88
1.86
1.80
1.75
1.75
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5
1.53
1.49
1.55
1.45
1.50
1.55
1.52
-
1.45
1.45
-
-
-
-
Under 7.5
4.56
4.90
-
-
4.80
-
-
-
4.75
4.75
Under 8.5
3.16
3.30
3.00
-
3.26
3.25
-
-
3.25
3.25
-
-
Under 9.5
2.32
2.38
2.25
2.20
2.36
2.40
2.44
-
2.30
2.30
-
-
-
-
Corners 1x2
Stats
1xbet
888Sport
Unibet
Marathon
Betsson
Sportingbet
bwin
Betway
10Bet
Aston Villa
-
1.66
1.58
1.58
1.65
1.68
1.62
1.62
1.70
1.53
Draw
-
7.38
8.00
8.00
8.30
7.20
7.00
7.00
7.00
6.75
Brighton & Hove Albion
-
3.03
2.90
2.95
2.86
2.82
2.85
2.85
2.70
3.00
Clean Sheet - Away
Stats

Streams / TV

Channels Showing Aston Villa vs Brighton & Hove Albion

BT Sport

Digi Sport 3 (Hun)

PREMIER Sport (CZE)

Sky Sports Main Event (UK/Irl)

Sky Sports Premier League (UK/Irl)

Sport TV (Por)

Viaplay (Den)

Viaplay (Fin)

Viaplay (Nor)

Viaplay (Swe)

×
Add Predictions
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats