Loading

UNLOCK
Tercera Group 16 Stats

Subscribe to FootyStats Premium

Head to Head Statistics - Yagüe vs River Ebro

Yagüe CF Logo

Yagüe
(42%)

12
Matches

42%
0%
58%

5 Wins

7 Wins

Yagüe vs River Ebro's head to head record shows that in the previous 12 meetings, Yagüe has won 5 times, River Ebro has won 7 times, and 0 ended in a draw. Yagüe scored 16 goals and River Ebro scored 21 goals in these matches.

83%Over 1.5
10 / 12 matches
67%Over 2.5
8 / 12 matches
33%Over 3.5
4 / 12 matches
58%BTTS
7 / 12 matches
8%Clean Sheets
Yagüe
33%Clean Sheets
River Ebro

Prediction Stats- Yagüe v River Ebro

0%Over 2.5
League Average : 0%
0%Over 1.5
League Average : 0%
0%BTTS
League Average : 0%
0Goals / Match
League Average : 0
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Yagüe CF and CA River Ebro's average prediction data across current season

Showing last 10 stats. Teams have played too few matches this season. Show Season Stats
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Current Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Overall
 
Form - Overall
Yagüe CF Logo
0.00
  • L
    Yagüe CF

    Yagüe

    Tercera Group 16

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    CD Berceo

    Berceo

Both Teams are equal in terms of Points Per Game

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Yagüe is advantageous in terms of Goals Scored

1 Goals / Match

Yagüe at Home

0 / M

River Ebro at Away

Scored Per GameYagüeRiver Ebro
Over 0.5100%0%
Over 1.50%0%
Over 2.50%0%
Over 3.50%0%
Failed To Score0%0%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfYagüeRiver Ebro
Scored in 1H100%100%
Scored in 2H0%100%
Scored in Both Halves0%0%
Scored Average 1H10
Scored Average 2H0.000.00

* Stats include both home and away games that Yagüe CF and CA River Ebro have played.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

River Ebro is advantageous in terms of Goals Conceded

2 Conceded / Match

Yagüe at Home

0 /M

River Ebro at Away

Conceded / GameYagüeRiver Ebro
Over 0.5100%0%
Over 1.5100%0%
Over 2.50%0%
Over 3.50%0%
Clean Sheets0%0%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfYagüeRiver Ebro
1H Clean Sheet0%0%
2H Clean Sheet0%0%
Conceded Average 1H10
Conceded Average 2H1.000.00

* Goals conceded data include both home and away games that Yagüe CF and CA River Ebro have played.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Yagüe CF and CA River Ebro's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Over 0.5100%0%50%
Over 1.5100%0%50%
Over 2.5100%0%50%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
BTTS100%0%50%
BTTS & Win0%0%0%
BTTS & Draw0%0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.5100%0%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%0%0%
First Half GoalsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.50%0%0%
Under 3.5100%0%50%
Under 4.5100%0%50%
First/Second HalfYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Under 0.5 FH0%100%50%
Under 1.5 FH0%100%50%
Under 2.5 FH100%100%100%
Under 0.5 2H0%100%50%
Under 1.5 2H100%100%100%
Under 2.5 2H100%100%100%

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Yagüe and River Ebro

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfYagüeRiver EbroAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfYagüeRiver EbroAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Yagüe CF and CA River Ebro. League AVG is Spain Tercera Group 16's average across 3 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Tercera Group 16 Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Yagüe CF and CA River Ebro's individual team corner data.

Team CornersYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Yagüe Score?

Yagüe
 
River Ebro
Yagüe CF
Scored in
100%
of matches (Overall)

Very High Chance

There is a Very High Chance that Yagüe will score a goal based on our data.
CA River Ebro
Clean Sheets in
0%
of matches (Overall)

Will River Ebro Score?

Yagüe
 
River Ebro
Yagüe CF
Clean Sheets in
0%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether River Ebro will score a goal based on our data.
CA River Ebro
Scored in
0%
of matches (Overall)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Yagüe and River Ebro

Cards
Booked / Match
Yagüe CF
Cards
Booked / Match
CA River Ebro
Match CardsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Yagüe CF and CA River Ebro. League AVG is Spain Tercera Group 16's average. There were 0 cards in 3 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Tercera Group 16 Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Yagüe CF Logo
1.00
Half-Time

Yagüe CF logoYagüe is advantageous in terms of Half Time Form

0.00
Half-Time
CA River Ebro Logo
1H/2H WDLYagüeRiver Ebro
Win % 1st Half0%0%
Win % 2nd Half0%0%
Draw % 1st Half100%0%
Draw % 2nd Half0%0%
Loss % 1st Half0%0%
Loss % 2nd Half100%0%

Yagüe CF and CA River Ebro's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Yagüe CFYagüe
 
Yagüe CF

0%

Scored first in 0 / 1 matches

CA River EbroRiver Ebro
 
CA River Ebro

0%

Scored first in 0 / 0 matches

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Shots / Match10.000.005.00
Shots Conversion Rate10%N/A5%
Shots On Target / M6.000.003.00
Shots Off Target / M4.000.002.00
Shots Per Goal Scored10.00N/A5
Team Shots Over 10.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 11.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 12.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 13.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 14.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 15.50%0%0%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+100%0%50%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+100%0%50%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+100%0%50%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+0%0%0%
Match ShotsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Match Shots Over 23.50%0%0%
Match Shots Over 24.50%0%0%
Match Shots Over 25.50%0%0%
Match Shots Over 26.50%0%0%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.5100%0%50%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.5100%0%50%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.5100%0%50%
Offside StatsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Offsides / Match0.000.000.00
Over 2.5 Offsides0%0%0%
Over 3.5 Offsides0%0%0%
Misc StatsYagüeRiver EbroAverage
Fouls Committed / Match0.000.000.00
Fouled Against / Match000.00
Average Possession50%0%25%
Draw % FT0%0%0%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

League Table Positions

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Berceo

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

2

 Casalarreina

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

3

 Agoncillo

1

0%

1

1

0

1

2.00

4

 Haro

1

0%

1

1

0

1

2.00

5

 Anguiano

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Calasancio

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 CD Alfaro

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 CD Calahorra

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 CD Varea

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Cenicero

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Comillas

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 La Calzada

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 River Ebro

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 San Marcial

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 SD Oyonesa

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Vianés

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Pradejón

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

18

 Yagüe

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Berceo

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

2

 Casalarreina

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

3

 Agoncillo

1

0%

1

1

0

1

2.00

4

 Haro

1

0%

1

1

0

1

2.00

5

 Anguiano

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Calasancio

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 CD Alfaro

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 CD Calahorra

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 CD Varea

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Cenicero

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Comillas

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 La Calzada

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 River Ebro

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 San Marcial

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 SD Oyonesa

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Vianés

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Pradejón

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

18

 Yagüe

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

* Spain Tercera Group 16 Form Table is also available

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no