- FootyStats
- ›
- Egypt
- ›
- Second Division
- ›
- Home & Away
Home & Away Tables - Egypt Second Division
- Stats in this category :
- Home & Away Tables -
- Form Table -
- Home Advantage -
- Draws -
- Predictions -
- Attendance -
- Players
Home & Away Tables - Second Division
Home Table
| Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | BTTS | xGF | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Mansura | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 0 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | ||||
| 2 | Haras El Hodood | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 1.14 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | ||||
| 3 | FC Masar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.14 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||||
| 4 | Kahraba Ismailia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.24 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||||
| 5 | Pharco FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0.69 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||||
| 6 | Tanta SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0% | 100% | 1.71 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||||
| 7 | Telecom Egypt SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0% | 100% | 1.03 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||||
| 8 | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 9 | El Daklyeh FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 0.61 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 10 | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 1.07 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 11 | Al Nasr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 0.79 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 12 | Tersana | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 1.43 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 13 | Delta United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0.93 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||||
| 14 | El Entag El Harby | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 1.16 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||||
| 15 | El Seka El Hadid | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 1.48 | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | ||||
| 16 | La Viena FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 0.57 | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | ||||
| 17 | Proxy SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.93 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||||
| 18 | Team FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 1.59 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||||
| 19 | Ismaily SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||||
| 20 | Dayrout SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.62 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 |
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?
Tanta SC
is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 100%.
Haras El Hodood
is within the top 3 teams that performs well at home ground, with a home game win ratio of 100%.
Telecom Egypt SC
is within the top 3 teams that performs well at home ground, with a home game win ratio of 100%.
Dayrout SC
is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures - within the top 3. Dayrout SC has an home game win ratio of 0%.
Proxy SC
is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures - within the top 3. Proxy SC has an home game win ratio of 0%.
Team FC
has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 0%.
- Second Division (Egypt) Home Table consists of 20 teams that have each played an average of 1 matches at home venues.
- Home win % in the Second Division is 36%
- Home teams in the Second Division scores an average of 1.08 goals per game, while they concede 0.8 per match at home games.
- Home teams on average take 9.7 shots, while being penalized with 2.58 offsides per match.
- All of this summarized means that home teams in the Second Division on average perform 31% better at home.
- View a list of all league tables and standings
Away Table
| Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | BTTS | xGF | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 1.12 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||||
| 2 | FC Masar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | 3.00 | 0% | 100% | 0 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||||
| 3 | Pharco FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 1.04 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||||
| 4 | Tersana | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 1.12 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||||
| 5 | El Seka El Hadid | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0% | 100% | 0.55 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||||
| 6 | Team FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 1.28 | 50% | 50% | 2.00 | ||||
| 7 | Telecom Egypt SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 1.49 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||||
| 8 | Delta United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 0.23 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 9 | El Daklyeh FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 10 | Haras El Hodood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 0.83 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 11 | La Viena FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 0.53 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 12 | Tanta SC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 1.03 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||||
| 13 | Al Nasr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 1.49 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||||
| 14 | El Entag El Harby | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0% | 100% | 2.17 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | ||||
| 15 | Kahraba Ismailia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 1.7 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||||
| 16 | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||||
| 17 | Ismaily SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 1.8 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||||
| 18 | El Mansura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.28 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||||
| 19 | Proxy SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||||
| 20 | Dayrout SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.53 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 |
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Away?
Tersana
is winning often at away fixtures. Tersana's away match win percentage is 100%.
Pharco FC
has strong performances at away fixtures. Within the top 3 in terms of away match win. Pharco FC records a statistic of 100%.
El Seka El Hadid
has strong performances at away fixtures. Within the top 3 in terms of away match win. El Seka El Hadid records a statistic of 100%.
El Mansura
is not doing well away from home. They are one of the poorest 3, with an away match win of 0%.
Dayrout SC
is not doing well away from home. They are one of the poorest 3, with an away match win of 0%.
Proxy SC
has the lowest away match win percentage of all teams with 0%.
- Second Division (Egypt) Away Table consists of 20 teams that have each played about 1 away fixtures.
- Away win % in the Second Division is 28%
- Away teams in the Second Division scores an average of 0.8 goals per game, while they concede 1.08 per match at away fixtures.
- Away teams on average take 8.52 shots, while being penalized with 2.11 offsides per match.
- View a list of all league tables and standings
Second Division's Home and Away Table Insights
25 fixtures have been played so far in the Second Division. As it stands right now, Telecom Egypt SC, Tanta SC, and Pharco FC are the top 3 best performers at their respective home venues. These teams have accumulated the following points tally at home : 3 (Telecom Egypt SC), 3 (Tanta SC), and 3 (team3). Playing Telecom Egypt SC and Tanta SC can be a very tough challenge for the opponent clubs, however other teams like Kahraba Ismailia, FC Masar, Haras El Hodood and El Mansura are playing relatively decent at home as well. The weakest sides at home stadium in the Second Division are El Daklyeh FC and Baladiyyat Al Mehalla with an unfortunate points tally of 1 and 1 respectively. It's rare for teams to have poor record at home but El Daklyeh FC and Baladiyyat Al Mehalla seem to be an exception in that regard. That's our general insights on Second Division's home table.
Meanwhile, our analysis of Second Division's away table is slightly different than the home table's. Pharco FC, FC Masar and El Seka El Hadid's performances have been outstanding in terms of the matches played at the away side in the Second Division. These are the top 3 teams in the away table, and it seems like it's difficut for the other clubs to break their winning mentality and push the top 3 teams down the table. On the other hand, the away performance of teams like Team FC (1.5 PPG), Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat (2 PPG), Tanta SC (1 PPG) and Kahraba Ismailia (0.5 PPG) have been relatively mediocre during the Second Division 2026/27 season. They've really just been ok, but even mediocre teams like them seem to give a tough competition to the teams like Baladiyyat Al Mehalla, El Daklyeh FC and Baladiyyat Al Mehalla which occupy bottom 3 of the away table. El Daklyeh FC and Baladiyyat Al Mehalla are clearly the worst teams playing at away side with 1 points per game and 0 points per game respectively.
Home & Away Tables - Egypt
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 2
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff




















