Over/Under 2.5 Goals - 0.5, 1.5, 3.5, 4.5

Last Updated :

Over 2.5 Goals Stats / Under 2.5

The average Over 2.5 Goals Stats is 54% across 48632 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 2.5
Over 2.5 (2.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 2.5 (ie: 3, 4, or 5 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 2.5
1Golling15 /15 matches100%Sat - Mar 280%
2DAC U1917 /17 matches100%Sat - Feb 220%
3ONS Sneek17 /17 matches100%In 2 Days0%
4Al Sadd12 /12 matches100%In 2 Days0%
5Coleraine U2020 /20 matches100%In 2 Days0%
6Tarxien Rainbows15 /15 matches100%In 7 Days0%
7Ayr United Res.9 /9 matches100%Mon - Feb 100%
8Alloa Athletic Res.10 /10 matches100%Mon - Feb 170%
9BSC Glasgow Res.10 /10 matches100%Mon - Feb 100%
10Start Brno13 /13 matches100%Sun - Mar 220%
11Dreams13 /13 matches100%Sat - Feb 10%
12Rosario Central W10 /10 matches100%Sat - Feb 80%
13PEC Zwolle W10 /10 matches100%Fri - Feb 70%
14Gornik Leczna W11 /11 matches100%Fri - Feb 280%
15Slavia Praha W11 /11 matches100%Sun - Feb 230%
16Sparta Praha W11 /11 matches100%Sun - Feb 230%
17Yednist-SHVSM10 /10 matches100%Fri - Mar 60%
18Zhytlobud-210 /10 matches100%Fri - Mar 60%
19Sint-Truiden U2112 /12 matches100%In 7 Days0%
20Club Brugge U219 /9 matches100%In 4 Days0%
Maximise Your Betting Profits
Unlock Everything with Premium

Powerful Match Search, Daily Premium Predictions, Cards & Corners, 450+ Leagues, and More with Premium.

Learn More

Matches with Highest Over 2.5 Goals % (Next 48 Hrs)

This table searches through all of the games that are upcoming in the next 48 hours and ranks them by the percentage of games that have ended with Over 2.5 Goals being scored. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

How to Analyse Over/Under 2.5 Stats

Over/Under 2.5 Markets can be highly profitable, consistent and fun. Whilst many will trust their gut in hope of a quick return, we prefer to listen to stats. Here's some quick tips on how to make the most of the data on FootyStats, using this game in Holland as an example.

  • Average Match Goals: This is the amount of goals in games involving both of these sides, across the full season. In this example, the average is 3.64, giving an early suggestion that there’s likely to be goals in this game.
  • Over 2.5 Goals %: This is the ratio of games involving these two sides that has seen more than two goals scored. In this case, 70% of games have seen more than two goals scored. This stat is represented in percentage.
  • Recent Scoring Trends: A team may have scored 3.00 goals on average at home this season but if they have not scored a single goal in the last five games, then you should be skeptical of that game.
  • Goals Scored/Conceded: Easily see the average amount of goals that a side has scored or conceded, both home and away. This is a vital stat when doing research for Over/Under 2.5 markets. It quickly shows me that despite an average season, Dordrecht has still managed to score 1.83 goals at home per game.
  • BTTS & Clean Sheets: Using our H2H pages, you can easily see how many times BTTS has happened for a certain team that season. In this case, 72% of home games for Dordrecht have seen both sides score.
  • Past Fixtures: Even if all of the above points towards a commanding victory, you should still check the last few fixtures between two sides. Teams regularly encounter bogey teams and browsing the H2H history can give you a good overview of the type of games these two sides usually produce.

Leagues with the Most Over 2.5 Matches

Here you can find the leagues that have the highest average for Over 2.5 Goals. You will also be able to sort the table by Goals Scored, Average Goals and Progress of each individual league. This table will only show leagues that are currently underway and have played 25% or more of their matches.

LeagueGoals / MatchOver 2.5 %Season Progress
1Austrian Cup4.6686%93%
2Reykjavik Cup4.1783%75%
3Czech Cup4.0278%97%
4Maltese FA Trophy3.978%86%
5Womens FA Cup3.9277%71%
6PFL3.8876%96%
7Danish Cup4.2276%96%
8Reserve League3.6976%48%
9Santosh Trophy3.9676%72%
10Derde Divisie - Zaterdag3.9275%53%
11Kings Cup3.5875%95%
12Primavera Cup4.0375%89%
13First League4.1774%53%
14Highland / Lowland Football Leagues3.7473%63%
15Reserve Pro League3.9373%52%

Over 0.5 Goals Stats / Under 0.5

The average Over 0.5 Goals Stats is 93% across 48632 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 0.5
Over 0.5 (0.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 0.5 (ie: 1, 2, or 3 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 0.5
1Metta - LU28 /28 matches100%Fri - Mar 130%
2Metta - LU35 /35 matches100%Fri - Mar 130%
3BFC Daugavpils36 /36 matches100%Fri - Mar 130%
4Nice II30 /30 matches100%In 2 Days0%
5Le Havre II30 /30 matches100%In 2 Days0%
6Jura Sud Foot30 /30 matches100%In 2 Days0%
7Boulogne-Billancourt30 /30 matches100%In 2 Days0%
8Al Markhiya16 /16 matches100%In 6 Days0%
9Al Shahaniya17 /17 matches100%In 2 Days0%
10Al Muaidar17 /17 matches100%In 6 Days0%
11Al Shamal16 /16 matches100%In 6 Days0%

Over 1.5 Goals Stats / Under 1.5

The average Over 1.5 Goals Stats is 76% across 48632 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 1.5
Over 1.5 (1.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 1.5 (ie: 2, 3, or 4 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 1.5
1Salzburg18 /18 matches100%Sun - Feb 90%
2Weiz16 /16 matches100%Sat - Mar 70%
3Amstetten16 /16 matches100%Sun - Feb 90%
4Kraig16 /16 matches100%Sun - Mar 220%
5Golling15 /15 matches100%Sat - Mar 280%
6Kematen15 /15 matches100%Fri - Mar 200%
7SPG Motz Silz15 /15 matches100%Fri - Mar 200%
8Bad Sauerbrunn15 /15 matches100%Sat - Feb 220%
9Kirchbichl15 /15 matches100%Fri - Mar 200%
10Fugen15 /15 matches100%Fri - Mar 200%
11Thalgau15 /15 matches100%Sat - Mar 280%
12Natters15 /15 matches100%Fri - Mar 200%
13Dellach im Gailtal16 /16 matches100%Sun - Mar 220%
14Rudar20 /20 matches100%Fri - Feb 210%
15Radomlje19 /19 matches100%Sun - Mar 80%
16SV Roeselare22 /22 matches100%In 2 Days0%
17PSV19 /19 matches100%In 3 Days0%
18Garching20 /20 matches100%Sat - Mar 70%
19Aubstadt21 /21 matches100%Fri - Mar 60%

Over 3.5 Goals Stats / Under 3.5

The average Over 3.5 Goals Stats is 33% across 48632 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 3.5
Over 3.5 (3.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 3.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 3.5
1Alloa Athletic Res.10 /10 matches100%Mon - Feb 170%
2Goldau13 /14 matches93%Sat - Feb 297%
3Start Brno12 /13 matches92%Sun - Mar 228%
4St. Mirren Res.10 /11 matches91%Mon - Feb 109%
5Rolnik Biedrzychowice Glogowek W10 /11 matches91%Fri - Feb 289%
6Slavia Praha W10 /11 matches91%Sun - Feb 239%
7Sparta Praha W10 /11 matches91%Sun - Feb 239%
8BSC Glasgow Res.9 /10 matches90%Mon - Feb 1010%
9Rosario Central W9 /10 matches90%Sat - Feb 810%
10PEC Zwolle W9 /10 matches90%Fri - Feb 710%
11Zhytlobud-29 /10 matches90%Fri - Mar 610%
12DAC U1915 /17 matches88%Sat - Feb 2212%
13Golling13 /15 matches87%Sat - Mar 2813%
14Grasshopper II12 /14 matches86%Sat - Feb 2914%
15Sydney U216 /7 matches86%Tomorrow14%
16Sokol Tasovice11 /13 matches85%Sun - Mar 2215%
17Citizen AA11 /13 matches85%Sat - Feb 115%
18Geestemunde15 /18 matches83%Sat - Feb 2217%
19College 197510 /12 matches83%In 6 Days17%
20Tzeirey Rahat15 /18 matches83%Tomorrow17%
21Dibba Al Fujairah U1915 /18 matches83%Tomorrow17%

Over 4.5 Goals Stats / Under 4.5

The average Over 4.5 Goals Stats is 19% across 48632 matches that have been played in the currently active season.

Teams that have no more matches for the remainder of the season is not included in this list.

TeamOver 4.5
Over 4.5 (4.5+).
The number or percent of matches where the total goals ended above 4.5 (ie: 4, 5, or 6 goals)
%Next MatchUnder 4.5
1Slavia Praha W10 /11 matches91%Sun - Feb 239%
2Zhytlobud-29 /10 matches90%Fri - Mar 610%
3Sparta Praha W9 /11 matches82%Sun - Feb 2318%
4Alloa Athletic Res.8 /10 matches80%Mon - Feb 1720%
5Pascani12 /15 matches80%Sat - Mar 720%
6Fort William26 /34 matches76%In 2 Days24%
7Randers Freja U199 /12 matches75%Sat - Feb 2925%
8Dilijan12 /16 matches75%Fri - Feb 2825%
9Oldenburger SV14 /19 matches74%Sat - Feb 2926%
10Golling11 /15 matches73%Sat - Mar 2827%
11Dravinja8 /11 matches73%Fri - Mar 1327%
12Rolnik Biedrzychowice Glogowek W8 /11 matches73%Fri - Feb 2827%
13Geestemunde13 /18 matches72%Sat - Feb 2228%
14Tzeirey Rahat13 /18 matches72%Tomorrow28%
15Alashkert II12 /17 matches71%Fri - Feb 2829%
16Sydney U215 /7 matches71%Tomorrow29%
17East Stirlingshire Res.7 /10 matches70%Mon - Feb 1030%
18Excursionistas Women7 /10 matches70%Sat - Feb 830%
19Rosario Central W7 /10 matches70%Sat - Feb 830%
20Norwich City U189 /13 matches69%Sat - Feb 831%
21Europa9 /13 matches69%In 2 Days31%
22Lommel U2111 /16 matches69%Tomorrow31%
23Dundee United Res.6 /9 matches67%Mon - Feb 1033%
24Middlesbrough U2310 /15 matches67%Sun - Feb 233%
Premium is Here! Extra 100 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats

Premium will get you more wins. 100 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV. Subscribe today!

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats