Julien Celestine Stats

Club Team : Jeju United
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : France
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #3
Age : 29 (July 24, 1997)
Height : 191cm
Weight : 83kg

2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2020

2018/2019

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.46
Average Rating in the K League 1Defender Rank : 36th / 110 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

2

21

8

7

0

2094'

8

0

12

2

5

0

676'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2026

33

2

33

11

12
0

2860'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

78

2

86

25

27

2

6735'

24

2

21

8

7

0

2094'

24

1

30

7

4

0

2088'

9

0

9

3

4

0

685'

8

0

12

2

5

0

676'

6

1

4

3

2

1

507'

4

0

5

0

3

1

293'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

1

0

0

1

1

0

90'

Total 2023/2024

178

6

196

57

58
6

15132'

Above is the career stats for Julien Celestine. Julien Celestine has played a total of 178 matches, scored 6 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Julien has played the most amount of matches at Ligue 2 with 78 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the K League 1

0.90Conceded / 90'
21 Goals in 24 Games
69th Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
8 Clean Sheets in 24 Games
66th Percentile
0.30Cards Per 90'
7 Cards Total
82nd Percentile

Julien Celestine Stats - Detailed

K League 1 Stats for Julien Celestine

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played24N/A
87
Minutes209487 min' per appearance
94
Matches Started23N/A
93
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded210.9
69
Minutes Per Goal Conceded100 min'N/A
69
Clean Sheets833%
66
Tackles110.47
60
Interceptions110.47
78
Ground Duels823.52
63
Ground Duels Won441.89
69
Aerial Duels Won261.12
83
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances492.11
91
Shots Blocked40.17
77
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Julien Celestine has conceded 21 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 24 matches in the K League 1 2026 season. That means when Celestine is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 100 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.47 tackles and 0.47 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Celestine is also racking up about 2.11 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards7N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards70.3
82
Minutes Per Booking299 min' / cardN/A
34
Cards Over 0.5729%
95
Fouls Committed100.43
62
Fouled Against60.26
49

Julien Celestine has received 7 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 24 matches so far in the K League 1 2026 season. He commits 0.43 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored20.09
64
Goal Involvement30.13
54
Goals at Home20.13
73
Goals at Away00
61
Expected Goals (xG)1.590.07
56
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.590.07
56
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1047 min' / goalN/AN/A

Julien Celestine has scored 2 goals in 24 matches so far in the K League 1 2026 season. 2 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Julien Celestine's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.09. Moreover, Julien Celestine's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.13 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.07. This puts Julien Celestine's npxG output at 1.59 which puts him in the top 56 percentile of K League 1 players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken70.30
50
Shots On Target
1/ 7
0.04
41
Shots Off Target
6/ 7
0.26
58
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
86
Shot Conversion Rate28.57%N/A
78
Shot Accuracy14.29%N/A
44
Shots Per Goal Scored3.50N/AN/A

Julien Celestine has taken 7 shots in 24 matches so far in the K League 1 2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Celestine's shooting accuracy is 14.29%. He scores a goal for every 3.50 shots he takes and takes 0.30 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.04
53
Expected Assists (xA)1.500.06
49
Passes40517.41
69
Successful Passes
350/ 405
15.04
71
Pass Completion Rate86.42%N/A
76
Key Passes30.13
33
Crosses30.13
37
Successful Crosses
0/ 3
0.00
42
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
42
Minutes Per Assist2094 min' / assistN/AN/A

Julien Celestine has assisted 1 goals in 24 matches so far in the K League 1 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Celestine passes the ball roughly 17.41 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 86.42%. He also plays 0.13 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Celestine's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.06 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 49 percent of the players in the K League 1.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.09
30
Successful Dribbles10.04
37
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
76
Dispossesed10.04
72
Offsides00.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Julien Celestine has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Ekstraklasa Stats for Julien Celestine

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played8N/A
4
Minutes67685 min' per appearance
18
Matches Started8N/A
22
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded121.6
20
Minutes Per Goal Conceded56 min'N/A
20
Clean Sheets225%
50
Tackles50.67
18
Interceptions40.53
35
Ground Duels456.00
14
Ground Duels Won212.80
12
Aerial Duels Won121.60
61
Dribbled Past10.13
89
Clearances456.00
93
Shots Blocked81.07
96
Penalties Given Away10.13
2

As a Defender, Julien Celestine has conceded 21 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 8 matches in the K League 1 2026 season. That means when Celestine is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 56 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.67 tackles and 0.53 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Celestine is also racking up about 6.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards5N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards50.67
98
Minutes Per Booking135 min' / cardN/A
17
Cards Over 0.5562%
99
Fouls Committed121.60
78
Fouled Against20.27
7

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
39
Goal Involvement00
24
Goals at Home00
49
Goals at Away00
58
Expected Goals (xG)0.140.02
14
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.140.02
14
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.40
18
Shots On Target
0/ 3
0.00
16
Shots Off Target
3/ 3
0.40
27
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.13
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
39
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
16
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
40
Expected Assists (xA)0.530.07
19
Passes31842.40
73
Successful Passes
279/ 318
37.20
79
Pass Completion Rate87.74%N/A
94
Key Passes00.00
6
Crosses20.27
28
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
25
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
25
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.27
22
Successful Dribbles20.27
34
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed10.13
83
Offsides00.00
39

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Polish Cup Stats for Julien Celestine

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes9090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded00
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
Clean Sheets1100%

As a Defender, Julien Celestine has conceded 21 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 1 matches in the K League 1 2026 season. That means when Celestine is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Julien Celestine's Statistical Analysis

Julien Celestine is a Defender who has appeared in 24 matches this season in K League 1, playing a total of 2094 minutes. Julien Celestine concedes an average of 0.9 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Julien Celestine has kept a Clean Sheet in 8 matches out of the 24 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other K League 1 Players.

Julien Celestine scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 4th in the Jeju United squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1047 minutes

Assists every 2094 minutes

Booked every 299 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

94th / 265 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

36th / 110 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

9

3

4

0

685'

6

1

4

3

2

1

507'

1

0

0

1

1

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

16

1

13

7

7
1

1282'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.18
 Conceded

0.53  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

37

9

8

0

2682'

Total 2023/2024

30

0

37

9

8
0

2682'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.24
 Conceded

0.27  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

5

0

3

1

293'

Total 2022/2023

4

0

5

0

3
1

293'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.54
 Conceded

0.92  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

2

33

12

12

1

2528'

Total 2021/2022

32

2

34

12

13
1

2618'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

1.17
 Conceded

0.46  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

16

4

7

1

1525'

Total 2020/2021

18

0

19

4

7
1

1615'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.94
 Conceded

0.41  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

1

30

7

4

0

2088'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2020

26

1

32

8

4
0

2268'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.29
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2018/2019

19

0

23

6

4
2

1514'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.37
 Conceded

0.36  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!