Goals Conceded - Switzerland Super League
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
Goals Conceded - Super League
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Per Match | Home | Away | Home Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | FC Thun | 5 | 14 | 2.80 Conceded / match | 3.00 / match | 2.67 / match | -7% |
| 2 | ![]() | FC Vaduz | 6 | 16 | 2.67 Conceded / match | 2.50 / match | 2.75 / match | +6% |
| 3 | ![]() | FC Zürich | 6 | 16 | 2.67 Conceded / match | 2.33 / match | 3.00 / match | +13% |
| 4 | ![]() | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 5 | 12 | 2.40 Conceded / match | 2.00 / match | 2.67 / match | +17% |
| 5 | ![]() | FC Sankt Gallen 1879 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 Conceded / match | 2.33 / match | 2.00 / match | -6% |
| 6 | ![]() | FC Sion | 4 | 8 | 2.00 Conceded / match | 1.33 / match | 4.00 / match | +34% |
| 7 | ![]() | BSC Young Boys | 6 | 11 | 1.83 Conceded / match | 2.33 / match | 1.33 / match | -27% |
| 8 | ![]() | FC Luzern | 6 | 10 | 1.67 Conceded / match | 1.33 / match | 2.00 / match | +20% |
| 9 | ![]() | FC Basel 1893 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 Conceded / match | 1.50 / match | 1.33 / match | -7% |
| 10 | ![]() | Servette FC | 4 | 5 | 1.25 Conceded / match | 1.00 / match | 2.00 / match | +20% |
| 11 | ![]() | FC Lausanne Sport | 6 | 7 | 1.17 Conceded / match | 2.00 / match | 0.33 / match | -71% |
| 12 | ![]() | FC Lugano | 4 | 3 | 0.75 Conceded / match | 0.50 / match | 1.00 / match | +33% |
- FC Thun has conceded 14 goals. This is the worst in the Super League.
- FC Vaduz has conceded 16 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the Super League.
- FC Zürich has conceded 16 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the Super League.
- Servette FC has one of the top 3 defensive record in Super League with 5 goals conceded so far.
- FC Lausanne Sport has one of the top 3 defensive record in Super League with 7 goals conceded so far.
- FC Lugano has the best defensive record Super League with 3 goals conceded.
Home / Conceded (Super League)
| # | Team | MP | Home Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Thun | 2 | 6 | 3.00 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Vaduz | 2 | 5 | 2.50 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Zürich | 3 | 7 | 2.33 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | St. Gallen | 3 | 7 | 2.33 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Young Boys | 3 | 7 | 2.33 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Grasshopper | 2 | 4 | 2.00 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Lausanne Sport | 3 | 6 | 2.00 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Basel | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Sion | 3 | 4 | 1.33 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Luzern | 3 | 4 | 1.33 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Servette | 3 | 3 | 1.00 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Lugano | 2 | 1 | 0.50 / match |
Away / Conceded (Super League)
| # | Team | MP | Away Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sion | 1 | 4 | 4.00 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Zürich | 3 | 9 | 3.00 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Vaduz | 4 | 11 | 2.75 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Thun | 3 | 8 | 2.67 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Grasshopper | 3 | 8 | 2.67 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | St. Gallen | 2 | 4 | 2.00 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Luzern | 3 | 6 | 2.00 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Servette | 1 | 2 | 2.00 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Young Boys | 3 | 4 | 1.33 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Basel | 3 | 4 | 1.33 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Lugano | 2 | 2 | 1.00 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Lausanne Sport | 3 | 1 | 0.33 / match |
Which team concedes the most goals in the Super League?
FC Zürich is experiencing a poor track record in terms of the goals conceded in the Super League. They conceded 16 goals in 6 matches which means FC Zürich conceded an average of 2.67 goals per fixture. Following FC Zürich on to the list is FC Vaduz with 16 goals conceded, and then FC Thun with 14 goals conceded. FC Vaduz is averaging 2.67 goals conceded per fixture and FC Thun is doing even worse with 2.80 goals conceded per match.
Which team has the best defence and concedes the least amount of goals in the Super League?
FC Lugano and Servette FC are two of the best performing teams in terms of goals conceded this season in the Super League. FC Lugano has a rock solid defence with a record of 3 goals conceded in 4 matches. This is an average of 0.75 conceded per match and is outright the best in the Super League. Servette FC is also solid defensively. They concede an average of 1.25 goals per match and is the second best defensive team in the league.
Goals Conceded - Switzerland
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Division 4
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5












