
Stine Ballisager Pedersen Stats
2025/2026
2027
2024/2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
More
2019
2018
Above is the career stats for Stine Ballisager Pedersen. Stine Ballisager Pedersen has played a total of 213 matches, scored 9 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Stine has played the most amount of matches at Toppserien with 92 apperances in Norway. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Frauen Bundesliga
Frauen Bundesliga Stats for Stine Ballisager Pedersen
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 18 | N/A | 44 |
| Minutes | 1361 | 76 min' per appearance | 58 |
| Annual Salary | €96,512 | N/A | 91 |
| Matches Started | 15 | N/A | 56 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 5 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 4 | 0.26 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 340 min' | N/A | 99 |
| Clean Sheets | 14 | 78% | 99 |
| Tackles | 14 | 0.93 | 25 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 0.79 | 55 |
| Ground Duels | 53 | 3.50 | 10 |
| Ground Duels Won | 36 | 2.38 | 15 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 16 | 1.06 | 74 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.07 | 92 |
| Clearances | 39 | 2.58 | 71 |
| Shots Blocked | 6 | 0.40 | 72 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Stine Ballisager Pedersen has conceded 4 goals and kept 14 clean sheets in 18 matches in the Frauen Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. That means when Ballisager Pedersen is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 340 minutes. Moreover, she's made 0.93 tackles and 0.79 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Ballisager Pedersen is also racking up about 2.58 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 20 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 20 |
| Fouls Committed | 3 | 0.20 | 10 |
| Fouled Against | 5 | 0.33 | 14 |
Stine Ballisager Pedersen hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Frauen Bundesliga season.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.07 | 47 |
| Goal Involvement | 3 | 0.2 | 57 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.17 | 65 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 1.09 | 0.07 | 35 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.09 | 0.07 | 36 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 1361 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Stine Ballisager Pedersen has scored 1 goals in 18 matches so far in the Frauen Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while she scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Stine Ballisager Pedersen's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.07. Moreover, Stine Ballisager Pedersen's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.2 per 90 minutes. Her Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.07. This puts Stine Ballisager Pedersen's npxG output at 1.09 which puts her in the top 36 percentile of Frauen Bundesliga players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 7 | 0.46 | 27 |
| Shots On Target | 2/ 7 | 0.13 | 29 |
| Shots Off Target | 5/ 7 | 0.33 | 27 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 67 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 14.29% | N/A | 71 |
| Shot Accuracy | 28.57% | N/A | 37 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 7.00 | N/A | N/A |
Stine Ballisager Pedersen has taken 7 shots in 18 matches so far in the Frauen Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 5 shots were off target. That means that Ballisager Pedersen's shooting accuracy is 28.57%. She scores a goal for every 7.00 shots she takes and takes 0.46 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.13 | 70 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 3.89 | 0.26 | 89 |
| Passes | 1411 | 93.31 | 99 |
| Successful Passes | 1311/ 1411 | 86.69 | 99 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 92.91% | N/A | 99 |
| Key Passes | 6 | 0.40 | 32 |
| Crosses | 5 | 0.33 | 27 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 5 | 0.07 | 29 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 20.00% | N/A | 47 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 681 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Stine Ballisager Pedersen has assisted 2 goals in 18 matches so far in the Frauen Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Ballisager Pedersen passes the ball roughly 93.31 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 92.91%. She also plays 0.40 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Ballisager Pedersen's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.26 per 90 minutes. This stat puts her above 89 percent of the players in the Frauen Bundesliga.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 4 | 0.26 | 18 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 0.07 | 15 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 25.00% | N/A | 25 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.07 | 53 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Stine Ballisager Pedersen has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in her career. Of these, Ballisager Pedersen scored 1 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Ballisager Pedersen is 100%.
DFB Pokal Women Stats for Stine Ballisager Pedersen
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A |
| Minutes | 180 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 100% |
As a Defender, Stine Ballisager Pedersen has conceded 4 goals and kept 14 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Frauen Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. That means when Ballisager Pedersen is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 0 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Women's Champions League Stats for Stine Ballisager Pedersen
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 9 | N/A | 57 |
| Minutes | 446 | 50 min' per appearance | 17 |
| Annual Salary | €96,512 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 5 | N/A | 25 |
| Matches Subbed In | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 13 | 2.62 | 7 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 34 min' | N/A | 7 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 11% | 17 |
| Tackles | 11 | 2.21 | 82 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.81 | 58 |
| Ground Duels | 20 | 4.03 | 21 |
| Ground Duels Won | 13 | 2.62 | 32 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 0.20 | 20 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.20 | 75 |
| Clearances | 24 | 4.83 | 93 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.40 | 72 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Stine Ballisager Pedersen has conceded 4 goals and kept 14 clean sheets in 9 matches in the Frauen Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. That means when Ballisager Pedersen is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 34 minutes. Moreover, she's made 2.21 tackles and 0.81 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Ballisager Pedersen is also racking up about 4.83 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 48 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 50 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 0.40 | 31 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.20 | 21 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.2 | 67 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.2 | 51 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.32 | 76 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.71 | 0.14 | 55 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.71 | 0.14 | 57 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 446 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 0.20 | 21 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 1 | 0.20 | 49 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 16 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 78 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shot Accuracy | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 1.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.77 | 0.16 | 63 |
| Passes | 422 | 84.97 | 99 |
| Successful Passes | 385/ 422 | 77.52 | 99 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 91.23% | N/A | 96 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.20 | 27 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 37 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 37 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 20 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 0.20 | 75 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.20 | 81 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Womens Nations League Stats for Stine Ballisager Pedersen
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 8 | N/A | 93 |
| Minutes | 720 | 90 min' per appearance | 95 |
| Annual Salary | €96,512 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 8 | N/A | 40 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 12 | 1.5 | 38 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 60 min' | N/A | 38 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 25% | 43 |
| Tackles | 6 | 2.00 | 45 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 2.00 | 85 |
| Ground Duels | 13 | 4.33 | 20 |
| Ground Duels Won | 11 | 3.67 | 50 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 5 | 1.67 | 95 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 14 | 4.67 | 95 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.33 | 80 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Stine Ballisager Pedersen has conceded 4 goals and kept 14 clean sheets in 8 matches in the Frauen Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. That means when Ballisager Pedersen is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 60 minutes. Moreover, she's made 2.00 tackles and 2.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Ballisager Pedersen is also racking up about 4.67 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 52 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 45 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 5 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 74 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 60 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 95 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 85 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 60 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 63 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.31 | 0.10 | 40 |
| Passes | 149 | 49.67 | 75 |
| Successful Passes | 127/ 149 | 42.33 | 75 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 85.23% | N/A | 75 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 10 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 50 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 10 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 20 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 0.33 | 65 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 65 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Stine Ballisager Pedersen is a Defender who has appeared in 18 matches this season in Frauen Bundesliga, playing a total of 1361 minutes. Stine Ballisager Pedersen concedes an average of 0.26 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 78%. That means Stine Ballisager Pedersen has kept a Clean Sheet in 14 matches out of the 18 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Frauen Bundesliga Players.
Stine Ballisager Pedersen scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 16th in the Bayern München Women squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 1361 minutes
Assists every 681 minutes
Booked every 0 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2027 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.8
Conceded
0 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.15
Conceded
0.08 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.08 Goals
1.1
Conceded
0 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
2.01
Conceded
0 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.62
Conceded
0 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.06 Goals
0.83
Conceded
0 Bookings
2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.86
Conceded
0 Bookings
2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.75
Conceded
0 Bookings
2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.08 Goals
1.58
Conceded
0 Bookings