Over/Under 2.5 Goals - 0.5, 1.5, 3.5, 4.5

Last Updated :

Over 2.5 Goals Stats / Under 2.5

The average Over 2.5 Goals Stats is 54% across 27764 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 2.5
Over 2.5 (2.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 2.5 (ie: 3, 4, or 5 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 2.5
1Weston Bears12 /12 matches100%In 3 Days0%
2Cooma Tigers8 /8 matches100%In 4 Days0%
3Wellington Olympic12 /12 matches100%Sat - Jun 300%
4Huddinge11 /11 matches100%Today0%
5Öster U1911 /11 matches100%Today0%
6Preilu BJSS7 /7 matches100%Mon - Jul 90%
7BeachSide8 /8 matches100%In 3 Days0%
8Canberra Olympic II10 /10 matches100%In 3 Days0%
9University of Tasmania7 /7 matches100%In 3 Days0%
10Eastern Suburbs Brisbane15 /15 matches100%Sat - Jun 300%
11Redlands United U2015 /15 matches100%In 5 Days0%
12Monaro Panthers U208 /8 matches100%In 4 Days0%
13Sunshine Coast Fire U2012 /12 matches100%In 3 Days0%
14Napier City Rovers12 /12 matches100%Sun - Jul 10%
15Logan Lightning Women17 /17 matches100%In 2 Days0%

Matches with Highest Over 2.5 Goals % (Next 48 Hrs)

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with Over 2.5 Goals being scored. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

How to Analyse Over/Under 2.5 Stats

Over/Under 2.5 Markets can be highly profitable, consistent and fun. Whilst many will trust their gut in hope of a quick return, we prefer to listen to stats. Here's some quick tips on how to make the most of the data on FootyStats, using this game in Holland as an example.

  • Average Match Goals: This is the amount of goals in games involving both of these sides, across the full season. In this example, the average is 3.64, giving an early suggestion that there’s likely to be goals in this game.
  • Over 2.5 Goals %: This is the ratio of games involving these two sides that has seen more than two goals scored. In this case, 70% of games have seen more than two goals scored. This stat is represented in percentage.
  • Recent Scoring Trends: A team may have scored 3.00 goals on average at home this season but if they have not scored a single goal in the last five games, then you should be skeptical of that game.
  • Goals Scored/Conceded: Easily see the average amount of goals that a side has scored or conceded, both home and away. This is a vital stat when doing research for Over/Under 2.5 markets. It quickly shows me that despite an average season, Dordrecht has still managed to score 1.83 goals at home per game.
  • BTTS & Clean Sheets: Using our H2H pages, you can easily see how many times BTTS has happened for a certain team that season. In this case, 72% of home games for Dordrecht have seen both sides score.
  • Past Fixtures: Even if all of the above points towards a commanding victory, you should still check the last few fixtures between two sides. Teams regularly encounter bogey teams and browsing the H2H history can give you a good overview of the type of games these two sides usually produce.

Leagues with the Most Over 2.5 Matches

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for Over 2.5 Goals. You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchOver 2.5 %Season Progress
12. Deild4.2382%67%
2PFL3.7381%62%
3Womens National Premier Leagues4.4279%60%
4Premiership Women4.6778%28%
51. Deild4.176%52%
61. Liga4.0776%35%
7Regional Leagues4.0875%56%
8Esiliiga B3.7272%47%
9Meistriliiga3.9172%48%
101. Deild3.0269%32%
112. Deild3.7168%31%
12Premier Division3.5967%85%
133. Deild3.2367%33%
14National Football League3.1965%93%
151 Lyga3.4665%43%

Over 0.5 Goals Stats / Under 0.5

The average Over 0.5 Goals Stats is 93% across 27764 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 0.5
Over 0.5 (0.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 0.5 (ie: 1, 2, or 3 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 0.5

Over 1.5 Goals Stats / Under 1.5

The average Over 1.5 Goals Stats is 76% across 27764 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 1.5
Over 1.5 (1.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 1.5 (ie: 2, 3, or 4 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 1.5
1Green Gully16 /16 matches100%In 3 Days0%
2Adelaide United U2114 /14 matches100%In 4 Days0%
3Weston Bears12 /12 matches100%In 3 Days0%
4Redlands United17 /17 matches100%In 4 Days0%
5Woden Weston9 /9 matches100%In 3 Days0%
6Tuggeranong United9 /9 matches100%In 4 Days0%
7Cooma Tigers8 /8 matches100%In 4 Days0%
8Joondalup United17 /17 matches100%In 3 Days0%
9Tallinna FC Levadia18 /18 matches100%Sun - Jul 220%
10UCD17 /17 matches100%Fri - Jun 290%
11Selangor15 /15 matches100%In 6 Days0%
12Ullensaker - Kisa IL13 /13 matches100%In 5 Days0%

Over 3.5 Goals Stats / Under 3.5

The average Over 3.5 Goals Stats is 33% across 27764 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 3.5
Over 3.5 (3.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 3.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 3.5
1TB / FCS / Royn II13 /14 matches93%In 3 Days7%
2Wide Bay Buccaneers13 /14 matches93%In 3 Days7%
3Redlands United U2014 /15 matches93%In 5 Days7%
4Hammarby U1911 /12 matches92%In 5 Days8%
5UWA Nedlands Women9 /10 matches90%Sat - Jun 3010%
6Stirling Panthers Women9 /10 matches90%Sat - Jun 3010%
7Kolstad9 /10 matches90%Tomorrow10%
8Perth Glory U2015 /17 matches88%In 3 Days12%
9Logan Lightning Women15 /17 matches88%In 2 Days12%
10Queensland Lions Women15 /17 matches88%In 3 Days12%
11SW Queensland Thunder Women15 /17 matches88%In 4 Days12%
12Mitchelton Women15 /17 matches88%In 3 Days12%
13Nam Dinh II7 /8 matches88%In 5 Days12%

Over 4.5 Goals Stats / Under 4.5

The average Over 4.5 Goals Stats is 18% across 27764 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 4.5
Over 4.5 (4.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 4.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 4.5
1Logan Lightning Women15 /17 matches88%In 2 Days12%
2Wide Bay Buccaneers12 /14 matches86%In 3 Days14%
3SW Queensland Thunder Women14 /17 matches82%In 4 Days18%
4Sunshine Coast Wanderers Women13 /16 matches81%In 3 Days19%
5Eastern Suburbs Brisbane12 /15 matches80%Sat - Jun 3020%
6UWA Nedlands Women8 /10 matches80%Sat - Jun 3020%
7Stirling Panthers Women8 /10 matches80%Sat - Jun 3020%
8Woden Weston7 /9 matches78%In 3 Days22%
9Somerset7 /9 matches78%In 3 Days22%
10Hammarby U199 /12 matches75%In 5 Days25%
11Nam Dinh II6 /8 matches75%In 5 Days25%
12Football NSW Institute Women11 /15 matches73%In 4 Days27%
13Taroona5 /7 matches71%In 3 Days29%
14Metro Claremont5 /7 matches71%In 3 Days29%
Premium is Here! Extra 100 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats