Italy National Team Logo

Italy Stats

8 Wins / 2 Draws / 0 Losses in the Last 10

2.60
Points Per Game
Excellent Form
2.60Scored/ Match
Goals Scored / Match - Excellent
0.40Conceded/ Match
Goals Conceded / Match - Very Good

*Italy's stats from International Friendlies 2021

2021 Italy Statistics

Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PPG
Last 5
Home Form
7
5
2
0
19
3

+16

2.43
Away Form
3
3
0
0
7
1

+6

3.00
Overall
10
8
2
0
26
4

+22

2.60

Prediction Risk : 60% Medium Risk

Home Advantage : -2%

This season in International Friendlies, Italy's form is Excellent overall with 8 wins, 2 draws, and 0 losses. This performance currently places Italy at 0 out of 12 teams in the International Friendlies Table, winning 80% of matches. Italy's home form is excellent with the following results : 5 wins, 2 draws, and 0 losses. And their away form is considered excellent, as a result of 3 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses.

Italy has scored a total of 26 goals this season in International Friendlies.

StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
xG For / Match2.071.912.41
xG Against / Match0.690.760.53
Scored / Match2.62.712.33
Conceded / Match0.40.430.33
AVG (Match Goals Average)33.142.67
Clean Sheets %60%57%67%
Failed to Score %0%0%0%
Possession AVG59%58%61%
Shots Taken / Match18.216.1423
Shots Conversion Rate14%17%10%
Fouls Committed / Match12.613.1411.33
Fouled Against / Match13.613.7113.33
Penalties Won1 in 100 in 71 in 3
Penalties Conceded1 in 100 in 71 in 3
Goal Kicks / Match67.23
Throw-ins / Match21.862124
Free-Kicks / Match13.7113.414.5
Over / BTTSOverallAt HomeAt Away
Over 0.5 %100%100%100%
Over 1.5 %90%86%100%
Over 2.5 %60%57%67%
Over 3.5 %20%29%0%
Over 4.5 %10%14%0%
Over 5.5 %10%14%0%
BTTS %40%43%33%
BTTS & Win %20%14%33%
BTTS & Draw %20%28%0%

More Over / Under / BTTS / Goals data are under the Goals tab.

UnderOverallAt HomeAt Away
Under 0.5%0%0%0%
Under 1.5%10%14%0%
Under 2.5%40%43%33%
Under 3.5%80%71%100%
Under 4.5%90%86%100%
Under 5.5%90%86%100%
Season TotalOverallAt HomeAt Away
Matches Played1073
Goals Scored26 in 1019 in 77 in 3
Goals Conceded4 in 103 in 71 in 3
Goals Difference22166
Clean Sheets6 in 104 in 102 in 10
Failed to Score0 in 100 in 100 in 10
Match CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners Average
Corners Over 6.5
Corners Over 7.5
Corners Over 8.5
Corners Over 9.5
Corners Over 10.5
Corners Over 11.5
Corners Over 12.5
Corners Over 13.5
Corners Over 14.5
Team CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners For / Match
Corners Against / Match

More Italy corner stats are available under the Corners tab.

International International Friendlies Form Table

Italy Scores & Fixture Stats

  • Fixtures
  • Overall

  • Home

  • Away

  • Data
  • Goals

  • Corners

  • Cards

Timing Analytics
*Hover mouse over the goal graph below

0min

0% goals before

AVG 0 goals before

Max 0 goals after

0% goals after

AVG 0 goals after

Date
Home
Away
Italy Goal  |  Conceded
Total
  • Sep 8
    Italy vs Lithuania Today Italy host Lithuania in the International Friendlies.
    Stadio Olimpico Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma
    • AVG: 1.57
    • BTTS: 22%
    • Over 2.5: 29%
  • Sep 5
    Switzerland vs Italy Today Switzerland host Italy in the International Friendlies.
    St. Jakob-Park Sankt Jakob-Strasse 395, Basel
    • AVG: 1.34
    • BTTS: 17%
    • Over 2.5: 34%
  • Sep 2
    Italy vs Bulgaria Today Italy host Bulgaria in the International Friendlies.
    Stadio Olimpico Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma
    • AVG: 1.57
    • BTTS: 22%
    • Over 2.5: 29%
  • Jul 11

    Italy

    vs

    England

    Today

    Italy

    host

    England

    in the International Friendlies.
    Stadio Olimpico Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma
    67'Against 2'
    HT
    FT
    2
  • Jul 6

    Italy

    vs

    Spain

    Today

    Italy

    host

    Spain

    in the International Friendlies.
    Stadio Olimpico Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma
    60'Against 80'
    HT
    FT
    2
  • Jul 2

    Belgium

    vs

    Italy

    Today

    Belgium

    host

    Italy

    in the International Friendlies.
    Stade Roi Baudouin Avenue de Marathon 135/2, Brussel
    Against 45+2'31'44'
    HT
    FT
    3
  • Jun 26

    Italy

    vs

    Austria

    Today

    Italy

    host

    Austria

    in the International Friendlies.
    Stadio Olimpico Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma
    0'0'Against 0'
    HT
    FT
    3
  • Jun 20

    Italy

    vs

    Wales

    Today

    Italy

    host

    Wales

    in the International Friendlies.
    Stadio Olimpico Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma
    39'
    HT
    FT
    1
  • Jun 16

    Italy

    vs

    Switzerland

    Today

    Italy

    host

    Switzerland

    in the International Friendlies.
    Stadio Olimpico Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma
    26'52'89'
    HT
    FT
    3
  • Jun 11

    Turkey

    vs

    Italy

    Today

    Turkey

    host

    Italy

    in the International Friendlies.
    Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı Otoparkı, İkitelli, İstanbul
    53'66'79'
    HT
    FT
    3
  • Jun 4

    Italy

    vs

    Czech Republic

    Today

    Italy

    host

    Czech Republic

    in the International Friendlies.
    Stadio Olimpico Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma
    23'42'66'73'
    HT
    FT
    4
  • May 28

    Italy

    vs

    San Marino

    Today

    Italy

    host

    San Marino

    in the International Friendlies.
    Stadio Olimpico Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma
    31'34'49'67'74'77'86'
    HT
    FT
    7
  • Mar 31

    Lithuania

    vs

    Italy

    Today

    Lithuania

    host

    Italy

    in the International Friendlies.
    TBD TBD
    48'90+4'
    HT
    FT
    2
International International Friendlies Fixtures & Results

Goals Scored - Italy

2.6 GoalsScored / Match

* Average Goals Scored Per Match for Italy in International Friendlies 2021

0.8in 1H
1st Half Scored
1.8in 2H
2nd Half Scored
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match2.62.712.33
Minutes / Goal Scored35 min'33 min'39 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT100%100%100%
Scored Over 1.5 FT70%56%100%
Scored Over 2.5 FT40%43%33%
Scored in Both Halves30%43%0%
First Team To Score90%86%100%
Failed To Score0%0%0%
Highest Scored in a Match7 Goals7 Goals3 Goals
Penalties Won1 in 100 in 71 in 3
Penalties Conceded1 in 100 in 71 in 3
Penalty in a Match20%0%67%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored Average 1H0.80.860.67
Scored Average 2H1.81.861.67
Scored in 1H50%57%33%
Scored in 2H80%86%67%
Failed To Score 1H50%43%67%
Failed To Score 2H20%14%33%
Scored in Both Halves30%43%0%
1H Goals Scored8 in 106 in 72 in 3
2H Goals Scored18 in 1013 in 75 in 3
Exact GoalsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored Exactly 00%0%0%
Scored Exactly 130%43%0%
Scored Exactly 230%14%67%
Scored Exactly 320%14%33%

• Italy scores a goal every 35 minutes in International Friendlies.

• Italy scores an average of 2.6 goals every game.

International International Friendlies Goals Scored Table & Results

Goals Conceded - Italy

0.4 GoalsConceded / Match

* Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Italy in International Friendlies 2021

0.2in 1H
1st Half Conceded
0.2in 2H
2nd Half Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match0.40.430.33
Minutes / Goal Conceded225 min'209 min'273 min'
Clean Sheets %60%57%67%
Conceded Over 0.5 FT40%43%33%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Highest Conceded in a Match1 Conc.1 Conc.1 Conc.
Clean Sheets6 in 104 in 72 in 3

• Italy has conceded a total of 4 goals this season in International Friendlies.

• Italy concedes a goal every 225 min.

• Italy concedes an average of 0.4 goals every game.

Conceded 1st/2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded Average 1H0.20.140.33
Conceded Average 2H0.20.290
Clean Sheets 1H80%86%67%
Clean Sheets 2H80%71%100%
1H Goals Conceded2 in 101 in 71 in 3
2H Goals Conceded2 in 102 in 70 in 3

ItalyOver / Under Goals - Italy

3 Goals / Match

  • 15'
  • 30'
HT
  • 60'
  • 75'
FT
33%
1st Half
67%
2nd Half
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)33.142.67
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.590%86%100%
Over 2.560%57%67%
Over 3.520%29%0%
Over 4.510%14%0%
Over 5.510%14%0%

Over / Under Goals are calculated from total match goals for fixtures that Italy has participated in.

Under 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.510%14%0%
Under 2.540%43%33%
Under 3.580%71%100%
Under 4.590%86%100%
Under 5.590%86%100%
Over X Goals 1H / 2HOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG 1H111
AVG 2H22.141.67
Over 0.5 1H60%71%33%
Over 1.5 1H30%29%33%
Over 2.5 1H10%0%33%
Over 0.5 2H80%86%67%
Over 1.5 2H70%71%67%
Over 2.5 2H30%28%33%

Over / Under 1H/2H Goals are calculated from both team's goals in that half.

Under X Goals 1H / 2HOverallAt HomeAt Away
Under 0.5 1H40%29%67%
Under 1.5 1H70%71%67%
Under 2.5 1H90%100%67%
Under 0.5 2H20%14%33%
Under 1.5 2H30%29%33%
Under 2.5 2H70%72%67%
International International Friendlies Over 2.5 / 0.5~5.5 Stats

ItalyBoth Teams To Score Stats - Italy

BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS40%43%33%
BTTS 1H10%0%33%
BTTS 2H20%28%0%
BTTS Both Halves0%0%0%
BTTS & Win20%14%33%
BTTS & Draw20%28%0%
BTTS & Lose0%0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)20%14%33%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/No)40%43%33%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)10%0%33%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)20%28%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)70%71%67%
BTTS TotalOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS4 in 103 in 71 in 3
BTTS 1H1 in 100 in 71 in 3
BTTS 2H2 in 102 in 70 in 3
BTTS Both Halves0 in 100 in 70 in 3
BTTS & Win2 in 101 in 71 in 3
BTTS & Draw2 in 102 in 70 in 3
BTTS & Lose0 in 100 in 70 in 3
International International Friendlies BTTS Stats

ItalyCorner Stats - Italy

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Italy and their opponents in a single match.

Average Corners
Average Corners
Match CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners AVG
Over 6.5 Corners
Over 7.5 Corners
Over 8.5 Corners
Over 9.5 Corners
Over 10.5 Corners
Over 11.5 Corners
Over 12.5 Corners
Over 13.5 Corners
Over 14.5 Corners

Match corners is the total corners between Italy and their opponent in the match.

1H Total CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners AVG 1H
Half w/ Most Corners is 1H
Over 4 1H
Over 5 1H
Over 6 1H
1H Corner Count
2H Total CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners AVG 2H
Half w/ Most Corners is 2H
Over 4 2H
Over 5 2H
Over 6 2H
2H Corner Count
Corner Timings Recorded

ItalyTeam Corners - Italy

Corners Earned (FT)OverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners Earned / Match
More Corners Than Opponent
Over 2.5 Earned
Over 3.5 Earned
Over 4.5 Earned
Over 5.5 Earned
Over 6.5 Earned
Over 7.5 Earned
Over 8.5 Earned
Corners Earned
1st Half Corners EarnedOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Corners Earned / M
1H More Corners Than Opponent
1H Earned Over 2
1H Earned Over 3
1H Earned 2 ~ 3
2nd Half Corners EarnedOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Corners Earned / M
2H More Corners Than Opponent
2H Earned Over 2
2H Earned Over 3
2H Earned 2 ~ 3

Corners Earned = Italy's corner kicks. Against = opponent.

Corners Against (FT)OverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against
Over 4.5 Against
Over 5.5 Against
Over 6.5 Against
Over 7.5 Against
Over 8.5 Against
Corners Against
International International Friendlies Corner Stats

Italy National Team StatsGoal Timings by 10/15 minutes

Goals Scored By 10 min'

0%
0 / 24 Goals
0%
0 / 24 Goals
8%
2 / 24 Goals
17%
4 / 24 Goals
17%
4 / 24 Goals
13%
3 / 24 Goals
17%
4 / 24 Goals
17%
4 / 24 Goals
13%
3 / 24 Goals

0' - 10'

11' - 20'

21' - 30'

31' - 40'

41' - 50'

51' - 60'

61' - 70'

71' - 80'

81' - 90'

Goals Conceded By 10 min'

33%
1 / 3 Goals
0%
0 / 3 Goals
0%
0 / 3 Goals
0%
0 / 3 Goals
33%
1 / 3 Goals
0%
0 / 3 Goals
0%
0 / 3 Goals
33%
1 / 3 Goals
0%
0 / 3 Goals

0' - 10'

11' - 20'

21' - 30'

31' - 40'

41' - 50'

51' - 60'

61' - 70'

71' - 80'

81' - 90'

Goals Scored By 15 min'

0%
0 / 24 Goals
8%
2 / 24 Goals
25%
6 / 24 Goals
21%
5 / 24 Goals
25%
6 / 24 Goals
21%
5 / 24 Goals

0' - 15'

16' - 30'

31' - 45'

46' - 60'

61' - 75'

76' - 90'

Goals Conceded By 15 min'

33%
1 / 3 Goals
0%
0 / 3 Goals
33%
1 / 3 Goals
0%
0 / 3 Goals
0%
0 / 3 Goals
33%
1 / 3 Goals

0' - 15'

16' - 30'

31' - 45'

46' - 60'

61' - 75'

76' - 90'

Total Goals By 10 min'

4%
1 / 27 Goals
0%
0 / 27 Goals
7%
2 / 27 Goals
15%
4 / 27 Goals
19%
5 / 27 Goals
11%
3 / 27 Goals
15%
4 / 27 Goals
19%
5 / 27 Goals
11%
3 / 27 Goals

0' - 10'

11' - 20'

21' - 30'

31' - 40'

41' - 50'

51' - 60'

61' - 70'

71' - 80'

81' - 90'

Total Goals By 15 min'

4%
1 / 27 Goals
7%
2 / 27 Goals
26%
7 / 27 Goals
19%
5 / 27 Goals
22%
6 / 27 Goals
22%
6 / 27 Goals

0' - 15'

16' - 30'

31' - 45'

46' - 60'

61' - 75'

76' - 90'

ItalyMatch Cards

UNLOCKCards / Match

* Average Total Match Cards per match between Italy and their opponents in a single match.

in 1H
1st Half AVG
in 2H
2nd Half AVG
Match CardsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Cards AVG
Over 0.5
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Total Cards
Highest in a Match
Lowest in a Match

Match cards is the total cards between Italy and their opponent in the match. Red cards = 2 cards.

1H Match CardsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Cards AVG 1H
Under 2
2 to 3
Over 3
Half w/ Most Cards 1H
1H Card Count
2H Match CardsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Cards AVG 2H
Under 2
2 to 3
Over 3
Half w/ Most Cards 2H
2H Card Count

Team Cards - Italy

50%For 1.5+
Cards For Over 1.5
1.5Cards For
Team Booked AVG
1.7Cards Against
Opponents Booked AVG
Cards ForOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards For AVG
For Over 0.5
For Over 1.5
For Over 2.5
For Over 3.5
For Over 4.5
For Over 5.5
Cards For

Cards For is Italy's bookings. Against is the opponent team's bookings.

1H/2H Cards ForOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards For AVG 1H
Cards For AVG 2H
For Over 0.5 1H
For Over 0.5 2H
Cards For 1H
Cards For 2H
Cards AgainstOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards Against AVG
Against Over 0.5
Against Over 1.5
Against Over 2.5
Against Over 3.5
Against Over 4.5
Against Over 5.5
Cards Against
1H/2H Cards AgainstOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards Against AVG 1H
Cards Against AVG 2H
Cards Against 1H
Cards Against 2H
International International Friendlies Yellow / Red Card Stats

Italy1st / 2nd Half - Italy

Italy's 1st Half Stats.

1st Half
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
PPG
Home
7
4
2
1
6
1
+5
14
2.00
Away
3
1
2
0
2
1
+1
5
1.67
Total
10
5
4
1
8
2
+6
19
1.90

Italy's 2nd Half Stats.

2nd Half
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
PPG
Home
7
5
2
0
13
2
+11
17
2.43
Away
3
2
1
0
5
0
+5
7
2.33
Total
10
7
3
0
18
2
+16
24
2.40
1st HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Wins50%57%33%
1H Draws40%29%67%
1H Losses10%14%0%
1H Scored AVG0.80.860.67
1H Conceded AVG0.20.140.33
1H Total Goals AVG111
1H Clean Sheets80%86%67%
1H Failed to Score50%43%67%
Half with Most Goals is 1H20%14%33%
Half with Most Goals is Tie20%28%0%
2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Wins70%71%67%
2H Draws30%28%33%
2H Losses0%0%0%
2H Scored AVG1.81.861.67
2H Conceded AVG0.20.290
2H Total Goals AVG22.141.67
2H Clean Sheets80%71%100%
2H Failed to Score20%14%33%
Half with Most Goals is 2H60%56%67%
1st HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Over 0.560%71%33%
1H Over 1.530%29%33%
1H Over 2.510%0%33%
1H BTTS %10%0%33%
2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Over 0.580%86%67%
2H Over 1.570%71%67%
2H Over 2.530%28%33%
2H BTTS %20%28%0%
1st HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Corners Average
1H Corners Over 4
1H Corners Over 5
1H Corners Over 6
1H Cards AVG
1H Cards Under 2
1H Cards 2 to 3
1H Cards Over 3
2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Corners Average
2H Corners Over 4
2H Corners Over 5
2H Corners Over 6
2H Cards AVG
2H Cards Under 2
2H Cards 2 to 3
2H Cards Over 3

Cards and Corners in these tables are total between both teams.

