Javier Castro Urdín Portrait

Javier Castro Urdin Stats

Club Team : Cádiz
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Spain
Birthplace : Madrid - Spain
Kit Number : #4
Age : 26 (September 13, 2000)
Height : 183cm
Weight : 75kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.86
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 88th / 164 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

1

14

2

3

0

972'

Total 2026/2027

11

1

14

2

3
0

972'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

139

7

135

36

19

2

10350'

38

1

24

16

4

0

3418'

25

0

22

9

2

0

2165'

13

0

9

4

0

0

782'

Total 2026/2027

217

8

192

65

26
2

16895'

Above is the career stats for Javier Castro Urdín. Javier Castro Urdín has played a total of 217 matches, scored 8 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Javier has played the most amount of matches at Segunda División with 139 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Segunda División

1.30Conceded / 90'
14 Goals in 11 Games
46th Percentile
18%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 11 Games
39th Percentile
0.28Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
61st Percentile

Javier Castro Urdin Stats - Detailed

Segunda División Stats for Javier Castro Urdín

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played11N/A
71
Minutes97288 min' per appearance
86
Matches Started11N/A
85
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded141.3
46
Minutes Per Goal Conceded69 min'N/A
46
Clean Sheets218%
39
Tackles131.20
39
Interceptions80.74
48
Ground Duels807.41
28
Ground Duels Won474.35
43
Aerial Duels Won222.04
86
Dribbled Past40.37
67
Clearances545.00
88
Shots Blocked131.20
98
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Javier Castro Urdin has conceded 14 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 11 matches in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. That means when Castro Urdin is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 69 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.20 tackles and 0.74 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Castro Urdin is also racking up about 5.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.28
61
Minutes Per Booking324 min' / cardN/A
58
Cards Over 0.5327%
78
Fouls Committed100.93
37
Fouled Against131.20
54

Javier Castro Urdin has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 11 matches so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.93 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.09
61
Goal Involvement10.09
45
Goals at Home00
69
Goals at Away10.21
76
Expected Goals (xG)1.060.10
53
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.060.10
53
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal972 min' / goalN/AN/A

Javier Castro Urdin has scored 1 goals in 11 matches so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Javier Castro Urdin's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.09. Moreover, Javier Castro Urdin's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.09 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.10. This puts Javier Castro Urdin's npxG output at 1.06 which puts him in the top 53 percentile of Segunda División players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken50.46
29
Shots On Target
3/ 5
0.28
52
Shots Off Target
2/ 5
0.19
21
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate20.00%N/A
87
Shot Accuracy60.00%N/A
92
Shots Per Goal Scored5.00N/AN/A

Javier Castro Urdin has taken 5 shots in 11 matches so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. Of the 5 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Castro Urdin's shooting accuracy is 60.00%. He scores a goal for every 5.00 shots he takes and takes 0.46 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
56
Expected Assists (xA)1.220.11
40
Passes72767.31
96
Successful Passes
636/ 727
58.89
96
Pass Completion Rate87.48%N/A
82
Key Passes20.19
16
Crosses00.00
22
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
39
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
39
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Javier Castro Urdin hasn't assisted any goals during this Segunda División season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles60.56
34
Successful Dribbles20.19
30
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
36
Dispossesed30.28
68
Offsides00.00
52

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Javier Castro Urdin has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Javier Castro Urdín's Statistical Analysis

Javier Castro Urdín is a Defender who has appeared in 11 matches this season in Segunda División, playing a total of 972 minutes. Javier Castro Urdín concedes an average of 1.3 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 18%. That means Javier Castro Urdín has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 11 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Segunda División Players.

Javier Castro Urdín scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 4th in the Cádiz squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 972 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

142nd / 371 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

88th / 164 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

2

30

5

3

0

2036'

4

0

3

1

0

0

253'

Total 2025/2026

39

2

34

7

4
0

2452'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

39

3

39

10

4

0

2941'

2

0

2

1

0

0

134'

Total 2024/2025

41

3

41

11

4
0

3075'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

1.19
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

40

1

43

12

5

1

3204'

2

0

0

2

0

0

134'

Total 2023/2024

42

1

43

14

5
1

3338'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

1.21
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

12

11

3

0

2158'

2

0

0

0

0

0

-4'

Total 2022/2023

26

0

12

11

3
0

2154'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.5
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

1

12

5

1

0

1260'

Total 2021/2022

14

1

12

5

1
0

1260'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0.86
 Conceded

0.07  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

8

6

4

1

1127'

3

0

4

0

0

0

265'

Total 2020/2021

18

0

12

6

4
1

1392'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.64
 Conceded

0.32  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

22

9

2

0

2165'

Total 2019/2020

29

0

25

10

3
0

2415'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.91
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!