Over/Under 2.5 Goals - 0.5, 1.5, 3.5, 4.5

Last Updated :

Over 2.5 Goals Stats / Under 2.5

The average Over 2.5 Goals Stats is 54% across 34763 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 2.5
Over 2.5 (2.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 2.5 (ie: 3, 4, or 5 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 2.5
1Redlands United U2023 /23 matches100%Tomorrow0%
2Riverina Rhinos U208 /8 matches100%Fri - Apr 50%
3SonderjyskE U1911 /11 matches100%Sat - Mar 20%
4Bramberg17 /17 matches100%Sat - Mar 230%
5Wimpassing15 /15 matches100%Sat - Mar 20%
6West Bromwich Albion U1812 /12 matches100%In 6 Days0%
7Kevitan7 /7 matches100%In 3 Days0%
8Worgl16 /17 matches94%Fri - Mar 226%
9Ebreichsdorf15 /16 matches94%Fri - Mar 86%
10Slovacko U2116 /17 matches94%In 5 Days6%
11Puch16 /17 matches94%Sat - Mar 236%
12Lochau17 /18 matches94%Fri - Mar 226%
13Zorya Luhansk U2117 /18 matches94%In 3 Days6%
14Schwachhausen17 /18 matches94%In 3 Days6%
15Tatran Presov II15 /16 matches94%Sun - Mar 246%
16Woden Weston U2014 /15 matches93%Sat - Apr 67%
17Allerod13 /14 matches93%Sun - Mar 247%
18Bad Gleichenberg14 /15 matches93%Fri - Mar 87%
19Grazer AK14 /15 matches93%Fri - Mar 87%
20Zams14 /15 matches93%Fri - Mar 227%
21Krems14 /15 matches93%Sun - Mar 107%
22Borussia Mgladbach Women13 /14 matches93%Tomorrow7%

Matches with Highest Over 2.5 Goals % (Next 48 Hrs)

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with Over 2.5 Goals being scored. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

How to Analyse Over/Under 2.5 Stats

Over/Under 2.5 Markets can be highly profitable, consistent and fun. Whilst many will trust their gut in hope of a quick return, we prefer to listen to stats. Here's some quick tips on how to make the most of the data on FootyStats, using this game in Holland as an example.

  • Average Match Goals: This is the amount of goals in games involving both of these sides, across the full season. In this example, the average is 3.64, giving an early suggestion that there’s likely to be goals in this game.
  • Over 2.5 Goals %: This is the ratio of games involving these two sides that has seen more than two goals scored. In this case, 70% of games have seen more than two goals scored. This stat is represented in percentage.
  • Recent Scoring Trends: A team may have scored 3.00 goals on average at home this season but if they have not scored a single goal in the last five games, then you should be skeptical of that game.
  • Goals Scored/Conceded: Easily see the average amount of goals that a side has scored or conceded, both home and away. This is a vital stat when doing research for Over/Under 2.5 markets. It quickly shows me that despite an average season, Dordrecht has still managed to score 1.83 goals at home per game.
  • BTTS & Clean Sheets: Using our H2H pages, you can easily see how many times BTTS has happened for a certain team that season. In this case, 72% of home games for Dordrecht have seen both sides score.
  • Past Fixtures: Even if all of the above points towards a commanding victory, you should still check the last few fixtures between two sides. Teams regularly encounter bogey teams and browsing the H2H history can give you a good overview of the type of games these two sides usually produce.

Leagues with the Most Over 2.5 Matches

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for Over 2.5 Goals. You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchOver 2.5 %Season Progress
1AFC Champions League3.6379%17%
2PFL3.8876%96%
3Liga de Elite3.3373%60%
4Highland / Lowland Football Leagues3.7871%74%
5Regionalliga3.4970%53%
6NIFL Championship3.5370%78%
7Super League3.3768%57%
8Eredivisie3.4767%65%
9Premier League3.0667%50%
10Division di Honor3.6366%99%
11National Division3.3666%50%
12Oberliga3.4566%57%
13Tweede Divisie3.3465%64%
14Premier League3.2964%77%
15First League3.563%53%

Over 0.5 Goals Stats / Under 0.5

The average Over 0.5 Goals Stats is 93% across 34763 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 0.5
Over 0.5 (0.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 0.5 (ie: 1, 2, or 3 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 0.5
1Nice II30 /30 matches100%Tomorrow0%
2Le Havre II30 /30 matches100%Tomorrow0%
3Jura Sud Foot30 /30 matches100%Tomorrow0%
4Boulogne-Billancourt30 /30 matches100%Tomorrow0%
5Al Markhiya16 /16 matches100%In 6 Days0%
6Al Shahaniya17 /17 matches100%In 6 Days0%
7Al Muaidar17 /17 matches100%In 6 Days0%
8Al Shamal16 /16 matches100%Wed - Mar 60%
9Panamvrakakikos A-M24 /24 matches100%In 3 Days0%
10Keratsini20 /20 matches100%Sun - Mar 30%
11Ialysos19 /19 matches100%In 3 Days0%

Over 1.5 Goals Stats / Under 1.5

The average Over 1.5 Goals Stats is 76% across 34763 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 1.5
Over 1.5 (1.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 1.5 (ie: 2, 3, or 4 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 1.5
1Redlands United U2023 /23 matches100%Tomorrow0%
2Monaro Panthers U2016 /16 matches100%Fri - Apr 50%
3Canberra Olympic U2015 /15 matches100%Sat - Apr 60%
4Riverina Rhinos U208 /8 matches100%Fri - Apr 50%
5Jamshedpur II10 /10 matches100%Tomorrow0%
6VSK Aarhus14 /14 matches100%Sat - Mar 160%
7FC Thy - ThistedQ14 /14 matches100%Sat - Mar 160%
8Herlev14 /14 matches100%Sat - Mar 230%
9FA 200014 /14 matches100%Sat - Mar 230%
10AaB II14 /14 matches100%Sat - Mar 230%
11Allerod14 /14 matches100%Sun - Mar 240%
12Ishoj14 /14 matches100%Sat - Mar 230%
13AaB U1911 /11 matches100%Sat - Mar 20%
14Vejle U1911 /11 matches100%Sat - Mar 20%
15AGF U1911 /11 matches100%Sat - Mar 20%
16SonderjyskE U1911 /11 matches100%Sat - Mar 20%
17Velke Mezirici15 /15 matches100%Sun - Mar 170%
18Kufstein17 /17 matches100%Fri - Mar 220%
19Ebreichsdorf16 /16 matches100%Fri - Mar 80%
20TSV St. Johann17 /17 matches100%Fri - Mar 220%

Over 3.5 Goals Stats / Under 3.5

The average Over 3.5 Goals Stats is 33% across 34763 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 3.5
Over 3.5 (3.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 3.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 3.5
1Berwick Rangers Res.11 /12 matches92%Mon - Mar 48%
2Dundee Res.8 /9 matches89%In 4 Days11%
3Fort William21 /24 matches88%Tomorrow12%
4Redlands United U2020 /23 matches87%Tomorrow13%
5Borussia Mgladbach Women12 /14 matches86%Tomorrow14%
6Sydney U2020 /24 matches83%Sat - Mar 917%
7Dukla Praha U2115 /18 matches83%In 3 Days17%
8Oberneuland15 /18 matches83%Today17%
9Extremenya10 /12 matches83%Tomorrow17%
10Slovacko U2114 /17 matches82%In 5 Days18%
11Bramberg14 /17 matches82%Sat - Mar 2318%
12Pinneberg18 /22 matches82%In 3 Days18%
13Wolfsburg U1914 /17 matches82%Tomorrow18%
14Dreams9 /11 matches82%Tomorrow18%
15Raith Rovers Res.9 /11 matches82%Mon - Mar 418%
16Perth Glory U2021 /26 matches81%Fri - Mar 1519%
17Grevena Aerata13 /16 matches81%In 3 Days19%
18Tuggeranong United U2012 /15 matches80%Sat - Apr 620%
19Krems12 /15 matches80%Sun - Mar 1020%
20Soll12 /15 matches80%Fri - Mar 2220%
21Brondby Women11 /14 matches79%Sat - Mar 1621%
22Djursland11 /14 matches79%Sun - Mar 2421%
23Idar-Oberstein15 /19 matches79%Tomorrow21%
24Hrvatski Dragovoljac U1911 /14 matches79%Tomorrow21%
25Southampton U1811 /14 matches79%Tomorrow21%

Over 4.5 Goals Stats / Under 4.5

The average Over 4.5 Goals Stats is 18% across 34763 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 4.5
Over 4.5 (4.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 4.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 4.5
1Fort William19 /24 matches79%Tomorrow21%
2Borussia Mgladbach Women10 /14 matches71%Tomorrow29%
3Dundee United Res.7 /10 matches70%Mon - Mar 430%
4Treibach11 /16 matches69%Sun - Mar 2431%
5Geestemunde13 /19 matches68%In 3 Days32%
6Pribram U2112 /18 matches67%In 3 Days33%
7Werder Bremen III12 /18 matches67%Tomorrow33%
8West Bromwich Albion U188 /12 matches67%In 6 Days33%
9Kilmarnock Res.6 /9 matches67%In 4 Days33%
10Berwick Rangers Res.8 /12 matches67%Mon - Mar 433%
11Bayswater City U2017 /27 matches63%Fri - Mar 1537%
12Gungahlin United U2010 /16 matches63%Sat - Apr 1337%
13Al Sadd10 /16 matches63%Tomorrow37%
14Rangers Andorra8 /13 matches62%Tomorrow38%
15Slavia Praha U2111 /18 matches61%In 4 Days39%
16Dukla Praha U2111 /18 matches61%In 3 Days39%
17Fussach11 /18 matches61%Fri - Mar 2239%
18Lauterach11 /18 matches61%Fri - Mar 2239%
19Union Neumunster11 /18 matches61%Sat - Mar 239%
20Woden Weston U209 /15 matches60%Sat - Apr 640%
21Tuggeranong United U209 /15 matches60%Sat - Apr 640%
22Fateh Hyderabad6 /10 matches60%In 4 Days40%
Premium is Here! Extra 100 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats