
Weerathep Pomphan Stats
2025/2026
2027
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
Above is the career stats for Weerathep Pomphan. Weerathep Pomphan has played a total of 89 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 12 assists. Weerathep has played the most amount of matches at Thai League T1 with 27 apperances in Thailand. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Thai League T1
Thai League T1 Stats for Weerathep Pomphan
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 27 | N/A | 86 |
| Minutes | 2118 | 78 min' per appearance | 82 |
| Annual Salary | โฌ260,831 | N/A | 89 |
| Matches Started | 23 | N/A | 80 |
| Matches Subbed In | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| Goal Involvement | 4 | 0.17 | 59 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 57 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.76 | 0.03 | 24 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.76 | 0.03 | 24 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Weerathep Pomphan has not scored any goals so far in the Thai League T1 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 13 | 0.55 | 34 |
| Shots On Target | 2/ 13 | 0.08 | 24 |
| Shots Off Target | 11/ 13 | 0.47 | 42 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 72 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 44 |
| Shot Accuracy | 15.38% | N/A | 25 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Weerathep Pomphan has taken 13 shots in 27 matches so far in the Thai League T1 2025/2026 season. Of the 13 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 11 shots were off target. That means that Pomphan's shooting accuracy is 15.38%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.55 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 4 | 0.17 | 83 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 7.26 | 0.31 | 94 |
| Passes | 1630 | 69.26 | 99 |
| Successful Passes | 1436/ 1630 | 61.02 | 99 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 88.10% | N/A | 91 |
| Key Passes | 43 | 1.83 | 91 |
| Crosses | 67 | 2.85 | 82 |
| Successful Crosses | 13/ 67 | 0.55 | 70 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 19.40% | N/A | 38 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 530 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Weerathep Pomphan has assisted 4 goals in 27 matches so far in the Thai League T1 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Pomphan passes the ball roughly 69.26 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 88.10%. He also plays 1.83 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Pomphan's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.31 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 94 percent of the players in the Thai League T1.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 12 | 0.51 | 36 |
| Successful Dribbles | 6 | 0.25 | 45 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 78 |
| Dispossesed | 9 | 0.38 | 60 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.13 | 65 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 0.08 | 23 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 1059 min' / card | N/A | 92 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 2 | 7% | 30 |
| Fouls Committed | 24 | 1.02 | 40 |
| Fouled Against | 17 | 0.72 | 36 |
Weerathep Pomphan has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 27 matches so far in the Thai League T1 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.02 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 20 | 0.85 | 79 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 106 min' | N/A | 79 |
| Clean Sheets | 9 | 33% | 75 |
| Tackles | 39 | 1.66 | 78 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 0.59 | 47 |
| Ground Duels | 132 | 5.61 | 22 |
| Ground Duels Won | 70 | 2.97 | 31 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 9 | 0.38 | 28 |
| Dribbled Past | 15 | 0.64 | 16 |
| Clearances | 34 | 1.44 | 56 |
| Shots Blocked | 7 | 0.30 | 62 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Weerathep Pomphan has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
AFC Cup Stats for Weerathep Pomphan
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 10 | N/A | 94 |
| Minutes | 684 | 68 min' per appearance | 80 |
| Annual Salary | โฌ260,831 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 7 | N/A | 77 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 65 |
| Goal Involvement | 3 | 0.39 | 80 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 74 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 80 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.33 | 0.04 | 39 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.33 | 0.04 | 39 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 6 | 0.79 | 49 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 6 | 0.13 | 38 |
| Shots Off Target | 5/ 6 | 0.66 | 57 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 84 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 64 |
| Shot Accuracy | 16.67% | N/A | 41 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 3 | 0.39 | 94 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 3.04 | 0.40 | 95 |
| Passes | 439 | 57.76 | 86 |
| Successful Passes | 384/ 439 | 50.53 | 88 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 87.47% | N/A | 82 |
| Key Passes | 13 | 1.71 | 88 |
| Crosses | 10 | 1.32 | 58 |
| Successful Crosses | 4/ 10 | 0.53 | 71 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 40.00% | N/A | 87 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 228 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 9 | 1.18 | 62 |
| Successful Dribbles | 6 | 0.79 | 71 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 66.67% | N/A | 79 |
| Dispossesed | 6 | 0.79 | 36 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 55 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 43 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 43 |
| Fouls Committed | 8 | 1.05 | 61 |
| Fouled Against | 3 | 0.39 | 24 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 8 | 1.05 | 56 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 86 min' | N/A | 57 |
| Clean Sheets | 3 | 30% | 62 |
| Tackles | 12 | 1.58 | 70 |
| Interceptions | 10 | 1.32 | 82 |
| Ground Duels | 49 | 6.45 | 41 |
| Ground Duels Won | 23 | 3.03 | 31 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 0.39 | 30 |
| Dribbled Past | 5 | 0.66 | 37 |
| Clearances | 20 | 2.63 | 70 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.13 | 38 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Thai FA Cup Stats for Weerathep Pomphan
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 6 |
| Minutes | 270 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | โฌ260,831 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 3 | N/A | 53 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 80 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 87 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 80 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 83 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Successful Passes | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 67 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 87 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.33 | 94 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 270 min' / card | N/A | 50 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 33% | 99 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 40 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 4 | 1.33 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 68 min' | N/A | 33 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
League Cup Stats for Weerathep Pomphan
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 88 | 88 min' per appearance |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 100% |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
International Friendlies Stats for Weerathep Pomphan
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 91 | 46 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | โฌ260,831 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 2 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 89 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.05 | 0.05 | 50 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.05 | 0.05 | 50 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 0.99 | 75 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 1 | 0.99 | 75 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 25 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.12 | 0.12 | 50 |
| Passes | 58 | 57.36 | 99 |
| Successful Passes | 44/ 58 | 43.52 | 75 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 75.86% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.99 | 50 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.99 | 50 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 50 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 4 | 3.96 | 99 |
| Successful Dribbles | 2 | 1.98 | 99 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 50 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 44 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 50 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.99 | 25 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.99 | 99 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 0.99 | 56 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 91 min' | N/A | 56 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 50% | 56 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Ground Duels | 16 | 15.82 | 99 |
| Ground Duels Won | 4 | 3.96 | 75 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 0.99 | 75 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.99 | 0 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.99 | 50 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 75 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
WC Qualification Asia Stats for Weerathep Pomphan
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 5 | N/A |
| Minutes | 384 | 77 min' per appearance |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 0.47 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 192 min' / card | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 6 | 1.41 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 64 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Weerathep Pomphan is a Midfielder who has appeared in 27 matches this season in Thai League T1, playing a total of 2118 minutes. Weerathep Pomphan gets an average of 0.17 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Thai League T1 Players.
Weerathep Pomphan scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 22nd in the Bangkok United squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
Assists every 530 minutes
Booked every 1059 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2027 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.33 Bookings
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.49 Assists
0.49 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.56 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings