Michał Marcjanik Portrait

Michal Marcjanik Stats

Club Team : Arka Gdynia
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Poland
Birthplace : Gdynia - Poland
Kit Number : #29
Age : 31 (December 15, 1994)
Height : 188cm
Weight : 82kg

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

2014/2015

2013/2014

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.69
Average Rating in the EkstraklasaDefender Rank : 129th / 161 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

2

53

7

4

0

2944'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

35

2

55

8

4
0

3124'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

196

25

185

70

37

4

17373'

120

6

155

33

19

1

10763'

26

1

22

9

5

0

2190'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

345

32

366

112

61
5

30596'

Above is the career stats for Michał Marcjanik. Michał Marcjanik has played a total of 345 matches, scored 32 goals, and accumulated 9 assists. Michał has played the most amount of matches at 1. Liga with 196 apperances in Poland. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Ekstraklasa

1.62Conceded / 90'
53 Goals in 33 Games
19th Percentile
21%Clean Sheets
7 Clean Sheets in 33 Games
34th Percentile
0.12Cards Per 90'
4 Cards Total
33rd Percentile

Michal Marcjanik Stats - Detailed

Ekstraklasa Stats for Michał Marcjanik

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played33N/A
97
Minutes294489 min' per appearance
98
Matches Started33N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out7N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded531.62
19
Minutes Per Goal Conceded56 min'N/A
20
Clean Sheets721%
34
Tackles230.70
19
Interceptions320.98
70
Ground Duels2557.80
31
Ground Duels Won1183.61
26
Aerial Duels Won862.63
83
Dribbled Past90.28
78
Clearances2016.14
93
Shots Blocked451.38
99
Penalties Given Away10.03
19

As a Defender, Michal Marcjanik has conceded 53 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 33 matches in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026 season. That means when Marcjanik is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 56 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.70 tackles and 0.98 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Marcjanik is also racking up about 6.14 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards40.12
33
Minutes Per Booking736 min' / cardN/A
82
Cards Over 0.5412%
52
Fouls Committed351.07
42
Fouled Against80.24
5

Michal Marcjanik has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 33 matches so far in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.07 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored20.06
49
Goal Involvement20.06
29
Goals at Home20.13
63
Goals at Away00
58
Expected Goals (xG)2.140.07
37
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)2.140.07
38
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1472 min' / goalN/AN/A

Michal Marcjanik has scored 2 goals in 33 matches so far in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026 season. 2 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Michal Marcjanik's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.06. Moreover, Michal Marcjanik's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.06 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.07. This puts Michal Marcjanik's npxG output at 2.14 which puts him in the top 38 percentile of Ekstraklasa players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken130.40
18
Shots On Target
4/ 13
0.12
26
Shots Off Target
9/ 13
0.28
19
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
67
Shot Conversion Rate15.38%N/A
83
Shot Accuracy30.77%N/A
53
Shots Per Goal Scored6.50N/AN/A

Michal Marcjanik has taken 13 shots in 33 matches so far in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026 season. Of the 13 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 9 shots were off target. That means that Marcjanik's shooting accuracy is 30.77%. He scores a goal for every 6.50 shots he takes and takes 0.40 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
40
Expected Assists (xA)2.400.07
19
Passes143243.78
77
Successful Passes
1185/ 1432
36.23
76
Pass Completion Rate82.75%N/A
69
Key Passes60.18
13
Crosses90.28
29
Successful Crosses
0/ 9
0.00
25
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
25
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Michal Marcjanik hasn't assisted any goals during this Ekstraklasa season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles50.15
14
Successful Dribbles20.06
13
Dribble Success Rate40.00%N/A
32
Dispossesed10.03
90
Offsides40.12
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens0%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed01

Michal Marcjanik has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Marcjanik scored 0 pens while missing 1. The overall penalty conversion rate for Marcjanik is 0%.

Polish Cup Stats for Michał Marcjanik

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played2N/A
Minutes18090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded21
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
Clean Sheets150%

As a Defender, Michal Marcjanik has conceded 53 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026 season. That means when Marcjanik is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens0%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed01

Michał Marcjanik's Statistical Analysis

Michał Marcjanik is a Defender who has appeared in 33 matches this season in Ekstraklasa, playing a total of 2944 minutes. Michał Marcjanik concedes an average of 1.62 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 21%. That means Michał Marcjanik has kept a Clean Sheet in 7 matches out of the 33 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Ekstraklasa Players.

Michał Marcjanik scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 8th in the Arka Gdynia squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1472 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 1 penalties
Missed 1 / 1 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 0%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

204th / 414 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

129th / 161 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

10

1

0

0

630'

Total 2026/2027

7

0

10

1

0
0

630'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.43
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

5

14

9

4

0

1710'

1

0

1

0

1

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

20

5

15

9

5
0

1800'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.26 Goals

0.74
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

5

27

13

8

3

2519'

3

0

2

1

1

0

270'

Total 2023/2024

32

5

29

14

9
3

2789'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.18 Goals

0.96
 Conceded

0.29  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

2

31

5

8

1

2478'

Total 2022/2023

28

2

31

5

8
1

2478'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

1.13
 Conceded

0.29  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

6

35

10

7

0

2880'

2

0

3

0

1

0

180'

Total 2021/2022

34

6

38

10

8
0

3060'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.19 Goals

1.09
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

3

21

11

3

0

2340'

5

1

3

2

0

0

374'

Total 2020/2021

31

4

24

13

3
0

2714'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

0.81
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

24

5

2

0

1969'

2

0

0

2

1

0

180'

Total 2019/2020

24

0

24

7

3
0

2149'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.1
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

35

2

40

13

8

0

3150'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

4

0

5

1

1

0

360'

Total 2017/2018

42

2

49

14

9
0

3780'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.14
 Conceded

0.23  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

2

38

8

5

1

2700'

5

0

4

2

0

0

376'

Total 2016/2017

35

2

42

10

5
1

3076'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

1.27
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

2

17

12

5

0

2430'

2

0

2

0

0

0

180'

Total 2015/2016

29

2

19

12

5
0

2610'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0.63
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

2

27

8

2

0

2160'

Total 2014/2015

24

2

27

8

2
0

2160'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.13
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2013/2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

3

1

0

0

226'

Total 2013/2014

4

0

3

1

0
0

226'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.19
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!