International International Friendlies Half-Time Table

ItalyFirst 10 Minutes (0 ~ 9:59')

0 ~ 9:59 MinOverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws90%86%100%
Loss10%14%0%
Goals 0.5+10%14%0%
Corners 0.5+50%43%67%
Cards 0.5+13%20%0%
0 ~ 9:59 MinOverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins0 in 100 in 70 in 3
Draws9 in 106 in 73 in 3
Loss1 in 101 in 70 in 3
Goals 0.5+1 in 101 in 70 in 3
Corners 0.5+5 in 103 in 72 in 3
Cards 0.5+1 in 81 in 50 in 3

ItalyShots, xG & Offsides - Italy

18.2Shots / Match

* Average Shots Per Match for Italy in International Friendlies 2021

6.5/ Match
Shots On Target
11.7/ Match
Shots Off Target
Team ShotsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Shots / Match18.216.1423
Shots On Target / Match6.55.868
Shots Off Target / Match11.710.2915
Shots Conversion Rate14%17%10%
Shots Per Goal Scored75.959.86
Shots On Target Per Goal Scored2.52.163.43
Team Shots Over 10.580%71%100%
Team Shots Over 11.580%71%100%
Team Shots Over 12.580%71%100%
Team Shots Over 13.580%71%100%
Team Shots Over 14.570%71%100%
Team Shots Over 15.550%71%100%
Team Shots On Target Over 3.590%86%100%
Team Shots On Target Over 4.560%56%67%
Team Shots On Target Over 5.550%43%67%
Team Shots On Target Over 6.540%28%67%
Expected GoalsOverallAt HomeAt Away
xG For2.071.912.41
xG Against0.690.760.53
Match ShotsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Shots Over 23.560%43%100%
Match Shots Over 24.560%43%100%
Match Shots Over 25.560%43%100%
Match Shots Over 26.550%43%67%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.570%56%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.570%56%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.530%28%33%
Offside StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Offsides AVG4.954.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %90%86%100%
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %90%86%100%
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %90%86%100%
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %70%71%67%
Team Offsides AVG3.43.712.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %90%86%100%
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %90%86%100%
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %60%71%33%
International International Friendlies Expected Goals (xG) Stats

ItalyGoal Kicks, Free Kicks & Throw-in Stats

• Italy is given 13.71 free kicks per match.

• Italy performs 6 goal kicks per match.

• Italy does 21.86 throw-ins per match.

Free KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Team FK AVG13.7113.414.5
Team FK 7.5+100%100%100%
Team FK 8.5+86%80%100%
Team FK 9.5+86%80%100%
Team FK 10.5+86%80%100%
Team FK 11.5+86%80%100%
Team FK 12.5+56%60%50%
Team FK 13.5+56%60%50%
Team FK 14.5+56%60%50%
Team FK 15.5+43%40%50%
Team FK 16.5+14%0%50%
Match Free KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Total FK AVG27.7127.827.5
Total FK 20.5+100%100%100%
Total FK 21.5+100%100%100%
Total FK 22.5+100%100%100%
Total FK 23.5+100%100%100%
Total FK 24.5+86%100%50%
Total FK 25.5+86%100%50%
Total FK 26.5+71%80%50%
Total FK 27.5+56%60%50%
Total FK 28.5+43%40%50%
Total FK 29.5+14%0%50%
Goal KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Team GK AVG67.23
Team GK 3.5+71%100%0%
Team GK 4.5+43%60%0%
Team GK 5.5+43%60%0%
Team GK 6.5+28%40%0%
Team GK 7.5+28%40%0%
Team GK 8.5+28%40%0%
Team GK 9.5+14%20%0%
Team GK 10.5+14%20%0%
Match Goal KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Total GK AVG14.8616.211.5
Total GK 8.5+100%100%100%
Total GK 9.5+86%100%50%
Total GK 10.5+86%100%50%
Total GK 11.5+86%100%50%
Total GK 12.5+86%100%50%
Total GK 13.5+86%100%50%
Total GK 14.5+71%100%0%
Total GK 15.5+56%80%0%
Throw-insOverallAt HomeAt Away
Team Throw-in AVG21.862124
Team Throw-in 15.5+71%80%50%
Team Throw-in 16.5+71%80%50%
Team Throw-in 17.5+71%80%50%
Team Throw-in 18.5+71%80%50%
Team Throw-in 19.5+71%80%50%
Team Throw-in 20.5+56%60%50%
Team Throw-in 21.5+56%60%50%
Team Throw-in 22.5+56%60%50%
Team Throw-in 23.5+43%40%50%
Team Throw-in 24.5+43%40%50%
Match Throw-insOverallAt HomeAt Away
Total Throw-in AVG37.8637.439
Total Throw-in 37.5+43%40%50%
Total Throw-in 38.5+43%40%50%
Total Throw-in 39.5+43%40%50%
Total Throw-in 40.5+43%40%50%
Total Throw-in 41.5+43%40%50%
Total Throw-in 42.5+43%40%50%
Total Throw-in 43.5+43%40%50%
Total Throw-in 44.5+43%40%50%
Total Throw-in 45.5+14%20%0%
Total Throw-in 46.5+14%20%0%

Italy National Team StatsCommon Scorelines and Exact Goals

Most frequent scorelines for Italy

Full-Time Scorelines

1 - 1
2 (20%)
0 - 2
1 (10%)
7 - 0
1 (10%)
4 - 0
1 (10%)
0 - 3
1 (10%)
3 - 0
1 (10%)

Half-Time Scorelines

0 - 0
4 (40%)
2 - 0
2 (20%)
1 - 0
2 (20%)
1 - 2
1 (10%)
0 - 1
1 (10%)

Full-Time (Home)

1 - 1
2 (29%)
7 - 0
1 (14%)
4 - 0
1 (14%)
3 - 0
1 (14%)
1 - 0
1 (14%)
2 - 1
1 (14%)

Half-Time (Home)

2 - 0
2 (29%)
1 - 0
2 (29%)
0 - 0
2 (29%)
0 - 1
1 (14%)

Full-Time (Away)

0 - 2
1 (33%)
0 - 3
1 (33%)
1 - 2
1 (33%)

Half-Time (Away)

0 - 0
2 (67%)
1 - 2
1 (33%)

* Stats from 2021 season of International Friendlies

Most frequent total goals for Italy

FT Exact Goals

3
4 (40%)
2
3 (30%)
7
1 (10%)
4
1 (10%)
1
1 (10%)

HT Exact Goals

0
4 (40%)
1
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)

Full-Time (Home)

3
2 (29%)
2
2 (29%)
7
1 (14%)
4
1 (14%)
1
1 (14%)

Half-Time (Home)

1
3 (43%)
2
2 (29%)
0
2 (29%)

Full-Time (Away)

3
2 (67%)
2
1 (33%)

Half-Time (Away)

0
2 (67%)
3
1 (33%)

Italy Squad

Italy Player Stats

*Italy National Team player data are not yet recorded

Italy National Team LogoHome & Away Results

Team
1. England (H) 1-1
2. Spain (H) 1-1
3. Bulgaria (H) 02 Sep
4. Wales (H) 1-0
5. Austria (H) 2-1
6. Belgium (A) 1-2
7. Lithuania (H) 08 Sep (A) 0-2
8. Switzerland (H) 3-0 (A) 05 Sep
9. Turkey (A) 0-3
10. Czech Republic (H) 4-0
11. San Marino (H) 7-0
International International Friendlies Home & Away Table

Italy National Team LogoItaly National Team Information

Official Club NameFederazione Italiana Giuoco Calcio

Club Nickname(s)Gli Azzurri

Country Italy

Team Founded Year1898

Club AddressVia Gregorio Allegri, 14 / CP 2450, Roma, 00198

StadiumStadio Olimpico

Stadium AddressViale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico, Roma

Average Attendance33,576 per match this season

Club ColoursBlue / White

WebsiteItaly National Team Official website

Phone Number+39 (06) 84911

Club Emailinternational@figc.it

Twitter@Vivo_Azzurro

FacebookItaly Facebook

InstagramItaly Instagram

YoutubeItaly Youtube Channel

Italy National Team LogoItaly National Team Data Download

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no
Get Predictions For Today

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!