Pep Chavarría Portrait

Pep Chavarria Stats

Club Team : Chelsea
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : Spain
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #29
Age : 28 (April 10, 1998)
Height : 174cm
Weight : 72kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.64
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 22nd / 126 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

3

1

0

0

313'

2

0

3

1

0

0

180'

Total 2026/2027

9

0

6

2

0
0

493'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

105

2

81

31

15

2

6795'

73

1

64

23

15

0

5911'

45

1

27

20

6

0

3613'

15

1

10

5

0

0

829'

7

0

3

1

0

0

313'

2

0

3

1

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

255

5

195

84

38
2

18361'

Above is the career stats for Pep Chavarría. Pep Chavarría has played a total of 255 matches, scored 5 goals, and accumulated 10 assists. Josep María has played the most amount of matches at La Liga with 105 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Premier League

0.86Conceded / 90'
3 Goals in 7 Games
79th Percentile
14%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 7 Games
27th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
34th Percentile

Pep Chavarria Stats - Detailed

Premier League Stats for Pep Chavarría

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played7N/A
35
Minutes31345 min' per appearance
8
Matches Started2N/A
1
Matches Subbed In5N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded30.86
79
Minutes Per Goal Conceded104 min'N/A
79
Clean Sheets114%
27
Tackles51.44
48
Interceptions51.44
83
Ground Duels288.05
35
Ground Duels Won113.16
20
Aerial Duels Won30.86
44
Dribbled Past10.29
74
Clearances123.45
77
Shots Blocked00.00
36
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Pep Chavarria has conceded 3 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 7 matches in the Premier League 2026/2027 season. That means when Chavarria Perez is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 104 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.44 tackles and 1.44 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Chavarria Perez is also racking up about 3.45 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
34
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
34
Cards Over 0.500%
36
Fouls Committed41.15
56
Fouled Against20.58
34

Pep Chavarria hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Premier League season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
60
Goal Involvement10.29
72
Goals at Home00
72
Goals at Away00
77
Expected Goals (xG)0.060.02
21
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.060.02
21
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Pep Chavarria has not scored any goals so far in the Premier League 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.29
20
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
28
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.29
28
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
84
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
60
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
28
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Pep Chavarria has taken 1 shots in 7 matches so far in the Premier League 2026/2027 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Chavarria Perez's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.29 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.29
90
Expected Assists (xA)1.010.29
90
Passes15343.99
66
Successful Passes
132/ 153
37.96
66
Pass Completion Rate86.27%N/A
71
Key Passes41.15
66
Crosses113.16
81
Successful Crosses
2/ 11
0.58
74
Cross Completion Rate18.18%N/A
59
Minutes Per Assist313 min' / assistN/AN/A

Pep Chavarria has assisted 1 goals in 7 matches so far in the Premier League 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Chavarria Perez passes the ball roughly 43.99 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 86.27%. He also plays 1.15 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Chavarria Perez's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.29 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 90 percent of the players in the Premier League.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles30.86
44
Successful Dribbles10.29
38
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
29
Dispossesed10.29
69
Offsides00.00
53

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Pep Chavarria has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

League Cup Stats for Pep Chavarría

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31.5
17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
17
Clean Sheets150%
17
Tackles31.50
74
Interceptions31.50
87
Ground Duels178.50
48
Ground Duels Won73.50
43
Aerial Duels Won31.50
57
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances31.50
61
Shots Blocked00.00
43
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Pep Chavarria has conceded 3 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Premier League 2026/2027 season. That means when Chavarria Perez is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 60 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.50 tackles and 1.50 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Chavarria Perez is also racking up about 1.50 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
58
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
58
Cards Over 0.500%
65
Fouls Committed10.50
39
Fouled Against10.50
26

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
75
Goal Involvement00
42
Goals at Home00
75
Goals at Away00
92
Expected Goals (xG)0.040.02
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.040.02
30
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.50
43
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
43
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.50
61
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
70
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
58
Expected Assists (xA)0.490.24
87
Passes11155.50
99
Successful Passes
97/ 111
48.50
99
Pass Completion Rate87.39%N/A
99
Key Passes63.00
99
Crosses21.00
74
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
65
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles21.00
61
Successful Dribbles00.00
35
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
35
Dispossesed21.00
26
Offsides00.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Pep Chavarría's Statistical Analysis

Pep Chavarría is a Defender who has appeared in 7 matches this season in Premier League, playing a total of 313 minutes. Pep Chavarría concedes an average of 0.86 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 14%. That means Pep Chavarría has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 7 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Premier League Players.

Pep Chavarría scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 17th in the Chelsea squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 313 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

252nd / 272 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

22nd / 126 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

1

29

11

6

1

2681'

3

0

2

0

0

0

88'

Total 2025/2026

45

1

38

14

8
1

3503'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

0.97
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

0

32

9

3

0

2583'

2

0

0

0

0

0

20'

Total 2024/2025

37

0

32

10

4
0

2649'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.11
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

1

13

8

5

1

1177'

4

0

3

3

0

0

345'

Total 2023/2024

26

1

16

11

5
1

1522'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.99
 Conceded

0.38  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

7

3

1

0

354'

3

0

2

1

0

0

217'

Total 2022/2023

22

0

12

6

1
0

797'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.78
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

34

10

7

0

3093'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2021/2022

38

0

37

10

7
0

3229'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.99
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

35

1

30

11

8

0

2638'

1

0

0

1

0

0

-21'

Total 2020/2021

36

1

30

12

8
0

2617'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

1.02
 Conceded

0.27  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

0

11

9

3

0

1694'

1

1

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2019/2020

20

1

12

9

3
0

1784'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.58
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

1

16

11

3

0

1919'

Total 2018/2019

26

1

16

11

3
0

1919'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

0.75
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!