Văn Đức Nguyễn Portrait

Van Duc Nguyen Stats

Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Vietnam
Birthplace : Vietnam
Kit Number : #28
Age : 30 (January 13, 1996)
Height : 168cm
Weight : 64kg

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.36
Average Rating in the V.League 1Defender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

3

3

0

0

266'

1

0

0

0

0

0

15'

Total 2025/2026

10

0

3

3

0
0

281'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

50

6

32

14

4

1

3164'

1

0

0

0

0

0

15'

1

0

0

1

0

0

75'

Total 2025/2026

52

6

32

15

4
1

3254'

Above is the career stats for Văn Đức Nguyễn. Văn Đức Nguyễn has played a total of 52 matches, scored 6 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Văn Đức has played the most amount of matches at V.League 1 with 50 apperances in Vietnam. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the V.League 1

1.02Conceded / 90'
3 Goals in 9 Games
76th Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 9 Games
83rd Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
15th Percentile

Van Duc Nguyen Stats - Detailed

V.League 1 Stats for Văn Đức Nguyễn

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played9N/A
10
Minutes26630 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In7N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31.02
76
Minutes Per Goal Conceded89 min'N/A
76
Clean Sheets333%
83
Tackles10.43
99
Interceptions31.30
99
Ground Duels114.78
96
Ground Duels Won52.17
98
Aerial Duels Won10.43
91
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances10.43
91
Shots Blocked00.00
73
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Van Duc Nguyen has conceded 3 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches in the V.League 1 2025/2026 season. That means when Nguyen is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 89 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.43 tackles and 1.30 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Nguyen is also racking up about 0.43 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
15
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
15
Cards Over 0.500%
19
Fouls Committed00.00
33
Fouled Against10.43
92

Van Duc Nguyen hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this V.League 1 season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
44
Goal Involvement00
36
Goals at Home00
56
Goals at Away00
61
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
32
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
33
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Van Duc Nguyen has not scored any goals so far in the V.League 1 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
44
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
66
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
50
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
94
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
59
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
66
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Van Duc Nguyen has not taken any shots in the V.League 1 2025/2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
71
Expected Assists (xA)0.080.03
84
Passes3314.35
97
Successful Passes
26/ 33
11.30
95
Pass Completion Rate78.79%N/A
48
Key Passes10.43
97
Crosses20.87
96
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
64
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
64
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Van Duc Nguyen hasn't assisted any goals during this V.League 1 season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.87
98
Successful Dribbles10.43
91
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
57
Dispossesed10.43
4
Offsides00.00
84

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Van Duc Nguyen has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

AFC Cup Stats for Văn Đức Nguyễn

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes1515 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
1
Clean Sheets00%
16
Tackles16.00
99
Interceptions16.00
99
Ground Duels16.00
34
Ground Duels Won16.00
94
Aerial Duels Won00.00
8
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
4
Shots Blocked00.00
34
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Van Duc Nguyen has conceded 3 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 1 matches in the V.League 1 2025/2026 season. That means when Nguyen is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 6.00 tackles and 6.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Nguyen is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
43
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
43
Cards Over 0.500%
43
Fouls Committed16.00
99
Fouled Against16.00
99

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
65
Goal Involvement00
47
Goals at Home00
74
Goals at Away00
80
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
14
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
14
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
14
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
35
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
17
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
84
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
64
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
35
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
64
Expected Assists (xA)0.040.24
85
Passes742.00
62
Successful Passes
6/ 7
36.00
64
Pass Completion Rate85.71%N/A
69
Key Passes16.00
99
Crosses318.00
99
Successful Crosses
2/ 3
12.00
99
Cross Completion Rate66.67%N/A
97
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
11
Successful Dribbles00.00
21
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
21
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
55

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Văn Đức Nguyễn's Statistical Analysis

Văn Đức Nguyễn is a Defender who has appeared in 9 matches this season in V.League 1, playing a total of 266 minutes. Văn Đức Nguyễn concedes an average of 1.02 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Văn Đức Nguyễn has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 9 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other V.League 1 Players.

Văn Đức Nguyễn scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 21st in the Công An Nhân Dân squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 278 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 116 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

1

0

1

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

7

6

1

1

1050'

1

0

0

1

0

0

75'

Total 2024/2025

18

0

7

7

1
1

1125'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.6
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

6

21

5

3

0

1758'

Total 2023/2024

23

6

21

5

3
0

1758'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.31 Goals

1.08
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!