Lucas Lima Portrait

Lucas Lima Stats

Club Team : Bandırmaspor
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : Brazil
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #6
Age : 35 (October 10, 1991)
Height : 179cm
Weight : 72kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

2015

2014

2013

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

7.10
Average Rating in the 1. LigDefender Rank : 44th / 144 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

1

11

4

5

0

1056'

Total 2026/2027

12

1

11

4

5
0

1056'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

110

3

77

36

10

0

7593'

105

3

116

26

15

1

8806'

50

1

68

9

11

1

4351'

46

3

58

12

15

0

4026'

33

0

25

10

2

0

1864'

31

4

27

14

8

0

2790'

13

0

12

2

2

0

975'

7

0

5

4

1

1

529'

7

0

4

2

3

0

494'

5

0

3

3

2

0

450'

4

0

5

1

1

0

360'

Total 2024/2025

435

14

421

128

73
3

33848'

Above is the career stats for Lucas Lima. Lucas Lima has played a total of 435 matches, scored 14 goals, and accumulated 32 assists. Lucas Pedro has played the most amount of matches at Süper Lig with 110 apperances in Turkey. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 1. Lig

0.94Conceded / 90'
11 Goals in 12 Games
71st Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
4 Clean Sheets in 12 Games
72nd Percentile
0.43Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
89th Percentile

Lucas Lima Stats - Detailed

1. Lig Stats for Lucas Lima

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played12N/A
79
Minutes105688 min' per appearance
83
Matches Started12N/A
89
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded110.94
71
Minutes Per Goal Conceded96 min'N/A
72
Clean Sheets433%
72
Tackles131.11
40
Interceptions181.53
85
Ground Duels837.07
37
Ground Duels Won484.09
51
Aerial Duels Won121.02
64
Dribbled Past10.09
71
Clearances191.62
60
Shots Blocked10.09
38
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Lucas Lima has conceded 11 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 12 matches in the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season. That means when Alves de Lima is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 96 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.11 tackles and 1.53 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Alves de Lima is also racking up about 1.62 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards5N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards50.43
89
Minutes Per Booking211 min' / cardN/A
35
Cards Over 0.5542%
98
Fouls Committed131.11
50
Fouled Against171.45
73

Lucas Lima has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 12 matches so far in the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.11 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.09
60
Goal Involvement20.17
57
Goals at Home00
68
Goals at Away10.17
73
Expected Goals (xG)1.400.12
59
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.700.06
43
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1056 min' / goalN/AN/A

Lucas Lima has scored 1 goals in 12 matches so far in the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Lucas Lima's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.09. Moreover, Lucas Lima's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.17 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.06. This puts Lucas Lima's npxG output at 0.70 which puts him in the top 43 percentile of 1. Lig players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken110.94
51
Shots On Target
4/ 11
0.34
60
Shots Off Target
7/ 11
0.60
49
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
82
Shot Conversion Rate9.09%N/A
62
Shot Accuracy36.36%N/A
68
Shots Per Goal Scored11.00N/AN/A

Lucas Lima has taken 11 shots in 12 matches so far in the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season. Of the 11 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 7 shots were off target. That means that Alves de Lima's shooting accuracy is 36.36%. He scores a goal for every 11.00 shots he takes and takes 0.94 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.09
64
Expected Assists (xA)2.600.22
83
Passes64254.72
87
Successful Passes
525/ 642
44.74
82
Pass Completion Rate81.78%N/A
47
Key Passes231.96
93
Crosses726.14
98
Successful Crosses
18/ 72
1.53
96
Cross Completion Rate25.00%N/A
70
Minutes Per Assist1056 min' / assistN/AN/A

Lucas Lima has assisted 1 goals in 12 matches so far in the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Alves de Lima passes the ball roughly 54.72 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 81.78%. He also plays 1.96 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Alves de Lima's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.22 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 83 percent of the players in the 1. Lig.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles100.85
44
Successful Dribbles60.51
59
Dribble Success Rate60.00%N/A
78
Dispossesed30.26
67
Offsides10.09
52

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens50%
Penalties Taken02
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed01

Lucas Lima has taken 2 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Alves de Lima scored 1 pens while missing 1. The overall penalty conversion rate for Alves de Lima is 50%.

Lucas Lima's Statistical Analysis

Lucas Lima is a Defender who has appeared in 12 matches this season in 1. Lig, playing a total of 1056 minutes. Lucas Lima concedes an average of 0.94 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Lucas Lima has kept a Clean Sheet in 4 matches out of the 12 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 1. Lig Players.

Lucas Lima scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Bandırmaspor squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1056 minutes

Assists every 1056 minutes

Booked every 211 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 1 / 2 penalties
Missed 1 / 2 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 50%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

136th / 343 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

44th / 144 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

2

47

8

10

0

2970'

1

0

1

0

0

0

46'

Total 2025/2026

35

2

48

8

10
0

3016'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.42
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

1

18

8

1

0

1649'

2

0

3

0

1

0

164'

Total 2024/2025

31

1

25

13

3
0

2144'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

0.98
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

1

23

10

4

0

1884'

3

0

2

1

1

0

252'

Total 2023/2024

35

1

25

11

5
0

2136'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.1
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

1

16

11

3

0

2225'

6

0

5

1

0

0

423'

Total 2022/2023

42

1

29

14

4
0

3207'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

0.65
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

0

20

7

2

0

1835'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2021/2022

30

0

21

7

2
0

1925'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.98
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

41

5

5

0

2320'

1

0

2

0

1

0

90'

Total 2020/2021

28

0

43

5

6
0

2410'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.59
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

3

1

0

0

270'

23

1

27

4

6

1

2031'

3

0

3

1

0

0

270'

Total 2019/2020

34

1

39

7

7
1

3021'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

38

5

6

0

2495'

4

0

2

3

0

0

360'

Total 2018/2019

35

0

40

8

6
0

2855'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.37
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

2

24

10

3

0

2659'

2

0

3

1

1

1

160'

Total 2017/2018

35

2

27

11

4
1

2819'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0.81
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

38

1

51

10

6

1

3382'

Total 2016/2017

39

1

51

10

6
1

3391'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

1.36
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

4

27

14

8

0

2790'

Total 2015/2016

34

4

30

15

8
0

3060'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.13 Goals

0.87
 Conceded

0.26  Bookings

2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

4

2

3

0

494'

3

0

1

2

0

0

270'

Total 2015

10

0

5

4

3
0

764'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.73
 Conceded

0.55  Bookings

2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

19

7

2

0

1521'

2

0

2

1

2

0

180'

Total 2014

23

0

21

8

4
0

1701'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.12
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2013 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

6

3

0

0

343'

Total 2013

12

0

6

3

0
0

343'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.57
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!