Ivan Dolček Portrait

Ivan Dolcek Stats

Club Team : Dundee United
National Team : Croatia U21
Position : Forward - Left Wing
Nationality : Croatia
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #19
Age : 26 (April 24, 2000)
Height : 181cm
Weight : 76kg

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

More

2017/2018

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

5.04
Average Rating in the PremiershipForward Rank : 22nd / 292 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

28

5

2

3

0

0

1008'

2

0

1

0

0

0

69'

Total 2025/2026

35

5

5

3
0

0

1419'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

129

9

86

39

16

0

6610'

28

5

18

6

3

0

1008'

9

1

1

4

1

0

189'

6

0

4

4

0

0

160'

2

0

0

0

0

0

69'

1

0

1

0

0

0

63'

1

1

1

0

0

0

76'

Total 2024/2025

208

20

124

69

22
0

9647'

Above is the career stats for Ivan Dolček. Ivan Dolček has played a total of 208 matches, scored 20 goals, and accumulated 14 assists. Ivan has played the most amount of matches at Prva HNL with 129 apperances in Croatia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Premiership

0.45Goals Per 90'
5 Goals Total
93rd Percentile
0.18Assists Per 90'
2 Assists Total
84th Percentile
0.63G+A Per 90'
7 Goal Contributions Total
95th Percentile
0.54xG Per 90'
6.07 Expected Goals
96th Percentile
0.18xA Per 90'
2.05 Expected Assists
77th Percentile
0.27Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
71st Percentile

Ivan Dolcek Stats - Detailed

Premiership Stats for Ivan Dolček

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played28N/A
66
Minutes100836 min' per appearance
35
Annual Salary€209,300N/A
72
Matches Started10N/A
33
Matches Subbed In18N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored50.45
93
Goal Involvement70.63
95
Goals at Home30.6
94
Goals at Away20.32
90
Expected Goals (xG)6.070.54
96
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)6.070.54
97
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals1N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal202 min' / goalN/AN/A

Ivan Dolcek has scored 5 goals in 28 matches so far in the Premiership 2025/2026 season. 3 of the 5 goals were scored at home while he scored 2 goals at away games. Overall, Ivan Dolcek's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.45. Moreover, Ivan Dolcek's total G/A (goals + assists) is 7 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.63 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.54. This puts Ivan Dolcek's npxG output at 6.07 which puts him in the top 97 percentile of Premiership players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken373.30
97
Shots On Target
15/ 37
1.34
95
Shots Off Target
22/ 37
1.96
95
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
68
Shot Conversion Rate13.51%N/A
71
Shot Accuracy40.54%N/A
75
Shots Per Goal Scored7.40N/AN/A

Ivan Dolcek has taken 37 shots in 28 matches so far in the Premiership 2025/2026 season. Of the 37 shots, 15 shots were on target and the other 22 shots were off target. That means that Dolcek's shooting accuracy is 40.54%. He scores a goal for every 7.40 shots he takes and takes 3.30 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.18
84
Expected Assists (xA)2.050.18
77
Passes22420.00
14
Successful Passes
167/ 224
14.91
17
Pass Completion Rate74.55%N/A
35
Key Passes141.25
76
Crosses423.75
84
Successful Crosses
14/ 42
1.25
90
Cross Completion Rate33.33%N/A
86
Minutes Per Assist504 min' / assistN/AN/A

Ivan Dolcek has assisted 2 goals in 28 matches so far in the Premiership 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Dolcek passes the ball roughly 20.00 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 74.55%. He also plays 1.25 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Dolcek's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.18 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 77 percent of the players in the Premiership.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles403.57
94
Successful Dribbles171.52
93
Dribble Success Rate42.50%N/A
40
Dispossesed171.52
12
Offsides50.45
86

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.27
71
Minutes Per Booking336 min' / cardN/A
41
Cards Over 0.5311%
51
Fouls Committed121.07
44
Fouled Against60.54
22

Ivan Dolcek has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 28 matches so far in the Premiership 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.07 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded181.61
20
Minutes Per Goal Conceded56 min'N/A
21
Clean Sheets621%
33
Tackles211.88
75
Interceptions80.71
49
Ground Duels12711.34
71
Ground Duels Won504.46
39
Aerial Duels Won60.54
16
Dribbled Past110.98
16
Clearances70.62
13
Shots Blocked00.00
21
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ivan Dolcek has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Scottish Cup Stats for Ivan Dolček

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played2N/A
Minutes6935 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement11.3
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists11.3
Minutes Per Assist69 min' / assistN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded00
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Europa Conference League Stats for Ivan Dolček

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played4N/A
1
Minutes25263 min' per appearance
0
Annual Salary€209,300N/A
99
Matches Started3N/A
1
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
55
Goal Involvement20.71
92
Goals at Home00
68
Goals at Away00
72
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
15
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
15
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
15
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
30
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
17
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
53
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
30
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.71
99
Expected Assists (xA)0.830.52
99
Passes3421.40
16
Successful Passes
24/ 34
15.10
15
Pass Completion Rate70.59%N/A
16
Key Passes53.15
99
Crosses31.89
68
Successful Crosses
0/ 3
0.00
42
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
42
Minutes Per Assist126 min' / assistN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles31.89
75
Successful Dribbles10.63
62
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
36
Dispossesed31.89
4
Offsides00.00
54

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
31
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
31
Cards Over 0.500%
30
Fouls Committed00.00
9
Fouled Against10.63
34

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31.07
49
Minutes Per Goal Conceded84 min'N/A
50
Clean Sheets250%
85
Tackles10.63
18
Interceptions00.00
14
Ground Duels148.81
63
Ground Duels Won42.52
19
Aerial Duels Won10.63
43
Dribbled Past42.52
0
Clearances00.00
1
Shots Blocked00.00
35
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Scottish League Cup Stats for Ivan Dolček

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes9090 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded22
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ivan Dolček's Statistical Analysis

Ivan Dolček is a Forward who has appeared in 28 matches this season in Premiership, playing a total of 1008 minutes. Ivan Dolček scores an average of 0.45 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 22nd out of 292 for Premiership Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 5 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 3rd in the Dundee United squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 202 minutes

Assists every 504 minutes

Booked every 336 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

22nd / 292 Players

Assist Rank

51st / 292 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

46'

31

3

24

8

2

0

1702'

Total 2024/2025

37

4

25

9

2
0

1926'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.96
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

3

4

0

0

114'

10

0

2

5

2

0

432'

1

0

1

0

0

0

63'

Total 2023/2024

20

1

10

11

2
0

843'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.37
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

5

33

8

5

0

1760'

Total 2022/2023

33

6

35

10

5
0

2024'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.26 Goals

1.69
 Conceded

0.26  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

1

1

4

1

0

189'

9

0

3

5

2

0

410'

Total 2021/2022

22

1

5

10

3
0

710'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.48 Goals

0.48
 Conceded

0.48  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

10

5

1

0

689'

1

1

1

0

0

0

76'

Total 2020/2021

22

1

11

10

1
0

866'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.31
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

21

1

0

2

0

0

1209'

Total 2019/2020

24

2

0

3
0

0

1379'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0  Assists

0.15  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

0

2

0

0

376'

Total 2018/2019

12

0

0

3
0

0

448'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0.48  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

0

0

0

0

32'

Total 2017/2018

3

0

0

0
0

0

32'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!