Joshua Beecher Stats
2026/2027
2024/2025
2023/2024
Above is the career stats for Joshua Beecher. Joshua Beecher has played a total of 12 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Joshua has played the most amount of matches at Welsh Premier League with 9 apperances in Wales. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Welsh Premier League
Welsh Premier League Stats for Joshua Beecher
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 8 | N/A | 23 |
| Minutes | 568 | 71 min' per appearance | 29 |
| Matches Started | 8 | N/A | 44 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 10 | 1.58 | 42 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 57 min' | N/A | 44 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 25% | 59 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.32 | 73 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 1.27 | 61 |
| Ground Duels | 108 | 17.17 | 63 |
| Ground Duels Won | 48 | 7.63 | 54 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 14 | 2.23 | 60 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 6 | 0.95 | 42 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 31 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Joshua Beecher has conceded 10 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 8 matches in the Welsh Premier League 2026/2027 season. That means when Beecher is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 57 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.32 tackles and 1.27 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Beecher is also racking up about 0.95 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 3 | 0.48 | 91 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 189 min' / card | N/A | 35 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 12% | 62 |
| Fouls Committed | 7 | 1.11 | 70 |
| Fouled Against | 3 | 0.48 | 35 |
Joshua Beecher has received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 8 matches so far in the Welsh Premier League 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.11 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.16 | 65 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.32 | 83 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.31 | 77 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 1.84 | 0.29 | 79 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.84 | 0.29 | 80 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 568 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Joshua Beecher has scored 1 goals in 8 matches so far in the Welsh Premier League 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Joshua Beecher's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.16. Moreover, Joshua Beecher's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.32 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.29. This puts Joshua Beecher's npxG output at 1.84 which puts him in the top 80 percentile of Welsh Premier League players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 13 | 2.07 | 82 |
| Shots On Target | 6/ 13 | 0.95 | 86 |
| Shots Off Target | 7/ 13 | 1.11 | 80 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 80 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 7.69% | N/A | 53 |
| Shot Accuracy | 46.15% | N/A | 67 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 13.00 | N/A | N/A |
Joshua Beecher has taken 13 shots in 8 matches so far in the Welsh Premier League 2026/2027 season. Of the 13 shots, 6 shots were on target and the other 7 shots were off target. That means that Beecher's shooting accuracy is 46.15%. He scores a goal for every 13.00 shots he takes and takes 2.07 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 97 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.52 | 0.24 | 89 |
| Passes | 189 | 30.05 | 55 |
| Successful Passes | 123/ 189 | 19.56 | 45 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 65.08% | N/A | 16 |
| Key Passes | 3 | 0.48 | 46 |
| Crosses | 30 | 4.77 | 97 |
| Successful Crosses | 9/ 30 | 1.43 | 94 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 30.00% | N/A | 55 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 568 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Joshua Beecher has assisted 1 goals in 8 matches so far in the Welsh Premier League 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Beecher passes the ball roughly 30.05 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 65.08%. He also plays 0.48 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Beecher's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.24 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 89 percent of the players in the Welsh Premier League.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 22 | 3.50 | 88 |
| Successful Dribbles | 10 | 1.59 | 85 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 45.45% | N/A | 38 |
| Dispossesed | 4 | 0.64 | 38 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.16 | 70 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Joshua Beecher has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Joshua Beecher is a Defender who has appeared in 8 matches this season in Welsh Premier League, playing a total of 568 minutes. Joshua Beecher concedes an average of 1.58 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 25%. That means Joshua Beecher has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 8 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Welsh Premier League Players.
Joshua Beecher scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Cambrian & Clydach squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 568 minutes
Assists every 568 minutes
Booked every 189 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
2
Conceded
0 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.87
Conceded
0 Bookings