- FootyStats
- ›
- Canada
- ›
- League1 Ontario
- ›
- Form Table - Last 5 & 10
Form Table - Last 5 & 10 - Canada League1 Ontario
- Stats in this category :
- Home & Away Tables -
- Form Table -
- Home Advantage -
- Draws -
- Predictions -
- Attendance -
- Players
Form Table - League1 Ontario
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | Next Match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sigma FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
| 2.50 | 75% | 0% | 25% | 0% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Vaughan | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
| 2.25 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 75% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Woodbridge Strikers SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Unionville Milliken SC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 1.50 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 50% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Scrosoppi FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Blue Devils FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Burlington SC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 1.25 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 50% | |
| 8 | ![]() | International | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 75% | |
| 9 | ![]() | St. Catharines Roma Wolves | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% | |
| 10 | ![]() | North Toronto Nitros | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 0.75 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Simcoe County Rovers FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 67% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Sudbury Cyclones | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Sigma FC
is currently the most in form team in the League1 Ontario. They picked up an average of 2.5 Points Per Game. This makes them the best performing team.
Vaughan
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 2.25 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Woodbridge Strikers SC
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 2 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
North Toronto Nitros
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.75 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Simcoe County Rovers FC
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.33 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Sudbury Cyclones
is the worst performing team in the league. They've earned 0 Points Per Game in their last 6 matches. This is the poorest form in the league and could possibly lead to relegation.
- League1 Ontario (Canada) Form Table consists of 12 teams, generating its form stats from the last 6 matches that they have played.
- The best performing team in the League1 Ontario is Sigma FC
- The team with the worst form currently in the League1 Ontario is Sudbury Cyclones
Last 10 Form Table (League1 Ontario)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 10 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sigma FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
| 2.50 | 75% | 0% | 25% | 0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Vaughan | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
| 2.25 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 75% |
| 3 | ![]() | Woodbridge Strikers SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 4 | ![]() | Scrosoppi FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 5 | ![]() | Blue Devils FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| 6 | ![]() | Unionville Milliken SC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 1.50 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 50% |
| 7 | ![]() | Burlington SC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 1.25 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 50% |
| 8 | ![]() | International | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 75% |
| 9 | ![]() | St. Catharines Roma Wolves | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 10 | ![]() | North Toronto Nitros | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 0.75 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 11 | ![]() | Simcoe County Rovers FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| 12 | ![]() | Sudbury Cyclones | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Last 10 Form Guide For League1 Ontario
• During the last 10 games, Sigma FC have been doing really well with 2.5 points per game earned. In fact, they are the best in terms of performances in the League1 Ontario just based on the last 10 matches.
• Vaughan is also on fire lately. Their last 10 matches ended with an average of of 2.25 points per game which puts them 2nd in the last 10 form table.
• Chasing the top runners are Woodbridge Strikers SC, whose tally of 6 points see them at the 3rd place in the last 10 form table. 2 wins and 1 losses in the last 10 matches mean they are sitting with an average of 2 points per game. Can Woodbridge Strikers SC improve and top the table soon?
Last 5 Form Table (League1 Ontario)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sigma FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
| 2.50 | 75% | 0% | 25% | 0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Vaughan | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
| 2.25 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 75% |
| 3 | ![]() | Woodbridge Strikers SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 4 | ![]() | Unionville Milliken SC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 1.50 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 50% |
| 5 | ![]() | Scrosoppi FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 6 | ![]() | Blue Devils FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| 7 | ![]() | Burlington SC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 1.25 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 50% |
| 8 | ![]() | International | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 75% |
| 9 | ![]() | St. Catharines Roma Wolves | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 10 | ![]() | North Toronto Nitros | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 0.75 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 11 | ![]() | Simcoe County Rovers FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| 12 | ![]() | Sudbury Cyclones | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Which Teams are Doing Well Based On Last 5 Form? - Form Guide
• Excellent : Sigma FC is doing exceptionally well with 2.5 points per game earned in the last 5 matches.
• Very good : Vaughan is on the same track as Sigma FC with an average of of 2.25 points per game in the last 5 matches.
• Quite good : Woodbridge Strikers SC is the 3rd most well performing team with 2 wins and 1 losses in the last 5 matches with an average of 2 points per game.
Home - Form Table (League1 Ontario)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Woodbridge Strikers SC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
| 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 2 | ![]() | Vaughan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| 3 | ![]() | Sigma FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| 4 | ![]() | International | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 5 | ![]() | Blue Devils FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% |
| 6 | ![]() | Burlington SC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 |
| 0.67 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 67% |
| 7 | ![]() | Unionville Milliken SC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 8 | ![]() | Scrosoppi FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| 9 | ![]() | St. Catharines Roma Wolves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Sudbury Cyclones | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| 11 | ![]() | North Toronto Nitros | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 12 | ![]() | Simcoe County Rovers FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms?
• Woodbridge Strikers SC has been the finest performer at their home stadium with 0 losses and 2 wins in the last 6 matches at home. Their average points per game stands highest among all other clubs with 3.
• Vaughan has been showing excellent performances in their home stadium. With 2 wins, 0 draw, and 0 losses. Their form brings them to 2nd place in the League1 Ontario home form table. Average points per game comes out as 3 which is nearly as good as Woodbridge Strikers SC.
• North Toronto Nitros's performance has been sub-standard in their home stadium. North Toronto Nitros managed to get just 0 wins in the last 6 games played at their home venue. Their average points per game is 0 making them the 2nd worst performing side in League1 Ontario at home.
• Woeful, just woeful. Simcoe County Rovers FC's performances have been terrible at home. With 0 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses, and just the 0 points per game in their last 6 home games to show for, Simcoe County Rovers FC is simply not turning up at home games.
Away Form Table (League1 Ontario)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sigma FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Scrosoppi FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 3 | ![]() | Unionville Milliken SC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 1.67 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| 4 | ![]() | Blue Devils FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Burlington SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Vaughan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 100% |
| 7 | ![]() | St. Catharines Roma Wolves | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 8 | ![]() | North Toronto Nitros | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 9 | ![]() | Simcoe County Rovers FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 10 | ![]() | International | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 11 | ![]() | Woodbridge Strikers SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 12 | ![]() | Sudbury Cyclones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms?
• Sigma FC is on an incredible run playing at away matches. They managed to bag 2 wins in their last 6 matches played away from home. Sigma FC have the highest points tally with 6 which makes them the best performer at the away venues in the League1 Ontario.
• Sudbury Cyclones is on a disappointing run at away games. They remain the worst performer with 0 wins in the last 6 games played away from their home stadium, which is quite unfavourable for the club and their fans.
Form Table - Canada
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff












