Over/Under 2.5 Goals - 0.5, 1.5, 3.5, 4.5

Last Updated :

Over 2.5 Goals Stats / Under 2.5

The average Over 2.5 Goals Stats is 54% across 33662 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 2.5
Over 2.5 (2.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 2.5 (ie: 3, 4, or 5 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 2.5
1Brage U217 /7 matches100%Tomorrow0%
2PSG10 /10 matches100%In 3 Days0%
3Viktoria Plzeň U1910 /10 matches100%In 7 Days0%
4Bad Gleichenberg13 /13 matches100%In 5 Days0%
5Sigma Olomouc U2111 /11 matches100%In 7 Days0%
6Inter Zaprešić11 /11 matches100%In 6 Days0%
7Bramberg14 /14 matches100%In 6 Days0%
8Wimpassing10 /10 matches100%In 5 Days0%
9Kohfidisch12 /12 matches100%In 6 Days0%
10Rumelange8 /8 matches100%Sat - Nov 30%
11Valletta7 /7 matches100%In 6 Days0%
12VVSB9 /9 matches100%In 6 Days0%
13Kasımpaşa9 /9 matches100%In 6 Days0%
14Zorya Luhansk U2112 /12 matches100%In 4 Days0%
15Schwachhausen10 /10 matches100%Sun - Nov 40%
16Süderelbe13 /13 matches100%In 7 Days0%
17HEBC11 /11 matches100%In 6 Days0%
18Geestemünde11 /11 matches100%In 6 Days0%
19Wolfsburg U198 /8 matches100%In 6 Days0%
20West Ham United U238 /8 matches100%In 5 Days0%
21Estrella U198 /8 matches100%In 6 Days0%
22West Bromwich Albion U187 /7 matches100%In 6 Days0%
23Manchester United U188 /8 matches100%Sat - Nov 30%

Matches with Highest Over 2.5 Goals % (Next 48 Hrs)

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with Over 2.5 Goals being scored. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

How to Analyse Over/Under 2.5 Stats

Over/Under 2.5 Markets can be highly profitable, consistent and fun. Whilst many will trust their gut in hope of a quick return, we prefer to listen to stats. Here's some quick tips on how to make the most of the data on FootyStats, using this game in Holland as an example.

  • Average Match Goals: This is the amount of goals in games involving both of these sides, across the full season. In this example, the average is 3.64, giving an early suggestion that there’s likely to be goals in this game.
  • Over 2.5 Goals %: This is the ratio of games involving these two sides that has seen more than two goals scored. In this case, 70% of games have seen more than two goals scored. This stat is represented in percentage.
  • Recent Scoring Trends: A team may have scored 3.00 goals on average at home this season but if they have not scored a single goal in the last five games, then you should be skeptical of that game.
  • Goals Scored/Conceded: Easily see the average amount of goals that a side has scored or conceded, both home and away. This is a vital stat when doing research for Over/Under 2.5 markets. It quickly shows me that despite an average season, Dordrecht has still managed to score 1.83 goals at home per game.
  • BTTS & Clean Sheets: Using our H2H pages, you can easily see how many times BTTS has happened for a certain team that season. In this case, 72% of home games for Dordrecht have seen both sides score.
  • Past Fixtures: Even if all of the above points towards a commanding victory, you should still check the last few fixtures between two sides. Teams regularly encounter bogey teams and browsing the H2H history can give you a good overview of the type of games these two sides usually produce.

Leagues with the Most Over 2.5 Matches

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for Over 2.5 Goals. You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchOver 2.5 %Season Progress
11. Liga4.782%96%
2PFL3.8876%96%
3Meistriliiga3.875%91%
41. Deild4.0374%96%
5Highland / Lowland Football Leagues4.1374%36%
61 Lyga3.5771%99%
7Esiliiga B4.0771%91%
8Regionalliga3.4869%43%
9Super Liga3.0867%55%
10Super League3.4267%28%
11Oberliga3.4467%37%
12Division di Honor3.6366%99%
13NIFL Championship3.3166%47%
14First League3.4966%30%
15Esiliiga3.4765%91%

