Bobby Faulkner Stats
2025/2026
2026/2027
2024
2022/2023
Above is the career stats for Bobby Faulkner. Bobby Faulkner has played a total of 39 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Bobby has played the most amount of matches at EFL League Two with 25 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the EFL League Two
EFL League Two Stats for Bobby Faulkner
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 21 | N/A | 35 |
| Minutes | 1231 | 59 min' per appearance | 34 |
| Annual Salary | €88,919 | N/A | 42 |
| Matches Started | 12 | N/A | 31 |
| Matches Subbed In | 9 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 18 | 1.32 | 36 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 68 min' | N/A | 36 |
| Clean Sheets | 7 | 33% | 78 |
| Tackles | 36 | 2.63 | 95 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 1.02 | 74 |
| Ground Duels | 220 | 16.08 | 88 |
| Ground Duels Won | 148 | 10.82 | 98 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 83 | 6.07 | 93 |
| Dribbled Past | 8 | 0.58 | 40 |
| Clearances | 166 | 12.14 | 99 |
| Shots Blocked | 15 | 1.10 | 97 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Bobby Faulkner has conceded 18 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 21 matches in the EFL League Two 2025/2026 season. That means when Faulkner is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 68 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.63 tackles and 1.02 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Faulkner is also racking up about 12.14 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.07 | 21 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 1231 min' / card | N/A | 89 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 5% | 23 |
| Fouls Committed | 15 | 1.10 | 53 |
| Fouled Against | 34 | 2.49 | 98 |
Bobby Faulkner has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 21 matches so far in the EFL League Two 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.10 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.62 | 0.05 | 27 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.62 | 0.05 | 27 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Bobby Faulkner has not scored any goals so far in the EFL League Two 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 7 | 0.51 | 25 |
| Shots On Target | 4/ 7 | 0.29 | 53 |
| Shots Off Target | 3/ 7 | 0.22 | 15 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 65 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 33 |
| Shot Accuracy | 57.14% | N/A | 96 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Bobby Faulkner has taken 7 shots in 21 matches so far in the EFL League Two 2025/2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Faulkner's shooting accuracy is 57.14%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.51 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.90 | 0.07 | 28 |
| Passes | 491 | 35.90 | 71 |
| Successful Passes | 373/ 491 | 27.27 | 78 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 75.97% | N/A | 80 |
| Key Passes | 3 | 0.22 | 16 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 24 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Bobby Faulkner hasn't assisted any goals during this EFL League Two season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 5 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 8 |
| Dispossesed | 4 | 0.29 | 76 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.15 | 65 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Bobby Faulkner has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
FA Cup Stats for Bobby Faulkner
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 3 | 3 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 30 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
As a Defender, Bobby Faulkner has conceded 18 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 1 matches in the EFL League Two 2025/2026 season. That means when Faulkner is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 30 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
League Cup Stats for Bobby Faulkner
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €88,919 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 30 min' | N/A | 2 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 21 |
| Tackles | 4 | 4.00 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 21 |
| Ground Duels | 14 | 14.00 | 96 |
| Ground Duels Won | 11 | 11.00 | 99 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 5 | 5.00 | 99 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 12 | 12.00 | 99 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 2.00 | 99 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Bobby Faulkner has conceded 18 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 1 matches in the EFL League Two 2025/2026 season. That means when Faulkner is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 30 minutes. Moreover, he's made 4.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Faulkner is also racking up about 12.00 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 62 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 64 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Fouled Against | 2 | 2.00 | 93 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 77 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 83 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 46 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 92 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 72 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 46 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.03 | 0.03 | 4 |
| Passes | 21 | 21.00 | 11 |
| Successful Passes | 11/ 21 | 11.00 | 3 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 52.38% | N/A | 1 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 26 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 33 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 62 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 62 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 45 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 45 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 82 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
EFL Trophy Stats for Bobby Faulkner
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 198 | 66 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €88,919 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 2 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 0.45 | 94 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 198 min' | N/A | 92 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 67% | 99 |
| Tackles | 5 | 2.27 | 82 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 1.36 | 89 |
| Ground Duels | 19 | 8.64 | 52 |
| Ground Duels Won | 12 | 5.45 | 69 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 5 | 2.27 | 79 |
| Dribbled Past | 3 | 1.36 | 7 |
| Clearances | 19 | 8.64 | 96 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.91 | 92 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Bobby Faulkner has conceded 18 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 3 matches in the EFL League Two 2025/2026 season. That means when Faulkner is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 198 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.27 tackles and 1.36 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Faulkner is also racking up about 8.64 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 0.91 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 99 min' / card | N/A | 62 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 2 | 67% | 99 |
| Fouls Committed | 3 | 1.36 | 77 |
| Fouled Against | 2 | 0.91 | 58 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 63 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 79 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 41 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 23 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 90 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 63 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 41 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.10 | 0.05 | 15 |
| Passes | 48 | 21.82 | 14 |
| Successful Passes | 40/ 48 | 18.18 | 21 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 83.33% | N/A | 77 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.45 | 38 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 42 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 42 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 28 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 35 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 35 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 75 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Bobby Faulkner is a Defender who has appeared in 21 matches this season in EFL League Two, playing a total of 1231 minutes. Bobby Faulkner concedes an average of 1.32 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Bobby Faulkner has kept a Clean Sheet in 7 matches out of the 21 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other EFL League Two Players.
Bobby Faulkner scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 31st in the Harrogate Town squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2026/2027 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.75
Conceded
0.5 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.95
Conceded
0.32 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0
Conceded
0 Bookings