
Artur Ryabov Stats
2025/2026
2026/2027
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
Above is the career stats for Artur Ryabov. Artur Ryabov has played a total of 136 matches, scored 11 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Artur has played the most amount of matches at Persha Liga with 78 apperances in Ukraine. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Ukrainian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League Stats for Artur Ryabov
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 24 | N/A | 73 |
| Minutes | 2087 | 87 min' per appearance | 84 |
| Matches Started | 23 | N/A | 81 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 2 | 0.09 | 60 |
| Goal Involvement | 3 | 0.13 | 50 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.08 | 62 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.09 | 64 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 1.01 | 0.04 | 48 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.01 | 0.04 | 50 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 1044 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Artur Ryabov has scored 2 goals in 24 matches so far in the Ukrainian Premier League 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Artur Ryabov's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.09. Moreover, Artur Ryabov's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.13 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.04. This puts Artur Ryabov's npxG output at 1.01 which puts him in the top 50 percentile of Ukrainian Premier League players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 32 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 51 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 39 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 95 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 53 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 51 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Artur Ryabov has not taken any shots in the Ukrainian Premier League 2025/2026 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.04 | 48 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.16 | 0.05 | 55 |
| Passes | 9 | 0.39 | 15 |
| Successful Passes | 7/ 9 | 0.31 | 15 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 77.78% | N/A | 45 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 40 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 37 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 53 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 53 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 2087 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Artur Ryabov has assisted 1 goals in 24 matches so far in the Ukrainian Premier League 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Ryabov passes the ball roughly 0.39 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 77.78%. He also plays 0.00 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Ryabov's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.05 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 55 percent of the players in the Ukrainian Premier League.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 33 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 38 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 38 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 75 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 4 | 0.17 | 56 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 522 min' / card | N/A | 63 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 4 | 17% | 76 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.04 | 31 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 27 |
Artur Ryabov has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 24 matches so far in the Ukrainian Premier League 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.04 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 10 | 0.43 | 97 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 209 min' | N/A | 96 |
| Clean Sheets | 17 | 71% | 99 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 54 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.09 | 36 |
| Ground Duels | 3 | 0.13 | 18 |
| Ground Duels Won | 2 | 0.09 | 20 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 0.04 | 30 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.04 | 31 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 60 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Artur Ryabov has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Ukrainian Cup Stats for Artur Ryabov
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 47 |
| Minutes | 226 | 75 min' per appearance | 18 |
| Matches Started | 3 | N/A | 70 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 81 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.14 | 0.05 | 67 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.14 | 0.05 | 70 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 0.35 | 72 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 1 | 0.35 | 85 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 70 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 98 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 81 |
| Shot Accuracy | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 81 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.03 | 0.01 | 45 |
| Passes | 16 | 5.60 | 39 |
| Successful Passes | 13/ 16 | 4.55 | 40 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 81.25% | N/A | 53 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 64 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.35 | 68 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 75 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 75 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 2 | 0.70 | 81 |
| Successful Dribbles | 2 | 0.70 | 87 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 0.35 | 13 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 90 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.4 | 92 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 226 min' / card | N/A | 83 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 33% | 96 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 0.70 | 84 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 61 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | 12 |
| Clean Sheets | 3 | 100% | 99 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.35 | 90 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 54 |
| Ground Duels | 15 | 5.25 | 81 |
| Ground Duels Won | 9 | 3.15 | 93 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 1.05 | 95 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 56 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 88 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Artur Ryabov is a Midfielder who has appeared in 24 matches this season in Ukrainian Premier League, playing a total of 2087 minutes. Artur Ryabov gets an average of 0.04 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Ukrainian Premier League Players.
Artur Ryabov scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the LNZ Cherkasy squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 1044 minutes
Assists every 2087 minutes
Booked every 522 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2026/2027 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.2 Assists
0 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.12 Goals
0 Assists
0.62 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.18 Goals
0 Assists
0.43 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.1 Goals
0 Assists
0.36 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
0 Assists
0.59 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.3 Goals
0 Assists
0.15 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.6 Bookings