Victor Sandberg Stats

Club Team : Örebro
National Team : Sweden U19
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Sweden
Birthplace : Sweden
Kit Number : #3
Age : 19 (May 13, 2007)

2026

2025

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.66
Average Rating in the SuperettanDefender Rank : 79th / 120 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

28

5

2

0

1748'

1

0

5

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026

23

0

35

5

2
0

1928'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

0

31

5

2

0

1846'

1

0

5

0

0

0

90'

Total 4051

28

0

38

5

2
0

2026'

Above is the career stats for Victor Sandberg. Victor Sandberg has played a total of 28 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Victor has played the most amount of matches at Superettan with 26 apperances in Sweden. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Superettan

1.44Conceded / 90'
28 Goals in 21 Games
38th Percentile
24%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 21 Games
58th Percentile
0.10Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
41st Percentile

Victor Sandberg Stats - Detailed

Superettan Stats for Victor Sandberg

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played21N/A
89
Minutes174883 min' per appearance
81
Matches Started20N/A
84
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded281.44
38
Minutes Per Goal Conceded62 min'N/A
38
Clean Sheets524%
58
Tackles10.05
70
Interceptions140.76
68
Ground Duels764.13
33
Ground Duels Won341.85
31
Aerial Duels Won90.49
56
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances392.12
83
Shots Blocked80.43
91
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Victor Sandberg has conceded 28 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 21 matches in the Superettan 2026 season. That means when Sandberg is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 62 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.05 tackles and 0.76 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Sandberg is also racking up about 2.12 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.1
41
Minutes Per Booking874 min' / cardN/A
79
Cards Over 0.5210%
55
Fouls Committed50.27
28
Fouled Against00.00
9

Victor Sandberg has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 21 matches so far in the Superettan 2026 season. He commits 0.27 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
41
Goal Involvement00
21
Goals at Home00
52
Goals at Away00
59
Expected Goals (xG)0.110.01
23
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.110.01
23
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Victor Sandberg has not scored any goals so far in the Superettan 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.05
17
Shots On Target
1/ 1
0.05
37
Shots Off Target
0/ 1
0.00
18
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
89
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
45
Shot Accuracy100.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Victor Sandberg has taken 1 shots in 21 matches so far in the Superettan 2026 season. Of the 1 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 0 shots were off target. That means that Sandberg's shooting accuracy is 100.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.05 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
39
Expected Assists (xA)1.060.06
36
Passes58231.59
88
Successful Passes
510/ 582
27.68
88
Pass Completion Rate87.63%N/A
85
Key Passes20.11
31
Crosses20.11
23
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
32
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
32
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Victor Sandberg hasn't assisted any goals during this Superettan season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles30.16
34
Successful Dribbles20.11
38
Dribble Success Rate66.67%N/A
56
Dispossesed10.05
76
Offsides00.00
68

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Victor Sandberg has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Svenska Cupen Stats for Victor Sandberg

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded55
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded18 min'N/A
4
Clean Sheets00%
1
Tackles10.33
99
Interceptions31.00
99
Ground Duels217.00
99
Ground Duels Won82.67
99
Aerial Duels Won00.00
98
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances113.67
99
Shots Blocked10.33
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Victor Sandberg has conceded 28 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Superettan 2026 season. That means when Sandberg is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 18 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.33 tackles and 1.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Sandberg is also racking up about 3.67 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
50
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
50
Cards Over 0.500%
53
Fouls Committed00.00
98
Fouled Against10.33
99

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
57
Goal Involvement00
46
Goals at Home00
63
Goals at Away00
82
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
61
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
61
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
98
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
98
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
98
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
98
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
66
Expected Assists (xA)0.240.08
83
Passes14849.33
99
Successful Passes
131/ 148
43.67
99
Pass Completion Rate88.51%N/A
98
Key Passes00.00
99
Crosses10.33
98
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
98
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
98
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.33
99
Successful Dribbles10.33
99
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
98

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Euro U19 Championship Qualification Stats for Victor Sandberg

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes9090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded22
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

As a Defender, Victor Sandberg has conceded 28 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Superettan 2026 season. That means when Sandberg is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Victor Sandberg's Statistical Analysis

Victor Sandberg is a Defender who has appeared in 21 matches this season in Superettan, playing a total of 1748 minutes. Victor Sandberg concedes an average of 1.44 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 24%. That means Victor Sandberg has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 21 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Superettan Players.

Victor Sandberg scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 16th in the Örebro squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

252nd / 298 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

79th / 120 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

3

0

0

0

98'

Total 2025

5

0

3

0

0
0

98'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.76
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!