Linus Rosenlocher Stats

Club Team : Ingolstadt
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : Germany
Birthplace : Germany
Kit Number : #19
Age : 25 (September 9, 2000)
Height : 183cm
Weight : 67kg

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.23
Average Rating in the 3. LigaDefender Rank : 92nd / 197 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

30

5

5

0

1937'

Total 2025/2026

27

0

30

5

5
0

1937'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

106

0

121

24

17

0

7951'

42

2

71

5

1

0

3435'

15

3

15

4

2

0

1232'

5

1

2

0

0

0

41'

3

0

7

0

0

0

265'

1

0

1

0

0

0

46'

Total 2025/2026

182

7

230

34

23
0

13814'

Above is the career stats for Linus Rosenlöcher. Linus Rosenlöcher has played a total of 182 matches, scored 7 goals, and accumulated 5 assists. Linus has played the most amount of matches at 3. Liga with 106 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 3. Liga

1.39Conceded / 90'
30 Goals in 27 Games
53rd Percentile
19%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 27 Games
52nd Percentile
0.23Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
56th Percentile

Linus Rosenlocher Stats - Detailed

3. Liga Stats for Linus Rosenlöcher

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played27N/A
54
Minutes193772 min' per appearance
63
Matches Started25N/A
71
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out12N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded301.39
53
Minutes Per Goal Conceded65 min'N/A
55
Clean Sheets519%
52
Tackles20.10
76
Interceptions30.15
59
Ground Duels271.38
45
Ground Duels Won90.46
44
Aerial Duels Won20.10
47
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances30.15
61
Shots Blocked00.00
63
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Linus Rosenlocher has conceded 30 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 27 matches in the 3. Liga 2025/2026 season. That means when Rosenlocher is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 65 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.10 tackles and 0.15 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Rosenlocher is also racking up about 0.15 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards5N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards50.23
56
Minutes Per Booking387 min' / cardN/A
53
Cards Over 0.5519%
69
Fouls Committed10.05
35
Fouled Against30.15
73

Linus Rosenlocher has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 27 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.05 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
32
Goal Involvement20.09
32
Goals at Home00
46
Goals at Away00
50
Expected Goals (xG)0.120.01
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.120.01
31
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Linus Rosenlocher has not scored any goals so far in the 3. Liga 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken20.10
53
Shots On Target
0/ 2
0.00
58
Shots Off Target
2/ 2
0.10
67
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
94
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
45
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
58
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Linus Rosenlocher has taken 2 shots in 27 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2025/2026 season. Of the 2 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Rosenlocher's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.10 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.09
54
Expected Assists (xA)1.370.07
58
Passes683.48
49
Successful Passes
52/ 68
2.66
47
Pass Completion Rate76.47%N/A
44
Key Passes00.00
43
Crosses20.10
56
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
59
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
60
Minutes Per Assist969 min' / assistN/AN/A

Linus Rosenlocher has assisted 2 goals in 27 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Rosenlocher passes the ball roughly 3.48 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 76.47%. He also plays 0.00 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Rosenlocher's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.07 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 58 percent of the players in the 3. Liga.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
35
Successful Dribbles00.00
41
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
41
Dispossesed10.05
44
Offsides00.00
79

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Linus Rosenlocher has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Linus Rosenlöcher's Statistical Analysis

Linus Rosenlöcher is a Defender who has appeared in 27 matches this season in 3. Liga, playing a total of 1937 minutes. Linus Rosenlöcher concedes an average of 1.39 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 19%. That means Linus Rosenlöcher has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 27 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 3. Liga Players.

Linus Rosenlöcher scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 27th in the Ingolstadt squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 969 minutes

Booked every 387 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

323rd / 461 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

92nd / 197 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

0

0

0

0

16'

Total 2026/2027

2

0

0

0

0
0

16'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

40

5

4

0

2471'

Total 2024/2025

30

0

40

5

4
0

2471'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.46
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

13

6

1

0

1208'

Total 2023/2024

19

0

14

6

1
0

1254'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.97
 Conceded

0.07  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

0

38

8

7

0

2319'

1

0

1

0

0

0

46'

Total 2022/2023

30

0

39

8

7
0

2365'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.47
 Conceded

0.27  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

7

0

0

0

265'

Total 2021/2022

13

1

20

1

3
0

1109'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.38
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

1

2

0

0

0

41'

Total 2020/2021

5

1

2

0

0
0

41'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

2.2 Goals

4.39
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

3

15

3

2

0

1200'

Total 2019/2020

14

3

15

3

2
0

1200'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.23 Goals

1.13
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

1

0

0

32'

26

1

50

4

0

0

2263'

Total 2018/2019

27

1

50

5

0
0

2295'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

1

21

1

1

0

1172'

Total 2017/2018

16

1

21

1

1
0

1172'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.61
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!