Sergio López Galache Portrait

Sergio Lopez Galache Stats

Club Team : Granada CF
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Spain
Birthplace : Spain
Kit Number : #18
Age : 27 (April 8, 1999)
Height : 179cm
Weight : 67kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.91
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 73rd / 164 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

13

5

3

0

991'

1

0

0

1

1

0

28'

Total 2026/2027

13

0

13

6

4
0

1019'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

59

3

74

12

9

1

4711'

55

3

36

13

7

0

3493'

36

0

40

10

2

0

3084'

14

1

21

2

1

0

1126'

12

0

13

5

3

0

991'

11

0

10

4

2

0

990'

4

0

2

1

0

0

278'

2

0

0

2

1

0

54'

Total 2025/2026

222

8

214

57

29
1

16123'

Above is the career stats for Sergio López Galache. Sergio López Galache has played a total of 222 matches, scored 8 goals, and accumulated 17 assists. Sergio has played the most amount of matches at 2. Bundesliga with 59 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Segunda División

1.18Conceded / 90'
13 Goals in 12 Games
55th Percentile
42%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 12 Games
83rd Percentile
0.27Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
59th Percentile

Sergio Lopez Galache Stats - Detailed

Segunda División Stats for Sergio López Galache

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played12N/A
99
Minutes99183 min' per appearance
89
Matches Started12N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded131.18
55
Minutes Per Goal Conceded76 min'N/A
55
Clean Sheets542%
83
Tackles211.91
63
Interceptions90.82
50
Ground Duels615.54
12
Ground Duels Won383.45
22
Aerial Duels Won70.64
34
Dribbled Past121.09
15
Clearances343.09
75
Shots Blocked40.36
68
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Sergio Lopez Galache has conceded 13 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 12 matches in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. That means when Lopez Galache is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 76 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.91 tackles and 0.82 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Lopez Galache is also racking up about 3.09 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.27
59
Minutes Per Booking330 min' / cardN/A
59
Cards Over 0.5325%
74
Fouls Committed80.73
24
Fouled Against50.45
21

Sergio Lopez Galache has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 12 matches so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.73 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
56
Goal Involvement10.09
45
Goals at Home00
69
Goals at Away00
70
Expected Goals (xG)0.370.03
27
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.370.03
28
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Sergio Lopez Galache has not scored any goals so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken60.54
33
Shots On Target
1/ 6
0.09
27
Shots Off Target
5/ 6
0.45
40
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
56
Shot Accuracy16.67%N/A
29
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Sergio Lopez Galache has taken 6 shots in 12 matches so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. Of the 6 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 5 shots were off target. That means that Lopez Galache's shooting accuracy is 16.67%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.54 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.09
61
Expected Assists (xA)2.090.19
75
Passes46742.41
61
Successful Passes
383/ 467
34.78
61
Pass Completion Rate82.01%N/A
51
Key Passes141.27
73
Crosses353.18
80
Successful Crosses
14/ 35
1.27
94
Cross Completion Rate40.00%N/A
89
Minutes Per Assist991 min' / assistN/AN/A

Sergio Lopez Galache has assisted 1 goals in 12 matches so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Lopez Galache passes the ball roughly 42.41 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 82.01%. He also plays 1.27 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Lopez Galache's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.19 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 75 percent of the players in the Segunda División.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles60.54
33
Successful Dribbles50.45
47
Dribble Success Rate83.33%N/A
93
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
52

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Sergio Lopez Galache has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Copa del Rey Stats for Sergio López Galache

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
-1
Minutes2828 min' per appearance
-1
Matches Started0N/A
-1
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
-1
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
-1
Clean Sheets1100%
-1
Tackles00.00
-1
Interceptions00.00
-1
Ground Duels00.00
-1
Ground Duels Won00.00
-1
Aerial Duels Won00.00
-1
Dribbled Past00.00
-1
Clearances00.00
-1
Shots Blocked00.00
-1
Penalties Given Away00.00
-1

As a Defender, Sergio Lopez Galache has conceded 13 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. That means when Lopez Galache is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Lopez Galache is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards13.21
-1
Minutes Per Booking28 min' / cardN/A
-1
Cards Over 0.51100%
-1
Fouls Committed00.00
-1
Fouled Against00.00
-1

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
-1
Goal Involvement00
-1
Goals at Home00
-1
Goals at Away00
-1
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
-1
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
-1
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
-1
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
-1
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
-1
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
-1
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
-1
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
-1
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
-1
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
-1
Passes00.00
-1
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
-1
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
-1
Key Passes00.00
-1
Crosses00.00
-1
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
-1
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
-1
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
-1
Successful Dribbles00.00
-1
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
-1
Dispossesed00.00
-1
Offsides00.00
-1

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Sergio López Galache's Statistical Analysis

Sergio López Galache is a Defender who has appeared in 12 matches this season in Segunda División, playing a total of 991 minutes. Sergio López Galache concedes an average of 1.18 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 42%. That means Sergio López Galache has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 12 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Segunda División Players.

Sergio López Galache scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 13th in the Granada CF squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 991 minutes

Booked every 330 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

217th / 371 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

73rd / 164 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

0

34

8

5

1

2286'

2

0

1

1

0

0

98'

Total 2025/2026

31

0

37

9

5
1

2474'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.34
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

3

40

4

4

0

2425'

2

0

1

0

0

0

180'

Total 2024/2025

34

3

41

5

4
0

2695'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

1.48
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

1

2

0

0

173'

Total 2023/2024

6

0

1

2

0
0

186'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.52
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

1

17

2

3

0

1413'

Total 2022/2023

33

2

22

6

7
0

1969'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.08
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

2

18

9

4

0

1907'

Total 2021/2022

37

2

18

13

4
0

2179'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

0.85
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

10

4

2

0

990'

1

0

0

1

0

0

26'

Total 2020/2021

18

0

22

5

2
0

1524'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.13
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2019/2020

9

0

9

3

2
0

810'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

31

7

0

0

2274'

Total 2018/2019

33

0

40

7

1
0

2797'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.23
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2018

10

1

13

2

0
0

650'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

1.79
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!