- FootyStats
- ›
- Canada
- ›
- League1 Ontario
- ›
- AVG Total Goals
AVG Total Goals - Canada League1 Ontario
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
AVG Total Goals - League1 Ontario
| # | Team | MP | Total Goals | AVG | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Simcoe County Rovers FC | 22 | 102 | 4.64 / match | 4.18 | 5.09 |
| 2 | ![]() | International | 22 | 100 | 4.55 / match | 4.55 | 4.55 |
| 3 | ![]() | Burlington SC | 22 | 95 | 4.32 / match | 4.27 | 4.36 |
| 4 | ![]() | Scrosoppi FC | 21 | 89 | 4.24 / match | 4.60 | 3.91 |
| 5 | ![]() | North Toronto Nitros | 22 | 87 | 3.95 / match | 3.45 | 4.45 |
| 6 | ![]() | Blue Devils FC | 22 | 86 | 3.91 / match | 3.73 | 4.09 |
| 7 | ![]() | Sigma FC | 22 | 82 | 3.73 / match | 3.55 | 3.91 |
| 8 | ![]() | Vaughan | 22 | 82 | 3.73 / match | 3.82 | 3.64 |
| 9 | ![]() | Woodbridge Strikers SC | 22 | 78 | 3.55 / match | 4.09 | 3.00 |
| 10 | ![]() | Unionville Milliken SC | 22 | 69 | 3.14 / match | 3.55 | 2.73 |
| 11 | ![]() | St. Catharines Roma Wolves | 22 | 64 | 2.91 / match | 3.36 | 2.45 |
| 12 | ![]() | Sudbury Cyclones | 21 | 54 | 2.57 / match | 2.18 | 3.00 |
Home / AVG Total Goals (League1 Ontario)
| # | Team | MP | Home Total Goals | Home AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Scrosoppi | 10 | 46 | 4.60 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | International | 11 | 50 | 4.55 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Burlington | 11 | 47 | 4.27 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Simcoe County Rovers | 11 | 46 | 4.18 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Woodbridge Strikers | 11 | 45 | 4.09 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Vaughan | 11 | 42 | 3.82 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Blue Devils | 11 | 41 | 3.73 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Sigma | 11 | 39 | 3.55 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Unionville Milliken | 11 | 39 | 3.55 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | North Toronto Nitros | 11 | 38 | 3.45 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | St. Catharines Wolves | 11 | 37 | 3.36 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Sudbury Cyclones | 11 | 24 | 2.18 / match |
Away / AVG Total Goals (League1 Ontario)
| # | Team | MP | Away Total Goals | Away AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Simcoe County Rovers | 11 | 56 | 5.09 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | International | 11 | 50 | 4.55 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | North Toronto Nitros | 11 | 49 | 4.45 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Burlington | 11 | 48 | 4.36 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Blue Devils | 11 | 45 | 4.09 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Scrosoppi | 11 | 43 | 3.91 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Sigma | 11 | 43 | 3.91 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Vaughan | 11 | 40 | 3.64 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Woodbridge Strikers | 11 | 33 | 3.00 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Sudbury Cyclones | 10 | 30 | 3.00 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Unionville Milliken | 11 | 30 | 2.73 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | St. Catharines Wolves | 11 | 27 | 2.45 / match |
Which team experiences the most goals in the League1 Ontario?
For the 2026 season, the highest total goals in all the league was experienced played by Simcoe County Rovers FC with 102 goals in 22 games played. This metric includes both the goals scored and conceded by the team. Simcoe County Rovers FC maintained an average of 4.64 total goals per game. When they are playing at away, they average 4.18 goals scored and conceded - making it an intense match experience for the home fans attending Simcoe County Rovers FC fixtures.
The goals scored in the games played by International and Burlington SC throughout this League1 Ontario season are also high. International and Burlington SC had 102 goals and 100 total goals respectively. Both teams maintained around 4.55 goals scored and conceded in any game played. On the contrary, Sudbury Cyclones has the lowest goal involvement of any team in the League1 Ontario. An aggregate of 54 goals happened during their League1 Ontario games which is an average of 2.57 per game.
AVG Total Goals - Canada
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff












