Levan Tsotsonava Stats
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2015/2016
Above is the career stats for Levan Tsotsonava. Levan Tsotsonava has played a total of 147 matches, scored 13 goals, and accumulated 7 assists. Levan has played the most amount of matches at Erovnuli Liga 2 with 115 apperances in Georgia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Erovnuli Liga 2
Erovnuli Liga 2 Stats for Levan Tsotsonava
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 28 | N/A | 70 |
| Minutes | 1867 | 67 min' per appearance | 70 |
| Matches Started | 16 | N/A | 56 |
| Matches Subbed In | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 2 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 4 | 0.19 | 80 |
| Goal Involvement | 5 | 0.24 | 73 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.09 | 60 |
| Goals at Away | 3 | 0.31 | 87 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 1.85 | 0.18 | 80 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.85 | 0.18 | 82 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 467 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Levan Tsotsonava has scored 4 goals in 28 matches so far in the Erovnuli Liga 2 2025 season. 1 of the 4 goals were scored at home while he scored 3 goals at away games. Overall, Levan Tsotsonava's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.19. Moreover, Levan Tsotsonava's total G/A (goals + assists) is 5 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.24 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.18. This puts Levan Tsotsonava's npxG output at 1.85 which puts him in the top 82 percentile of Erovnuli Liga 2 players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 64 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 80 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 71 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 97 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 75 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 80 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Levan Tsotsonava has not taken any shots in the Erovnuli Liga 2 2025 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.05 | 61 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.72 | 0.07 | 74 |
| Passes | 52 | 4.96 | 76 |
| Successful Passes | 44/ 52 | 4.19 | 79 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 84.62% | N/A | 78 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 71 |
| Crosses | 3 | 0.29 | 87 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 3 | 0.19 | 94 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 66.67% | N/A | 97 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 1867 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Levan Tsotsonava has assisted 1 goals in 28 matches so far in the Erovnuli Liga 2 2025 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Tsotsonava passes the ball roughly 4.96 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 84.62%. He also plays 0.00 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Tsotsonava's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.07 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 74 percent of the players in the Erovnuli Liga 2.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 6 | 0.57 | 93 |
| Successful Dribbles | 3 | 0.29 | 88 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 78 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 89 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 0.1 | 22 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 934 min' / card | N/A | 90 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 4% | 17 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 59 |
| Fouled Against | 5 | 0.48 | 95 |
Levan Tsotsonava has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 28 matches so far in the Erovnuli Liga 2 2025 season. He commits 0.00 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 31 | 1.49 | 22 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 60 min' | N/A | 22 |
| Clean Sheets | 7 | 25% | 58 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.10 | 87 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.19 | 80 |
| Ground Duels | 25 | 2.38 | 80 |
| Ground Duels Won | 11 | 1.05 | 86 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 0.29 | 82 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 59 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 89 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Levan Tsotsonava has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Levan Tsotsonava is a Midfielder who has appeared in 28 matches this season in Erovnuli Liga 2, playing a total of 1867 minutes. Levan Tsotsonava gets an average of 0.05 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Erovnuli Liga 2 Players.
Levan Tsotsonava scored a total of 4 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 3rd in the Sioni squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 467 minutes
Assists every 1867 minutes
Booked every 934 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.14 Assists
0.14 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.04 Goals
0.13 Assists
0.13 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.08 Goals
0.04 Assists
0.04 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.14 Goals
0 Assists
0.14 Bookings
2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.31 Goals
0 Assists
0.12 Bookings
2015/2016 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings