
Filip Kurto Stats
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
More
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2010/2011
Above is the career stats for Filip Kurto. Filip Kurto has played a total of 330 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Filip has played the most amount of matches at A-League with 181 apperances in Australia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the New South Wales NPL
A-League Stats for Filip Kurto
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 19 | N/A | 45 |
| Minutes | 1631 | 86 min' per appearance | 66 |
| Annual Salary | €210,000 | N/A | 88 |
| Matches Started | 18 | N/A | 64 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goalkeeping Stats
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Faced | 82 | 4.52 | 96 |
| Saves | 55 | 3.03 | 56 |
| Save Percentage | 55 Saves / 82 Shots | 67.07% | 56 |
| Punches | 6 | 0.33 | 25 |
As a Goalkeeper, Filip Kurto has conceded 26 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 19 matches in the A-League 2025/2026 season. That means when Kurto is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 63 minutes. Filip Kurto's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.43.
In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 55 of the 82 shots faced - meaning Filip Kurto's save percentage is 67.07%.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 26 | 1.43 | 36 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 63 min' | N/A | 37 |
| Clean Sheets | 3 | 16% | 29 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.06 | 5 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Ground Duels | 8 | 0.44 | 1 |
| Ground Duels Won | 6 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 5 | 0.28 | 7 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.06 | 97 |
| Clearances | 17 | 0.94 | 30 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.06 | 23 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 1631 min' / card | N/A | 97 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 5% | 29 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 5 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.06 | 1 |
Filip Kurto has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 19 matches so far in the A-League 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.00 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Filip Kurto has not scored any goals so far in the A-League 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 65 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 40 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 14 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Filip Kurto has not taken any shots in the A-League 2025/2026 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.46 | 0.03 | 3 |
| Passes | 363 | 20.03 | 12 |
| Successful Passes | 205/ 363 | 11.31 | 8 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 56.47% | N/A | 2 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 25 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Filip Kurto hasn't assisted any goals during this A-League season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 10 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 10 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 40 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Filip Kurto has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
New South Wales NPL Stats for Filip Kurto
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 5 | N/A | 16 |
| Minutes | 450 | 90 min' per appearance | 16 |
| Annual Salary | €210,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 5 | N/A | 44 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goalkeeping Stats
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Faced | 42 | 4.67 | 99 |
| Saves | 42 | 4.67 | 99 |
| Save Percentage | 42 Saves / 42 Shots | 100.00% | 99 |
| Punches | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
As a Goalkeeper, Filip Kurto has conceded 26 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 5 matches in the A-League 2025/2026 season. That means when Kurto is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 56 minutes. Filip Kurto's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.43.
In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 42 of the 42 shots faced - meaning Filip Kurto's save percentage is 100.00%.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 8 | 1.6 | 24 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 56 min' | N/A | 24 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 8 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 21 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1.89 | 72 |
| Ground Duels | 5 | 0.56 | 2 |
| Ground Duels Won | 5 | 0.56 | 3 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 5 | 0.56 | 23 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 6 | 0.67 | 33 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 59 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 68 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 6 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 72 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 42 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 18 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.24 | 0.03 | 4 |
| Passes | 153 | 17.00 | 7 |
| Successful Passes | 134/ 153 | 14.89 | 13 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 87.58% | N/A | 95 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 22 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 22 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 11 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
FFA Cup Stats for Filip Kurto
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 40 |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance | 41 |
| Annual Salary | €210,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 50 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goalkeeping Stats
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Faced | 5 | 5.00 | 94 |
| Saves | 2 | 2.00 | 17 |
| Save Percentage | 2 Saves / 5 Shots | 40.00% | 4 |
| Punches | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
As a Goalkeeper, Filip Kurto has conceded 26 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 1 matches in the A-League 2025/2026 season. That means when Kurto is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 30 minutes. Filip Kurto's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.43.
In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 2 of the 5 shots faced - meaning Filip Kurto's save percentage is 40.00%.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 3 | 3 | 14 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 30 min' | N/A | 44 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 63 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 39 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 5 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 6 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 33 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 2 | 2.00 | 61 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 71 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 79 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 79 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 80 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 32 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 31 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 81 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 69 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 94 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 87 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 34 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 59 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 41 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 97 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 80 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 59 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.04 | 0.04 | 20 |
| Passes | 29 | 29.00 | 37 |
| Successful Passes | 22/ 29 | 22.00 | 41 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 75.86% | N/A | 47 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 43 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 41 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 63 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 63 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 32 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 47 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 79 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
AFC Cup Stats for Filip Kurto
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 7 | N/A | 62 |
| Minutes | 630 | 90 min' per appearance | 76 |
| Annual Salary | €210,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 7 | N/A | 77 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goalkeeping Stats
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Faced | 22 | 3.14 | 93 |
| Saves | 13 | 1.86 | 28 |
| Save Percentage | 13 Saves / 22 Shots | 59.09% | 32 |
| Punches | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
As a Goalkeeper, Filip Kurto has conceded 26 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 7 matches in the A-League 2025/2026 season. That means when Kurto is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 70 minutes. Filip Kurto's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.43.
In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 13 of the 22 shots faced - meaning Filip Kurto's save percentage is 59.09%.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 9 | 1.29 | 40 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 70 min' | N/A | 42 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 14% | 23 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Ground Duels | 3 | 0.43 | 3 |
| Ground Duels Won | 2 | 0.29 | 3 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.14 | 85 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.29 | 11 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 34 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 43 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 43 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 5 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 65 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 74 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 80 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 35 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 84 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 64 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 35 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.14 | 0.02 | 3 |
| Passes | 126 | 18.00 | 7 |
| Successful Passes | 72/ 126 | 10.29 | 3 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 57.14% | N/A | 2 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 16 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 19 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 38 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 38 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 21 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 21 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 55 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Filip Kurto is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 5 matches this season in New South Wales NPL, playing a total of 450 minutes. Filip Kurto concedes an average of 1.6 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 0%. That means Filip Kurto has kept a Clean Sheet in 0 matches out of the 5 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other New South Wales NPL Players.
Filip Kurto scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 27th in the Sydney Olympic squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.6
Conceded
0.04 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.61
Conceded
0.04 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.55
Conceded
0.04 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.72
Conceded
0.17 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.62
Conceded
0 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.36
Conceded
0.04 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.49
Conceded
0 Bookings
2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
2
Conceded
0 Bookings
2015/2016 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.7
Conceded
0 Bookings
2014/2015 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
2.09
Conceded
0.1 Bookings
2013/2014 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.94
Conceded
0.03 Bookings
2012/2013 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.93
Conceded
0.16 Bookings
2010/2011 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0
Conceded
0 Bookings