Duran Michael Ferree Stats

Club Team : San Diego
National Team : San Diego
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : USA
Birthplace : USA
Kit Number : #18
Age : 20 (September 28, 2006)
Height : 188cm
Weight : 79kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.89
Average Rating in the MLSDefender Rank : 176th / 280 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

23

4

0

0

1268'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026

19

0

29

4

0
0

1538'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

23

4

0

0

1277'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 4051

25

0

34

6

0
0

1997'

Above is the career stats for Duran Michael Ferree. Duran Michael Ferree has played a total of 25 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Duran Michael has played the most amount of matches at MLS with 17 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the MLS

68%Save Percentage
41 Saved / 60 Shots
59th Percentile
1.63Conceded / 90'
23 Goals in 16 Games
35th Percentile
25%Clean Sheets
4 Clean Sheets in 16 Games
79th Percentile

Duran Michael Ferree Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played16N/A
21
Minutes126879 min' per appearance
41
Matches Started12N/A
49
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced604.96
97
Saves413.39
68
Save Percentage41 Saves / 60 Shots68.33%
59
Punches40.33
56

As a Goalkeeper, Duran Michael Ferree has conceded 23 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 16 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Ferree is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 55 minutes. Duran Michael Ferree's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.63.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 41 of the 60 shots faced - meaning Duran Michael Ferree's save percentage is 68.33%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded231.441.63
35
Minutes Per Goal Conceded55 min'N/AN/A
36
Clean Sheets4N/A25%
79
Tackles10.080.08
6
Interceptions00.000.00
8
Ground Duels80.620.66
5
Ground Duels Won70.540.58
5
Aerial Duels Won20.000.17
9
Dribbled Past10.080.08
92
Clearances90.690.74
28
Shots Blocked00.000.00
27
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
11
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
11
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
16
Fouls Committed000.00
5
Fouled Against40.310.33
15

Duran Michael Ferree hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this MLS season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
37
Goal Involvement000
24
Goals at Home000
51
Goals at Away000
56
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.000.00
8
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.000.00
8
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Duran Michael Ferree has not scored any goals so far in the MLS 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken10.080.08
8
Shots On Target
0/ 1
00.00
15
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.060.08
11
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
71
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
40
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
15
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Duran Michael Ferree has taken 1 shots in 16 matches so far in the MLS 2026 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Ferree's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.08 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
40
Expected Assists (xA)1.050.080.09
19
Passes48937.6240.45
49
Successful Passes
443/ 489
34.0836.65
57
Pass Completion Rate90.59%N/AN/A
87
Key Passes00.000.00
7
Crosses00.000.00
15
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
31
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
31
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Duran Michael Ferree hasn't assisted any goals during this MLS season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
7
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
11
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
11
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
42

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Duran Michael Ferree has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
1
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced44.00
95
Saves22.00
21
Save Percentage2 Saves / 4 Shots50.00%
3
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Duran Michael Ferree has conceded 23 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 1 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Ferree is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes. Duran Michael Ferree's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.63.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 2 of the 4 shots faced - meaning Duran Michael Ferree's save percentage is 50.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded222
12
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/AN/A
16
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
40
Tackles00.000.00
13
Interceptions00.000.00
24
Ground Duels00.000.00
2
Ground Duels Won00.000.00
3
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
25
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances00.000.00
12
Shots Blocked00.000.00
51
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
58
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
58
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
59
Fouls Committed000.00
17
Fouled Against00.000.00
21

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
73
Goal Involvement000
57
Goals at Home000
80
Goals at Away000
91
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
18
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
18
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
18
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
49
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
25
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
92
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
74
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
49
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
76
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.070.07
27
Passes3232.0032.00
34
Successful Passes
29/ 32
29.0029.00
42
Pass Completion Rate90.62%N/AN/A
84
Key Passes00.000.00
24
Crosses00.000.00
37
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
62
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
62
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
28
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
40
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
40
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
76

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00
GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
17
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced178.50
99
Saves115.50
99
Save Percentage11 Saves / 17 Shots64.71%
33
Punches21.00
99

As a Goalkeeper, Duran Michael Ferree has conceded 23 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 2 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Ferree is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes. Duran Michael Ferree's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.63.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 11 of the 17 shots faced - meaning Duran Michael Ferree's save percentage is 64.71%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded422
1
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/AN/A
5
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
6
Tackles00.000.00
11
Interceptions00.000.00
18
Ground Duels21.001.00
7
Ground Duels Won21.001.00
7
Aerial Duels Won10.000.50
38
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances63.003.00
81
Shots Blocked00.000.00
52
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
55
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
55
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
55
Fouls Committed000.00
11
Fouled Against10.500.50
34

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
63
Goal Involvement000
47
Goals at Home000
75
Goals at Away000
78
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
12
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
14
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
12
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
39
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
19
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
89
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
62
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
39
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
70
Expected Assists (xA)0.090.040.04
6
Passes7035.0035.00
37
Successful Passes
47/ 70
23.5023.50
25
Pass Completion Rate67.14%N/AN/A
3
Key Passes00.000.00
18
Crosses00.000.00
30
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
49
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
49
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
17
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
25
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
25
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
74

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Duran Michael Ferree's Statistical Analysis

Duran Michael Ferree is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 16 matches this season in MLS, playing a total of 1268 minutes. Duran Michael Ferree concedes an average of 1.63 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 25%. That means Duran Michael Ferree has kept a Clean Sheet in 4 matches out of the 16 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other MLS Players.

Duran Michael Ferree scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 18th in the San Diego squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

528th / 667 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

176th / 280 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

9'

Total 2025

2

0

1

0

0
0

99'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

3

0

4

1

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2023

2

0

4

1

0
0

134'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!