Goals Scored - Portugal LigaPro
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
Goals Scored - LigaPro
| # | Team | MP | Goals Scored | Per Match | Home | Away | Home Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF | 4 | 7 | 1.75 Scored / match | 0.50 / match | 3.00 / match | -71% |
| 2 | ![]() | FC Penafiel | 4 | 7 | 1.75 Scored / match | 1.00 / match | 2.50 / match | -43% |
| 3 | ![]() | SC Farense | 4 | 7 | 1.75 Scored / match | 1.50 / match | 2.00 / match | -14% |
| 4 | ![]() | UD Leiria | 4 | 7 | 1.75 Scored / match | 1.50 / match | 2.00 / match | -14% |
| 5 | ![]() | FC Lusitania de Lourosa | 4 | 7 | 1.75 Scored / match | 2.00 / match | 1.50 / match | +14% |
| 6 | ![]() | Leixões SC | 4 | 5 | 1.25 Scored / match | 1.50 / match | 1.00 / match | +20% |
| 7 | ![]() | SC União Torreense | 4 | 5 | 1.25 Scored / match | 1.00 / match | 1.50 / match | -20% |
| 8 | ![]() | AVS Futebol | 4 | 5 | 1.25 Scored / match | 1.00 / match | 1.50 / match | -20% |
| 9 | ![]() | GD Chaves | 4 | 4 | 1.00 Scored / match | 1.50 / match | 0.50 / match | +50% |
| 10 | ![]() | CD Tondela | 5 | 5 | 1.00 Scored / match | 1.67 / match | 0.00 / match | +67% |
| 11 | ![]() | Portimonense SC | 4 | 4 | 1.00 Scored / match | 1.00 / match | 1.00 / match | 0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Sporting CP II | 4 | 4 | 1.00 Scored / match | 1.50 / match | 0.50 / match | +50% |
| 13 | ![]() | SL Benfica II | 4 | 4 | 1.00 Scored / match | 1.00 / match | 1.00 / match | 0% |
| 14 | ![]() | FC Felgueiras 1932 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 Scored / match | 1.50 / match | 0.50 / match | +50% |
| 15 | ![]() | FC Vizela | 4 | 4 | 1.00 Scored / match | 0.50 / match | 1.50 / match | -50% |
| 16 | ![]() | Amarante FC | 4 | 2 | 0.50 Scored / match | 0.50 / match | 0.50 / match | 0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Porto II | 5 | 2 | 0.40 Scored / match | 0.50 / match | 0.33 / match | +25% |
| 18 | ![]() | CD Feirense | 4 | 0 | 0.00 Scored / match | 0.00 / match | 0.00 / match | 0% |
- Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF has scored 7 goals this season in LigaPro. Currently this makes them the highest scoring team in the league.
- FC Penafiel scored 7 goals this season. This is very good because 7 goals scored puts them in the top 3 scoring teams in the LigaPro.
- SC Farense scored 7 goals this season. This is very good because 7 goals scored puts them in the top 3 scoring teams in the LigaPro.
- Amarante FC has one of the worst scoring record in LigaPro with 2 goals scored.
- Porto II has one of the worst scoring record in LigaPro with 2 goals scored.
- CD Feirense has the worst scoring record in the LigaPro with just 0 goals scored.
Home / Goals Scored (LigaPro)
| # | Team | MP | Home Goals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Lusitania Lourosa | 2 | 4 | 2.00 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | CD Tondela | 3 | 5 | 1.67 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Farense | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | União de Leiria | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Leixões | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | GD Chaves | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Sporting CP II | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | FC Penafiel | 2 | 2 | 1.00 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Torreense | 2 | 2 | 1.00 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | AVS | 2 | 2 | 1.00 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 1.00 / match |
| 13 | ![]() | Benfica II | 2 | 2 | 1.00 / match |
| 14 | ![]() | Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF | 2 | 1 | 0.50 / match |
| 15 | ![]() | FC Vizela | 2 | 1 | 0.50 / match |
| 16 | ![]() | Amarante | 2 | 1 | 0.50 / match |
| 17 | ![]() | Porto II | 2 | 1 | 0.50 / match |
| 18 | ![]() | CD Feirense | 2 | 0 | 0.00 / match |
Away / Goals Scored (LigaPro)
| # | Team | MP | Away Goals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF | 2 | 6 | 3.00 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | FC Penafiel | 2 | 5 | 2.50 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Farense | 2 | 4 | 2.00 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | União de Leiria | 2 | 4 | 2.00 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Lusitania Lourosa | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Torreense | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | AVS | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | FC Vizela | 2 | 3 | 1.50 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Leixões | 2 | 2 | 1.00 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 1.00 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Benfica II | 2 | 2 | 1.00 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | GD Chaves | 2 | 1 | 0.50 / match |
| 13 | ![]() | Sporting CP II | 2 | 1 | 0.50 / match |
| 14 | ![]() | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 / match |
| 15 | ![]() | Amarante | 2 | 1 | 0.50 / match |
| 16 | ![]() | Porto II | 3 | 1 | 0.33 / match |
| 17 | ![]() | CD Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0.00 / match |
| 18 | ![]() | CD Feirense | 2 | 0 | 0.00 / match |
Which team scores the most goals in the LigaPro?
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF currently holds the title as the highest goal scoring team in LigaPro this season. They scored a whopping 7 goals this season - that's an average of 1.75 per game! Following Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF, FC Penafiel also scored 7 goals this season with an average of 1.75 goals scored per game. Now onto the 3rd highest scoring team - SC Farense has an average of 1.75 goals scored per game which takes their tally up to 7 goals scored this season in the LigaPro.
Which team scores the least amount of goals in the LigaPro?
CD Feirense and Porto II aren't doing so well in terms of the goals scored. They score the least amount of goals in the LigaPro. CD Feirense maintained an abysmal average of 0.00 goals scored per game. This is the lowest in the LigaPro. Porto II on the other hand scored only 2 goals this season with an average of just 0.40 goals scored per game.
Goals Scored - Portugal
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff


















