Loading

Here are the predictions and head-to-head stats comparison for Liverpool vs Arsenal before start of the match.

Predictions- Liverpool v Arsenal

38%Over 2.5
League Average : 50%
75%Over 1.5
League Average : 73%
25%BTTS
League Average : 46%
2.38Goals / Match
League Average : 2.65
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Liverpool FC and Arsenal FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Liverpool vs Arsenal

Liverpool FC Logo

Liverpool
(27%)

33
Matches

27%
46%
27%

9 Wins

15 Draws(46%)

9 Wins

Arsenal FC Logo

Arsenal
(27%)

Liverpool vs Arsenal's head to head record shows that of the 33 meetings they've had, Liverpool has won 9 times and Arsenal has won 9 times. 15 fixtures between Liverpool and Arsenal has ended in a draw.

91%Over 1.5
30 / 33 matches
61%Over 2.5
20 / 33 matches
42%Over 3.5
14 / 33 matches
76%BTTS
25 / 33 matches
15%Clean Sheets
Liverpool
15%Clean Sheets
Arsenal
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Liverpool FC Logo
2.00
  • W
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Burnley FC

    Burnley

  • D
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Chelsea FC

    Chelsea

  • W
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    3 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Crystal Palace FC

    Crystal Palace

  • D
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    2 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Liverpool
Manchester City
Liverpool
Crystal Palace
Liverpool
AC Milan
Liverpool
Chelsea
Liverpool
Burnley
  • Past

  • Next

Liverpool FC logoLiverpool is +100% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.00
  • L
    Brentford FC

    Brentford

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

  • L
    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

    Premier League

    5 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 3 - 0 )

    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

  • W
    Burnley FC

    Burnley

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

  • D
    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

    Premier League

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

Arsenal FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Brighton & Hove Albion
Arsenal
Burnley
Arsenal
Manchester City
Arsenal
West Bromwich Albion
Arsenal
Brentford
Arsenal
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Liverpool is +700% better in terms of Goals Scored

2 Goals / Match

Liverpool at Home

0.25 / M

Arsenal at Away

Scored Per GameLiverpoolArsenal
Over 0.5100%25%
Over 1.575%0%
Over 2.525%0%
Over 3.50%0%
Failed To Score0%75%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfLiverpoolArsenal
Scored in 1H75%25%
Scored in 2H75%0%
Scored in Both Halves50%0%
Scored Average 1H0.750.25
Scored Average 2H1.250.00

* Stats from Liverpool FC's home scoring record and Arsenal FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Liverpool is +133% better in terms of Goals Conceded

0.75 Conceded / Match

Liverpool at Home

1.75 Conceded / Match

Arsenal at Away

Conceded / GameLiverpoolArsenal
Over 0.550%50%
Over 1.525%50%
Over 2.50%25%
Over 3.50%25%
Clean Sheets50%50%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfLiverpoolArsenal
1H Clean Sheet75%50%
2H Clean Sheet75%50%
Conceded Average 1H0.251
Conceded Average 2H0.500.75

* Stats from Liverpool FC's home conceding record and Arsenal FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Liverpool FC and Arsenal FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Over 0.5100%75%88%
Over 1.5100%50%75%
Over 2.550%25%38%
Over 3.525%25%25%
Over 4.50%25%13%
BTTS50%0%25%
BTTS & Win0%0%0%
BTTS & Draw50%0%25%
BTTS & Over 2.525%0%13%
BTTS No & Over 2.525%25%25%
First Half GoalsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Under 0.50%25%13%
Under 1.50%50%25%
Under 2.550%75%63%
Under 3.575%75%75%
Under 4.5100%75%88%
First/Second HalfLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Under 0.5 FH25%25%25%
Under 1.5 FH75%75%75%
Under 2.5 FH100%75%88%
Under 0.5 2H25%50%38%
Under 1.5 2H50%75%63%
Under 2.5 2H75%100%88%

Latest User Predictions

No User predictions yet. You can post one after odds have been posted.

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Liverpool and Arsenal

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfLiverpoolArsenalAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfLiverpoolArsenalAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Liverpool FC and Arsenal FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 80 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Liverpool FC and Arsenal FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Liverpool Score?

Liverpool
 
Arsenal
Liverpool FC
Scored in
100%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Liverpool will score a goal based on our data.
Arsenal FC
Clean Sheets in
50%
of matches (Away)

Will Arsenal Score?

Liverpool
 
Arsenal
Liverpool FC
Clean Sheets in
50%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Arsenal will score a goal based on our data.
Arsenal FC
Scored in
25%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Liverpool and Arsenal

Cards
Booked / Match
Liverpool FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Arsenal FC
Match CardsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Liverpool FC and Arsenal FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 297 cards in 80 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Liverpool FC Logo
2.00
Half-Time

Liverpool FC logoLiverpool is +100% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.00
Half-Time
Arsenal FC Logo
1H/2H WDLLiverpoolArsenal
Win % 1st Half50%25%
Win % 2nd Half50%0%
Draw % 1st Half50%25%
Draw % 2nd Half50%50%
Loss % 1st Half0%50%
Loss % 2nd Half0%50%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Liverpool FC and Arsenal FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Liverpool FCLiverpool
 
Liverpool FC

75%

Scored first in 6 / 8 matches

Arsenal FCArsenal
 
Arsenal FC

50%

Scored first in 4 / 8 matches

Goals By Minute
Liverpool and Arsenal's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsLiverpoolArsenal
0 - 10 Mins4%11%
11 - 20 Mins7%16%
21 - 30 Mins11%16%
31 - 40 Mins7%11%
41 - 50 Mins11%11%
51 - 60 Mins14%5%
61 - 70 Mins18%5%
71 - 80 Mins11%16%
81 - 90 Mins18%11%
15 MinsLiverpoolArsenal
0 - 15 Mins4%26%
16 - 30 Mins18%16%
31 - 45 Mins14%16%
46 - 60 Mins18%11%
61 - 75 Mins21%16%
76 - 90 Mins25%16%
Scored (10 min)LiverpoolArsenal
0 - 10 Mins5%14%
11 - 20 Mins9%14%
21 - 30 Mins5%28%
31 - 40 Mins9%14%
41 - 50 Mins14%0%
51 - 60 Mins18%0%
61 - 70 Mins14%14%
71 - 80 Mins14%0%
81 - 90 Mins14%14%
Scored (15 min)LiverpoolArsenal
0 - 15 Mins5%28%
16 - 30 Mins14%28%
31 - 45 Mins18%14%
46 - 60 Mins23%0%
61 - 75 Mins18%14%
76 - 90 Mins23%14%
Conceded (10 min)LiverpoolArsenal
0 - 10 Mins0%8%
11 - 20 Mins0%17%
21 - 30 Mins33%8%
31 - 40 Mins0%8%
41 - 50 Mins0%17%
51 - 60 Mins0%8%
61 - 70 Mins33%0%
71 - 80 Mins0%25%
81 - 90 Mins33%8%
Conceded (15 min)LiverpoolArsenal
0 - 15 Mins0%25%
16 - 30 Mins33%8%
31 - 45 Mins0%17%
46 - 60 Mins0%17%
61 - 75 Mins33%17%
76 - 90 Mins33%17%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Shots / Match21.5011.7517.00
Shots Conversion Rate9%2%6%
Shots On Target / M8.753.256.00
Shots Off Target / M12.758.5011.00
Shots Per Goal Scored10.7547.0029
Team Shots Over 10.575%50%63%
Team Shots Over 11.575%50%63%
Team Shots Over 12.575%50%63%
Team Shots Over 13.575%25%50%
Team Shots Over 14.575%25%50%
Team Shots Over 15.575%25%50%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+100%50%75%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+100%50%75%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+75%0%38%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+75%0%38%
Match ShotsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Match Shots Over 23.575%100%88%
Match Shots Over 24.575%100%88%
Match Shots Over 25.575%100%88%
Match Shots Over 26.575%100%88%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.5100%75%88%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.5100%75%88%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.575%25%75%
Offside StatsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Offsides / Match5.753.505.00
Over 2.5 Offsides75%50%63%
Over 3.5 Offsides75%50%63%
Misc StatsLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Fouls Committed / Match11.007.259.00
Fouled Against / Match9.258.59.00
Average Possession61%46%54%
Draw % FT50%25%38%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG2517.3321
FK Total 20.5+67%33%50%
FK Total 21.5+67%33%50%
FK Total 22.5+67%0%34%
FK Total 23.5+67%0%34%
FK Total 24.5+67%0%34%
FK Total 25.5+67%0%34%
Goal KicksLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG15.332118
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 10.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 11.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 12.5+67%100%84%
GK Total 13.5+67%100%84%
Throw-insLiverpoolArsenalAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG44.3338.6742
Throw-ins Total 37.5+67%33%50%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+67%33%50%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+67%33%50%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+67%33%50%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+67%33%50%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+67%33%50%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+67%33%50%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+67%33%50%

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

4

75%

12

0

12

10

3.00

2

 Chelsea

4

75%

9

2

7

9

2.75

3

 Everton

4

75%

8

3

5

9

2.75

4

 Tottenham Hotspur

4

75%

4

4

0

9

2.00

5

 Liverpool

4

50%

8

3

5

8

2.75

6

 Manchester United

4

50%

10

4

6

7

3.50

7

 Aston Villa

4

50%

8

4

4

7

3.00

8

 Leicester City

4

50%

7

5

2

7

3.00

9

 Brighton & Hove Albion

4

50%

4

3

1

7

1.75

10

 Arsenal

4

50%

6

5

1

7

2.75

11

 Crystal Palace

4

25%

6

3

3

6

2.25

12

 Southampton

4

25%

2

2

0

5

1.00

13

 West Ham United

4

25%

8

7

1

4

3.75

14

 Brentford

4

25%

5

5

0

4

2.50

15

 Leeds United

4

25%

4

7

-3

4

2.75

16

 Watford

4

25%

4

10

-6

4

3.50

17

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

4

25%

2

5

-3

3

1.75

18

 Burnley

4

0%

2

4

-2

2

1.50

19

 Newcastle United

4

0%

7

10

-3

2

4.25

20

 Norwich City

4

0%

2

8

-6

1

2.50

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Liverpool

4

75%

14

3

11

10

4.25

2

 Chelsea

4

75%

7

1

6

10

2.00

3

 West Ham United

4

75%

7

3

4

10

2.50

4

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

4

75%

6

3

3

9

2.25

5

 Brentford

4

50%

5

2

3

8

1.75

6

 Brighton & Hove Albion

4

50%

4

2

2

8

1.50

7

 Manchester City

4

50%

4

3

1

7

1.75

8

 Manchester United

4

50%

6

6

0

7

3.00

9

 Tottenham Hotspur

4

50%

5

8

-3

6

3.25

10

 Everton

4

25%

5

6

-1

5

2.75

11

 Leicester City

4

25%

6

9

-3

4

3.75

12

 Arsenal

4

25%

1

7

-6

4

2.00

13

 Watford

4

25%

3

5

-2

3

2.00

14

 Aston Villa

4

25%

4

8

-4

3

3.00

15

 Southampton

4

0%

4

8

-4

2

3.00

16

 Leeds United

4

0%

3

8

-5

2

2.75

17

 Crystal Palace

4

0%

4

10

-6

2

3.50

18

 Burnley

4

0%

3

9

-6

1

3.00

19

 Newcastle United

4

0%

3

9

-6

1

3.00

20

 Norwich City

4

0%

0

8

-8

1

2.00

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Who Will Get Booked?

Cards Per 90 Minutes

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no