Arda Hilmi Sengul Stats

Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Turkey
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #15
Age : 27 (December 11, 1998)
Height : 186cm
Weight : 77kg

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2016/2017

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

7.01
Average Rating in the 1. LigDefender Rank : 47th / 222 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

1

23

9

5

0

2494'

Total 2025/2026

28

1

23

9

5
0

2494'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

126

5

128

33

17

1

9838'

47

2

41

17

7

1

3413'

27

2

23

10

3

0

2430'

7

1

6

1

0

0

551'

1

0

0

0

0

0

14'

Total 2025/2026

209

10

199

61

27
2

16336'

Above is the career stats for Arda Hilmi Şengül. Arda Hilmi Şengül has played a total of 209 matches, scored 10 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Arda Hilmi has played the most amount of matches at 1. Lig with 126 apperances in Turkey. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 1. Lig

0.83Conceded / 90'
23 Goals in 28 Games
81st Percentile
32%Clean Sheets
9 Clean Sheets in 28 Games
64th Percentile
0.18Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
48th Percentile

Arda Hilmi Sengul Stats - Detailed

1. Lig Stats for Arda Hilmi Şengül

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played28N/A
64
Minutes249489 min' per appearance
82
Matches Started28N/A
82
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded230.83
81
Minutes Per Goal Conceded108 min'N/A
81
Clean Sheets932%
64
Tackles291.03
35
Interceptions361.28
76
Ground Duels2508.91
61
Ground Duels Won1595.67
88
Aerial Duels Won993.53
98
Dribbled Past80.29
74
Clearances963.42
82
Shots Blocked130.46
81
Penalties Given Away10.04
19

As a Defender, Arda Hilmi Sengul has conceded 23 goals and kept 9 clean sheets in 28 matches in the 1. Lig 2025/2026 season. That means when Sengul is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 108 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.03 tackles and 1.28 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Sengul is also racking up about 3.42 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards5N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards50.18
48
Minutes Per Booking499 min' / cardN/A
60
Cards Over 0.5518%
74
Fouls Committed270.96
40
Fouled Against291.03
53

Arda Hilmi Sengul has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 28 matches so far in the 1. Lig 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.96 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.04
46
Goal Involvement10.04
27
Goals at Home10.06
53
Goals at Away00
57
Expected Goals (xG)1.610.06
38
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.610.06
39
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal2494 min' / goalN/AN/A

Arda Hilmi Sengul has scored 1 goals in 28 matches so far in the 1. Lig 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Arda Hilmi Sengul's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.04. Moreover, Arda Hilmi Sengul's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.04 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.06. This puts Arda Hilmi Sengul's npxG output at 1.61 which puts him in the top 39 percentile of 1. Lig players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken130.46
32
Shots On Target
6/ 13
0.21
46
Shots Off Target
7/ 13
0.25
26
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
71
Shot Conversion Rate7.69%N/A
50
Shot Accuracy46.15%N/A
80
Shots Per Goal Scored13.00N/AN/A

Arda Hilmi Sengul has taken 13 shots in 28 matches so far in the 1. Lig 2025/2026 season. Of the 13 shots, 6 shots were on target and the other 7 shots were off target. That means that Sengul's shooting accuracy is 46.15%. He scores a goal for every 13.00 shots he takes and takes 0.46 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
38
Expected Assists (xA)4.350.16
68
Passes195869.82
99
Successful Passes
1730/ 1958
61.69
99
Pass Completion Rate88.36%N/A
94
Key Passes100.36
31
Crosses130.46
38
Successful Crosses
6/ 13
0.21
53
Cross Completion Rate46.15%N/A
91
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Arda Hilmi Sengul hasn't assisted any goals during this 1. Lig season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles70.25
18
Successful Dribbles20.07
13
Dribble Success Rate28.57%N/A
15
Dispossesed20.07
87
Offsides00.00
33

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Arda Hilmi Sengul has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Arda Hilmi Şengül's Statistical Analysis

Arda Hilmi Şengül is a Defender who has appeared in 28 matches this season in 1. Lig, playing a total of 2494 minutes. Arda Hilmi Şengül concedes an average of 0.83 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 32%. That means Arda Hilmi Şengül has kept a Clean Sheet in 9 matches out of the 28 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 1. Lig Players.

Arda Hilmi Şengül scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 13th in the Çorum Belediyespor squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 2494 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

265th / 493 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

47th / 222 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

14'

Total 2026/2027

1

0

0

0

0
0

14'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

3

35

10

9

0

2815'

Total 2024/2025

32

3

35

10

9
0

2815'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1.12
 Conceded

0.29  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

1

28

6

1

1

2059'

1

0

0

0

0

0

11'

Total 2023/2024

28

1

28

6

1
1

2070'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.22
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

0

36

5

2

0

1979'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2022/2023

27

0

36

5

2
0

2069'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.64
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

6

3

0

0

491'

3

0

3

1

0

0

270'

Total 2021/2022

16

0

9

4

0
0

761'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

2

28

14

5

0

2712'

Total 2020/2021

33

2

28

14

5
0

2712'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0.93
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

2

23

10

3

0

2430'

1

1

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2019/2020

28

3

24

10

3
0

2520'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0.85
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

13

3

2

1

701'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2018/2019

15

0

15

3

2
1

791'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.67
 Conceded

0.39  Bookings

2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2017

1

0

1

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!