Shots - Carioca 2

Team Shots

# Team Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Over 14.5 Over 15.5
1Goytacaz LogoGoytacaz71%28%14%0%0%0%
2Audax Rio LogoAudax Rio71%56%43%14%14%0%
3Campo Grande AC LogoCampo Grande AC67%33%17%17%17%17%
4Carapebus LogoCarapebus63%50%38%25%25%25%
5Artsul LogoArtsul56%56%56%56%56%43%
6Duque de Caxias LogoDuque de Caxias50%25%25%25%0%0%
7Serrano RJ LogoSerrano RJ50%50%50%33%17%17%
8São Cristóvão RJ LogoSão Cristóvão RJ38%38%25%25%13%0%
9Petrópolis LogoPetrópolis38%38%38%38%38%38%
10Niteroiense LogoNiteroiense28%28%28%28%14%14%
11Nova Cidade LogoNova Cidade14%14%14%14%0%0%
12Macaé LogoMacaé0%0%0%0%0%0%

Which team takes the most shots in the Carioca 2?

Goytacaz's matches are the most entertaining in the Carioca 2, with 71% of their matches ending with Over 10.5 shots from them. That's a lot of matches ending in a lot of shots!

Closely following Goytacaz is Audax Rio with 71% of their matches ending with Over 10.5. Campo Grande AC is in the 3rd spot, with 67% of their matches ending Over 10.5.

Match Shots (Both Teams Combined)

# Team Over 23.5 Over 24.5 Over 25.5 Over 26.5
1Artsul LogoArtsul71%43%28%28%
2Carapebus LogoCarapebus63%63%50%50%
3Niteroiense LogoNiteroiense43%43%43%43%
4Macaé LogoMacaé43%28%28%28%
5Duque de Caxias LogoDuque de Caxias38%38%38%38%
6Petrópolis LogoPetrópolis38%38%25%25%
7Audax Rio LogoAudax Rio28%28%14%14%
8Campo Grande AC LogoCampo Grande AC17%17%17%17%
9Serrano RJ LogoSerrano RJ17%17%17%17%
10Nova Cidade LogoNova Cidade14%0%0%0%
11São Cristóvão RJ LogoSão Cristóvão RJ13%13%13%13%
12Goytacaz LogoGoytacaz0%0%0%0%

Which team has the most match shots in the Carioca 2?

Artsul, Carapebus, and Niteroiense have recorded the highest match shots in the Carioca 2 this season.

Artsul's games are often thrilling entertainment where both teams get frequent opportunities to score, with 71% of matches ending in Over 23.5 shots. Carapebus ranks second in Carioca 2 in terms of Over 23.5 shots with their Over 23.5 match shots percentage standing at 63%. Niteroiense matches are also expected to be dramatic, with 43% of games ending in match shots Over 23.5.

Players With The Most Shots

No player shots data have been recorded for this season yet! Come back later or change the season.

Shots - Brazil

Serie A Shots
- Division 1
Serie B Shots
- Division 2
Serie C Shots
- Division 3
Serie D Shots
- Division 4
Paulista A1 Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Copa do Brasil Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Carioca Women Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Supercopa do Brasil Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Supercopa Feminino Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Copa Rio Women Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Alagoano Women Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Copa Paulista Women Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Gaúcho Women Shots
- Division 1
Pernambucano Women Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Paraibano Women Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Catarinense Women Shots
- Cup or Playoff
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!