Over 0.5 Goals Stats / Under 0.5

The average Over 0.5 Goals Stats is 93% across 33662 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 0.5
Over 0.5 (0.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 0.5 (ie: 1, 2, or 3 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 0.5
1Nice II30 /30 matches100%Sat - Nov 30%
2Le Havre II30 /30 matches100%Sat - Nov 30%
3Jura Sud Foot30 /30 matches100%Sat - Nov 30%
4Boulogne-Billancourt30 /30 matches100%Sat - Nov 30%
5Al Markhiya16 /16 matches100%In 3 Days0%
6Al Shahaniya17 /17 matches100%In 4 Days0%
7Al Mu'aidar17 /17 matches100%In 3 Days0%
8Al Shamal16 /16 matches100%In 3 Days0%
9Panamvrakakikos A-M24 /24 matches100%In 6 Days0%
10Keratsini20 /20 matches100%In 6 Days0%
11Ialysos19 /19 matches100%In 6 Days0%

Over 1.5 Goals Stats / Under 1.5

The average Over 1.5 Goals Stats is 76% across 33662 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 1.5
Over 1.5 (1.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 1.5 (ie: 2, 3, or 4 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 1.5
1Ullensaker - Kisa IL27 /27 matches100%In 7 Days0%
2Nittaidai15 /15 matches100%In 7 Days0%
3Kalmar U2113 /13 matches100%Tomorrow0%
4Landskrona U2113 /13 matches100%In 2 Days0%
5Vasalunds U217 /7 matches100%Tue - Nov 60%
6Djurgården U2111 /11 matches100%Tomorrow0%
7Örebro U219 /9 matches100%Tomorrow0%
8Degerfors U217 /7 matches100%Tue - Nov 60%
9GAIS U2113 /13 matches100%In 2 Days0%
10Öster U2113 /13 matches100%Tomorrow0%
11Brage U217 /7 matches100%Tomorrow0%
12Valmiera / BSS25 /25 matches100%In 7 Days0%
13Lidingö U1924 /24 matches100%In 6 Days0%
14Ängelholms U1923 /23 matches100%In 3 Days0%

Over 3.5 Goals Stats / Under 3.5

The average Over 3.5 Goals Stats is 33% across 33662 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 3.5
Over 3.5 (3.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 3.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 3.5
1Wolfsburg U198 /8 matches100%In 6 Days0%
2Fort William13 /14 matches93%In 5 Days7%
3Pinneberg11 /12 matches92%In 7 Days8%
4Slovácko U2110 /11 matches91%In 7 Days9%
5Sigma Olomouc U2110 /11 matches91%In 7 Days9%
6Geestemünde10 /11 matches91%In 6 Days9%
7Viktoria Plzeň U199 /10 matches90%In 7 Days10%
8VVSB8 /9 matches89%In 6 Days11%
9Queens Park Rangers U238 /9 matches89%Tomorrow11%
10Kelty Hearts8 /9 matches89%In 6 Days11%
11Manchester United U187 /8 matches88%Sat - Nov 312%
12Vasalunds U216 /7 matches86%Tue - Nov 614%
13Union Neumünster11 /13 matches85%In 6 Days15%
14Lossiemouth11 /13 matches85%In 5 Days15%
15Djursland10 /12 matches83%In 6 Days17%
16Krems10 /12 matches83%In 5 Days17%
17Lafnitz II10 /12 matches83%In 6 Days17%
18Söll10 /12 matches83%In 3 Days17%
19Djurgården U219 /11 matches82%Tomorrow18%
20Dundela9 /11 matches82%In 6 Days18%
21Oberneuland9 /11 matches82%In 7 Days18%

Over 4.5 Goals Stats / Under 4.5

The average Over 4.5 Goals Stats is 18% across 33662 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 4.5
Over 4.5 (4.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 4.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 4.5
1Fort William12 /14 matches86%In 5 Days14%
2Pinneberg10 /12 matches83%In 7 Days17%
3Geestemünde9 /11 matches82%In 6 Days18%
4Union Neumünster10 /13 matches77%In 6 Days23%
5Wolfsburg U196 /8 matches75%In 6 Days25%
6Manchester City U236 /8 matches75%In 7 Days25%
7Viktoria Plzeň U218 /11 matches73%Tomorrow27%
8Sigma Olomouc U218 /11 matches73%In 7 Days27%
9West Bromwich Albion U185 /7 matches71%In 6 Days29%
10Schwachhausen7 /10 matches70%Sun - Nov 430%
11AFC6 /9 matches67%In 6 Days33%
12Werder Bremen III6 /9 matches67%In 6 Days33%
13IFK Norrköping U217 /11 matches64%Tomorrow36%
14Slavia Praha U217 /11 matches64%Tomorrow36%
15Dundela7 /11 matches64%In 6 Days36%
16Fussach9 /14 matches64%In 5 Days36%
17Rovinka7 /11 matches64%In 7 Days36%
18Brøndby Women5 /8 matches63%In 6 Days37%
Premium is Here! Extra 100 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats