FC Sion Logo

FC Sion

5th in Super League Table

2026/27 Sion Statistics

Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PPG
Last 5
Home Form
3
2
0
1
7
4

+3

2.00
Away Form
1
0
0
1
2
4

-2

0.00
Overall
4
2
0
2
9
8

+1

1.50
1.50
Points Per Game
Good Form
2.25Scored/ Match
Goals Scored / Match - Good
2.00Conceded/ Match
Goals Conceded / Match - Average

Prediction Risk : 125% Very High Risk

Home Advantage : +19%

This season in Super League, Sion's form is Good overall with 2 wins, 0 draws, and 2 losses. This performance currently places Sion at 5th out of 12 teams in the Super League Table, winning 50% of matches. Sion's home form is very good with the following results : 2 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses. And their away form is considered poor, as a result of 0 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses.

Sion has scored a total of 9 goals this season in Super League.

StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins50%67%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Losses50%33%100%
xG For / Match2.052.091.92
xG Against / Match1.441.192.18
Scored / Match2.252.332
Conceded / Match21.334
AVG (Match Goals Average)4.253.676
Clean Sheets %25%33%0%
Failed to Score %0%0%0%
Possession AVG58%57%58%
Shots Taken / Match18.518.3319
Shots Conversion Rate12%13%11%
Fouls Committed / Match87.679
Fouled Against / Match15.751518
Penalties Won0 in 40 in 30 in 1
Penalties Conceded1 in 40 in 31 in 1
Goal Kicks / Match77.675
Throw-ins / Match23.52422
Free-Kicks / Match15.751518
Over / BTTSOverallAt HomeAt Away
Over 0.5 %100%100%100%
Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Over 2.5 %100%100%100%
Over 3.5 %50%33%100%
Over 4.5 %50%33%100%
Over 5.5 %25%0%100%
BTTS %75%67%100%
BTTS & Win %25%33%0%
BTTS & Draw %0%0%0%

More Over / Under / BTTS / Goals data are under the Goals tab.

UnderOverallAt HomeAt Away
Under 0.5%0%0%0%
Under 1.5%0%0%0%
Under 2.5%0%0%0%
Under 3.5%50%67%0%
Under 4.5%50%67%0%
Under 5.5%75%100%0%
Season TotalOverallAt HomeAt Away
Matches Played431
Goals Scored9 in 47 in 32 in 1
Goals Conceded8 in 44 in 34 in 1
Goals Difference13-2
Clean Sheets1 in 41 in 40 in 4
Failed to Score0 in 40 in 40 in 4
Match CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners Average
Corners Over 6.5
Corners Over 7.5
Corners Over 8.5
Corners Over 9.5
Corners Over 10.5
Corners Over 11.5
Corners Over 12.5
Corners Over 13.5
Corners Over 14.5
Team CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners For / Match
Corners Against / Match

More Sion corner stats are available under the Corners tab.

Switzerland Super League Form Table

Sion Scores & Fixture Stats

  • Fixtures
  • Overall

  • Home

  • Away

  • Data
  • Goals

  • Corners

  • Cards

Timing Analytics
*Hover mouse over the goal graph below

0min

0% goals before

AVG 0 goals before

Max 0 goals after

0% goals after

AVG 0 goals after

Date
Home
Away
Sion Goal  |  Conceded
Total
  • Feb 6
    Zürich vs Sion Today Zürich host Sion in the Super League.
    Stadion Letzigrund Badenerstrasse 500
    • AVG: 4.50
    • BTTS: 100%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Jan 30
    Sion vs St. Gallen Today Sion host St. Gallen in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    • AVG: 4.34
    • BTTS: 84%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Jan 23
    Lugano vs Sion Today Lugano host Sion in the Super League.
    Stadio di Cornaredo Via Trevano 100
    • AVG: 5.00
    • BTTS: 75%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Jan 16
    Sion vs Grasshopper Today Sion host Grasshopper in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    • AVG: 3.84
    • BTTS: 84%
    • Over 2.5: 84%
  • Dec 19
    Thun vs Sion Today Thun host Sion in the Super League.
    Stockhorn Arena Weststrasse 12
    • AVG: 6.00
    • BTTS: 50%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Dec 12
    Sion vs Basel Today Sion host Basel in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    • AVG: 3.50
    • BTTS: 67%
    • Over 2.5: 84%
  • Dec 5
    Lausanne Sport vs Sion Today Lausanne Sport host Sion in the Super League.
    Stade de la Tuilière (Lausanne)
    • AVG: 4.84
    • BTTS: 100%
    • Over 2.5: 84%
  • Nov 28
    Sion vs Young Boys Today Sion host Young Boys in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    • AVG: 4.34
    • BTTS: 59%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Nov 21
    Sion vs Servette Today Sion host Servette in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    • AVG: 3.34
    • BTTS: 84%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Nov 7
    Vaduz vs Sion Today Vaduz host Sion in the Super League.
    Rheinpark Stadion Lettstrasse 74
    • AVG: 6.00
    • BTTS: 100%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Oct 31
    Luzern vs Sion Today Luzern host Sion in the Super League.
    swissporarena Horwerstrasse 91, Luzern, 6005
    • AVG: 4.25
    • BTTS: 75%
    • Over 2.5: 75%
  • Oct 24
    Sion vs Lausanne Sport Today Sion host Lausanne Sport in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    • AVG: 2.34
    • BTTS: 34%
    • Over 2.5: 50%
  • Oct 10
    Servette vs Sion Today Servette host Sion in the Super League.
    Stade de Genève 16, route des Jeunes
    • AVG: 4.00
    • BTTS: 84%
    • Over 2.5: 67%
  • Sep 19
    Sion vs Zürich Today Sion host Zürich in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    • AVG: 4.00
    • BTTS: 67%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Sep 12
    St. Gallen vs Sion Today St. Gallen host Sion in the Super League.
    Kybunpark Zürcher Strasse 464
    • AVG: 5.34
    • BTTS: 100%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Sep 6
    Sion vs Thun Today Sion host Thun in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    • AVG: 4.67
    • BTTS: 84%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Sep 3
    Basel vs Sion Today Basel host Sion in the Super League.
    St. Jakob-Park Sankt Jakob-Strasse 395
    • AVG: 4.75
    • BTTS: 75%
    • Over 2.5: 75%
  • Aug 30

    Sion

    vs

    Lugano

    Today

    Sion

    host

    Lugano

    in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    55'Against 3'Against 79'
    HT
    FT
    3
  • Aug 9

    Sion

    vs

    Vaduz

    Today

    Sion

    host

    Vaduz

    in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    21'83'90+4'Against 5'Against 36'
    HT
    FT
    5
  • Aug 2

    Sion

    vs

    Luzern

    Today

    Sion

    host

    Luzern

    in the Super League.
    Stade de Tourbillon 38, rue des Echutes
    9'70'77'
    HT
    FT
    3
  • Jul 26

    Young Boys

    vs

    Sion

    Today

    Young Boys

    host

    Sion

    in the Super League.
    Stadion Wankdorf (Bern) Stadion Wankdorf (Bern)
    Against 22'Against 40'Against 66'Against 73'45+1'56'
    HT
    FT
    6
Switzerland Super League Fixtures & Results

Goals Scored - Sion

2.25 GoalsScored / Match

* Average Goals Scored Per Match for Sion in Super League 2026/27

0.75in 1H
1st Half Scored
1.50in 2H
2nd Half Scored
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match2.252.332
Minutes / Goal Scored40 min'39 min'45 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT100%100%100%
Scored Over 1.5 FT75%67%100%
Scored Over 2.5 FT50%67%0%
Scored in Both Halves75%67%100%
First Team To Score25%33%0%
Failed To Score0%0%0%
Highest Scored in a Match3 Goals3 Goals2 Goals
Penalties Won0 in 40 in 30 in 1
Penalties Conceded1 in 40 in 31 in 1
Penalty in a Match25%0%100%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored Average 1H0.750.671
Scored Average 2H1.501.671.00
Scored in 1H75%67%100%
Scored in 2H100%100%100%
Failed To Score 1H25%33%0%
Failed To Score 2H0%0%0%
Scored in Both Halves75%67%100%
1H Goals Scored3 in 42 in 31 in 1
2H Goals Scored6 in 45 in 31 in 1
Exact GoalsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored Exactly 00%0%0%
Scored Exactly 125%33%0%
Scored Exactly 225%0%100%
Scored Exactly 350%67%0%

• Sion scores a goal every 40 minutes in Super League.

• Sion scores an average of 2.25 goals every game.

Switzerland Super League Goals Scored Table & Results

Goals Conceded - Sion

2 GoalsConceded / Match

* Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Sion in Super League 2026/27

1.25in 1H
1st Half Conceded
0.75in 2H
2nd Half Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match21.334
Minutes / Goal Conceded45 min'68 min'23 min'
Clean Sheets %25%33%0%
Conceded Over 0.5 FT75%67%100%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT75%67%100%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT25%0%100%
Highest Conceded in a Match4 Conc.2 Conc.4 Conc.
Clean Sheets1 in 41 in 30 in 1

• Sion has conceded a total of 8 goals this season in Super League.

• Sion concedes a goal every 45 min.

• Sion concedes an average of 2 goals every game.

Conceded 1st/2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded Average 1H1.2512
Conceded Average 2H0.750.332.00
Clean Sheets 1H25%33%0%
Clean Sheets 2H50%67%0%
1H Goals Conceded5 in 43 in 32 in 1
2H Goals Conceded3 in 41 in 32 in 1

SionOver / Under Goals - Sion

4.25 Goals / Match

  • 15'
  • 30'
HT
  • 60'
  • 75'
FT
47%
1st Half
53%
2nd Half
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)4.253.676
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.550%33%100%
Over 4.550%33%100%
Over 5.525%0%100%

Sion's Over 2.5 percentage is 100. Their Over 3.5% is 50%, Over 4.5% is 50%, and Over 1.5 is 100%. Over / Under Goals are calculated from total match goals for fixtures that Sion has participated in.

Under 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.50%0%0%
Under 3.550%67%0%
Under 4.550%67%0%
Under 5.575%100%0%

Under 2.5 percentage is 0 for Sion. This is based on an average goal count of 4.25 from both teams. This means that 0 of the 4 matches Sion has played has had less than 2.5 goals in total.

Over X Goals 1H / 2HOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG 1H21.673
AVG 2H2.252.003.00
Over 0.5 1H100%100%100%
Over 1.5 1H50%33%100%
Over 2.5 1H50%33%100%
Over 0.5 2H100%100%100%
Over 1.5 2H100%100%100%
Over 2.5 2H25%0%100%

Over / Under 1H/2H Goals are calculated from both team's goals in that half.

Under X Goals 1H / 2HOverallAt HomeAt Away
Under 0.5 1H0%0%0%
Under 1.5 1H50%67%0%
Under 2.5 1H50%67%0%
Under 0.5 2H0%0%0%
Under 1.5 2H0%0%0%
Under 2.5 2H75%100%0%
Switzerland Super League Over 2.5 / 0.5~5.5 Stats

SionBoth Teams To Score Stats - Sion

BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS75%67%100%
BTTS 1H50%33%100%
BTTS 2H50%33%100%
BTTS Both Halves25%0%100%
BTTS & Win25%33%0%
BTTS & Draw0%0%0%
BTTS & Lose50%33%100%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)75%67%100%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)25%33%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)25%0%100%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)25%33%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)25%33%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)25%33%0%
BTTS TotalOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS3 in 42 in 31 in 1
BTTS 1H2 in 41 in 31 in 1
BTTS 2H2 in 41 in 31 in 1
BTTS Both Halves1 in 40 in 31 in 1
BTTS & Win1 in 41 in 30 in 1
BTTS & Draw0 in 40 in 30 in 1
BTTS & Lose2 in 41 in 31 in 1
Switzerland Super League BTTS Stats

SionCorner Stats - Sion

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Sion and their opponents in a single match.

Average Corners
Average Corners
Match CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners AVG
Over 6.5 Corners
Over 7.5 Corners
Over 8.5 Corners
Over 9.5 Corners
Over 10.5 Corners
Over 11.5 Corners
Over 12.5 Corners
Over 13.5 Corners
Over 14.5 Corners

Match corners is the total corners between Sion and their opponent in the match.

1H Total CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners AVG 1H
Half w/ Most Corners is 1H
Over 4 1H
Over 5 1H
Over 6 1H
1H Corner Count
2H Total CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners AVG 2H
Half w/ Most Corners is 2H
Over 4 2H
Over 5 2H
Over 6 2H
2H Corner Count
Corner Timings Recorded

SionTeam Corners - Sion

Corners Earned (FT)OverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners Earned / Match
More Corners Than Opponent
Over 2.5 Earned
Over 3.5 Earned
Over 4.5 Earned
Over 5.5 Earned
Over 6.5 Earned
Over 7.5 Earned
Over 8.5 Earned
Corners Earned
1st Half Corners EarnedOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Corners Earned / M
1H More Corners Than Opponent
1H Earned Over 2
1H Earned Over 3
1H Earned 2 ~ 3
2nd Half Corners EarnedOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Corners Earned / M
2H More Corners Than Opponent
2H Earned Over 2
2H Earned Over 3
2H Earned 2 ~ 3

Corners Earned = Sion's corner kicks. Against = opponent.

Corners Against (FT)OverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against
Over 4.5 Against
Over 5.5 Against
Over 6.5 Against
Over 7.5 Against
Over 8.5 Against
Corners Against
Switzerland Super League Corner Stats

FC Sion StatsGoal Timings by 10/15 minutes

Goals Scored By 10 min'

11%
1 / 9 Goals
0%
0 / 9 Goals
11%
1 / 9 Goals
0%
0 / 9 Goals
11%
1 / 9 Goals
22%
2 / 9 Goals
11%
1 / 9 Goals
11%
1 / 9 Goals
22%
2 / 9 Goals

0' - 10'

11' - 20'

21' - 30'

31' - 40'

41' - 50'

51' - 60'

61' - 70'

71' - 80'

81' - 90'

Goals Conceded By 10 min'

25%
2 / 8 Goals
0%
0 / 8 Goals
13%
1 / 8 Goals
25%
2 / 8 Goals
0%
0 / 8 Goals
0%
0 / 8 Goals
13%
1 / 8 Goals
25%
2 / 8 Goals
0%
0 / 8 Goals

0' - 10'

11' - 20'

21' - 30'

31' - 40'

41' - 50'

51' - 60'

61' - 70'

71' - 80'

81' - 90'

Goals Scored By 15 min'

11%
1 / 9 Goals
11%
1 / 9 Goals
11%
1 / 9 Goals
22%
2 / 9 Goals
11%
1 / 9 Goals
33%
3 / 9 Goals

0' - 15'

16' - 30'

31' - 45'

46' - 60'

61' - 75'

76' - 90'

Goals Conceded By 15 min'

25%
2 / 8 Goals
13%
1 / 8 Goals
25%
2 / 8 Goals
0%
0 / 8 Goals
25%
2 / 8 Goals
13%
1 / 8 Goals

0' - 15'

16' - 30'

31' - 45'

46' - 60'

61' - 75'

76' - 90'

Total Goals By 10 min'

18%
3 / 17 Goals
0%
0 / 17 Goals
12%
2 / 17 Goals
12%
2 / 17 Goals
6%
1 / 17 Goals
12%
2 / 17 Goals
12%
2 / 17 Goals
18%
3 / 17 Goals
12%
2 / 17 Goals

0' - 10'

11' - 20'

21' - 30'

31' - 40'

41' - 50'

51' - 60'

61' - 70'

71' - 80'

81' - 90'

Total Goals By 15 min'

18%
3 / 17 Goals
12%
2 / 17 Goals
18%
3 / 17 Goals
12%
2 / 17 Goals
18%
3 / 17 Goals
24%
4 / 17 Goals

0' - 15'

16' - 30'

31' - 45'

46' - 60'

61' - 75'

76' - 90'

SionMatch Cards

UNLOCKCards / Match

* Average Total Match Cards per match between Sion and their opponents in a single match.

in 1H
1st Half AVG
in 2H
2nd Half AVG
Match CardsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Cards AVG
Over 0.5
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Total Cards
Highest in a Match
Lowest in a Match

Match cards is the total cards between Sion and their opponent in the match. Red cards = 2 cards.

