Goals Conceded - Estonia Esiliiga B
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
Goals Conceded - Esiliiga B
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Per Match | Home | Away | Home Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Tallinna JK Legion | 25 | 93 | 3.72 Conceded / match | 2.83 / match | 4.54 / match | +24% |
| 2 | ![]() | Tabasalu JK Charma | 26 | 71 | 2.73 Conceded / match | 2.18 / match | 3.13 / match | +20% |
| 3 | ![]() | JK Tallinna Kalev U21 | 26 | 63 | 2.42 Conceded / match | 2.15 / match | 2.69 / match | +11% |
| 4 | ![]() | JK Tammeka Tartu II | 26 | 56 | 2.15 Conceded / match | 2.00 / match | 2.36 / match | +7% |
| 5 | ![]() | Pärnu JK Vaprus II | 26 | 55 | 2.12 Conceded / match | 1.40 / match | 2.56 / match | +34% |
| 6 | ![]() | Jõhvi FC Phoenix | 26 | 55 | 2.12 Conceded / match | 2.33 / match | 1.93 / match | -10% |
| 7 | ![]() | Viljandi JK Tulevik | 26 | 54 | 2.08 Conceded / match | 1.87 / match | 2.36 / match | +10% |
| 8 | ![]() | FA Tartu Kalev | 26 | 50 | 1.92 Conceded / match | 1.40 / match | 2.64 / match | +27% |
| 9 | ![]() | FCI Tallinn | 26 | 44 | 1.69 Conceded / match | 1.54 / match | 1.85 / match | +9% |
| 10 | ![]() | JK Narva Trans II | 25 | 34 | 1.36 Conceded / match | 0.85 / match | 1.92 / match | +38% |
- Tallinna JK Legion has conceded 93 goals. This is the worst in the Esiliiga B.
- Tabasalu JK Charma has conceded 71 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the Esiliiga B.
- JK Tallinna Kalev U21 has conceded 63 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the Esiliiga B.
- FA Tartu Kalev has one of the top 3 defensive record in Esiliiga B with 50 goals conceded so far.
- FCI Tallinn has one of the top 3 defensive record in Esiliiga B with 44 goals conceded so far.
- JK Narva Trans II has the best defensive record Esiliiga B with 34 goals conceded.
Home / Conceded (Esiliiga B)
| # | Team | MP | Home Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Legion | 12 | 34 | 2.83 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Phoenix | 12 | 28 | 2.33 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Tabasalu Charma | 11 | 24 | 2.18 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | JK Tallinna Kalev U21 | 13 | 28 | 2.15 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | JK Tammeka Tartu II | 15 | 30 | 2.00 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Viljandi JK Tulevik | 15 | 28 | 1.87 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | FCI Tallinn | 13 | 20 | 1.54 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Vaprus II | 10 | 14 | 1.40 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Tartu Kalev | 15 | 21 | 1.40 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Trans II | 13 | 11 | 0.85 / match |
Away / Conceded (Esiliiga B)
| # | Team | MP | Away Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Legion | 13 | 59 | 4.54 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Tabasalu Charma | 15 | 47 | 3.13 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | JK Tallinna Kalev U21 | 13 | 35 | 2.69 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Tartu Kalev | 11 | 29 | 2.64 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Vaprus II | 16 | 41 | 2.56 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | JK Tammeka Tartu II | 11 | 26 | 2.36 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Viljandi JK Tulevik | 11 | 26 | 2.36 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Phoenix | 14 | 27 | 1.93 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Trans II | 12 | 23 | 1.92 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | FCI Tallinn | 13 | 24 | 1.85 / match |
Which team concedes the most goals in the Esiliiga B?
Tallinna JK Legion is experiencing a poor track record in terms of the goals conceded in the Esiliiga B. They conceded 93 goals in 25 matches which means Tallinna JK Legion conceded an average of 3.72 goals per fixture. Following Tallinna JK Legion on to the list is Tabasalu JK Charma with 71 goals conceded, and then JK Tallinna Kalev U21 with 63 goals conceded. Tabasalu JK Charma is averaging 2.73 goals conceded per fixture and JK Tallinna Kalev U21 is doing even worse with 2.42 goals conceded per match.
Which team has the best defence and concedes the least amount of goals in the Esiliiga B?
JK Narva Trans II and FCI Tallinn are two of the best performing teams in terms of goals conceded this season in the Esiliiga B. JK Narva Trans II has a rock solid defence with a record of 34 goals conceded in 25 matches. This is an average of 1.36 conceded per match and is outright the best in the Esiliiga B. FCI Tallinn is also solid defensively. They concede an average of 1.69 goals per match and is the second best defensive team in the league.
Goals Conceded - Estonia
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 4
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 2
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff










