Keston Davies Portrait

Keston Davies Stats

Club Team : Barry Town United
National Team : Wales U21
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Wales
Birthplace : Swansea - Wales
Kit Number : #6
Age : 29 (October 2, 1996)
Height : 188cm
Weight : 83kg

2025/2026

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

2017/2018

More

2016/2017

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

5.42
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 23rd / 98 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

1

25

11

5

1

2344'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

29

1

25

12

5
1

2434'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

112

5

79

52

35

2

8909'

9

0

18

1

1

1

607'

9

1

10

3

0

0

810'

4

0

2

2

0

0

360'

2

0

1

1

1

0

151'

2

0

3

0

0

0

146'

Total 2025/2026

184

7

159

75

49
3

14927'

Above is the career stats for Keston Davies. Keston Davies has played a total of 184 matches, scored 7 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Keston has played the most amount of matches at Welsh Premier League with 112 apperances in Wales. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Welsh Premier League

0.96Conceded / 90'
25 Goals in 28 Games
78th Percentile
39%Clean Sheets
11 Clean Sheets in 28 Games
80th Percentile
0.19Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
68th Percentile

Keston Davies Stats - Detailed

Welsh Premier League Stats for Keston Davies

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played28N/A
74
Minutes234484 min' per appearance
75
Matches Started27N/A
79
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out7N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded250.96
78
Minutes Per Goal Conceded94 min'N/A
79
Clean Sheets1139%
80
Tackles00.00
73
Interceptions70.26
86
Ground Duels682.53
77
Ground Duels Won351.30
88
Aerial Duels Won250.93
95
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances150.56
94
Shots Blocked30.11
94
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Keston Davies has conceded 25 goals and kept 11 clean sheets in 28 matches in the Welsh Premier League 2025/2026 season. That means when Davies is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 94 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.26 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Davies is also racking up about 0.56 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards5N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards50.19
68
Minutes Per Booking469 min' / cardN/A
50
Cards Over 0.5414%
70
Fouls Committed70.26
92
Fouled Against60.22
88

Keston Davies has received 5 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 28 matches so far in the Welsh Premier League 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.26 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.04
42
Goal Involvement10.04
32
Goals at Home10.07
57
Goals at Away00
53
Expected Goals (xG)0.670.02
38
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.670.02
39
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal2344 min' / goalN/AN/A

Keston Davies has scored 1 goals in 28 matches so far in the Welsh Premier League 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Keston Davies's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.04. Moreover, Keston Davies's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.04 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.02. This puts Keston Davies's npxG output at 0.67 which puts him in the top 39 percentile of Welsh Premier League players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.04
48
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
61
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.04
57
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
97
Shot Conversion Rate100.00%N/A
83
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
61
Shots Per Goal Scored1.00N/AN/A

Keston Davies has taken 1 shots in 28 matches so far in the Welsh Premier League 2025/2026 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Davies's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 1.00 shots he takes and takes 0.04 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
55
Expected Assists (xA)0.220.01
67
Passes1555.77
83
Successful Passes
100/ 155
3.72
78
Pass Completion Rate64.52%N/A
39
Key Passes00.00
47
Crosses10.04
42
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
55
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
55
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Keston Davies hasn't assisted any goals during this Welsh Premier League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles30.11
61
Successful Dribbles20.07
62
Dribble Success Rate66.67%N/A
63
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
83

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Keston Davies has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

League Cup Stats for Keston Davies

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes9090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded00
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
Clean Sheets1100%

As a Defender, Keston Davies has conceded 25 goals and kept 11 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Welsh Premier League 2025/2026 season. That means when Davies is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Keston Davies's Statistical Analysis

Keston Davies is a Defender who has appeared in 28 matches this season in Welsh Premier League, playing a total of 2344 minutes. Keston Davies concedes an average of 0.96 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 39%. That means Keston Davies has kept a Clean Sheet in 11 matches out of the 28 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Welsh Premier League Players.

Keston Davies scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Barry Town United squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 2344 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

137th / 239 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

23rd / 98 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

2

28

12

10

0

2220'

1

0

1

0

1

0

61'

Total 2023/2024

28

2

29

12

11
0

2281'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.14
 Conceded

0.41  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

1

0

2

0

0

0

56'

Total 2022/2023

16

0

7

9

2
0

1337'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.18
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

1

2

0

0

270'

Total 2021/2022

23

0

14

9

10
1

1828'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.7
 Conceded

0.78  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020/2021

11

0

0

10

3
0

660'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0.43  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2019/2020

27

2

26

7

8
0

2188'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

0.85
 Conceded

0.32  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

13

0

1

1

561'

1

0

4

0

0

0

90'

Total 2018/2019

17

1

27

2

5
1

1412'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.09
 Conceded

0.32  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

1

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 2017/2018

5

1

6

3

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

9.78
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

5

2

0

0

540'

Total 2016/2017

28

0

25

11

5
0

2517'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.91
 Conceded

0.23  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!