Goals Conceded - Estonia Esiliiga
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
Goals Conceded - Esiliiga
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Per Match | Home | Away | Home Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | FC Tallinn | 10 | 28 | 2.80 Conceded / match | 2.00 / match | 3.33 / match | +29% |
| 2 | ![]() | Maardu Linnameeskond | 10 | 26 | 2.60 Conceded / match | 1.60 / match | 3.60 / match | +38% |
| 3 | ![]() | Nõmme Kalju FC U21 | 10 | 24 | 2.40 Conceded / match | 2.20 / match | 2.60 / match | +8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Tallinna FC Levadia U21 | 10 | 22 | 2.20 Conceded / match | 1.60 / match | 2.80 / match | +27% |
| 5 | ![]() | JK Tallinna Kalev | 10 | 19 | 1.90 Conceded / match | 2.00 / match | 1.80 / match | -5% |
| 6 | ![]() | Tallinna FC Flora U21 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 Conceded / match | 2.14 / match | 1.33 / match | -13% |
| 7 | ![]() | FC Nõmme United U21 (Nõmme United II) | 10 | 19 | 1.90 Conceded / match | 2.25 / match | 1.67 / match | -18% |
| 8 | ![]() | FC Elva | 10 | 18 | 1.80 Conceded / match | 1.80 / match | 1.80 / match | 0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Tartu JK Welco | 10 | 13 | 1.30 Conceded / match | 1.50 / match | 1.17 / match | -15% |
| 10 | ![]() | Viimsi JK | 10 | 8 | 0.80 Conceded / match | 1.00 / match | 0.50 / match | -25% |
- FC Tallinn has conceded 28 goals. This is the worst in the Esiliiga.
- Maardu Linnameeskond has conceded 26 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the Esiliiga.
- Nõmme Kalju FC U21 has conceded 24 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the Esiliiga.
- FC Elva has one of the top 3 defensive record in Esiliiga with 18 goals conceded so far.
- Tartu JK Welco has one of the top 3 defensive record in Esiliiga with 13 goals conceded so far.
- Viimsi JK has the best defensive record Esiliiga with 8 goals conceded.
Home / Conceded (Esiliiga)
| # | Team | MP | Home Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Nõmme United II | 4 | 9 | 2.25 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Nõmme Kalju FC U21 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Tallinna FC Flora U21 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | FC Tallinn | 4 | 8 | 2.00 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Tallinna Kalev | 5 | 10 | 2.00 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Elva | 5 | 9 | 1.80 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Maardu Linnameeskond | 5 | 8 | 1.60 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Tallinna FC Levadia U21 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Tartu JK Welco | 4 | 6 | 1.50 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Viimsi | 6 | 6 | 1.00 / match |
Away / Conceded (Esiliiga)
| # | Team | MP | Away Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Maardu Linnameeskond | 5 | 18 | 3.60 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | FC Tallinn | 6 | 20 | 3.33 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Tallinna FC Levadia U21 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Nõmme Kalju FC U21 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Tallinna Kalev | 5 | 9 | 1.80 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Elva | 5 | 9 | 1.80 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Nõmme United II | 6 | 10 | 1.67 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Tallinna FC Flora U21 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Tartu JK Welco | 6 | 7 | 1.17 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Viimsi | 4 | 2 | 0.50 / match |
Which team concedes the most goals in the Esiliiga?
FC Tallinn is experiencing a poor track record in terms of the goals conceded in the Esiliiga. They conceded 28 goals in 10 matches which means FC Tallinn conceded an average of 2.80 goals per fixture. Following FC Tallinn on to the list is Maardu Linnameeskond with 26 goals conceded, and then Nõmme Kalju FC U21 with 24 goals conceded. Maardu Linnameeskond is averaging 2.60 goals conceded per fixture and Nõmme Kalju FC U21 is doing even worse with 2.40 goals conceded per match.
Which team has the best defence and concedes the least amount of goals in the Esiliiga?
Viimsi JK and Tartu JK Welco are two of the best performing teams in terms of goals conceded this season in the Esiliiga. Viimsi JK has a rock solid defence with a record of 8 goals conceded in 10 matches. This is an average of 0.80 conceded per match and is outright the best in the Esiliiga. Tartu JK Welco is also solid defensively. They concede an average of 1.30 goals per match and is the second best defensive team in the league.
Goals Conceded - Estonia
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 4
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 2
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff










