Over/Under 2.5 Goals - 0.5, 1.5, 3.5, 4.5

Last Updated :

Over 2.5 Goals Stats / Under 2.5

The average Over 2.5 Goals Stats is 54% across 52342 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 2.5
Over 2.5 (2.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 2.5 (ie: 3, 4, or 5 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 2.5
1Golling15 /15 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
2Start Brno13 /13 matches100%Sun - Apr 260%
3Targoviste W11 /11 matches100%Sun - Apr 260%
4Esbjerg Res.7 /7 matches100%Mon - Apr 270%
5Dreams13 /13 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
6Rysy Bukowina Tatrzanska11 /11 matches100%Fri - May 10%
7Sparta Daleszyce11 /11 matches100%Fri - May 10%
8Karbach20 /21 matches95%Sat - Apr 255%
9DAC U1919 /20 matches95%Sat - May 25%
10TSB Flensburg18 /19 matches95%Sun - Apr 265%
11Geestemunde20 /21 matches95%Sun - Apr 265%
12West Armenia19 /20 matches95%Tue - Apr 215%
Maximise Your Betting Profits
Unlock Everything with Premium

Powerful Match Search, Daily Premium Predictions, Cards & Corners, 450+ Leagues, and More with Premium.

Learn More

Matches with Highest Over 2.5 Goals % (Next 48 Hrs)

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with Over 2.5 Goals being scored. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

MatchOver 2.5AVG GoalsDateOver 1.5
1Dushanbe-83 vs Istiqlol0%0.00In 2 Days0%
2CSKA Pomir vs Khujand0%0.00In 2 Days0%

How to Analyse Over/Under 2.5 Stats

Over/Under 2.5 Markets can be highly profitable, consistent and fun. Whilst many will trust their gut in hope of a quick return, we prefer to listen to stats. Here's some quick tips on how to make the most of the data on FootyStats, using this game in Holland as an example.

  • Average Match Goals: This is the amount of goals in games involving both of these sides, across the full season. In this example, the average is 3.64, giving an early suggestion that there’s likely to be goals in this game.
  • Over 2.5 Goals %: This is the ratio of games involving these two sides that has seen more than two goals scored. In this case, 70% of games have seen more than two goals scored. This stat is represented in percentage.
  • Recent Scoring Trends: A team may have scored 3.00 goals on average at home this season but if they have not scored a single goal in the last five games, then you should be skeptical of that game.
  • Goals Scored/Conceded: Easily see the average amount of goals that a side has scored or conceded, both home and away. This is a vital stat when doing research for Over/Under 2.5 markets. It quickly shows me that despite an average season, Dordrecht has still managed to score 1.83 goals at home per game.
  • BTTS & Clean Sheets: Using our H2H pages, you can easily see how many times BTTS has happened for a certain team that season. In this case, 72% of home games for Dordrecht have seen both sides score.
  • Past Fixtures: Even if all of the above points towards a commanding victory, you should still check the last few fixtures between two sides. Teams regularly encounter bogey teams and browsing the H2H history can give you a good overview of the type of games these two sides usually produce.

Leagues with the Most Over 2.5 Matches

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for Over 2.5 Goals. You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchOver 2.5 %Season Progress
1Austrian Cup4.4882%98%
2Queensland NPL4.2380%19%
3Czech Cup4.0178%99%
4Coppa Italia Women476%89%
5Santosh Trophy3.9676%72%
6Women's Olympic Qualifying4.5976%97%
7PFL3.8475%96%
8First League4.1475%64%
9Kings Cup3.5875%95%
10Reserve League3.5875%61%
11Primavera Cup3.9375%98%
12Danish Cup4.1774%98%
13Acreano4.3274%70%
14Queensland Premier League4.1674%17%
15Highland / Lowland Football Leagues3.7773%91%

Over 0.5 Goals Stats / Under 0.5

The average Over 0.5 Goals Stats is 93% across 52342 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 0.5
Over 0.5 (0.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 0.5 (ie: 1, 2, or 3 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 0.5
1Dalian Yifang7 /7 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
2Wuhan Zall7 /7 matches100%Fri - Apr 170%
3Nice II30 /30 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
4Le Havre II30 /30 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
5Jura Sud Foot30 /30 matches100%Sat - May 20%
6Boulogne-Billancourt30 /30 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
7Al Markhiya16 /16 matches100%Wed - Apr 150%
8Al Shahaniya17 /17 matches100%Fri - Apr 170%
9Al Muaidar17 /17 matches100%Wed - Apr 150%
10Al Shamal16 /16 matches100%Wed - Apr 150%

