
Satoshi Tanaka Stats
2025/2026
2026/2027
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
More
2019
Above is the career stats for Satoshi Tanaka. Satoshi Tanaka has played a total of 214 matches, scored 12 goals, and accumulated 10 assists. Satoshi has played the most amount of matches at J1 League with 142 apperances in Japan. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga Stats for Satoshi Tanaka
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 13 | N/A | 13 |
| Minutes | 1109 | 85 min' per appearance | 38 |
| Matches Started | 12 | N/A | 38 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 3 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.16 | 49 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.61 | 0.05 | 26 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.61 | 0.05 | 27 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Satoshi Tanaka has not scored any goals so far in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 9 | 0.73 | 35 |
| Shots On Target | 2/ 9 | 0.16 | 30 |
| Shots Off Target | 7/ 9 | 0.57 | 39 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 65 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 35 |
| Shot Accuracy | 22.22% | N/A | 30 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Satoshi Tanaka has taken 9 shots in 13 matches so far in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. Of the 9 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 7 shots were off target. That means that Tanaka's shooting accuracy is 22.22%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.73 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.16 | 79 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 2.04 | 0.17 | 70 |
| Passes | 435 | 35.30 | 46 |
| Successful Passes | 344/ 435 | 27.92 | 48 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 79.08% | N/A | 49 |
| Key Passes | 4 | 0.32 | 19 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.08 | 14 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 24 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 555 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Satoshi Tanaka has assisted 2 goals in 13 matches so far in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Tanaka passes the ball roughly 35.30 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 79.08%. He also plays 0.32 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Tanaka's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.17 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 70 percent of the players in the 2. Bundesliga.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 12 | 0.97 | 43 |
| Successful Dribbles | 9 | 0.73 | 62 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 75.00% | N/A | 89 |
| Dispossesed | 2 | 0.16 | 83 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 35 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.08 | 17 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 1109 min' / card | N/A | 92 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 8% | 29 |
| Fouls Committed | 11 | 0.89 | 29 |
| Fouled Against | 28 | 2.27 | 93 |
Satoshi Tanaka has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 13 matches so far in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.89 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 15 | 1.22 | 63 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 74 min' | N/A | 63 |
| Clean Sheets | 3 | 23% | 54 |
| Tackles | 38 | 3.08 | 98 |
| Interceptions | 28 | 2.27 | 99 |
| Ground Duels | 121 | 9.82 | 53 |
| Ground Duels Won | 84 | 6.82 | 89 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 10 | 0.81 | 35 |
| Dribbled Past | 11 | 0.89 | 28 |
| Clearances | 15 | 1.22 | 34 |
| Shots Blocked | 4 | 0.32 | 58 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Satoshi Tanaka has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
AFC Champions League Stats for Satoshi Tanaka
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 5 | N/A | 23 |
| Minutes | 450 | 90 min' per appearance | 43 |
| Matches Started | 5 | N/A | 46 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 71 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.19 | 0.04 | 38 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.19 | 0.04 | 38 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 4 | 0.80 | 50 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 4 | 0.00 | 33 |
| Shots Off Target | 4/ 4 | 0.80 | 64 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 84 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 61 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 33 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.38 | 0.08 | 35 |
| Passes | 243 | 48.60 | 79 |
| Successful Passes | 191/ 243 | 38.20 | 73 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 78.60% | N/A | 36 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.20 | 25 |
| Crosses | 5 | 1.00 | 58 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 5 | 0.40 | 71 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 40.00% | N/A | 88 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 5 | 1.00 | 55 |
| Successful Dribbles | 3 | 0.60 | 63 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 60.00% | N/A | 76 |
| Dispossesed | 7 | 1.40 | 15 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.20 | 73 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 41 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 43 |
| Fouls Committed | 4 | 0.80 | 40 |
| Fouled Against | 4 | 0.80 | 48 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 0.4 | 94 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 225 min' | N/A | 94 |
| Clean Sheets | 3 | 60% | 96 |
| Tackles | 20 | 4.00 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 1.80 | 94 |
| Ground Duels | 54 | 10.80 | 79 |
| Ground Duels Won | 30 | 6.00 | 85 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 4 | 0.80 | 45 |
| Dribbled Past | 8 | 1.60 | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.40 | 12 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.20 | 50 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Club Friendlies 1 Stats for Satoshi Tanaka
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 28 | 28 min' per appearance |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Club Friendlies 3 Stats for Satoshi Tanaka
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 77 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 92 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 77 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 56 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 89 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 67 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 77 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Successful Passes | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 78 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 78 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 89 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 78 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 89 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 92 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 92 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 89 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 78 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 56 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | 0 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 100% | 99 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 89 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 89 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 33 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 89 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Satoshi Tanaka is a Midfielder who has appeared in 13 matches this season in 2. Bundesliga, playing a total of 1109 minutes. Satoshi Tanaka gets an average of 0.16 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other 2. Bundesliga Players.
Satoshi Tanaka scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 17th in the Fortuna Düsseldorf squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
Assists every 555 minutes
Booked every 1109 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2027 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.04 Goals
0.04 Assists
0 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
0.12 Assists
0.18 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.42 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.07 Assists
0.2 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.07 Goals
0.03 Assists
0.1 Bookings
2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.76 Bookings