
Settasit Suvannaseat Stats
2025/2026
2026/2027
2024/2025
2024
2022/2023
Above is the career stats for Settasit Suvannaseat. Settasit Suvannaseat has played a total of 46 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Settasit has played the most amount of matches at Thai League T1 with 28 apperances in Thailand. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Thai League T1
Thai League T1 Stats for Settasit Suvannaseat
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 25 | N/A | 74 |
| Minutes | 1543 | 62 min' per appearance | 64 |
| Annual Salary | €22,526 | N/A | 31 |
| Matches Started | 19 | N/A | 69 |
| Matches Subbed In | 6 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 5 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.06 | 36 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 57 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.82 | 0.05 | 33 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.82 | 0.05 | 34 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Settasit Suvannaseat has not scored any goals so far in the Thai League T1 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 14 | 0.82 | 46 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 14 | 0.06 | 21 |
| Shots Off Target | 13/ 14 | 0.76 | 60 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 72 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 44 |
| Shot Accuracy | 7.14% | N/A | 18 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Settasit Suvannaseat has taken 14 shots in 25 matches so far in the Thai League T1 2025/2026 season. Of the 14 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 13 shots were off target. That means that Suvannaseat's shooting accuracy is 7.14%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.82 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.06 | 58 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.85 | 0.11 | 51 |
| Passes | 432 | 25.18 | 29 |
| Successful Passes | 331/ 432 | 19.29 | 29 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 76.62% | N/A | 28 |
| Key Passes | 13 | 0.76 | 47 |
| Crosses | 14 | 0.82 | 43 |
| Successful Crosses | 3/ 14 | 0.17 | 39 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 21.43% | N/A | 41 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 1543 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Settasit Suvannaseat has assisted 1 goals in 25 matches so far in the Thai League T1 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Suvannaseat passes the ball roughly 25.18 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 76.62%. He also plays 0.76 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Suvannaseat's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.11 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 51 percent of the players in the Thai League T1.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 17 | 0.99 | 56 |
| Successful Dribbles | 7 | 0.41 | 61 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 41.18% | N/A | 56 |
| Dispossesed | 6 | 0.35 | 62 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.06 | 52 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.06 | 19 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 1543 min' / card | N/A | 97 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 4% | 19 |
| Fouls Committed | 13 | 0.76 | 23 |
| Fouled Against | 26 | 1.52 | 76 |
Settasit Suvannaseat has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 25 matches so far in the Thai League T1 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.76 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 13 | 0.76 | 87 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 119 min' | N/A | 87 |
| Clean Sheets | 8 | 32% | 69 |
| Tackles | 26 | 1.52 | 72 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 0.70 | 54 |
| Ground Duels | 134 | 7.81 | 57 |
| Ground Duels Won | 67 | 3.91 | 62 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 11 | 0.64 | 49 |
| Dribbled Past | 13 | 0.76 | 10 |
| Clearances | 22 | 1.28 | 52 |
| Shots Blocked | 4 | 0.23 | 54 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Settasit Suvannaseat has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Thai FA Cup Stats for Settasit Suvannaseat
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 6 |
| Minutes | 259 | 86 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €22,526 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 3 | N/A | 53 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 80 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 87 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 80 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 83 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Successful Passes | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 67 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 87 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 44 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 40 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 40 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 5 | 1.74 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 52 min' | N/A | 33 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
League Cup Stats for Settasit Suvannaseat
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 100% |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Settasit Suvannaseat is a Midfielder who has appeared in 25 matches this season in Thai League T1, playing a total of 1543 minutes. Settasit Suvannaseat gets an average of 0.06 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Thai League T1 Players.
Settasit Suvannaseat scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 21st in the Chiangrai United squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
Assists every 1543 minutes
Booked every 1543 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2026/2027 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.27 Bookings