Over 1.5 Goals Stats / Under 1.5

The average Over 1.5 Goals Stats is 76% across 52342 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 1.5
Over 1.5 (1.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 1.5 (ie: 2, 3, or 4 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 1.5
1Weiz17 /17 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
2Amstetten19 /19 matches100%Sat - May 20%
3Kraig16 /16 matches100%Sun - Apr 190%
4Golling15 /15 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
5Kematen15 /15 matches100%Fri - Apr 170%
6SPG Motz Silz15 /15 matches100%Fri - Apr 170%
7Bad Sauerbrunn17 /17 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
8Kirchbichl15 /15 matches100%Fri - Apr 170%
9Fugen15 /15 matches100%Fri - Apr 170%
10Thalgau15 /15 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
11Natters15 /15 matches100%Fri - Apr 170%
12Dellach im Gailtal16 /16 matches100%Sun - Apr 190%
13Radomlje20 /20 matches100%Sat - May 20%
14FC Thy - ThistedQ14 /14 matches100%Sat - Apr 180%
15Barmbek-Uhlenhorst25 /25 matches100%Sun - May 100%
16Wolfenbuttel20 /20 matches100%Sun - Apr 260%
17Altglienicke23 /23 matches100%Sun - Apr 260%
18SF Baumberg23 /23 matches100%Sun - Apr 260%
19Strausberg18 /18 matches100%Sun - Apr 260%
20Ginsheim22 /22 matches100%Sun - Apr 260%
21Victoria Seelow18 /18 matches100%Sat - Apr 250%

Over 3.5 Goals Stats / Under 3.5

The average Over 3.5 Goals Stats is 33% across 52342 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 3.5
Over 3.5 (3.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 3.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 3.5
1Goldau13 /14 matches93%Sat - May 27%
2Start Brno12 /13 matches92%Sun - Apr 268%
3Rolnik Biedrzychowice Glogowek W10 /11 matches91%Fri - May 19%
4Krieschow15 /17 matches88%Sat - Apr 2512%
5Golling13 /15 matches87%Sat - Apr 1813%
6Geestemunde18 /21 matches86%Sun - Apr 2614%
7Grasshopper II12 /14 matches86%Sat - May 214%
8Sokol Tasovice11 /13 matches85%Sun - Apr 2615%
9Citizen AA11 /13 matches85%Sat - Apr 1815%
10Eckernforder SV15 /18 matches83%Wed - Apr 2217%
11Rot-WeiSs Rankweil15 /18 matches83%Sun - Apr 1917%
12Stadl-Paura14 /17 matches82%Fri - Apr 1718%
13Pesch14 /17 matches82%Sun - Apr 2618%
14Smartno9 /11 matches82%Sat - May 218%
15Admira Dornbirn14 /17 matches82%Fri - Apr 1718%

Over 4.5 Goals Stats / Under 4.5

The average Over 4.5 Goals Stats is 19% across 52342 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 4.5
Over 4.5 (4.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 4.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 4.5
1Pascani12 /16 matches75%Sat - Apr 2525%
2Golling11 /15 matches73%Sat - Apr 1827%
3Dravinja8 /11 matches73%Sat - May 227%
4Rolnik Biedrzychowice Glogowek W8 /11 matches73%Fri - May 127%
5Randers Freja U1910 /14 matches71%Sat - Apr 1829%
6Dilijan13 /19 matches68%Sun - Apr 2632%
7Eckernforder SV12 /18 matches67%Wed - Apr 2233%
8Oldenburger SV14 /21 matches67%Sat - Apr 2533%
9Geestemunde14 /21 matches67%Sun - Apr 2633%
10Swansea City U1810 /15 matches67%Sat - May 233%
11R&F6 /9 matches67%Sat - Apr 1833%
12Olimpia Szczecin W8 /12 matches67%Fri - May 133%
13Stadl-Paura11 /17 matches65%Fri - Apr 1735%
Premium is Here! Extra 100 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats