Samuel Becerra Gomez Stats
2025/2026
2025
2023/2024
Above is the career stats for Samuel Becerra Gómez. Samuel Becerra Gómez has played a total of 14 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Samuel has played the most amount of matches at Tercera Group 7 with 8 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the La Liga
La Liga Stats for Samuel Becerra Gómez
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 9 | 3 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €51,460 | N/A | 8 |
| Matches Started | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 53 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Samuel Becerra Gomez has not scored any goals so far in the La Liga 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 67 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 39 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 15 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Samuel Becerra Gomez has not taken any shots in the La Liga 2025/2026 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.07 | 0.57 | 99 |
| Passes | 12 | 98.18 | 99 |
| Successful Passes | 11/ 12 | 90.00 | 99 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 91.67% | N/A | 96 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 8.18 | 99 |
| Crosses | 3 | 24.55 | 99 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 3 | 8.18 | 99 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 33.33% | N/A | 86 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Samuel Becerra Gomez hasn't assisted any goals during this La Liga season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 10 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 10 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 34 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 7 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 8 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 8.18 | 99 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
Samuel Becerra Gomez hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this La Liga season.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | 0 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 1 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 6 |
| Ground Duels | 1 | 8.18 | 37 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Samuel Becerra Gomez has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
UEFA Europa Conference League Stats for Samuel Becerra Gómez
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 13 | 13 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €51,460 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 81 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 53 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 30 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.01 | 0.07 | 25 |
| Passes | 6 | 41.54 | 65 |
| Successful Passes | 6/ 6 | 41.54 | 78 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 22 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 42 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 42 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 19 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 19 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 54 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 31 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 30 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 13.85 | 99 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 4 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | 1 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 100% | 99 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 6.92 | 99 |
| Ground Duels | 3 | 20.77 | 99 |
| Ground Duels Won | 1 | 6.92 | 96 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 6.92 | 99 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 35 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Copa del Rey Stats for Samuel Becerra Gómez
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 89 | 45 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €51,460 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 89 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.05 | 0.05 | 63 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.05 | 0.05 | 63 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 1.01 | 78 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 59 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 1 | 1.01 | 87 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 89 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 70 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 59 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.13 | 0.13 | 72 |
| Passes | 31 | 31.35 | 50 |
| Successful Passes | 29/ 31 | 29.33 | 54 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 93.55% | N/A | 99 |
| Key Passes | 2 | 2.02 | 93 |
| Crosses | 4 | 4.04 | 96 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 4 | 2.02 | 99 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 96 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | 1.01 | 70 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 50 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Dispossesed | 2 | 2.02 | 2 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 74 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 50 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 61 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 2.02 | 99 |
| Fouled Against | 2 | 2.02 | 87 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 1.01 | 46 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 89 min' | N/A | 46 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 | 2.02 | 83 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 3.03 | 99 |
| Ground Duels | 11 | 11.12 | 89 |
| Ground Duels Won | 5 | 5.06 | 78 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 1.01 | 67 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 1.01 | 22 |
| Clearances | 1 | 1.01 | 39 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 46 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Samuel Becerra Gómez is a Midfielder who has appeared in 3 matches this season in La Liga, playing a total of 9 minutes. Samuel Becerra Gómez gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other La Liga Players.
Samuel Becerra Gómez scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 17th in the Rayo Vallecano squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
1.06 Bookings