Eva Gaetino Portrait

Eva Gaetino Stats

Club Team : Denver Summit W
National Team : United States W
Position : Defender
Nationality : USA
Birthplace : USA
Kit Number : #23
Age : 23 (December 17, 2002)

2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.66
Average Rating in the NWSLDefender Rank : 50th / 117 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

1

18

2

4

0

1337'

Total 2026

27

1

32

3

6
0

2124'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

0

28

13

3

0

2168'

18

1

18

2

4

0

1337'

Total 2026

55

1

52

17

7
0

3955'

Above is the career stats for Eva Gaetino. Eva Gaetino has played a total of 55 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Eva has played the most amount of matches at Feminine Division 1 with 32 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NWSL

1.21Conceded / 90'
18 Goals in 18 Games
54th Percentile
11%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 18 Games
11th Percentile
0.27Cards Per 90'
4 Cards Total
90th Percentile

Eva Gaetino Stats - Detailed

NWSL Stats for Eva Gaetino

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played18N/A
53
Minutes133774 min' per appearance
58
Matches Started15N/A
58
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded181.21
54
Minutes Per Goal Conceded74 min'N/A
54
Clean Sheets211%
11
Tackles191.28
33
Interceptions302.02
96
Ground Duels835.59
21
Ground Duels Won422.83
21
Aerial Duels Won151.01
74
Dribbled Past120.81
22
Clearances654.38
89
Shots Blocked80.54
80
Penalties Given Away20.13
3

As a Defender, Eva Gaetino has conceded 18 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 18 matches in the NWSL 2026 season. That means when Gaetino is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 74 minutes. Moreover, she's made 1.28 tackles and 2.02 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Gaetino is also racking up about 4.38 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards40.27
90
Minutes Per Booking334 min' / cardN/A
44
Cards Over 0.5422%
93
Fouls Committed171.14
64
Fouled Against70.47
27

Eva Gaetino has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 18 matches so far in the NWSL 2026 season. She commits 1.14 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.07
57
Goal Involvement10.07
37
Goals at Home10.15
67
Goals at Away00
63
Expected Goals (xG)0.910.06
41
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.910.06
42
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1337 min' / goalN/AN/A

Eva Gaetino has scored 1 goals in 18 matches so far in the NWSL 2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while she scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Eva Gaetino's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.07. Moreover, Eva Gaetino's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.07 per 90 minutes. Her Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.06. This puts Eva Gaetino's npxG output at 0.91 which puts her in the top 42 percentile of NWSL players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken50.34
20
Shots On Target
1/ 5
0.07
22
Shots Off Target
4/ 5
0.27
22
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
68
Shot Conversion Rate20.00%N/A
93
Shot Accuracy20.00%N/A
30
Shots Per Goal Scored5.00N/AN/A

Eva Gaetino has taken 5 shots in 18 matches so far in the NWSL 2026 season. Of the 5 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 4 shots were off target. That means that Gaetino's shooting accuracy is 20.00%. She scores a goal for every 5.00 shots she takes and takes 0.34 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
46
Expected Assists (xA)1.550.10
39
Passes75250.62
90
Successful Passes
642/ 752
43.22
90
Pass Completion Rate85.37%N/A
90
Key Passes20.13
10
Crosses30.20
23
Successful Crosses
0/ 3
0.00
24
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
24
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Eva Gaetino hasn't assisted any goals during this NWSL season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles40.27
18
Successful Dribbles20.13
18
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
70
Dispossesed20.13
88
Offsides00.00
44

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Eva Gaetino has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Feminine Division 1 Stats for Eva Gaetino

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played7N/A
4
Minutes60787 min' per appearance
12
Matches Started7N/A
17
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out5N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded111.63
41
Minutes Per Goal Conceded55 min'N/A
41
Clean Sheets114%
29
Tackles60.89
22
Interceptions40.59
34
Ground Duels436.38
40
Ground Duels Won233.41
42
Aerial Duels Won101.48
91
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances294.30
90
Shots Blocked50.74
95
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Eva Gaetino has conceded 18 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 7 matches in the NWSL 2026 season. That means when Gaetino is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 55 minutes. Moreover, she's made 0.89 tackles and 0.59 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Gaetino is also racking up about 4.30 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.3
84
Minutes Per Booking304 min' / cardN/A
38
Cards Over 0.5229%
95
Fouls Committed101.48
82
Fouled Against71.04
67

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
46
Goal Involvement00
31
Goals at Home00
58
Goals at Away00
60
Expected Goals (xG)0.150.02
23
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.150.02
24
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.44
29
Shots On Target
0/ 3
0.00
21
Shots Off Target
3/ 3
0.44
40
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
72
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
46
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
21
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
50
Expected Assists (xA)0.820.12
54
Passes45968.06
95
Successful Passes
395/ 459
58.57
95
Pass Completion Rate86.06%N/A
91
Key Passes00.00
8
Crosses00.00
10
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
23
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
23
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
7
Successful Dribbles00.00
13
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
13
Dispossesed20.30
70
Offsides10.15
68

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Women's Champions League Stats for Eva Gaetino

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31.5
39
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
40
Clean Sheets00%
11
Tackles10.50
16
Interceptions10.50
38
Ground Duels126.00
39
Ground Duels Won42.00
22
Aerial Duels Won10.50
46
Dribbled Past10.50
53
Clearances168.00
99
Shots Blocked10.50
79
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Eva Gaetino has conceded 18 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 2 matches in the NWSL 2026 season. That means when Gaetino is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 60 minutes. Moreover, she's made 0.50 tackles and 0.50 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Gaetino is also racking up about 8.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
48
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
48
Cards Over 0.500%
50
Fouls Committed10.50
41
Fouled Against10.50
48

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
50
Goal Involvement00
33
Goals at Home00
62
Goals at Away00
67
Expected Goals (xG)0.110.06
39
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.110.06
40
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken21.00
61
Shots On Target
0/ 2
0.00
27
Shots Off Target
2/ 2
1.00
73
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
78
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
48
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
27
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
51
Expected Assists (xA)0.310.15
58
Passes9648.00
81
Successful Passes
74/ 96
37.00
77
Pass Completion Rate77.08%N/A
28
Key Passes42.00
91
Crosses00.00
17
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
37
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
37
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles31.50
68
Successful Dribbles10.50
56
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
32
Dispossesed21.00
33
Offsides00.00
62

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Eva Gaetino's Statistical Analysis

Eva Gaetino is a Defender who has appeared in 18 matches this season in NWSL, playing a total of 1337 minutes. Eva Gaetino concedes an average of 1.21 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 11%. That means Eva Gaetino has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 18 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other NWSL Players.

Eva Gaetino scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 8th in the Denver Summit W squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1337 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

129th / 300 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

50th / 117 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024/2025

17

0

9

9

0
0

942'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.87
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023/2024

15

0

11

9

1
0

1059'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.14
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!