Dirk Abels Portrait

Dirk Abels Stats

Club Team : Ho Chi Minh City
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Netherlands
Birthplace : Udenhout - Netherlands
Kit Number : #4
Age : 29 (June 13, 1997)
Height : 186cm
Weight : 83kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

2014/2015

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.42
Average Rating in the V.League 1Defender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

2

0

0

0

180'

Total 2026/2027

2

0

2

0

0
0

180'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

119

2

123

32

14

0

8757'

83

4

113

14

17

1

6825'

77

3

90

18

9

2

5997'

14

2

11

7

4

0

1260'

5

0

3

2

1

0

450'

5

0

6

1

1

0

450'

4

1

2

1

0

0

242'

2

0

2

0

0

0

180'

Total 2022/2023

313

12

351

78

46
3

24521'

Above is the career stats for Dirk Abels. Dirk Abels has played a total of 313 matches, scored 12 goals, and accumulated 14 assists. Dirk has played the most amount of matches at Eredivisie with 119 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the V.League 1

1.00Conceded / 90'
2 Goals in 2 Games
65th Percentile
0%Clean Sheets
0 Clean Sheets in 2 Games
22nd Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
68th Percentile

Dirk Abels Stats - Detailed

V.League 1 Stats for Dirk Abels

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
12
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded21
65
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
65
Clean Sheets00%
22
Tackles00.00
60
Interceptions21.00
77
Ground Duels115.50
31
Ground Duels Won63.00
34
Aerial Duels Won00.00
15
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances52.50
95
Shots Blocked10.50
93
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Dirk Abels has conceded 2 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 2 matches in the V.League 1 2026/2027 season. That means when Abels is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Abels is also racking up about 2.50 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
68
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
68
Cards Over 0.500%
70
Fouls Committed00.00
16
Fouled Against10.50
54

Dirk Abels hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this V.League 1 season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
65
Goal Involvement00
65
Goals at Home00
76
Goals at Away00
78
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
26
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
26
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Dirk Abels has not scored any goals so far in the V.League 1 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
26
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
59
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
30
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
91
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
67
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
59
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Dirk Abels has not taken any shots in the V.League 1 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
99
Expected Assists (xA)0.030.01
6
Passes2110.50
18
Successful Passes
15/ 21
7.50
17
Pass Completion Rate71.43%N/A
14
Key Passes00.00
35
Crosses00.00
31
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
49
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
49
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dirk Abels hasn't assisted any goals during this V.League 1 season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
27
Successful Dribbles00.00
37
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
37
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
77

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Dirk Abels has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Dirk Abels's Statistical Analysis

Dirk Abels is a Defender who has appeared in 2 matches this season in V.League 1, playing a total of 180 minutes. Dirk Abels concedes an average of 1 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 0%. That means Dirk Abels has kept a Clean Sheet in 0 matches out of the 2 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other V.League 1 Players.

Dirk Abels scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 7th in the Ho Chi Minh City squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 157 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 66 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

3

57

4

7

0

2694'

3

1

0

1

0

0

152'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

35

4

57

6

7
0

2936'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1.9
 Conceded

0.23  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

1

27

7

3

0

2043'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 2024/2025

30

1

28

8

3
0

2223'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.19
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

29

3

7

1

2088'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

2

0

2

0

1

0

180'

Total 2023/2024

28

0

34

3

8
1

2404'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.25
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

1

17

9

2

0

1415'

Total 2022/2023

29

1

17

9

2
0

1415'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.08
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

0

43

7

7

0

2901'

1

0

2

0

1

0

90'

Total 2021/2022

34

0

45

7

8
0

2991'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

1

30

10

4

0

2598'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2020/2021

33

1

30

10

4
0

2688'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

1.04
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

33

6

1

0

1843'

2

0

3

1

0

0

180'

Total 2019/2020

27

0

36

7

1
0

2023'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.61
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

3

45

4

5

1

2701'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2018/2019

36

3

47

7

5
1

3151'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1.5
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

0

34

8

4

1

2434'

Total 2017/2018

29

0

34

8

4
1

2434'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.26
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

5

5

0

0

591'

Total 2016/2017

19

1

7

10

2
0

1221'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.76
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

4

0

0

0

134'

Total 2015/2016

9

1

13

2

2
0

764'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.69
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

2

1

0

0

137'

Total 2014/2015

3

0

2

1

0
0

137'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.31
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!