Merle Frohms Portrait

Merle Frohms Stats

Club Team : Real Madrid W
National Team : Germany W
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : Germany
Birthplace : Celle - Germany
Kit Number : #13
Age : 31 (January 28, 1995)
Height : 175cm
Weight : 59kg

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

2014/2015

2013/2014

2012/2013

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.98
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 16th / 137 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025/2026

15

0

9

7

0
0

1276'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

143

0

169

59

3

0

12797'

40

0

60

13

2

0

3600'

18

0

13

11

0

0

1590'

Total 2024/2025

252

0

286

105

5
0

22503'

Above is the career stats for Merle Frohms. Merle Frohms has played a total of 252 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Merle has played the most amount of matches at Frauen Bundesliga with 143 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Primera Division Women

78%Save Percentage
25 Saved / 32 Shots
96th Percentile
0.55Conceded / 90'
6 Goals in 11 Games
85th Percentile
55%Clean Sheets
6 Clean Sheets in 11 Games
84th Percentile

Merle Frohms Stats - Detailed

Primera Division Women Stats for Merle Frohms

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played11N/A
8
Minutes99090 min' per appearance
31
Annual Salary€174,928N/A
97
Matches Started11N/A
30
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced322.91
93
Saves252.27
64
Save Percentage25 Saves / 32 Shots78.12%
96
Punches50.45
58

As a Goalkeeper, Merle Frohms has conceded 6 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 11 matches in the Primera Division Women 2025/2026 season. That means when Frohms is in goal, her team conceded a goal every 165 minutes. Merle Frohms's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 0.55.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, she's saved 25 of the 32 shots faced - meaning Merle Frohms's save percentage is 78.12%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded60.55
85
Minutes Per Goal Conceded165 min'N/A
85
Clean Sheets655%
84
Tackles00.00
4
Interceptions00.00
9
Ground Duels40.36
3
Ground Duels Won40.36
4
Aerial Duels Won30.27
18
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances111.00
43
Shots Blocked00.00
27
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
18
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
18
Cards Over 0.500%
18
Fouls Committed00.00
8
Fouled Against20.18
11

Merle Frohms hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Primera Division Women season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
41
Goal Involvement00
26
Goals at Home00
54
Goals at Away00
54
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
10
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
10
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Merle Frohms has not scored any goals so far in the Primera Division Women 2025/2026 season. We'll see how she performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
9
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
16
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
11
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
63
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
40
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
16
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Merle Frohms has not taken any shots in the Primera Division Women 2025/2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
45
Expected Assists (xA)0.390.04
13
Passes25222.91
26
Successful Passes
192/ 252
17.45
33
Pass Completion Rate76.19%N/A
59
Key Passes00.00
9
Crosses00.00
11
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
26
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
26
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Merle Frohms hasn't assisted any goals during this Primera Division Women season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
7
Successful Dribbles00.00
11
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
11
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
43

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Merle Frohms has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

UEFA Women's Champions League Stats for Merle Frohms

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played4N/A
0
Minutes28672 min' per appearance
0
Annual Salary€174,928N/A
99
Matches Started4N/A
12
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced41.26
38
Saves10.31
0
Save Percentage1 Saves / 4 Shots25.00%
0
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Merle Frohms has conceded 6 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 4 matches in the Primera Division Women 2025/2026 season. That means when Frohms is in goal, her team conceded a goal every 95 minutes. Merle Frohms's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 0.55.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, she's saved 1 of the 4 shots faced - meaning Merle Frohms's save percentage is 25.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded30.94
71
Minutes Per Goal Conceded95 min'N/A
71
Clean Sheets125%
44
Tackles00.00
7
Interceptions00.00
12
Ground Duels00.00
0
Ground Duels Won00.00
0
Aerial Duels Won00.00
7
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances20.63
25
Shots Blocked00.00
35
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
48
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
48
Cards Over 0.500%
50
Fouls Committed00.00
12
Fouled Against00.00
12

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
50
Goal Involvement00
33
Goals at Home00
62
Goals at Away00
67
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
10
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
12
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
11
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
27
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
16
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
78
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
48
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
27
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
51
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.02
4
Passes3511.01
4
Successful Passes
34/ 35
10.70
9
Pass Completion Rate97.14%N/A
99
Key Passes00.00
13
Crosses00.00
17
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
37
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
37
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
12
Successful Dribbles00.00
20
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
20
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
62

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Merle Frohms's Statistical Analysis

Merle Frohms is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 11 matches this season in Primera Division Women, playing a total of 990 minutes. Merle Frohms concedes an average of 0.55 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 55%. That means Merle Frohms has kept a Clean Sheet in 6 matches out of the 11 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Primera Division Women Players.

Merle Frohms scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 28th in the Real Madrid W squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

314th / 333 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

16th / 137 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

4

0

3

2

0
0

360'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

10

6

1

0

1080'

Total 2024/2025

22

0

20

10

1
0

1950'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.83
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

0

14

9

0

0

1666'

5

0

0

5

0

0

450'

Total 2023/2024

32

0

18

20

0
0

2816'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.76
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

16

10

0

0

1861'

5

0

3

3

0

0

450'

Total 2022/2023

44

0

36

20

0
0

3887'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.77
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

24

10

0

0

1980'

Total 2021/2022

26

0

30

11

0
0

2340'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.09
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

26

7

0

0

1890'

4

0

2

2

0

0

360'

Total 2020/2021

29

0

32

10

0
0

2610'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.24
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

42

6

0

0

1890'

2

0

4

0

0

0

180'

Total 2019/2020

23

0

46

6

0
0

2070'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

27

4

2

0

1440'

Total 2018/2019

16

0

27

4

2
0

1440'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.69
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2017/2018

5

0

4

3

0
0

450'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.8
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2016/2017

6

0

6

1

1
0

540'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2015/2016

13

0

19

6

0
0

1170'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.83
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2014/2015

11

0

28

1

0
0

990'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.6
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2013/2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2013/2014

18

0

16

9

1
0

1620'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2012/2013 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2012/2013

1

0

0

1

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!