1H Match CardsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Cards AVG 1H
Under 2
2 to 3
Over 3
Half w/ Most Cards 1H
1H Card Count
2H Match CardsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Cards AVG 2H
Under 2
2 to 3
Over 3
Half w/ Most Cards 2H
2H Card Count

Team Cards - Sion

50%For 1.5+
Cards For Over 1.5
1.25Cards For
Team Booked AVG
2.5Cards Against
Opponents Booked AVG
Cards ForOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards For AVG
For Over 0.5
For Over 1.5
For Over 2.5
For Over 3.5
For Over 4.5
For Over 5.5
Cards For

Cards For is Sion's bookings. Against is the opponent team's bookings.

1H/2H Cards ForOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards For AVG 1H
Cards For AVG 2H
For Over 0.5 1H
For Over 0.5 2H
Cards For 1H
Cards For 2H
Cards AgainstOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards Against AVG
Against Over 0.5
Against Over 1.5
Against Over 2.5
Against Over 3.5
Against Over 4.5
Against Over 5.5
Cards Against
1H/2H Cards AgainstOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards Against AVG 1H
Cards Against AVG 2H
Cards Against 1H
Cards Against 2H
Switzerland Super League Yellow / Red Card Stats

Sion1st / 2nd Half - Sion

Sion's 1st Half Stats.

1st Half
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
PPG
Home
3
1
0
2
2
3
-1
3
1.00
Away
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
0.00
Total
4
1
0
3
3
5
-2
3
0.75

Sion's 2nd Half Stats.

2nd Half
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
PPG
Home
3
2
1
0
5
1
+4
7
2.33
Away
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
0.00
Total
4
2
1
1
6
3
+3
7
1.75
1st HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Wins25%33%0%
1H Draws0%0%0%
1H Losses75%67%100%
1H Scored AVG0.750.671
1H Conceded AVG1.2512
1H Total Goals AVG21.673
1H Clean Sheets25%33%0%
1H Failed to Score25%33%0%
Half with Most Goals is 1H25%33%0%
Half with Most Goals is Tie25%0%100%
2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Wins50%67%0%
2H Draws25%33%0%
2H Losses25%0%100%
2H Scored AVG1.501.671.00
2H Conceded AVG0.750.332.00
2H Total Goals AVG2.252.003.00
2H Clean Sheets50%67%0%
2H Failed to Score0%0%0%
Half with Most Goals is 2H50%67%0%
1st HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Over 0.5100%100%100%
1H Over 1.550%33%100%
1H Over 2.550%33%100%
1H BTTS %50%33%100%
2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Over 0.5100%100%100%
2H Over 1.5100%100%100%
2H Over 2.525%0%100%
2H BTTS %50%33%100%
1st HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Corners Average
1H Corners Over 4
1H Corners Over 5
1H Corners Over 6
1H Cards AVG
1H Cards Under 2
1H Cards 2 to 3
1H Cards Over 3
2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Corners Average
2H Corners Over 4
2H Corners Over 5
2H Corners Over 6
2H Cards AVG
2H Cards Under 2
2H Cards 2 to 3
2H Cards Over 3

Cards and Corners in these tables are total between both teams.

Switzerland Super League Half-Time Table

SionFirst 10 Minutes (0 ~ 9:59')

0 ~ 9:59 MinOverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins25%33%0%
Draws25%0%100%
Loss50%67%0%
Goals 0.5+75%100%0%
Corners 0.5+100%100%0%
Cards 0.5+75%67%100%
0 ~ 9:59 MinOverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins1 in 41 in 30 in 1
Draws1 in 40 in 31 in 1
Loss2 in 42 in 30 in 1
Goals 0.5+3 in 43 in 30 in 1
Corners 0.5+2 in 42 in 30 in 1
Cards 0.5+3 in 42 in 31 in 1

SionShots, xG & Offsides - Sion

18.5Shots / Match

* Average Shots Per Match for Sion in Super League 2026/27

6.00/ Match
Shots On Target
12.50/ Match
Shots Off Target

Sion this season is taking a total of 74 shots, averaging 18.5 shots per match. 6.00 shots per match are on target and 12.50 shots per match are off target.

Team ShotsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Shots / Match18.518.3319
Shots On Target / Match6.006.335.00
Shots Off Target / Match12.5012.0014.00
Shots Conversion Rate12%13%11%
Shots Per Goal Scored8.227.869.5
Shots On Target Per Goal Scored2.672.712.5
Team Shots Over 10.5100%100%100%
Team Shots Over 11.5100%100%100%
Team Shots Over 12.5100%100%100%
Team Shots Over 13.5100%100%100%
Team Shots Over 14.5100%100%100%
Team Shots Over 15.5100%100%100%
Team Shots On Target Over 3.5100%100%100%
Team Shots On Target Over 4.5100%100%100%
Team Shots On Target Over 5.575%100%0%
Team Shots On Target Over 6.525%33%0%
Expected GoalsOverallAt HomeAt Away
xG For2.052.091.92
xG Against1.441.192.18

xG For - Sion takes an average of 18.5 shots per match, which equates to 2.05 xG per match. This resulted in 2.25 goals scored per match.

xG Against - Sion's xGA (Expected Goals Against) is 1.44 per match in the Super League.

Match ShotsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Shots Over 23.5100%100%100%
Match Shots Over 24.5100%100%100%
Match Shots Over 25.575%67%100%
Match Shots Over 26.575%67%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.5100%100%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.5100%100%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.5100%100%100%
Offside StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Offsides AVG2.332.502.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %100%100%100%
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %33%50%0%
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %0%0%0%
Team Offsides AVG1.672.001.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %100%100%100%
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %33%50%0%
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %33%50%0%
Switzerland Super League Expected Goals (xG) Stats

SionGoal Kicks, Free Kicks & Throw-in Stats

• Sion is given 15.75 free kicks per match.

• Sion performs 7 goal kicks per match.

• Sion does 23.5 throw-ins per match.

Free KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Team FK AVG15.751518
Team FK 7.5+100%100%100%
Team FK 8.5+100%100%100%
Team FK 9.5+100%100%100%
Team FK 10.5+75%67%100%
Team FK 11.5+75%67%100%
Team FK 12.5+75%67%100%
Team FK 13.5+50%33%100%
Team FK 14.5+50%33%100%
Team FK 15.5+50%33%100%
Team FK 16.5+50%33%100%
Match Free KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Total FK AVG23.522.6726
Total FK 20.5+50%33%100%
Total FK 21.5+50%33%100%
Total FK 22.5+50%33%100%
Total FK 23.5+50%33%100%
Total FK 24.5+50%33%100%
Total FK 25.5+50%33%100%
Total FK 26.5+25%33%0%
Total FK 27.5+25%33%0%
Total FK 28.5+25%33%0%
Total FK 29.5+25%33%0%
Goal KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Team GK AVG77.675
Team GK 3.5+100%100%100%
Team GK 4.5+100%100%100%
Team GK 5.5+50%67%0%
Team GK 6.5+50%67%0%
Team GK 7.5+50%67%0%
Team GK 8.5+50%67%0%
Team GK 9.5+0%0%0%
Team GK 10.5+0%0%0%
Match Goal KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Total GK AVG1617.3312
Total GK 8.5+100%100%100%
Total GK 9.5+100%100%100%
Total GK 10.5+100%100%100%
Total GK 11.5+100%100%100%
Total GK 12.5+75%100%0%
Total GK 13.5+75%100%0%
Total GK 14.5+50%67%0%
Total GK 15.5+50%67%0%
Throw-insOverallAt HomeAt Away
Team Throw-in AVG23.52422
Team Throw-in 15.5+100%100%100%
Team Throw-in 16.5+100%100%100%
Team Throw-in 17.5+100%100%100%
Team Throw-in 18.5+100%100%100%
Team Throw-in 19.5+100%100%100%
Team Throw-in 20.5+100%100%100%
Team Throw-in 21.5+100%100%100%
Team Throw-in 22.5+25%33%0%
Team Throw-in 23.5+25%33%0%
Team Throw-in 24.5+25%33%0%
Match Throw-insOverallAt HomeAt Away
Total Throw-in AVG41.7542.3340
Total Throw-in 37.5+75%67%100%
Total Throw-in 38.5+75%67%100%
Total Throw-in 39.5+50%33%100%
Total Throw-in 40.5+25%33%0%
Total Throw-in 41.5+25%33%0%
Total Throw-in 42.5+25%33%0%
Total Throw-in 43.5+25%33%0%
Total Throw-in 44.5+25%33%0%
Total Throw-in 45.5+25%33%0%
Total Throw-in 46.5+25%33%0%

FC Sion StatsCommon Scorelines and Exact Goals

Most frequent scorelines for Sion

Full-Time Scorelines

1 - 2
1 (25%)
3 - 2
1 (25%)
3 - 0
1 (25%)
4 - 2
1 (25%)

Half-Time Scorelines

0 - 1
1 (25%)
1 - 2
1 (25%)
1 - 0
1 (25%)
2 - 1
1 (25%)

Full-Time (Home)

1 - 2
1 (33%)
3 - 2
1 (33%)
3 - 0
1 (33%)

Half-Time (Home)

0 - 1
1 (33%)
1 - 2
1 (33%)
1 - 0
1 (33%)

Full-Time (Away)

4 - 2
1 (100%)

Half-Time (Away)

2 - 1
1 (100%)

* Stats from 2026/27 season of Super League

Most frequent total goals for Sion

FT Exact Goals

3
2 (50%)
5
1 (25%)
6
1 (25%)

HT Exact Goals

1
2 (50%)
3
2 (50%)

Full-Time (Home)

3
2 (67%)
5
1 (33%)

Half-Time (Home)

1
2 (67%)
3
1 (33%)

Full-Time (Away)

6
1 (100%)

Half-Time (Away)

3
1 (100%)

Sion Squad

Forwards

Position

Goals / 90 min

Midfielders

Position

Assists / 90 min

Defenders

Position

Conceded / 90 min

Noé Sow

DF

2.00

Goalkeepers

Position

Conceded / 90 min

Managers

Age

Win %

Didier Tholot

62

50%

*FC Sion Roster and stats are retrieved from 2026/27 Season

Sion Player Stats

Top Scorers

Boteli is the most prolific scorer in the Sion's squad with 3 goals to his name, followed by Rrudhani with 2 goals, Lukembila with 1 goals, Kronig with 1 goals, Berdayes with 1 goals, Surdez with 1 goals, and Racioppi with 0 goal. This Sion top scorer's list is for the 2026/2027 Super League season.

* Stats from 2026/27 season of Super League

Most Assists

Sion's top assists list is comprised of Baltazar Costa Rodrigues de Oliveira with 2 assists, Franck William Surdez with 2 assists, and Ilyas Chouaref with 1 assist. The player with the most assists per 90 minutes is #player_fullname_p_assist90_p1 with #assist_per_90_p1 per 90 minutes.

* Stats from 2026/27 season of Super League

Most Appearances

2026/2027 Super League season is a real test of Racioppi's stamina as they've played the most matches this season with 4 appearances. Sow has made 4 appearances and Costa Rodrigues de Oliveira has made 4 appearances.

* Stats from 2026/27 season of Super League

Most Cards

27 year old Noé Sow leads Sion as most frequently booked player with 1 cards, followed by Lavanchy with 1 cards and finally Kronig with 1 card.

* Stats from 2026/27 season of Super League

FC Sion LogoHome & Away Results Table

Team
1. Lugano (H) 1-2 (A) 23 Jan
2. Young Boys (H) 28 Nov (A) 4-2
3. Basel (H) 12 Dec (A) 03 Sep
4. St. Gallen (H) 30 Jan (A) 12 Sep
5. Zürich (H) 19 Sep (A) 06 Feb
6. Thun (H) 06 Sep (A) 19 Dec
7. Lausanne Sport (H) 24 Oct (A) 05 Dec
8. Luzern (H) 3-0 (A) 31 Oct
9. Servette (H) 21 Nov (A) 10 Oct
10. Vaduz (H) 3-2 (A) 07 Nov
11. Grasshopper (H) 16 Jan (A) 15 Sep
Switzerland Super League Home & Away Table

FC Sion LogoFC Sion Information

Official Club NameFootball Club de Sion

Country Switzerland

Team Founded Year1909

Club AddressCase postale 32, Martigny-Croix, 1921

StadiumStade de Tourbillon

Stadium Address38, rue des Echutes

Average Attendance7,500 per match this season

Team GenderMale

Club ColoursWhite / Red

WebsiteFC Sion Official website

Phone Number+41 (27) 7471313

Club Emailinfo@fc-sion.ch

Twitter@FCSion

FacebookSion Facebook

InstagramSion Instagram

YoutubeSion Youtube Channel

Related TeamsSion II (Reserves)

FC Sion LogoFC Sion Data Download

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!