Sven Blummel Portrait

Sven Blummel Stats

Club Team : Eindhoven
Position : Defender - Right Wing
Nationality : Netherlands
Birthplace : Schijndel - Netherlands
Kit Number : #7
Age : 29 (September 8, 1996)
Height : 177cm
Weight : 71kg

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

More

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.39
Average Rating in the Eerste DivisieDefender Rank : 52nd / 105 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

4

34

8

5

0

2139'

1

0

2

0

0

0

109'

Total 2025/2026

34

4

36

8

5
0

2248'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

253

53

317

61

24

0

19049'

19

3

6

6

2

0

453'

14

2

11

5

2

0

789'

9

3

18

2

0

0

765'

Total 2025/2026

301

61

357

76

28
0

21454'

Above is the career stats for Sven Blummel. Sven Blummel has played a total of 301 matches, scored 61 goals, and accumulated 32 assists. Sven has played the most amount of matches at Eerste Divisie with 253 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Eerste Divisie

1.43Conceded / 90'
34 Goals in 33 Games
57th Percentile
24%Clean Sheets
8 Clean Sheets in 33 Games
72nd Percentile
0.21Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
71st Percentile

Sven Blummel Stats - Detailed

Eerste Divisie Stats for Sven Blummel

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played33N/A
80
Minutes213965 min' per appearance
71
Matches Started27N/A
79
Matches Subbed In6N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out5N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded341.43
57
Minutes Per Goal Conceded63 min'N/A
58
Clean Sheets824%
72
Tackles351.47
47
Interceptions180.76
50
Ground Duels1546.48
14
Ground Duels Won743.11
14
Aerial Duels Won110.46
19
Dribbled Past180.76
40
Clearances220.93
31
Shots Blocked10.04
21
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Sven Blummel has conceded 34 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 33 matches in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. That means when Blummel is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 63 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.47 tackles and 0.76 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Blummel is also racking up about 0.93 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards5N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards50.21
71
Minutes Per Booking428 min' / cardN/A
46
Cards Over 0.5515%
76
Fouls Committed210.88
29
Fouled Against100.42
14

Sven Blummel has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 33 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.88 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored40.17
67
Goal Involvement50.21
55
Goals at Home40.31
80
Goals at Away00
48
Expected Goals (xG)7.050.30
74
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)7.050.30
75
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal535 min' / goalN/AN/A

Sven Blummel has scored 4 goals in 33 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. 4 of the 4 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Sven Blummel's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.17. Moreover, Sven Blummel's total G/A (goals + assists) is 5 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.21 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.30. This puts Sven Blummel's npxG output at 7.05 which puts him in the top 75 percentile of Eerste Divisie players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken502.10
75
Shots On Target
24/ 50
1.01
83
Shots Off Target
26/ 50
1.09
67
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
61
Shot Conversion Rate8.00%N/A
52
Shot Accuracy48.00%N/A
84
Shots Per Goal Scored12.50N/AN/A

Sven Blummel has taken 50 shots in 33 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. Of the 50 shots, 24 shots were on target and the other 26 shots were off target. That means that Blummel's shooting accuracy is 48.00%. He scores a goal for every 12.50 shots he takes and takes 2.10 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.04
38
Expected Assists (xA)3.930.17
64
Passes64327.05
31
Successful Passes
514/ 643
21.63
33
Pass Completion Rate79.94%N/A
52
Key Passes482.02
91
Crosses873.66
84
Successful Crosses
16/ 87
0.67
75
Cross Completion Rate18.39%N/A
38
Minutes Per Assist2139 min' / assistN/AN/A

Sven Blummel has assisted 1 goals in 33 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Blummel passes the ball roughly 27.05 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 79.94%. He also plays 2.02 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Blummel's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.17 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 64 percent of the players in the Eerste Divisie.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles281.18
46
Successful Dribbles190.80
63
Dribble Success Rate67.86%N/A
86
Dispossesed70.29
78
Offsides110.46
85

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens33.33%
Penalties Taken03
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed02

Sven Blummel has taken 3 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Blummel scored 1 pens while missing 2. The overall penalty conversion rate for Blummel is 33.33%.

KNVB Cup Stats for Sven Blummel

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes109109 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded21.65
20
Minutes Per Goal Conceded55 min'N/A
22
Clean Sheets00%
24
Tackles21.65
62
Interceptions21.65
83
Ground Duels1310.73
62
Ground Duels Won21.65
12
Aerial Duels Won00.00
12
Dribbled Past54.13
0
Clearances10.83
17
Shots Blocked00.00
33
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Sven Blummel has conceded 34 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. That means when Blummel is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 55 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.65 tackles and 1.65 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Blummel is also racking up about 0.83 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
65
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
65
Cards Over 0.500%
67
Fouls Committed10.83
62
Fouled Against00.00
12

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
43
Goal Involvement00
28
Goals at Home00
67
Goals at Away00
63
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
17
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
17
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
17
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
33
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
29
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
83
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
50
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
33
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
61
Expected Assists (xA)0.130.11
29
Passes3226.42
12
Successful Passes
21/ 32
17.34
8
Pass Completion Rate65.62%N/A
12
Key Passes21.65
71
Crosses32.48
75
Successful Crosses
1/ 3
0.83
79
Cross Completion Rate33.33%N/A
83
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles32.48
75
Successful Dribbles00.00
33
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
33
Dispossesed10.83
38
Offsides00.00
67

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens33.33%
Penalties Taken03
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed02

Sven Blummel's Statistical Analysis

Sven Blummel is a Defender who has appeared in 33 matches this season in Eerste Divisie, playing a total of 2139 minutes. Sven Blummel concedes an average of 1.43 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 24%. That means Sven Blummel has kept a Clean Sheet in 8 matches out of the 33 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Eerste Divisie Players.

Sven Blummel scored a total of 4 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Eindhoven squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 535 minutes

Assists every 2139 minutes

Booked every 428 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 1 / 3 penalties
Missed 2 / 3 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 33%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

166th / 480 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

52nd / 105 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

8

49

11

3

0

2686'

2

1

2

1

0

0

166'

Total 2024/2025

37

11

54

12

3
0

2930'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.27 Goals

1.64
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

3

6

6

2

0

453'

Total 2023/2024

22

4

7

8

2
0

668'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.6 Goals

1.19
 Conceded

0.4  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

37

5

50

5

3

0

2978'

1

0

5

0

0

0

90'

Total 2022/2023

40

5

59

5

3
0

3217'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

1.51
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

8

68

6

4

0

3115'

2

0

4

1

0

0

176'

Total 2021/2022

38

8

72

7

4
0

3291'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.23 Goals

1.96
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

4

22

7

1

0

1496'

Total 2020/2021

19

4

22

7

1
0

1496'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.24 Goals

1.32
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

2

2

0

0

236'

14

2

11

5

2

0

789'

Total 2019/2020

20

2

13

7

2
0

1025'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.76
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

10

34

11

5

0

2599'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2018/2019

37

10

37

11

5
0

2786'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.35 Goals

1.18
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

38

13

6

3

0

0

3005'

2

2

1

0

0

1

134'

Total 2017/2018

40

15

7

3
0

1

3139'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.39 Goals

0.18  Assists

0.09  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

0

0

0

0

207'

Total 2016/2017

6

0

0

0
0

0

207'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

10

1

0

0

0

0

588'

Total 2015/2016

10

1

0

0
0

0

588'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!