Over/Under 2.5 Goals - 0.5, 1.5, 3.5, 4.5

Last Updated :

Over 2.5 Goals Stats / Under 2.5

The average Over 2.5 Goals Stats is 54% across 54406 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 2.5
Over 2.5 (2.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 2.5 (ie: 3, 4, or 5 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 2.5
1Zhytlobud-212 /12 matches100%In 7 Days0%
2Keila11 /11 matches100%In 5 Days0%
3Dong Thap7 /7 matches100%In 7 Days0%
4Minsk W9 /9 matches100%Today0%
5Dinamo-BGU9 /9 matches100%Today0%
6Hoyvik12 /12 matches100%Sat - Jul 250%
7K-Jarve JK Jarve II8 /8 matches100%In 4 Days0%
8Paide III9 /9 matches100%Sat - Aug 10%
9Saue9 /9 matches100%Thu - Jul 300%
10Harju Jalgpallikool8 /8 matches100%Sat - Aug 10%
11Gintra-Universitetas W8 /8 matches100%In 4 Days0%
12Kauno Zalgiris W7 /7 matches100%In 4 Days0%
13Mindil Aces7 /7 matches100%In 6 Days0%
14Nykoping7 /7 matches100%In 4 Days0%
15Raadsan13 /14 matches93%In 4 Days7%
16Tallinna FC Flora11 /12 matches92%In 7 Days8%
17Polotsk9 /10 matches90%Fri - Jul 2410%
18Dinamo Malorita9 /10 matches90%Fri - Jul 2410%
19BGU Minsk9 /10 matches90%Fri - Jul 2410%
20Chayka Zelva9 /10 matches90%Fri - Jul 2410%
21Zhlobin8 /9 matches89%In 6 Days11%
22Shakhtyor Petrikov8 /9 matches89%In 6 Days11%
Maximise Your Betting Profits
Unlock Everything with Premium

Powerful Match Search, Daily Premium Predictions, Cards & Corners, 450+ Leagues, and More with Premium.

Learn More

Matches with Highest Over 2.5 Goals % (Next 48 Hrs)

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with Over 2.5 Goals being scored. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

How to Analyse Over/Under 2.5 Stats

Over/Under 2.5 Markets can be highly profitable, consistent and fun. Whilst many will trust their gut in hope of a quick return, we prefer to listen to stats. Here's some quick tips on how to make the most of the data on FootyStats, using this game in Holland as an example.

  • Average Match Goals: This is the amount of goals in games involving both of these sides, across the full season. In this example, the average is 3.64, giving an early suggestion that there’s likely to be goals in this game.
  • Over 2.5 Goals %: This is the ratio of games involving these two sides that has seen more than two goals scored. In this case, 70% of games have seen more than two goals scored. This stat is represented in percentage.
  • Recent Scoring Trends: A team may have scored 3.00 goals on average at home this season but if they have not scored a single goal in the last five games, then you should be skeptical of that game.
  • Goals Scored/Conceded: Easily see the average amount of goals that a side has scored or conceded, both home and away. This is a vital stat when doing research for Over/Under 2.5 markets. It quickly shows me that despite an average season, Dordrecht has still managed to score 1.83 goals at home per game.
  • BTTS & Clean Sheets: Using our H2H pages, you can easily see how many times BTTS has happened for a certain team that season. In this case, 72% of home games for Dordrecht have seen both sides score.
  • Past Fixtures: Even if all of the above points towards a commanding victory, you should still check the last few fixtures between two sides. Teams regularly encounter bogey teams and browsing the H2H history can give you a good overview of the type of games these two sides usually produce.

Leagues with the Most Over 2.5 Matches

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for Over 2.5 Goals. You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchOver 2.5 %Season Progress
1Queensland NPL Women6.2695%17%
2Youth League4.484%96%
3Queensland NPL4.2380%19%
4U19 League Women4.6880%30%
5PFL3.8676%96%
6Coppa Italia Women476%89%
7Santosh Trophy3.9676%72%
8Women's Olympic Qualifying4.5976%97%
9Elitettan Women3.5676%23%
10Primavera Cup3.9375%98%
11Acreano4.3274%53%
12Úrvalsdeild3.5674%20%
13Queensland Premier League4.1674%17%
14Womens FA Cup3.8973%94%
15Esiliiga B4.0273%31%

Over 0.5 Goals Stats / Under 0.5

The average Over 0.5 Goals Stats is 93% across 54406 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 0.5
Over 0.5 (0.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 0.5 (ie: 1, 2, or 3 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 0.5
1Manchester City35 /35 matches100%In 4 Days0%
2Southampton34 /34 matches100%Tomorrow0%
3Chelsea35 /35 matches100%In 4 Days0%
4Hull City43 /43 matches100%In 3 Days0%
5Arsenal Tula28 /28 matches100%In 4 Days0%
6Wacker Innsbruck26 /26 matches100%In 6 Days0%
7Austria Lustenau27 /27 matches100%In 6 Days0%
8Blau-WeiSs Linz27 /27 matches100%In 6 Days0%
9Kapfenberger SV25 /25 matches100%In 6 Days0%
10Amstetten27 /27 matches100%In 6 Days0%
11Nordsjaelland32 /32 matches100%Today0%
12Neuchatel Xamax29 /29 matches100%Today0%
13Triglav32 /32 matches100%Today0%
14Rudar32 /32 matches100%Tomorrow0%
15Olimpia Grudziadz30 /30 matches100%Today0%
16Zaglebie Sosnowiec31 /31 matches100%In 3 Days0%
17Sandecja Nowy Sacz31 /31 matches100%In 3 Days0%
18Podbeskidzie31 /31 matches100%In 4 Days0%
19Nieciecza30 /30 matches100%Today0%
20GKS Katowice30 /30 matches100%Today0%
21Polkowice31 /31 matches100%Sun - Jul 190%
22Rudar31 /31 matches100%Tomorrow0%
23Buducnost31 /31 matches100%Tomorrow0%

Over 1.5 Goals Stats / Under 1.5

The average Over 1.5 Goals Stats is 76% across 54406 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 1.5
Over 1.5 (1.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 1.5 (ie: 2, 3, or 4 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 1.5
1Amstetten27 /27 matches100%In 6 Days0%
2Zhytlobud-1 W10 /10 matches100%Today0%
3Mariupolchanka12 /12 matches100%In 7 Days0%
4Zhytlobud-212 /12 matches100%In 7 Days0%
5Yatran-Berestovets11 /11 matches100%Today0%
6Pantery11 /11 matches100%In 3 Days0%
7Voshod12 /12 matches100%In 3 Days0%
8Keila11 /11 matches100%In 5 Days0%
9JK Tallinna Kalev U2111 /11 matches100%In 5 Days0%
10Tabasalu Charma11 /11 matches100%In 5 Days0%
11Quang Nam8 /8 matches100%Today0%
12Dong Thap7 /7 matches100%In 7 Days0%
13Lokomotiv8 /8 matches100%In 3 Days0%
14Panevezys9 /9 matches100%In 3 Days0%
15Istiqlol8 /8 matches100%Today0%
16Khujand8 /8 matches100%Today0%
17Dnepr Mogilev9 /9 matches100%In 6 Days0%
18Viktoriya Maryina Horka10 /10 matches100%Fri - Jul 240%
19Energosbyt-BSATU10 /10 matches100%Fri - Jul 240%
20Molodechno-DYuSSh 410 /10 matches100%Fri - Jul 240%
21Osipovichy10 /10 matches100%Fri - Jul 240%
22Baranovichi10 /10 matches100%Fri - Jul 310%

Over 3.5 Goals Stats / Under 3.5

The average Over 3.5 Goals Stats is 33% across 54406 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 3.5
Over 3.5 (3.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 3.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 3.5
1Harju Jalgpallikool8 /8 matches100%Sat - Aug 10%
2Mindil Aces7 /7 matches100%In 6 Days0%
3Nykoping7 /7 matches100%In 4 Days0%
4Zhytlobud-211 /12 matches92%In 7 Days8%
5Chayka Zelva9 /10 matches90%Fri - Jul 2410%
6Saue8 /9 matches89%Thu - Jul 3011%
7Istiqlol7 /8 matches88%Today12%
8Zalgiris W6 /7 matches86%In 4 Days14%
9Port Darwin6 /7 matches86%In 6 Days14%
10Mariupolchanka10 /12 matches83%In 7 Days17%
11Polotsk8 /10 matches80%Fri - Jul 2420%
12Dinamo Malorita8 /10 matches80%Fri - Jul 2420%
13Zhlobin7 /9 matches78%In 6 Days22%
14Minsk W7 /9 matches78%Today22%
15Ajax Lasnamae7 /9 matches78%Sun - Jul 2622%
16Pohja-Sakala7 /9 matches78%Sat - Aug 122%
17K-Jarve JK Jarve II6 /8 matches75%In 4 Days25%
18Vaprus II6 /8 matches75%Sun - Aug 225%
19Gintra-Universitetas W6 /8 matches75%In 4 Days25%
20Utenis Utena W6 /8 matches75%In 4 Days25%
21Pantery8 /11 matches73%In 3 Days27%
22JK Tallinna Kalev U218 /11 matches73%In 5 Days27%
23Vandra JK Vaprus8 /11 matches73%In 5 Days27%
24Nomme United8 /11 matches73%In 5 Days27%

Over 4.5 Goals Stats / Under 4.5

The average Over 4.5 Goals Stats is 19% across 54406 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 4.5
Over 4.5 (4.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 4.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 4.5
1Zhytlobud-211 /12 matches92%In 7 Days8%
2Saue7 /9 matches78%Thu - Jul 3022%
3Harju Jalgpallikool6 /8 matches75%Sat - Aug 125%
4Gintra-Universitetas W6 /8 matches75%In 4 Days25%
5Zalgiris W5 /7 matches71%In 4 Days29%
6Port Darwin5 /7 matches71%In 6 Days29%
7Mindil Aces5 /7 matches71%In 6 Days29%
8Chayka Zelva7 /10 matches70%Fri - Jul 2430%
9Mariupolchanka8 /12 matches67%In 7 Days33%
10Dnepr Mogilev6 /9 matches67%In 6 Days33%
11Minsk W6 /9 matches67%Today33%
12Dinamo-BGU6 /9 matches67%Today33%
13Pantery7 /11 matches64%In 3 Days36%
14Goyang Citizen5 /8 matches63%In 6 Days37%
15Utenis Utena W5 /8 matches63%In 4 Days37%
16Western5 /8 matches63%In 6 Days37%
17Baranovichi6 /10 matches60%Fri - Jul 3140%
18Ivatsevichi6 /10 matches60%Fri - Jul 2440%
19Voshod7 /12 matches58%In 3 Days42%
20Kauno Zalgiris W4 /7 matches57%In 4 Days43%
21Bobruichanka5 /9 matches56%Today44%
22ABFF U195 /9 matches56%Tomorrow44%
23BOTSOR5 /9 matches56%Today44%
24Ajax Lasnamae5 /9 matches56%Sun - Jul 2644%
25Pohja-Sakala5 /9 matches56%Sat - Aug 144%
Premium is Here! Extra 100 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats