Marina Hegering Portrait

Marina Hegering Stats

Club Team : 1. FC Koln Women
National Team : Germany W
Position : Defender
Nationality : Germany
Birthplace : Germany
Kit Number : #33
Age : 36 (April 17, 1990)
Height : 170cm
Weight : 59kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

2014/2015

2013/2014

2012/2013

2009/2010

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.78
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 40th / 71 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

6

0

8

1

2
0

443'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

201

27

216

72

29

1

15542'

16

4

10

9

3

0

1103'

5

1

4

3

1

0

421'

Total 2026/2027

261

37

259

98

37
1

19730'

Above is the career stats for Marina Hegering. Marina Hegering has played a total of 261 matches, scored 37 goals, and accumulated 5 assists. Marina has played the most amount of matches at Frauen Bundesliga with 201 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Frauen Bundesliga

1.63Conceded / 90'
8 Goals in 6 Games
47th Percentile
17%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 6 Games
47th Percentile
0.41Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
86th Percentile

Marina Hegering Stats - Detailed

Frauen Bundesliga Stats for Marina Hegering

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
31
Minutes44374 min' per appearance
42
Matches Started5N/A
44
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded81.63
47
Minutes Per Goal Conceded55 min'N/A
48
Clean Sheets117%
47
Tackles122.44
84
Interceptions142.84
99
Ground Duels499.95
74
Ground Duels Won336.70
94
Aerial Duels Won91.83
95
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances316.30
95
Shots Blocked00.00
43
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Marina Hegering has conceded 8 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 6 matches in the Frauen Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Hegering is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 55 minutes. Moreover, she's made 2.44 tackles and 2.84 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Hegering is also racking up about 6.30 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.41
86
Minutes Per Booking222 min' / cardN/A
59
Cards Over 0.5233%
90
Fouls Committed91.83
87
Fouled Against112.23
90

Marina Hegering has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 6 matches so far in the Frauen Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. She commits 1.83 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
58
Goal Involvement00
41
Goals at Home00
74
Goals at Away00
71
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
12
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
12
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Marina Hegering has not scored any goals so far in the Frauen Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. We'll see how she performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
12
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
29
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
14
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
83
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
57
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
29
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Marina Hegering has not taken any shots in the Frauen Bundesliga 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
59
Expected Assists (xA)0.540.11
47
Passes23748.15
81
Successful Passes
183/ 237
37.18
77
Pass Completion Rate77.22%N/A
60
Key Passes20.41
30
Crosses30.61
43
Successful Crosses
0/ 3
0.00
47
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
47
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Marina Hegering hasn't assisted any goals during this Frauen Bundesliga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles30.61
30
Successful Dribbles10.20
33
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
53
Dispossesed20.41
63
Offsides00.00
62

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Marina Hegering has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Marina Hegering's Statistical Analysis

Marina Hegering is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in Frauen Bundesliga, playing a total of 443 minutes. Marina Hegering concedes an average of 1.63 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 17%. That means Marina Hegering has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Frauen Bundesliga Players.

Marina Hegering scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 16th in the 1. FC Koln Women squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

106th / 183 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

40th / 71 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

1

19

3

3

0

1128'

Total 2025/2026

15

1

22

3

4
0

1218'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.52
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

1

8

7

2

0

1070'

Total 2024/2025

25

3

16

10

3
0

1684'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.67
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

2

7

9

4

1

1147'

3

0

0

3

0

0

156'

5

1

4

3

1

0

421'

Total 2023/2024

32

4

16

18

7
1

2226'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.16 Goals

0.55
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

1

0

2

0

0

180'

Total 2022/2023

24

7

9

12

1
0

1387'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.65 Goals

0.65
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2021/2022

12

1

5

6

2
0

752'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.59
 Conceded

0.59  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

7

8

14

1

0

1656'

3

1

2

2

0

0

270'

Total 2020/2021

30

8

16

19

1
0

2523'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.38 Goals

0.43
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

22

2

4

0

1352'

4

2

5

0

1

0

308'

Total 2019/2020

21

2

29

2

6
0

1750'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.46
 Conceded

0.27  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

3

21

6

1

0

1530'

Total 2018/2019

22

3

23

10

1
0

1980'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.18 Goals

1.24
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

2

24

6

3

0

1664'

Total 2017/2018

19

2

24

6

3
0

1664'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

1.3
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

2

35

0

4

0

1211'

Total 2016/2017

15

2

35

0

4
0

1211'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

2.6
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2015/2016

7

0

14

1

0
0

468'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.69
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

2

24

1

1

0

1105'

Total 2014/2015

13

2

24

1

1
0

1105'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.16 Goals

1.95
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2013/2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2013/2014

8

1

8

2

0
0

450'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.2 Goals

1.6
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2012/2013 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2012/2013

6

0

4

3

0
0

207'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.74
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2009/2010 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

1

7

7

2

0

1112'

Total 2009/2010

13

1

7

7

2
0

1112'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.57
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!